BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
11 May 16
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.2Spencer Thomas SBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.241:46.08-1.4 
21:49.5Ben Greenwood PBU20MPerth Strathtay1:49.51:47.76-5.4 
31:51.2Finley Bigg PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.451:48.973.3 
41:51.2Archie Davis  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.741:44.72-6.0 
51:51.8Charlie Baldwin PBU23MCrawley1:51.81:51.58-2.5 
61:51.9Daniel Eeles PBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:50.881:50.8813.7 
71:54.6Ricky Lutakome PBU17MSutton & District1:52.941:49.590.5 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.6Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:50.91-1.0 
21:57.0Daniel Stidder PBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:57.01:57.011.2 
31:57.3Josh Eeles PBU17MHorsham Blue Star1:55.501:53.9516.4 
41:57.8Harry Swindells PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:57.81:57.818.4 
51:58.0Jack Woods PBU20MWorthing/Crawley1:57.431:55.71-4.2 
61:58.8Sam Rogers PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:58.81:56.6512.9 
71:59.0Jack Mitchell SBU23MWakefield/Brighton Phoenix1:59.01:57.9923.6 
800m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.73George Crocker PBU17MCrawley1:58.181:58.1812.8 
22:03.61James Martin PBU20MLewes2:03.612:03.6122.5 
32:04.97Joe Dobney PBV35MCrawley2:04.972:04.9726.2 
42:05.21Tom Mackman PBU20MHorsham Blue Star2:02.81:59.601.2 
52:05.55Sam Gadsdon PBU17MCrawley2:05.552:05.5526.9 
62:06.86Thomas Thayre PBU17MCrawley2:06.861:57.68-2.8 
72:07.05Jacob O'Hara PBU17MCity of Portsmouth2:07.052:04.34-4.3 
82:08.44Jamie Webster PBU15MBedford & County/London Schs2:05.191:52.45-2.8 
92:10.26Charlie Warren PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:07.692:00.6616.7 
102:10.32Gemma Kersey SBSENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:10.272:06.110.5 
112:17.33Sophie Mansfield  U20WBrighton Phoenix/Crawley2:12.272:07.4021.1 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.9Ryan Morrissy PBU17MHastings AC2:06.92:04.97.5 
22:09.4Ben Walters PBU15MLewes2:07.082:03.216.1 
32:10.8Adam Firsht PBU15MBrighton & Hove2:10.81:57.862.6 
42:11.1Tom Stone PBU20MLewes2:10.112:10.1114.1 
52:11.4Tomer Tarragano PBU17MBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon2:09.11:57.09-5.3 
62:15.3Sophie Dowle PBU20WCrawley2:15.32:12.7714.9 
72:15.5Maia Hardman PBU15WBrighton Phoenix2:14.02:14.01.9 
82:16.3Evie Grice  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.702:12.575.0 
92:20.2Kiera Aslett SBU17WHastings AC2:17.612:17.6114.6 
102:20.4Leah Everson SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.42:14.515.1 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.3Fenton Bingham PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:11.62:11.629.7 
22:19.4Stacey Buche PBV40MCrawley Saints & Sinners2:19.42:19.410.8 
32:21.1Jack Etherton PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:21.12:21.134.5 
42:22.1Alex Brothwell PBU15MBrighton Phoenix2:20.02:15.2823.1 
52:22.6Adam Whitmee PBSENMWorthing Striders2:22.62:22.63.2 
62:24.4Genevieve Allan SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:24.42:21.7416.0 
72:24.7Julie Briggs SBV45WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:24.72:20.95.8 
82:28.5Olivia Lyon-Monk PBU17WBrighton & Hove2:26.572:22.0923.7 
92:29.3Steven Selby SBV45MBrighton Phoenix2:29.32:22.254.6 
102:30.1Charlotte Reading SBU20WChichester2:30.12:25.358.3 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.9Amalie Primdal PBU15WHastings AC2:28.92:27.5413.5 
22:30.1Holly Luscombe PBU17WBrighton Phoenix2:30.12:30.131.9 
32:30.9Nigel Herron PBV50MBrighton Phoenix2:30.92:30.93.7Click your Clock logo
42:31.8Rebecca Arthur PBSENWCrawley2:30.12:30.130.3 
52:33.3Milly Dickinson PBU15WBrighton Phoenix2:33.32:11.362.6 
62:34.6Chloe Kornevall PBU15WLewes2:32.92:17.7712.3 
72:35.0Alice Wright PBU15WBrighton Phoenix/Crawley2:33.192:10.561.3 
82:37.0Saoirse McGuinness PBU15WBrighton Phoenix2:37.02:27.5819.3 
92:37.6Evie Clements PBU15WHastings AC2:37.62:30.222.1 
102:37.7Pia Lewis SBU15WBrighton & Hove2:33.42:20.958.6 
112:39.2Rachel Berry PBU15WBrighton Phoenix2:38.142:32.5226.8 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.3Stephen Ferroni PBU20MBrighton & Hove3:54.093:54.091.2 
24:01.3Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.243:53.81-3.2 
34:08.1Tom Eames PBU17MBrighton & Hove4:05.723:49.68-1.2 
44:09.6John Tayleur SBU23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni4:05.274:05.2710.9Click your Clock logo
54:10.8Calum Upton PBU23MWinchester/Sussex Uni4:10.84:07.93-1.6 
64:17.8Joe Smith PBU15MCrawley4:09.213:53.5810.9 
74:20.6Ben Martin PBU17MLewes4:20.64:20.617.0 
84:20.8Adam Kimber PBU17MCity of Portsmouth4:20.84:18.44.9 
94:21.0Leo Brewer PBU15MBrighton Phoenix4:21.03:56.31-0.8 
104:23.0Marley Godden SBU20MMedway & Maidstone4:22.144:03.111.4 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.1William Carey PBU15MLewes4:33.74:13.4312.7 
24:43.3Dean Angell SBV50MHorsham Joggers/Southern Counties Vets/Fittleworth4:43.34:36.873.7 
34:43.4Olivia Stillman PBU17WSutton & District4:43.44:43.47.8 
44:44.3Kelsi Cornish PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley4:44.164:43.754.7 
54:48.9Dominique Corradi PBU15WSutton & District4:45.784:34.241.5 
64:51.7Yasmin Goater SBSENWGuildford & Godalming4:48.44:30.772.3 
74:52.1Patrick Connolly PBU15MBrighton & Hove4:49.94:25.690.8 
84:56.9Joel Luscombe PBU15MBrighton Phoenix4:47.14:47.120.4 
94:58.5Harmony Cooper  U15WHastings AC4:49.14:45.6913.4 
105:03.2Lois Dooley PBU15WBrighton & Hove4:59.74:47.717.8 
115:04.9Tara Bage  U20WBrighton Phoenix4:53.534:30.152.4 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.8Gareth Hutchinson SBV40MSeaford4:49.84:49.097.1 
24:50.9Naomi Fonteyn PBU17WBrighton Phoenix4:50.94:50.911.2 
34:52.1Izzy Coomber PBSENWLewes4:52.14:52.14.5 
44:58.9Zachary Elbourne PBU15MBrighton Phoenix/Phoenix TC4:58.94:42.6818.0 
55:00.5Billy South PBU17MBrighton Phoenix5:00.55:00.532.4 
65:08.1Eloise Nicoll  U15WBrighton Phoenix5:00.875:00.8728.6 
75:10.1Maria Barrow PBSENWLewes5:10.15:10.114.4 
85:10.8Amber Wright PBU15WBrighton & Hove5:08.575:08.5711.7