BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
20 Aug 16
800 1500 3000 5000 10000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.18Jake Wightman  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:47.131:44.18-7.1 
21:49.97Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:49.111:47.2813.5 
31:50.80Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:49.071:46.97-4.4 
41:51.46Kevin Bell  SENMBorder1:49.921:49.924.5 
51:52.21Jack Hallas  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.271:49.09-1.5 
61:53.20Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:48.811:48.61-5.4 
71:54.21Nzimah Akpan  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.301:49.134.8 
82:15.57Nicolaj Norgard Jensen  SENMDenmark1:48.601:48.327.9 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.03Rory Graham-Watson  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:48.511:47.294.8 
21:51.40David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:50.941:48.32-2.8 
31:51.49Hayden Carter  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.441:50.2015.0 
41:51.59Tom Watson  SENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.521:49.7015.3 
51:52.51Dean Cronin  SENMIreland1:49.841:49.8425.8 
61:53.37Johan Svensson  SENMSweden1:50.011:47.1517.0 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.30Dale Colley  U23MCentral1:51.861:51.86-3.0 
21:52.44Hugo Fleming SBU23MWalton/Oxford Uni1:51.371:51.37-1.7 
31:52.60Sondre Dingsør Skogen SBU23MNorway1:52.601:49.586.9 
41:53.02Kevin Woods PBU23MCrusaders/Ireland1:53.021:50.800.8 
51:53.05Kristoffer Janson Grindedal SBSENMNorway1:53.051:52.603.9 
61:53.20Ben Potrykus  U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.431:51.06-3.3 
71:54.87James Habergham  U20MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:52.431:51.58-3.9 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.42Thomas Murilo Heggøy PBU23MNorway1:53.421:53.4232.7 
21:53.87Massi Dendani  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.191:52.1912.1 
31:54.15Jonathan Currie  U23MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:53.071:52.777.6 
41:54.27Jonothan Kay  U23MBolton1:53.751:52.24-4.3 
51:54.74Aaron Thorpe  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.311:54.3112.0 
61:56.69Matthew Loveridge  SENMGuernsey1:55.051:55.0517.0 
71:57.36Daniel Neal  U23MPreston1:56.311:53.65-0.5 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.40Sam Dykes SBSENMWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:53.401:50.39-0.1 
21:54.45Chris Monk  SENMMansfield1:53.661:50.21-0.3 
31:54.98Alexander Birkett  U17MKendal1:53.601:49.08-3.3 
41:55.38Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:55.001:53.51-0.3 
51:55.91Ben Lee  U17MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:55.001:49.36-5.0 
61:55.94Ben Read  U20MWakefield1:54.381:54.3810.9 
71:56.65Vebjorn Borge PBU23MNorway1:56.651:56.6517.5 
81:58.83Cameron Gilmour  U20MEdinburgh AC1:55.691:55.6916.2 
Mens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.78Andrew de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:55.901:50.2914.6 
21:57.13Jonathon Beharrell  U20MKingston upon Hull1:55.991:53.843.4 
31:57.78Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:56.061:54.70-1.8 
41:57.98Alan White  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:55.721:55.381.6 
Mens 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.77Euan Martin PBSENMFalkirk/Glasgow Uni1:53.771:53.77-1.3 
21:55.44Lewis Ashmore PBU20MMansfield1:55.441:55.4417.5 
