BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
2 May 16
800 1500 3000 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.24Phil Norman PBSENMNorth Devon1:53.241:50.88-3.6 
21:54.21Ciaran Cooper SBU20MSwindon1:53.181:51.8410.6 
31:54.27Piers Copeland  U20MWimborne/Bournemouth1:52.891:46.24-6.4 
41:54.31Jack Hutchens PBSENMNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni1:54.311:54.31-2.1 
51:54.33Archie Walton PBU20MTaunton1:54.331:54.33-1.7 
61:54.81Matthew Williams  U20MPembrokeshire1:52.781:51.66-1.2 
71:56.24Josh Trigwell SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:56.241:52.96-4.3 
81:57.10Jamie Grose  U23MPoole AC/Bournemouth1:55.541:55.54-2.4 
91:57.87Hayden Bailey SBU17MTeam Bath1:57.871:54.814.2 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.52Ben Pattison PBU15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.521:46.71-2.4 
21:56.03Joseph Tuffin  U20MRushcliffe1:54.911:51.94-4.2 
31:57.03Sam Brown-Araujo PBU20MPurbeck1:57.031:55.30-1.7 
41:57.48Lewis Daniels PBU20MCwmbran1:57.481:57.4810.2 
51:57.87Ashraf Liles SBU20MCarmarthen1:57.321:57.2019.1 
61:58.82Andrew Mapstone SBSENMYeovil/UWE Bristol1:58.631:56.3416.0 
71:59.23Tom Jenkins PBU20MNewport1:57.461:57.4611.1 
82:01.37Dwayne Griffiths SBU20MCarmarthen2:01.372:00.9519.5 
92:01.63Henry-James Cowie  U17MBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch1:59.441:59.2716.9 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.61Michael Proffitt PBU20MNorth Somerset1:58.611:57.70-1.1 
22:00.53Owen Locke PBU17MNewport1:59.551:55.43-2.9 
32:02.70Alex Price  U20MRhondda2:00.072:00.00-0.9 
42:03.50Samuelle Williams PBU17MBarry & Vale2:03.502:03.215.5 
52:03.72Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.822:00.282.0 
62:04.30Ellis Johnson SBU20MNorth Devon2:04.302:03.7623.0 
72:08.16Ollie Thorner PBU17MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:08.162:08.161.7 
82:10.71Andrew Bowers  U23MGloucester/Gloucestershire Uni2:06.52:00.614.5 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.33Abdi Hasan PBU15MYate/Westbury2:00.711:54.96-1.3 
22:01.96Rory Howorth PBU15MTeam Bath2:00.761:57.300.5 
32:02.85Connor Richards PBU15MNewport2:00.721:59.578.4 
42:03.28Ryan Walbridge PBU23MWimborne2:03.282:03.2815.4 
52:04.22Josh Forth PBU17MRibble Valley2:02.32:02.322.7 
62:04.23Thomas Bury PBU17MStroud2:04.231:58.976.9 
72:04.53Ben McIntyre PBU15MSwindon2:03.81:58.30-1.7 
82:05.87Craig Bridges SBSENMTeam Bath/Walton2:05.872:02.732.9 
92:07.72Liam Griffiths PBU15MAberdare Valley2:07.722:01.423.3 
102:08.47James Williams PBU20MCornwall AC2:08.472:08.472.1 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.04Elliot Doughty PBU17MSwindon2:03.71:58.80.9 
22:08.48Sam Davies PBU20MWimborne2:08.482:05.2117.0 
32:09.04Iestyn Williams PBU17MCarmarthen2:09.041:54.46-2.7 
42:09.83Luke Gawthorn PBU17MNewport2:08.22:02.70.4 
52:10.88Finley Richards SBU15MNewport2:03.561:59.1412.7 
62:13.44Matthew Verran PBU20MCardiff2:13.442:13.440.3 
72:23.11Gareth Pike  U20MNorth Devon2:18.462:09.0626.6 
Mens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.64Charlie Lavender PBU17MKing's College Taunton2:13.642:13.6424.9 
