BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
9 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.7Jonathan Cook SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni1:49.71:48.6511.7 
21:50.1George Mills PBU20MHarrogate1:48.361:47.10-6.1 
31:51.3Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:49.071:46.97-4.4 
41:53.0Karl Challand PBU23MDarlington H1:53.01:53.020.1 
51:53.5Chris Parr SBSENMGateshead1:53.51:51.53-5.2 
61:55.1Adrian Bailes SBU23MBirtley/Durham Uni1:53.271:52.94-2.9 
71:55.9Cameron Field PBU23MLiverpool H/Durham Uni1:52.541:51.48-4.4 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.3Scott Beattie PBU20MMorpeth1:53.51:53.5-5.1 
21:55.6Ross Tennant PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Durham Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:55.61:55.611.1 
31:56.1Max Pearson PBU17MTynedale1:56.11:56.1-3.4 
41:56.5Thomas Joyce PBU20MTynedale1:56.01:52.46-4.6 
51:56.8Joe Armstrong PBU20MMorpeth1:54.21:54.2-4.2 
61:56.9Andrew Roen PBSENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:56.91:53.185.0 
71:57.7Sparrow Morley SBSENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni1:57.41:57.4-1.6 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.0Jack Brennan PBU17MHarrogate1:57.01:55.128.0 
21:58.0Josh Allen PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:56.171:49.85-2.3 
31:58.8Callum Simpson PBU20MGateshead1:58.791:54.775.4 
42:00.4Michael Cameron  U23MEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni1:58.41:58.4-3.2 
52:00.8Harry Allan SBU20MNew Marske2:00.81:59.5-2.0 
62:04.4Ben Craig  U20MSunderland2:00.562:00.5617.6 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.3Oliver Dustin PBU17MBorder1:55.881:46.84-4.4 
21:59.5Jacques Maurice PBU17MHarrogate1:59.011:53.41-1.0 
32:00.6Jamie Reed PBU17MJarrow & Hebburn2:00.62:00.613.4 
42:01.3Matt Dougall PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:01.32:01.319.4 
52:01.8Sam Garratt SBU20MNew Marske2:01.22:01.11.1 
62:02.5Charlie Race  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:59.51:59.518.9 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.8Michael Grimes SBSENMDurham/Durham Uni2:04.81:56.093.2 
22:05.1James Martin PBU17MJarrow & Hebburn2:00.11:58.2-0.9 
32:05.3Jonathan Baines  U23MSedgefield2:03.32:01.717.3 
42:05.7Thomas Teece SBU23MNewbury2:05.72:05.2815.7 
52:05.9Sean Mackie SBU17MSunderland2:04.92:03.680.5 
62:07.6Jacob Hopkins  U20MMorpeth2:07.42:06.720.7 
72:08.6Cameron Spence PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:06.32:02.846.7 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.6Sam Tyers PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs2:06.651:53.63-1.6 
22:08.9Ethan Hussey PBU15MLeeds City2:06.91:49.78-3.4 
32:09.7James Mattinson PBU17MKeswick2:08.02:01.441.4 
42:10.3Daniel Currie PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:07.42:07.4-0.1 
52:10.5Alex Bellew  SENMBedford & County/Durham Uni/Hercules Wimbledon2:09.92:02.21-1.9 
62:12.0Samantha Coleby  SENWDurham/Edinburgh AC2:07.842:07.849.0 
72:12.2Kenny MacPherson  V45MCambuslang2:10.02:09.311.4 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.5Daniel Joyce PBU15MTynedale2:01.31:49.99-4.6 
22:08.8Adam Ord PBU15MDurham2:07.21:57.620.9 
32:09.1Henry Johnson PBU15MHoughton Harriers2:04.81:49.68-4.8 
42:09.5Lee Dover PBSENMHoughton Harriers2:08.81:58.69-1.3 
52:09.7James Somers PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:09.72:08.313.5 
62:10.2Olivia Mason PBU15WBorder2:10.22:08.891.0 
72:10.3Sophie Burnett PBU20WBirtley2:10.32:09.83.7 
82:10.7Matthew Cleugh PBU15MHoughton Harriers2:10.72:08.011.5 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.9Jason Catterall SBV40MDurham2:13.82:10.63.6Click your Clock logo
22:15.2Steph Driscoll SBU15WKendal2:12.712:12.719.2 
32:15.5Chloe Price SBU23WBirtley/Durham Uni2:15.52:12.45.4 
42:17.3Ellie Mahon PBU20WGateshead2:17.32:17.322.5 
52:17.9Kate Waugh SBU20WBirtley2:17.92:12.72.9 
62:18.6Lucy-Erin Hunter SBU17WDarlington H2:16.02:14.413.1 
72:19.8Libby Hedger SBU17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:19.82:18.424.2 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.9Adam Middleton PBU17MHoughton Harriers2:14.22:09.743.6 
22:18.2Will Bellamy PBU15MHoughton Harriers2:13.61:51.53-4.4 
32:21.4Grace Osborne  U23WGuildford & Godalming/Durham Uni2:21.12:18.0121.0 
42:23.3Lucy Robinson  V35WNorth Shields Poly2:17.142:15.622.9 
52:25.3Amber Leigh SBU20WBirtley2:25.32:21.225.9 
62:27.0Christopher Perkins  U13MBirtley2:22.861:56.65-2.3 
800m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.5Isobel Chaudhry PBU17WGateshead2:20.22:17.116.4 
22:22.1Caterina Raimondi  U23WDurham Uni2:17.42:17.420.9 
32:24.7Elana Dimmer SBU23WForest of Dean/Durham Uni2:21.02:21.06.1 
42:25.5Elisha Tait SBU17WGateshead2:24.62:18.422.6 
52:29.0Eve Quinn SBU17WSunderland2:23.772:23.7711.0 
62:29.5Eva Hardie  U15WHoughton Harriers2:25.42:20.545.5 
72:31.9Aimee Barlow SBU15WSedgefield2:29.92:29.822.4 
82:37.1William Fowler  U13MGateshead2:31.32:12.1811.0 
800m K (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.2Dillon Openshaw PBU15MBirtley2:23.22:23.220.7 
22:24.8Holly Peck PBU15WMorpeth2:24.82:20.607.0 
32:25.9Shaun Curry V40MHoughton    
42:26.8Lydia James PBU15WHoughton Harriers2:23.552:19.2410.1 
52:27.2Anna Mason PBU13WBorder2:22.02:14.812.8 
62:27.6Grace Varley PBU15WGateshead2:27.62:27.625.2 
72:29.8Nicole Mattinson PBU15WBorder2:29.82:29.821.4 
82:36.0Isabelle Potier Godinho SBU15WGateshead2:30.52:30.522.7 
800m L (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.3Anna Pigford PBU15WHoughton Harriers2:24.92:18.574.4 
22:30.1Sophie Robson PBU15WJarrow & Hebburn2:26.82:26.811.1 
32:30.7Benjamin Johnson PBU13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:28.432:11.284.2 
42:33.6Nicole Phillips PBU13WHoughton Harriers2:29.462:21.357.2 
52:35.0Sophie Bell PBU15WBirtley2:35.02:34.623.5 
62:36.4Bethany Chapman PBU15WJarrow & Hebburn2:32.12:32.123.2 
72:37.4Scarlett Newby PBU13WBirtley2:37.42:25.89.0 
82:39.2Grace Curtis PBU17WBirtley2:39.12:39.127.4