31:58.08Dougie Ashcroft  U23MPreston1:57.651:53.1911.9 
42:03.24James Wardman  V35MRothwell2:00.751:55.21.3 
52:12.54Thomas Farrugia SBU23MMalta2:12.542:05.7230.7 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.13Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:01.101:59.91-0.5 
22:04.83Georgina Outten  U23WBirchfield H2:04.342:04.3417.6 
32:05.14Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:04.692:01.30-0.2 
42:05.46Sara Kuivisto SBSENWFinland2:05.462:02.644.9 
52:05.61Zenitha Eriksson  SENWFinland2:04.892:04.1218.1 
62:05.76Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.982:00.92-1.6 
72:08.30Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC/Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.762:04.011.2 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.78Venla Paunonen PBSENWFinland2:07.782:07.7822.2 
22:08.11Aino Paunonen  SENWFinland2:05.842:04.2614.0 
32:08.43Molly Canham  U15WExeter2:07.842:07.442.5 
42:10.36Samantha Coleby  SENWDurham/Edinburgh AC2:07.842:07.849.0 
52:13.04Emma Alderson  U17WSouthport Waterloo2:09.82:08.313.5 
62:13.79Pamela Märzendorfer  SENWAustria2:09.142:03.5725.8 
72:15.46Bethany Williams  U20WMansfield2:11.012:10.1311.2 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.95Natalie Weir SBSENWDerby2:10.502:10.508.4 
22:12.54Becky Townsend  SENWLeeds City/Birmingham Uni2:11.202:11.2021.3 
32:13.72Julie Dobbin  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:11.792:09.1615.1 
42:14.09Charlotte Gaughan  SENWCardiff/LSE2:11.272:11.2721.1 
52:14.81Natasha Harrison  U17WStockport2:11.572:11.5717.8 
62:15.66Danielle Webb  U20WLiverpool H2:13.272:10.535.4 
72:19.03Rachel Hibberd  U20WSale Harriers Manchester/Leeds Beckett Uni2:16.172:14.7516.6 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.54Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:13.982:08.153.1 
22:15.78Emma Tilley PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester2:14.352:11.374.3 
32:16.80Issy Cotham PBU20WWolverhampton & Bilston2:16.802:09.181.1 
42:17.80Stephanie Mitchell  SENWHerne Hill2:15.112:15.1112.3 
52:25.88Nicole Gatt PBU20WMalta2:25.882:25.8845.3 
62:29.75Gianella Bugeja PBSENWMalta2:29.752:29.7525.3 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.80Tom Lancashire  SENMBolton3:37.473:33.96-4.8 
23:45.62James West  U23MTonbridge3:40.03:34.07-6.5 
33:45.74James Bowness PBSENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:45.743:44.223.3 
43:46.41John Ashcroft  SENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:44.933:43.97-3.8 
53:47.00Adam Clarke SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:47.003:38.07-6.0 
63:47.15William Paulson  U23MStroud/Princeton Uni3:46.243:36.86-2.6 
73:47.84Tuomo Salonen  SENMFinland3:46.383:46.380.0 
83:49.09Panu Jantunen  SENMFinland3:44.803:44.8026.1 
93:50.64Chris Parr  SENMGateshead3:46.133:42.13-5.0 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.65Patrick Dever  U23MPreston3:48.193:44.36-5.3 
23:51.48Matthew White  SENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:48.423:48.429.0 
33:51.62Vidar Dahle SBSENMNorway3:51.623:46.4215.2 
43:51.63Ignacio García  SENMSpain3:46.963:46.9616.5 
53:51.93Ricky Harvie  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:50.003:42.32-4.7 
63:52.10Daniel Jarvis  U23MLiverpool H3:51.933:48.82-5.5 
73:52.15Jamie Crowe PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:52.153:51.27-6.2 
83:54.37Edward Dudgeon  SENMEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:50.633:50.6315.7 
