BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
20 Jun 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.6   Jamie Doris  SENMEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:51.251:51.2514.4 
21:55.0   Joe Armstrong PBU20MMorpeth1:54.21:54.2-1.9 
31:56.2   Thomas Joyce PBU20MTynedale1:56.01:53.94-2.8 
41:56.9   Andrew Roen PBSENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:56.91:53.182.5 
51:57.0   Scott Pilkington SBSENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:57.01:52.353.6 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.9   Nathan Baker PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:56.91:56.9-1.5 
21:57.1   Josh Allen PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:56.171:49.85-3.8 
31:57.4   Sparrow Morley PBSENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni1:57.41:57.4-2.6 
41:57.8   Thomas Marper  SENMGateshead/St. Mary's Uni1:55.961:55.960.9 
51:58.5   Kieran Hedley  U17MMorpeth1:57.31:55.78-2.4 
61:59.0   Robert Bough SBU23MEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni1:59.01:56.032.6 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.0   Robert Torch SBSENMLeeds City/Durham Uni1:58.01:55.934.0 
21:58.4   Michael Cameron PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni1:58.41:58.4-2.5 
31:58.7   Peter Cameron  U23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:57.171:56.20-3.4 
41:59.0   Jack Allison PBU20MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:58.811:54.74-2.1 
51:59.0   Thomas Kearns PBSENMLuton/Cambridge Uni1:59.01:56.991.0 
61:59.5   Callum Simpson  U20MGateshead1:58.791:54.772.9 
71:59.7   Michael Hoyle PBSENMKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.71:59.72.2 
82:05.8   Jed Marshall  U23MGateshead/Oxford Uni2:02.562:00.78.2 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.5   Charlie Race PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:59.51:59.516.4 
22:00.3   Kieran Reay PBSENMBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.31:59.3-2.1 
32:01.2   Sam Garratt SBU20MNew Marske2:01.22:01.11.0 
42:02.3   Mark Banks PBSENMHeaton2:01.41:58.108.5 
52:04.5   Kieran Reynolds PBU17MBorder2:02.912:02.635.2 
62:05.0   Ben Lambert  U20MDarlington H2:04.22:03.185.9 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.0   Jonathan Wilkinson D SBU23MDurham2:04.02:01.90.7 
22:04.7   Daniel Joyce PBU15MTynedale2:01.31:50.42-4.7 
32:04.9   Steven McMahon  V35MSunderland2:01.742:00.900.1 
42:05.6   Laura Weightman  SENWMorpeth2:04.052:01.87-3.3 
52:07.5   Ethan Hussey PBU15MLeeds City2:06.91:49.78-4.5 
62:07.5   Jacob Hopkins  U20MMorpeth2:07.42:06.718.2 
72:08.0   Cameron Spence  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:06.32:02.844.5 
82:08.0   Ryan Stallard  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs2:06.32:06.318.7 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.3   Jordan Scott  SENMMorpeth/Newcastle Uni2:01.92:00.5-0.4 
22:06.9   Jonny Evans PBU23MJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni2:06.92:06.9-1.2 
32:07.7   Henry Johnson PBU15MHoughton Harriers2:04.81:52.19-3.7 
42:10.2   Lee Dover  SENMHoughton Harriers2:08.82:03.00-1.0 
52:10.7   Olivia Mason  U15WBorder2:10.22:08.890.9 
62:11.0   James Somers  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:09.72:08.311.5 
800m G (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.2   Ryan Watson PBU17MDurham2:06.652:01.261.2 
22:09.9   Alex Bellew SBSENMBedford & County/Durham Uni/Hercules Wimbledon2:09.92:02.21-3.2 
32:10.2   Leodhais MacPherson PBU17MCambuslang2:09.62:08.037.2 
