BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
11 May 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.2   Spencer Thomas SBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.241:46.08-6.6 
21:49.5   Ben Greenwood PBU20MPerth Strathtay1:49.51:48.711.1 
31:51.2   Finley Bigg PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.451:48.97-4.2 
41:51.2   Archie Davis  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.741:48.78-5.6 
51:51.8   Charlie Baldwin PBU23MCrawley1:51.81:51.70-3.6 
61:51.9   Daniel Eeles PBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:50.881:50.885.5 
71:54.6   Ricky Lutakome PBU17MSutton & District1:52.941:49.59-4.3 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.6   Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:50.91-4.1 
21:57.0   Daniel Stidder PBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:57.01:57.04.5 
31:57.3   Josh Eeles PBU17MHorsham Blue Star1:55.501:53.958.4 
41:57.8   Harry Swindells PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:57.81:57.810.5 
51:58.0   Jack Woods PBU20MWorthing/Crawley1:57.431:57.43-2.2 
61:58.8   Sam Rogers PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:58.81:56.654.9 
71:59.0   Jack Mitchell SBU23MWakefield/Brighton Phoenix1:59.01:57.9915.5 
800m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.73   George Crocker PBU17MCrawley1:58.181:58.185.4 
22:03.61   James Martin PBU20MLewes2:03.612:03.6116.4 
32:04.97   Joe Dobney PBV35MCrawley2:04.972:04.9718.1 
42:05.21   Tom Mackman PBU20MHorsham Blue Star2:02.82:01.700.6 
52:05.55   Sam Gadsdon PBU17MCrawley2:05.552:05.5518.9 
62:06.86   Thomas Thayre PBU17MCrawley2:06.861:57.68-1.9 
72:07.05   Jacob O'Hara PBU17MCity of Portsmouth2:07.052:04.34-2.4 
82:08.44   Jamie Webster PBU15MBedford & County/London Schs2:05.191:53.12-3.4 
92:10.26   Charlie Warren PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:07.692:00.668.7 
102:10.32   Gemma Kersey SBSENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:10.272:06.11-0.1 
112:17.33   Sophie Mansfield  U20WBrighton Phoenix/Crawley2:12.272:07.4013.0 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.9   Ryan Morrissy PBU17MHastings AC2:06.92:04.9-0.3 
22:09.4   Ben Walters PBU15MLewes2:07.082:03.28.6 
32:10.8   Adam Firsht PBU15MBrighton & Hove2:10.81:57.86-2.3 
42:11.1   Tom Stone PBU20MLewes2:10.112:10.1119.1 
52:11.4   Tomer Tarragano PBU17MBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon2:09.11:58.14-3.1 
62:15.3   Sophie Dowle PBU20WCrawley2:15.32:12.777.3 
72:15.5   Maia Hardman PBU15WBrighton Phoenix2:14.02:14.07.2 
82:16.3   Evie Grice  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.702:12.573.5 
92:20.2   Kiera Aslett SBU17WHastings AC2:17.612:17.618.2 
102:20.4   Leah Louise Everson SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.42:14.5110.9 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.3   Fenton Bingham PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:11.62:11.621.5 
22:19.4   Stacey Buche PBV40MCrawley Saints & Sinners2:19.42:19.48.5 
32:21.1   Jack Etherton PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:21.12:21.126.4 
42:22.1   Alex Brothwell PBU15MBrighton Phoenix2:20.02:15.2815.1 
52:22.6   Adam Whitmee PBSENMWorthing Striders2:22.62:22.62.7 