94:04.14Alex Burrows  U20MTelford AC/Birchfield H3:52.473:51.91-1.4 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.50Joe Armstrong PBU20MMorpeth3:53.503:49.62-4.2 
23:53.55George Corcoran PBSENMKingston & Poly/Loughborough Students3:53.553:53.555.0 
33:53.96Ross Tennant  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Durham Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:53.903:50.0611.1 
43:54.37Scott Stirling PBU23MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni3:54.373:54.37-2.6 
53:54.52Robert Warner SBU23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:54.053:48.45-5.1 
63:55.57Christopher Durney PBU20MPreston3:53.673:53.641.2 
73:56.28Chris Perry  SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H3:56.133:51.78-4.2 
83:57.32Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni3:53.773:50.64-1.1 
93:58.14Callum Jones  U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par3:55.313:48.31-4.2 
103:59.89Adrian Bailes  U23MBirtley/Durham Uni3:56.223:50.84-2.9 
114:06.39Michael Harrison  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:52.233:52.233.3 
124:07.27Richard de-Camps  SENMCheltenham3:56.383:55.71-1.1 
134:14.22Cameron Bell  U20MHallamshire3:56.773:46.27-4.2 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.69Daniel Lawton  U20MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:54.963:50.361.9 
24:00.34Matthew Rawlings  U17MReading AC3:57.253:56.05-2.8 
34:01.23Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni3:59.133:57.0-4.2 
44:01.63Jacob Brown  U20MVale Royal3:57.783:47.06-3.6 
54:02.12Cameron Walker  U20MMansfield4:00.354:00.3517.7 
64:08.98Jake Lonsdale  U20MPreston3:57.313:53.54-2.9 
Mens 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.40Oliver Newton  U23MKingston upon Hull4:01.423:59.34-3.0 
24:02.54James Wignall SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni4:02.543:58.05-3.9 
34:03.36Thomas Rogerson  U20MLiverpool H4:00.443:57.44-2.5 
44:06.23Nathan Townsend PBU20MTrafford4:06.234:05.1811.0 
54:06.62Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni4:01.613:51.125.0 
64:06.87David Mullarkey  U17MManx4:02.833:49.26-4.3Click your Clock logo
74:11.97Jordan Scott  SENMMorpeth/Newcastle Uni4:08.654:07.46-0.4 
84:12.79Dean Richardson  V40MCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:04.124:01.91-1.2 
94:13.54Aaron Jarvis  U23MLiverpool H4:10.764:08.82.9 
104:13.58Amrik Gill  U20MLeicester4:07.744:07.742.9 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.77Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn/Run Fast4:08.964:08.964.0 
24:15.44Rosie Clarke  SENWEpsom & Ewell4:12.414:07.69-0.9 
34:15.61Melissa Courtney-Bryant  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC4:07.554:01.81-3.0 
44:17.82Kristine Eikrem Engeset SBSENWNorway4:17.824:13.0925.9 
54:19.28Jessica Judd  U23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:12.454:03.73-2.3 
64:20.44Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford4:18.944:13.510.1 
74:20.76Katie Kirk  SENWLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland4:20.454:20.45-1.1 
84:21.03Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles4:17.054:11.54-1.1 
94:21.33Emma Mitchell  SENWQueen's Uni Belfast/Ireland4:18.664:14.54-0.4 
104:21.81Kate Holt SBSENWCity of Stoke4:21.814:14.36-0.8 
114:23.38Karin Storbacka PBSENWFinland4:20.124:20.1220.5 