42:10.5   Daniel Payne PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:07.71:53.91-3.7 
52:11.7   Matthew Cleugh  U15MHoughton Harriers2:10.72:08.08.9 
62:12.4   Kenny MacPherson  V45MCambuslang2:10.02:09.39.2 
72:13.3   Sam Akerman  U15MSkyrac2:12.481:59.45-1.7 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.4   Philippa Stone PBU20WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:13.42:11.472.0 
22:14.2   Adam Middleton PBU17MHoughton Harriers2:14.22:09.742.7 
32:14.8   Rachel Atherton  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.232:14.084.6 
42:15.2   Rhian Purves PBU17WGosforth2:15.22:15.24.1 
52:15.5   Olivia Haveron PBU17WHarrogate2:15.52:12.752.3 
62:16.0   Lucy-Erin Hunter PBU17WDarlington H2:16.02:14.412.4 
72:16.0   Will Bellamy  U15MHoughton Harriers2:13.61:55.95-1.2 
82:22.1   Lucy Robinson  V35WNorth Shields Poly2:17.142:15.620.4 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.4   Caterina Raimondi PBU23WDurham Uni2:17.42:17.418.4 
22:18.4   Emma Toogood SBSENWDurham/Newcastle Uni2:18.42:15.4715.0 
32:18.8   Lizzie Cramb SBU17WDurham2:18.82:17.322.1 
42:22.6   Lauren Glencross  U23WCarlisle Aspatria/Columbia Coll2:21.192:16.65.1 
52:23.0   Ross Charlton SBU15MMorpeth2:23.02:01.81-1.6 
62:24.3   Rory Graham PBU23MHoughton Harriers2:24.32:24.31.2 
800m J (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.3   Ethan McGlen PBU13MGateshead2:16.31:59.48-1.5 
22:16.8   Ewan Waite T38/F38 PBU20MGateshead2:16.82:16.110.7 
32:21.0   Elana Dimmer PBU23WForest of Dean/Durham Uni2:21.02:21.07.0 
42:21.4   Josh Roelants PBU15MKendal/Helm Hill2:21.02:19.810.8 
52:22.3   Ava Taperell  U13WGateshead2:18.742:13.16.3 
62:22.7   Esme Davies PBU17WEden Runners2:22.72:17.975.1 
72:22.7   Jessica Fox  U20WSunderland2:20.72:20.76.6 
82:25.4   India Pentland  U15WDarlington H2:23.042:08.191.5 
800m K (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.7   Stella Jones PBU17WDarlington H/Emlyn2:20.72:20.716.5 
22:23.6   Zaynah Aziz SBU17WEdinburgh AC2:23.62:18.0115.7 
32:25.4   Lydia James  U15WHoughton Harriers2:23.552:19.248.2 
42:25.7   Anna Pigford  U15WHoughton Harriers2:24.92:22.355.3 
52:26.0   Jessica Leslie PBU17WGateshead2:26.02:26.019.9 
62:28.3   Rhiannon Hedley SBU13WMorpeth2:25.82:20.995.0 
72:29.6   Anna Mason  U13WBorder2:22.02:15.33.6 
82:29.9   Sophie Robson  U15WJarrow & Hebburn2:26.82:26.89.0 
92:30.2   Grace Varley  U15WGateshead2:27.62:27.622.7 
800m L (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.0   William Simpson PBU13MBillingham2:22.52:21.437.5 
22:26.9   Megan Noble PBU15WDarlington H2:26.92:26.910.1 
32:30.5   Isabelle Potier Godinho PBU15WGateshead2:30.52:30.520.7 
42:30.7   Benjamin Johnson PBU13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:28.432:11.281.8 
52:31.0   Eve Southern  U15WBirtley2:30.992:28.617.5 
62:31.5   Nicole Phillips  U13WHoughton Harriers2:29.462:21.354.9 
72:35.6   William Fowler  U13MGateshead2:31.32:12.188.5 
800m M (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.9   Rebecca Mott SBU20WDurham2:29.92:22.421.4 
22:30.3   Ines Curran PBU13WGateshead2:27.62:12.591.9 
32:32.1   Bethany Chapman PBU15WJarrow & Hebburn2:32.12:32.120.9 
42:32.9   Clara Davies  U15WEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:32.72:32.718.1 
52:34.0   Erin Keeler-Clarke PBU13WDurham2:33.452:30.776.3 
62:39.1   Grace Curtis PBU17WBirtley2:39.12:39.125.3 
72:40.3   Lucy Scothern  U13WChester-le-Street2:36.172:13.92.6 
82:40.6   Scarlett Newby  U13WBirtley2:37.42:25.86.9 
92:49.7   Chloe Fairclough  U15WBirtley2:44.32:44.310.7Click your Clock logo