Normanby Hall Super Mile External Results
Scunthorpe
12 Aug 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1M W1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:11   Karl Dove SENM     
27:28   Stephen Cannings PBV50MLincsquad7:287:2823.1 
37:46   Jane Oxby SENWWalk Jog Run    
48:04   Vikki Wilson SENW     
58:13   Shona Cannings PBV50WLincsquad8:138:1317.7 
68:21   Josef Myrcik SENM     
78:28   Tasha Cox SENW     
88:29   Helen Cawkwell SBV40WBarton & District AC8:298:2524.2 
98:30   Justine Underwood SENW     
108:32   Tina Thomas PBV55WCaistor RC8:328:3225.1 
118:37   Bev Procter PBV50WBarton & District AC8:378:3727.1 
128:40   Liz Davies SENW     
138:44   James Charters PBV45MWorksop8:448:4430.2 
148:45   Eileen Boucher SENW     
158:50   Paula Coggon SENWWalk jog run    
168:52   Patsy Wickens SENW     
178:55   Debby Jackson SENW     
189:08   Colin Smithson SENMVegan Runners    
199:13   Julie Franks  V50WBarton & District AC8:418:4135.0 
209:18   Ruth George  SENWBarton & District AC9:078:3123.2 
219:19   Lyndsay Waite SENWScunthorpe and district    
229:27   Heather Allison SENW     
239:40   Andrea Campbell SENW     
249:40   Claire Larke SENWBarton and district AC    
2510:03   David Roy Scott SENMBarton AC    
2610:33   John Macdonald SENM     
2710:59   Lindsay O'Connor SBV40WScunthorpe10:598:2631.9 
1M W2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:54   Simon Wilson SENM     
25:57   Dan Cox SENW     
36:36   Peter Tennyson SENM     
46:44   Paul Adams  V35MLincsquad6:126:1212.9 
56:50   Khye Waite SENM     
66:54   Charlotte Cawkwell PBU15WBarton & District AC6:546:5428.2 
77:00   Matthew Cooke SENMScunthorpe and District    
87:09   Norman Hindley PBV65MGainsborough & Morton7:097:0918.2 
97:14   Dawn Shaw SENW     
107:16   Keith Thompson SENW     
117:29   Gaz Crisp SENM     
127:30   Emma Cox SENW     
137:30   Hollie Davies SENW     
147:33   Orrin Fairhead SENM     
157:39   Richard Gerhardt PBV35MScunthorpe7:397:2815.8 
167:39   Rita Mooney PBV45WBarton & District AC7:397:3931.0 
177:49   Malcolm Dent SENMLincsquad    
187:58   Catherine Ellis SENWWalk John Run    
198:02   Kate Lancaster SENW     
208:11   Edward Crowden SENM     
218:14   Jayne Eaton PBV45WScunthorpe/Unattached8:148:1425.3 
228:43   Lindsay Croft SENWTri4girlz    
1M W3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:58   Stefan Wilson SENM     
26:08   Aaron Longcake SENMTeam Longcake    
36:09   Paul McCartan PBV35MGoole Viking Striders6:096:0931.4 
46:13   Lucy Ellis SENWLincsquad    
56:17   Neil Dowse SENMScunthorpe & district ac    
66:18   Liam Taylor SENM     
76:21   Robert Ayton PBSENMScunthorpe6:216:2115.5 
86:30   Trevor Weston SENM     
96:31   Josie Foster SENWLincsquad    
106:32   Mark Chesman PBV50MScunthorpe6:326:3214.4 
116:33   Neil Rowbotham SENM     
126:40   NIck Larke PBV50MBarton & District AC6:406:4016.3 
136:40   Laura Fitzpatrick SENW     
146:40   Ryan Marshall SENM     
156:43   Dennis Chapman T20/F20 PBU17MBarton & District AC6:436:4330.5 
166:51   Victoria Witting SENWLincsquad    
177:00   James Vandenbrook SENM     
187:07   Ian Berridge PBV45MScunthorpe7:077:0725.5 
197:09   Jenny Clayton SENW     
207:17   Walter Kent  V55MWinterton7:087:0816.2 
217:22   Janice Holmes SENW     
227:33   Jonathan Lonsdale SENM     
1M W4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:38   Ashley Evans PBSENMScunthorpe5:385:3814.4 
25:43   Darren Hepworth SBV45MScunthorpe5:435:426.4 
35:54   Andrew Leeson PBV40MScunthorpe5:545:5414.5 
46:06   Arthur Reilly PBV50MIlkley6:066:0616.1 