124:26.25Emelia Gorecka  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.404:14.225.4 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.22Christina Toogood  SENWNorway4:24.634:24.6311.2 
24:28.94Bryony Gunn  U20WBirchfield H4:25.44:23.971.0 
34:29.52Jodie Judd  U20WChelmsford4:26.904:21.502.3 
44:29.76Abigail Howarth PBSENWLeigh/Cardiff Uni4:29.764:23.930.6 
54:30.04Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:28.14:26.631.9 
64:30.37Georgia Malir SBU23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:30.064:26.450.4 
74:31.41Sophie Tarver  U20WWirral4:28.644:28.080.1 
84:31.77Philippa Bowden PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London4:31.774:22.772.3 
94:31.96Megan Davies PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:29.454:19.710.2 
104:32.72Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey4:28.224:25.4820.9 
114:35.11Zara Knappy PBU23WKeighley & Craven/Leeds Uni4:35.114:31.212.3 
124:37.06Jessica Craig  SENWNorth Down4:35.884:35.880.3 
134:37.60Olivia Mason  U15WBorder4:26.404:20.571.0 
144:44.80Caroline Ford  SENWCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley4:30.514:20.751.4 
Womens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.36Beth Barlow  U17WManchester H4:32.574:24.3110.8 
24:35.66Sinead Bent PBU23WSalford H/Trafford4:35.664:27.330.8 
34:38.58Emily Beedham  SENWTrafford4:37.894:37.8910.8 
44:39.31Katie Palfreeman  U17WHallamshire4:38.64:38.61.6 
54:41.31Vicki Cronin  SENWTrafford4:39.294:37.352.4 
64:43.32Francesca Brint  U17WSale Harriers Manchester4:38.214:17.790.0 
74:43.34Alice Moore  U17WBarnsley AC/Holmfirth4:41.304:40.710.5 
84:44.61Anne-Laure Larriviere  SENWNotts/France4:42.174:42.1722.8Click your Clock logo
94:45.06Katie Buckley SBU23WBury/Birmingham Uni4:39.314:35.775.9 
104:50.24Katy Whiteoak  U20WStockport4:43.974:43.025.0 
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:05.37Jonathan Taylor  SENMMorpeth7:56.067:55.939.9 
28:07.50Marius Vedvik SBSENMNorway8:07.508:02.1620.7 
38:10.53Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend8:04.278:04.27-6.8 
48:15.83Bjørnar Lillefosse PBSENMNorway8:15.838:15.8324.4 
58:19.65Charlie Hulson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester8:08.108:05.43-5.9 
68:22.38Robbie Fitzgibbon SBU23MBrighton Phoenix8:22.387:59.64-2.6 
78:24.53Graham Rush PBSENMCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni/Blackheath & Bromley8:24.538:09.30-5.5 
88:25.58Jake Shelley  SENMShaftesbury Barnet8:16.247:59.57-5.0 
98:26.10Mathew Jackson  SENMLiverpool H8:19.128:14.82-1.8 
108:27.40Will Richardson  U20MBirchfield H8:21.548:14.94-4.4 
118:28.23Scott Beattie PBU20MMorpeth8:28.238:09.41-4.6 
128:34.11Joshua Bull  SENMDerby8:32.028:25.848.3 
138:40.56Tom Horton  SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne8:16.848:13.77-2.4 
149:00.18Liam Burthem  U20MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni8:20.708:20.70-0.7 
Mens 3000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:43.35Jonathan Shields  U20MSheffield & Dearne8:33.478:08.85-4.7 
28:43.90Gareth Griffiths  U20MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni8:37.538:29.336.0 
38:44.97Bruno Lima  SENMSalford H/Portugal8:37.848:37.84-0.8 
48:45.16Stuart Gibson  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss8:42.198:37.41-3.2 
58:46.20Marc Brown  SENMKeswick8:39.748:30.38-4.0 
68:47.68Will Beauchamp  SENMSalford H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Sheffield RC8:45.278:30.67-2.1 
78:48.48David Rigby  SENMSalford H8:39.058:37.46-2.1 
88:52.72Josh Lunn  SENMBedford & County8:46.148:36.13-5.0 