22:14.05David Bendle PBU15MStroud2:07.32:01.992.4 
32:16.44David Locke PBU15MNewport2:11.541:51.63-3.7 
42:17.05Harvey Rowland PBU15MStroud2:17.052:17.0523.5 
52:17.44Elliot Mier PBU15MCornwall AC/Truro School2:17.372:13.2121.5 
62:19.44Mark Copeland  V50MWimborne2:19.32:16.77.5 
72:20.12Jordan Choules PBU15MNorth Devon2:18.32:07.2322.1 
82:22.27Stan Harding-Hill  U15MBristol & West2:16.442:11.8217.8 
92:28.61William Parkinson SBU13MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:28.612:21.0412.6 
Mens 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.34Thomas Rowland PBU15MStroud2:19.42:10.2019.9 
22:24.79Iwan James Smith PBU15MCardiff2:19.002:11.12.6 
32:25.82Daniel Marshall  U17MBristol & West2:25.182:25.1829.3 
42:27.66Liam Dailey PBU15MStroud2:23.52:02.550.3 
52:30.15Joe Mead PBU13MBristol & West2:30.152:21.413.7 
62:32.63Aidan Oscroft PBU13MBristol & West2:26.32:26.314.6 
72:33.00Ben Smith PBU15MCardiff2:31.12:16.942.3 
82:33.03Guy Stevens PBU13MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:27.952:07.62.5 
Mens 800m H
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.66Max Watson PBU15MTaunton/King's College Taunton2:25.662:02.911.1 
22:29.00Robert Wilson SBU13MBristol & West2:29.002:27.325.3 
32:30.70Adam Leworthy PBU13MNorth Devon2:27.42:06.980.0 
42:32.13William Rabjohns SBU11MPoole AC2:32.132:05.74-1.2 
52:34.28Otto Kingston PBU15MBristol & West2:34.282:19.306.1 
62:34.96Beck Harding-Hill PBU13MBristol & West2:27.22:05.072.2 
72:35.49Rhys Blow PBU13MCardiff2:35.492:35.065.5 
82:37.66Ian Snow  V65MNorth Devon/South West Vets/Torrington2:35.252:22.820.1 
92:37.98Lewis Adamson PBU15MBristol & West2:37.982:28.67.9 
102:44.79Harry Hughes PBU15MBristol & West2:44.792:44.7936.3 
Mens 800m I
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.51George Symonds  U15MKing's College Taunton2:30.282:23.3020.5 
22:33.59Finlay Shorland PBU15MTeam Bath2:33.592:33.5932.2 
32:47.23Joseph Hull PBU13MBristol & West2:47.232:18.805.6 
42:57.30Ben Williams PBU13MBristol & West2:57.302:57.3034.6 
53:03.18Zachary Roe SBU11MBristol & West3:03.182:40.9513.2 
63:05.08Alex Hodges PBU11MBristol & West3:05.083:05.0839.6 
73:06.36Vinnie Williams PBU13MBristol & West3:06.363:06.3638.7 
83:10.35Amos Kingston SBU13MBristol & West3:05.392:32.16.2 
93:12.20Jacob Roe SBU13MBristol & West3:12.202:29.778.3 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.85Anna Burt  U17WTeam Bath2:06.232:04.523.4Click your Clock logo
22:10.13Molly Canham SBU15WExeter2:07.842:07.442.5 
32:10.23Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U20WCornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:06.692:05.230.7 
42:10.74Gemma Rous PBSENWNorth Devon/Shaftesbury Barnet2:10.742:10.7417.8 
52:13.75Gemma Shepherd PBU20WTeam Bath2:13.752:13.752.1 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.97Elise Thorner PBU17WWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:13.972:08.951.6 
22:13.99Cecily Turner PBU17WExeter/Millfield Sch2:13.992:13.9916.9 
32:14.85Izzy Parry-Jones SBU20WCwmbran/Swansea2:10.972:09.706.5 