62:24.4   Genevieve Allan SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:24.42:21.7419.9 
72:24.7   Julie Briggs SBV45WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:24.72:20.93.6 
82:28.5   Olivia Lyon-Monk PBU17WBrighton & Hove2:26.572:22.0915.8 
92:29.3   Steven Selby SBV45MBrighton Phoenix2:29.32:22.254.9 
102:30.1   Charlotte Reading SBU20WChichester2:30.12:25.3511.0 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.9   Amalie Primdal PBU15WHastings AC2:28.92:27.548.1 
22:30.1   Holly Luscombe PBU17WBrighton Phoenix2:30.12:30.123.9 
32:30.9   Nigel Herron PBV50MBrighton Phoenix2:30.92:30.95.6Click your Clock logo
42:31.8   Rebecca Arthur PBSENWCrawley2:30.12:30.121.9 
52:33.3   Milly Dickinson PBU15WBrighton Phoenix2:33.32:15.983.0 
62:34.6   Chloe Kornevall PBU15WLewes2:32.92:17.774.3 
72:35.0   Alice Wright PBU15WBrighton Phoenix/Crawley2:33.192:22.5910.3 
82:37.0   Saoirse McGuinness PBU15WBrighton Phoenix2:37.02:27.5811.5 
92:37.6   Evie Clements PBU15WHastings AC2:37.62:30.214.3 
102:37.7   Pia Lewis SBU15WBrighton & Hove2:33.42:23.216.6 
112:39.2   Rachel Berry PBU15WBrighton Phoenix2:38.142:32.5218.7 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.3   Stephen Ferroni PBU20MBrighton & Hove3:54.093:54.09-3.8 
24:01.3   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.243:53.81-3.8 
34:08.1   Tom Eames PBU17MBrighton & Hove4:05.723:49.68-4.2 
44:09.6   John Tayleur SBU23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni4:05.274:05.278.1Click your Clock logo
54:10.8   Calum Upton PBU23MWinchester/Sussex Uni4:10.84:07.93-1.2 
64:17.8   Joe Smith PBU15MCrawley4:09.213:53.582.8 
74:20.6   Ben Martin PBU17MLewes4:20.64:20.69.7 
84:20.8   Adam Kimber PBU17MCity of Portsmouth4:20.84:18.4-1.1 
94:21.0   Leo Brewer PBU15MBrighton Phoenix4:21.04:01.86-2.5 
104:23.0   Marley Godden SBU20MMedway & Maidstone4:22.144:03.11-2.6 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.1   William Carey PBU15MLewes4:33.74:13.434.8 
24:43.3   Dean Angell SBV50MHorsham Joggers/Southern Counties Vets/Fittleworth4:43.34:36.874.2 
34:43.4   Olivia Stillman PBU17WSutton & District4:43.44:43.43.9 
44:44.3   Kelsi Cornish PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley4:44.164:43.7514.6 
54:48.9   Dominique Corradi PBU15WSutton & District4:45.784:43.804.0 
64:51.7   Yasmin Goater SBSENWGuildford & Godalming4:48.44:31.061.6 
74:52.1   Patrick Connolly PBU15MBrighton & Hove4:49.94:25.691.5 
84:56.9   Joel Luscombe PBU15MBrighton Phoenix4:47.14:47.113.2 
94:58.5   Harmony Cooper  U15WHastings AC4:49.14:45.695.5 
105:03.2   Lois Dooley PBU15WBrighton & Hove4:59.74:47.714.3 
115:04.9   Tara Bage  U20WBrighton Phoenix4:53.534:32.381.8 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.8   Gareth Hutchinson SBV40MSeaford4:49.84:49.096.0 
24:50.9   Naomi Fonteyn PBU17WBrighton Phoenix4:50.94:50.96.7 
34:52.1   Izzy Coomber PBSENWLewes4:52.14:52.15.8 
44:58.9   Zachary Elbourne PBU15MBrighton Phoenix/Phoenix TC4:58.94:42.6810.0 
55:00.5   Billy South PBU17MBrighton Phoenix5:00.55:00.524.4 
65:08.1   Eloise Nicoll  U15WBrighton Phoenix5:00.875:00.8722.2 
75:10.1   Maria Barrow PBSENWLewes5:10.15:10.118.2 
85:10.8   Amber Wright PBU15WBrighton & Hove5:08.575:08.5717.8