98:52.76James Gray  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:43.338:35.007.3 
108:54.61Bob Hodgson  V35MBorder8:42.428:42.42-0.9 
118:54.92George Lowry PBU23MJarrow & Hebburn8:54.928:27.67-3.8 
128:59.52Matthew Sutton  U20MTrafford8:55.738:53.02-0.2 
139:01.36Matthew Williams  U23MNotts8:36.868:35.622.0 
149:12.51Jake Thomas SBU23MLivingston9:12.518:52.187.7 
159:30.15Alex Brown  U20MHoughton Harriers8:55.68:24.55-4.5 
 
Womens 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:44.28Lauren Heyes PBSENWLeigh/Wigan & District15:44.2815:29.26-0.5 
216:07.39Katrina Wootton  SENWCoventry/Coventry Uni15:48.415:27.68.4 
316:23.88Elinor Kirk  SENWSwansea/Southampton Uni15:37.6515:37.650.0 
416:43.25Kate Maltby  SENWBristol & West16:06.0816:06.081.4 
 
Mens 10,000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
129:51.64Adam Hickey SBSENMSouthend29:51.6429:08.19-6.8 
230:15.66Jack Parslow PBSENMDacorum & Tring30:15.6630:15.664.9 
330:22.03Wondiye Fikre Indelbu T47 PBSENMLeeds City/Ethiopia30:22.0330:22.03-2.1 
430:39.73Carl Avery SBSENMMorpeth30:39.7329:53.29-6.0 
530:46.13Jack Bancroft SBSENMWells City/Exeter Uni/Bristol & West30:46.1330:35.35-3.5 
630:55.46Mark Jenkin PBV35MBideford30:55.4630:55.46-3.0 
730:57.00Tom Cornthwaite SBSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Sheffield & Dearne/Salford H30:57.0030:37.9-4.0 
830:57.71Nigel Martin SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester30:57.7129:47.68-5.5 
930:57.73Niall Sheehan PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Herne Hill/Ireland30:57.7330:57.732.7 
1031:05.06Shane Robinson  SENMLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe30:32.9530:30.67-3.6 
1131:56.86Rob Wilson SBSENMHighgate31:56.8631:14.92-3.8 
1232:01.08Jonathan Laybourn PBSENMHighgate32:01.0831:47.88-1.5 
1332:07.12Alan Corlett PBSENMManx32:07.1230:44.6-4.0 
1432:08.88Howard Bristow SBV40MBrighton & Hove/Thames Hare & Hounds32:08.8831:00.83-1.6 
1532:10.83Bryn Reynolds PBSENMClapham Chasers/Herne Hill32:10.8332:10.83-0.6 
1632:11.21Thomas Straughan  SENMMorpeth32:01.4732:01.470.5 
1732:11.24James Savage PBSENMKent/Chorlton32:11.2432:11.24-0.2 
1832:27.25James Turner SBSENMBrighton & Hove32:27.2531:14.92-3.2 
1932:30.09Timmy Davies PBSENMLeeds City32:30.0932:30.09-2.6 
2032:30.66John Franklin SBSENMSerpentine32:30.6631:34.074.7 
2132:38.53Mario Grech PBV35MMalta32:38.5332:38.539.2 
2232:55.69Adam Stacey PBV35MUnattached/Canada32:55.6932:55.690.3 
2333:18.42Daniel Robinson  V35MBRAT32:14.4031:44.79-2.3 
Mixed 10,000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:13.05Dermot Cummins SBSENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland33:13.0530:32.24.1 
233:13.54Chris Prior PBV35MSalford H33:13.5433:13.54-0.5 
333:23.19Jonny Evans PBU23MJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni33:23.1933:23.19-0.9 
433:29.55Jeff Prest SBV40MTrafford/Northern Masters33:29.5533:05.14-1.0 
533:53.16Bryan Clark  V35MCorstorphine32:55.1832:55.1811.0 
634:41.20Christopher Tully PBV35MSalford H34:41.2034:41.200.5 
734:59.92Lee Dover  SENMHoughton Harriers34:30.133:06.66-1.3 
836:04.88Alexander Davidson SBSENMFalkirk36:04.8834:17.831.0 
939:00.75Josann Attard Pulis PBSENWMalta39:00.7539:00.7523.3 
1039:15.93Peter Fairclough PBSENMSt. Helens Striders/St. Helens Sutton39:15.9339:15.930.6 
1139:16.25Rachael Fairclough PBSENWSt. Helens Striders/St. Helens Sutton39:16.2539:16.255.3 
1245:10.84Anna Neufeld SBV40WChorlton/Germany45:10.8443:48.579.7