42:15.13Evie Grice  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.702:12.576.6 
52:16.13Holly Bankes SBU17WStroud2:15.92:12.27.5 
62:16.35Annie Testar SBU15WStroud2:14.562:07.342.1 
72:17.77Grace Copeland SBU17WWimborne2:14.122:13.912.5 
82:19.59Yasmin Lookess SBU20WJersey2:18.952:16.034.5 
92:19.60Jenny Milburn SBU15WTavistock/Armada2:18.322:15.9115.1 
102:25.83Caitlin Wosika  U17WTeam Bath2:22.412:18.0811.6 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.95Hannah Wrigley SBU23WTeam Bath/Exeter Uni2:18.492:16.9323.4 
22:22.18Rosie Whitehead SBU15WBristol & West2:21.312:18.4018.3 
32:22.88Ellen Barber PBU20WYeovil/Bristol & West2:22.882:17.395.3 
42:23.46Rebecca Hughes SBU17WAberdare Valley2:23.462:22.8229.4 
52:23.66Catrin Phillips PBU15WNewport2:20.82:16.906.8 
62:23.69Katie Hughes  U17WCornwall AC2:22.32:14.422.7 
72:24.17Rebecca Pierce  SENWTeam Bath/Walton2:20.92:20.96.1 
82:26.06Eloise O'Shaughnessy  U17WBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch2:20.392:20.3913.0 
92:26.57Daisy Davies  U15WYeovil/Wells City2:22.512:16.724.8 
102:34.21Sofia Vella  U15WCardiff2:23.762:23.516.3 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.23Nancy Dineen PBU17WBristol & West2:22.232:22.2325.8 
22:24.99Erin Silvester PBU17WNorth Devon2:24.992:24.9919.9 
32:25.22Khumo Karas PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Millfield Sch2:22.642:22.6417.1 
42:25.42Harriet Turner PBU15WNorth Devon2:24.232:17.7912.5 
52:29.90Demi-Marie Goddard SBU15WWimborne2:27.72:22.4314.8 
62:34.88Sophie Burden  U17WExeter2:27.632:27.6326.6 
72:36.22Alys Withers  U20WNorth Somerset2:27.72:24.409.7 
82:36.47Alidia Vaile SBU17WGloucester2:33.52:26.828.3 
Womens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.09Daisy Thompson  U13WCarmarthen2:25.132:18.8710.7 
22:26.55Georgia Cole PBU20WCardiff2:22.492:16.9015.4 
32:26.79Anna Brophy SBU17WGuildford & Godalming/Millfield Sch2:25.092:25.0915.9 
42:27.96Caroline Brenchley PBU17WTeam Bath2:26.802:25.5016.2 
52:31.88Ella Morgan PBU15WAberdare Valley2:30.102:25.8316.2 
62:32.57Brooke Coldwell SBU15WExeter2:25.72:20.0419.1 
72:34.17Amelia Errington PBU17WStroud2:32.32:20.8415.7 
82:34.90Molly Smith SBU17WExeter/King's College Taunton2:34.902:32.3015.0 
92:35.59Kai Snell  U13WYeovil/Wells City2:34.782:34.3719.4 
102:37.11Anna Curtis PBU15WSwindon2:37.112:35.9719.9 
112:40.64Melita Griffin SBU15WRibble Valley2:40.642:36.8733.6 
Womens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.18Harriet Hillman  U11WSwindon2:31.622:25.2010.7 
22:34.15Isobel Parnaby PBU15WStroud2:29.122:25.814.6 
32:34.87Lily Bates PBU15WTorbay2:34.872:27.8015.1 
42:34.92Rose Warren SBU13WCity of Salisbury2:32.382:31.018.2 
52:37.86Juliet Grogan Poulsen PBU17WMendip2:37.862:37.8633.2 
62:42.53Lotte Taylor  U13WUnattached2:35.82:35.822.9 
72:45.01Lydia Attwell PBU15WStroud2:35.02:20.216.0 
82:46.42Amy Clark  U15WStroud2:36.02:29.516.2 
Womens 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.21Inca Padfield PBU15WStroud2:29.92:24.987.1 
22:41.71Hannah Fairchild SBU15WWimborne2:35.652:30.921.3 
32:43.52Ellie Chivers PBU13WMendip2:43.522:42.1428.0 
