BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
18 May 16
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.06George Mills PBU20MHarrogate1:48.361:46.68-6.1 
21:49.75Canaan Solomon PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.891:47.12-2.3 
31:50.25Christian Von Eitzen  U20MSt. Mary's Uni/Germany1:49.271:46.88-4.0 
41:50.87Sean Molloy SBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.051:47.76-5.2 
51:51.16Nzimah Akpan PBU23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.301:49.13-4.2 
61:51.75Rory Graham-Watson SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:48.511:47.295.3 
71:51.88Daniel Eduardo Thomas Villalba SBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Mexico1:51.881:50.9317.8 
81:52.08Ben Rochford  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:49.661:49.66-1.5 
91:53.12Jermaine Mays SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.121:49.1710.8 
101:54.00Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.101:48.36-2.5 
111:54.80Henry Tufnell  SENMRadley1:51.311:47.9917.2 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.39Omar Parsons PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.551:50.558.2 
21:54.43Sebastian Anthony  U20MWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students1:51.821:48.74-5.6 
31:54.51Ciaran Cooper  U20MSwindon1:53.181:51.849.9 
41:54.59Sebastian Cheli  U23MCambridge Uni1:53.441:52.8411.5 
51:55.17Edward Dodd  U23MEastbourne/Portsmouth Uni/City of Portsmouth1:50.481:49.91-3.7 
61:55.53Beck Grover  U20MHerts Phoenix1:54.801:53.974.3 
71:55.98Caspar Eliot SBSENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.551:53.273.1 
81:57.64Donald Carter SBSENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:57.641:52.595.5 
91:58.94Timothy Cobden  U20MCambridge & Coleridge1:54.121:52.5918.5 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.81Montana Jones SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.812:04.8821.9 
22:09.90Khahisa Mhlanga  U17WChelmsford2:06.542:01.91-1.2 
32:12.19Kelly Grant SBSENWCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley2:11.862:10.2113.5 
42:12.53Megan Aitchison PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Bournemouth Uni2:10.102:10.1016.2 
52:15.51Gemma Shepherd  U20WTeam Bath2:13.752:13.752.2 
62:17.46Michaela Mayor  SENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:12.492:04.477.0 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.40Doug Musson PBU23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:46.143:46.14-5.1 
23:48.76Rowan Axe PBSENMCardiff/St. Mary's Uni3:44.993:38.12-3.8 
33:48.85Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:47.003:38.07-6.1 
43:49.79Luke Gunn SBSENMDerby3:47.73:42.110.4 
53:50.61Danny Davis SBSENMLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District3:50.613:49.5917.0 
63:50.79Owen Hind  SENMKent3:50.403:50.37-5.1 
73:53.30Gus Cockle SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:53.303:51.81-4.3 
83:54.44Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni3:53.773:50.64-1.6 
93:58.18Brendan O'Connor SBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/St. Mary's Uni3:58.183:52.6018.1 
104:03.68Max Pickard  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:55.773:45.74-0.2 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.08Ben Harding PBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London3:52.23:51.19-3.5 
23:55.85Will Perkin PBU20MChiltern3:54.223:50.02-3.6 
33:56.99Michael Harrison  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:52.233:52.233.8 
43:57.05Elliott Stones  U23MLincoln Wellington/Lincoln Uni3:56.533:55.61-3.1 
53:57.68Billy Pinder  SENMSkipton/Cambridge Uni3:54.673:50.8719.1 
63:57.98Ben Bradley PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:57.983:44.11-5.7 
74:01.91James Straw PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.393:59.39-4.6