BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
24 Aug 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.53Rory Graham-Watson SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:48.511:47.294.8 
21:50.84Tuomo Salonen SBSENMFinland1:50.841:49.820.0 
31:50.97Hayden Carter  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.441:50.2015.0 
41:51.37Hugo Fleming PBU23MWalton/Oxford Uni1:51.371:51.37-1.7 
51:51.46Adam Wright  U23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:51.11:50.12-4.9 
61:52.19Massi Dendani PBU23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.191:52.1912.1 
71:52.63James McCarthy  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.961:49.09-2.7 
81:53.42David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:50.941:48.32-2.8 
91:54.94Jeremy Barnes  U20MCoventry1:52.831:51.425.4 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.13Andrew Walshe SBU23MThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.131:51.879.9 
21:53.43Nick Armstrong PBU23MBexley1:53.431:51.47-1.4 
31:53.85Jonathan Currie  U23MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:53.071:52.777.6 
41:54.27Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:50.91-1.9 
51:55.43Andrew Smith PBU20MPoole Runners1:55.431:55.43-1.0 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.03Jessica Judd  U23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:04.861:59.77-2.3 
22:08.07Isobel Ives  U20WBasildon2:07.702:04.460.0 
32:08.49Gemma Dawkins  SENWJersey/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:07.882:07.8814.6 
42:09.19Ellie Baker SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet2:09.192:02.02-1.3 
52:11.59Izzy Parry-Jones  U20WCwmbran/Swansea2:10.972:09.706.5 
62:12.23Bethany Williams  U20WMansfield2:11.012:10.1311.2 
72:16.93Jodie Judd  U20WChelmsford2:11.092:10.482.3 
82:17.01Stephanie Mitchell  SENWHerne Hill2:15.112:15.1112.3 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.76Dominic Brown SBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:48.763:43.36-3.4 
23:48.92George Duggan  U23MTonbridge3:47.933:44.88-4.7 
33:49.72Alexander Teuten PBSENMCity of Portsmouth/Southampton Uni3:49.723:46.35-5.3 
43:50.00Ricky Harvie PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:50.003:42.32-4.7 
53:50.55Matthew White  SENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:48.423:48.429.0 
63:50.63Edward Dudgeon PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:50.633:50.6315.7 
73:51.01Conor Healy SBSENMClonliffe/Ireland3:51.013:49.5618.1 
83:52.71John Sanderson  SENMGuildford & Godalming/York Uni3:48.363:43.64-4.9 
93:56.86Eoin Pierce  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:52.623:42.87-5.1 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.13Abdishakur Abdulle PBSENMHillingdon/Somalia3:56.133:54.07-5.0 
23:56.24Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.243:53.81-3.3 
33:56.67Callum Jones  U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par3:55.313:48.31-4.2 
43:56.79Thomas MacSwayne  U20MCity of Portsmouth/Cardiff Uni3:56.723:56.721.9 
53:57.55Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni3:53.773:50.64-1.1 
63:58.08Adam Moore PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.083:43.28-3.0 
74:02.10Matthew Arnold  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:54.203:52.34-3.7 
84:03.10Mohamed Hashi  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University4:01.643:55.16-3.4 
94:05.83Matthew Loveridge  SENMGuernsey4:04.404:04.1917.0 
104:14.80Khalid Ali Ahmed  U20MShaftesbury Barnet4:05.154:02.5915.6 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.05Revee Walcott-Nolan PBU23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles4:17.054:11.54-1.1 
24:20.12Karin Storbacka PBSENWFinland4:20.124:20.1220.5 
34:23.73Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC/Newham & Essex Beagles4:20.774:15.391.2