42:44.02Darcey Barton PBU13WStroud2:42.82:38.9824.1 
52:47.83Ariana Watling SBU17WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:47.832:27.8337.9 
62:48.78Anaya Powis PBU15WStroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:37.932:31.614.7 
72:50.06Emma Bendle PBU13WStroud2:47.722:29.7110.2 
82:52.03Cailin Tootell PBU20WStroud2:52.032:52.0334.5 
92:53.91Ellie-Mae Wainwright PBU13WNewport2:39.712:27.4713.1 
103:00.60Angel Samuel PBU13WNewport2:50.442:50.4433.3 
113:01.28Eunice Andres PBSENWTeam Bath3:01.283:01.2839.9 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.16William Paulson SBU23MStroud/Princeton Uni3:46.243:36.86-2.6 
23:52.67Aaron Phelps PBSENMStroud/Cardiff Met Uni3:52.673:46.00-4.0 
34:00.39Dan Wilde PBU20MTaunton4:00.393:52.54-1.2 
44:00.57Jaymee Domoney PBU20MCity of Salisbury3:56.153:51.28-4.0 
54:01.82James Vincent PBU17MCardiff3:56.253:50.91-3.2 
64:03.84Luke Powell SBU20MSouthampton4:03.844:03.675.7 
74:04.35Luke Prior PBU20MWells City/Yeovil4:04.353:56.37-5.1 
84:06.45Felix Rusby PBU20MWells City/Yeovil4:05.924:01.11-0.4 
94:06.92Finley Mclear PBU17MExeter4:02.023:54.58-4.3 
104:09.20Finn Birnie PBU17MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:06.093:54.62-2.9 
114:09.41Matthew Richards PBSENMSwansea/Pembrokeshire4:06.494:03.074.2 
124:10.58Harry Leeming PBU20MBristol & West4:10.584:10.5816.4 
134:11.93Adam Wilson T20/F20  U20MYate/Westbury4:08.424:07.25-2.3 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.48Ben Hawkins SBU23MTaunton4:05.254:05.253.0 
24:14.17Harry Wells PBU17MGloucester4:14.03:57.53-1.7 
34:14.78James Penrose PBU15MCardiff Archers4:12.554:06.35-0.3 
44:14.94Hayden Fey PBU17MTorbay4:12.354:12.359.1 
54:15.57Jacob O'Hara PBU17MCity of Portsmouth4:14.04:08.95-2.6 
64:16.30Harris Mier PBU15MCornwall AC/Truro School4:11.953:58.78-0.5 
74:17.20Elliott Chard PBU20MYate4:17.204:17.202.9 
84:18.96Callum Choules PBU17MNorth Devon4:15.524:07.26-0.8 
94:22.25Ethan Pierce PBU17MSwindon4:22.254:09.86-1.7 
104:23.70Alex D'Arbost PBU17MCity of Salisbury4:23.704:16.698.1 
114:26.32Michael Johnson PBU17MWimborne4:26.324:26.326.0 
124:27.26Michael Biss  U20MWells City/Yeovil4:18.734:15.4-0.2 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.04Thomas Jones PBU17MCarmarthen4:19.044:19.0412.7 
24:19.55Xavier Woodcock SBU17MStroud4:19.554:13.4920.8 
34:20.86Euan Kernahan PBU17MNorth Devon/Torrington4:20.864:20.864.6 
44:22.33Sam Gentry PBU15MNorth Somerset4:16.623:59.62-2.1 
54:23.77Jonny Birkett  U20MSomerset Schs4:20.764:17.217.2 
64:24.14Charlie MacNiece PBU17MTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)4:24.144:24.1424.9 
74:28.41Tomos Rees PBU15MCarmarthen4:23.884:11.534.8 
84:28.80Dylan Dukes PBU17MWells City/Yeovil4:28.804:17.205.7 
94:28.82Alexander McCartney PBU17MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:25.234:19.29-0.8 
104:29.53Rowan Allin PBU17MCardiff4:29.534:29.5322.9 
114:30.44Noah Lambert PBU17MStroud4:30.444:09.100.7 
124:33.47Alvaro Perez-Maura PBU20MWells City/Somerset Schs4:33.474:33.4717.6 
134:33.49Ivan Usenko PBSENMBristol & West/Ukraine4:23.74:23.7015.8 
144:34.14Iwan Glynn PBU15MCarmarthen4:24.544:24.5416.7 