56:10   Lucy Chrost PBU17WBarton & District AC6:106:1018.0 
66:12   Andrew Hobley SBV40MLincsquad6:125:549.0 
76:13   Joby Winn SENM     
86:14   Daniel Benson PBSENMBarton & District AC6:146:1432.4 
96:23   Sian McCourt PBV35WWolds Vets6:236:2319.7 
106:25   Fiona Fisk PBV50WScunthorpe6:256:2519.2 
116:26   Gemma Scougal SBSENWClowne6:266:0312.4 
126:27   Shaun Boyle PBV45MGainsborough & Morton6:276:2715.6 
136:29   Gemma Mccool SENW     
146:31   Jess Barrington SENW     
156:33   Sue Bowden SENW     
166:34   Colin Johnson SENM     
176:42   Mark Askew  V40MScunthorpe6:406:4016.3 
187:01   Richard Hollingsworth SENM     
197:07   Tony Holder SENM     
1M W5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:27   Gareth Crabb PBV40MLincsquad5:275:278.4 
25:38   Kevin Williams SENM     
35:41   Chris Dale SENM     
45:47   Mark Jarred PBSENMScunthorpe5:475:4720.3 
55:50   Beverley Wilson SBV45WCleethorpes5:505:477.4 
66:01   Mary Craig SBV45WWolds Vets6:015:5512.4 
76:02   Max Polson SBSENMTickhill R & AC6:025:5212.4 
86:05   Mick Casey PBV65MWolds Vets6:055:578.0 
96:08   Ashley Beasley PBSENMBarton & District AC6:086:036.7 
106:09   Victor Shirley PBV70MNorthern Masters6:096:0910.5 
116:11   Rich Morton SENMDoncaster Triathlon Club    
126:16   Hannah Lonsdale PBU13WLincsquad6:166:1012.7 
136:17   Marc Rigby SENM     
146:17   Emily Barratt  U15WGrimsby6:116:1015.4 
156:23   Karen Lynch SENWBlizard    
166:29   Steven Holmes SENMLincsquad    
177:04   Nigel Dowse SENMScunthorpe & district ac    
187:18   Leanne Lyons PBSENWBarton & District AC7:187:1834.9 
198:08   Hannah Harper SENW     
1M W6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08   David Millns SBSENMTotley5:085:070.3 
25:09   Aaron Heaney SENM     
35:13   Joseph Wade SENMDark Peak Fell Runners    
45:14   Nick Stonehewer PBV40MScunthorpe/Lincsquad5:145:142.9 
55:15   Matthew Isle SBV40MAncholme Valley5:155:103.5 
65:18   Ryan Weston-bennett PBSENMUnattached5:185:1820.2 
75:19   Melvin Wallace SENM     
85:21   Jamie Cook PBU17MScunthorpe5:215:2112.8 
95:21   Conor Franks PBU17MBarton & District AC5:215:2121.0 
105:23   Darren White  V35MEast Hull5:205:203.8 
115:24   Nicola Curtis PBSENWScunthorpe5:245:244.2 
125:26   Lindsay Skinner PBSENWScunthorpe5:265:268.0 
135:37   Andrew Johnson PBV45MBeverley5:375:375.7 
145:40   Phil Kimber SENMBlizard    
155:40   Oliver Donkin PBU13MBarton & District AC5:405:142.2 
165:42   Steve Mcaleavy SENMDTC    
175:46   Paul McEwan  V35MLincsquad5:445:3418.5 
185:48   Joanne Goodier PBV40WDoncaster5:485:488.9 
1M W7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22   Shane Robinson PBSENMLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe4:224:22-3.6 
24:26   Elliott Stones PBU20MLincoln Wellington/Lincoln Uni4:264:26-2.0 
34:36   Ben Sadowyj  SENMBarton & District AC4:304:30-1.5 
44:38   Matthew Smith PBSENMScunthorpe4:384:38-0.8 
54:45   Ryan Page SBU20MLincoln Wellington4:454:29-1.7 
64:46   Cameron Reilly PBU15MIlkley4:464:460.0 
74:51   Carlos Rybeck SBSENMBelgrave/United States4:514:419.5 
84:51   Mark Gardner  SENMLancaster & Morecambe4:464:171.6 
95:03   Dave Sedgwick SENM     
105:08   Mark Havenhand SBV45MKingstone/Barnsley AC5:084:523.4 
115:09   Stuart Kershaw SENM     
125:13   Rodney Campbell PBV40MScunthorpe5:135:131.7 
135:15   Jenny Blizard SBV40WRotherham/Doncaster5:154:572.0 
145:18   Mark Nettleton PBV50MBarton & District AC5:185:183.8 
155:23   Chris Pye SBV40MDoncaster5:235:2215.2 
165:27   Joshua Charters PBU17MWorksop/Sheffield & Dearne5:275:279.0