154:53.80Callum Lovatt  U17MCarmarthen4:48.584:42.5317.3 
Mixed 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.10Rory Nicholson PBU15MQueens Coll (Taunton)4:27.104:27.1018.7 
24:33.73Hannah Hobbs PBU17WYate/Westbury4:29.934:27.364.4 
34:34.94Benjamin Wills PBU17MBracknell AC4:25.894:11.221.5 
44:38.78Jack Wilkinson PBU15MNorth Somerset4:34.124:19.611.8 
54:38.97Justin Davies PBU15MTeam Bath4:30.43:55.04-2.1 
64:39.93Bridget Dence SBU20WBournemouth4:36.324:36.326.7 
74:46.83Jake Warner PBU15MStroud4:37.54:37.513.0 
84:48.13Sammy Watts SBU17MNorth Devon4:47.014:47.0127.4 
94:48.72Archi Morgan PBU15MCarmarthen4:42.84:33.386.9 
104:49.23Caitlin Gwyther PBU15WSwansea4:47.574:43.3811.6 
114:50.02Ryan Edwards SBU13MCardiff4:50.024:41.61.7 
124:51.71Nathan Marchant  U15MBristol & West4:48.894:41.497.0 
134:54.19Jude Woodcock PBU15MStroud4:54.194:54.1925.6 
145:09.13Martika Gallagher  U20WNorth Devon4:53.004:53.0024.8 
Mixed 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.79Tess Masselink PBU20WTavistock4:36.074:36.079.5 
24:42.88Harry Withers PBU15MBracknell AC4:41.24:30.455.8 
34:48.23Mary Butler PBU20WWimborne4:43.404:43.4020.1 
44:49.79Jack Bannister PBU15MBristol & West4:46.184:46.1824.7 
54:50.75Ollie Lock PBU15MNorth Somerset4:50.754:05.63-1.5Click your Clock logo
64:51.32Saffron Moore PBU15WCity of Portsmouth4:40.914:40.916.3 
74:52.21Charles Davies PBU15MWimborne4:52.214:29.332.5 
84:52.28Abbie Lovering PBU15WWimborne4:52.284:47.6213.9 
94:59.43Ellie Hobbs  U15WWestbury4:55.654:53.18.2 
105:03.43Edward Dart  U17MWimborne4:55.94:55.916.1 
115:07.21Caitlin Carnegie  U17WYeovil/Wells City4:57.854:56.6719.0 
Mixed 1500m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.17Amelia Wills PBU15WBracknell AC4:51.44:44.855.4 
24:54.31Sam Fox PBU15MRibble Valley4:54.314:54.3127.4 
34:54.96James Griffiths  U15MNeath4:49.264:09.16-2.0 
44:57.08Jade Littlechild PBU17WTeam Bath4:46.324:44.158.4 
54:58.62Anna Kelliher PBU15WWimborne4:58.624:58.6112.9 
65:00.68Alexandra Carter PBV35WSouth West RR/Exeter5:00.684:59.1611.7 
75:02.13Elizabeth Plews PBU17WBristol & West5:02.135:02.1320.4 
85:02.74Libby Hedley SBU17WCity of Portsmouth4:54.994:54.9924.3 
95:04.65Yasmin Watling  U20WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:59.34:41.3725.9 
105:04.66Olivia Manson PBU20WWimborne5:04.665:04.6627.3 
115:05.80Darcie Bass PBU15WSwansea5:03.34:49.316.5 
125:06.92Johan Hobbs PBU15MWestbury5:02.104:49.262.2 
135:08.34Nelly Bridger-Morales PBU15WBristol & West4:59.744:59.7418.6 
145:09.41Merryn Hilton PBU15WStroud5:05.664:59.29.6 
Mixed 1500m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.43Benjy McCartney PBU15MNewquay & Par4:54.24:24.610.9 
25:05.97Fred Hawker PBU15MBristol & West4:53.464:21.62.0 
35:07.33Elowen Penfold SBU17WNewquay & Par5:02.64:58.9214.7 
45:07.34Amelia Vance SBU17WTaunton/Somerset Schs5:07.344:55.2025.9 
55:09.76India Ibbotson PBU15WTeam Bath5:05.265:05.267.2 
65:10.96Jack Wosika PBU15MTeam Bath5:10.965:09.1019.6 
75:11.03Ashia Wilson  U13WPoole AC5:03.614:47.584.4 
85:12.96Bethan Wainwright PBU17WNewport5:03.325:03.3223.0 
95:14.07Libby Dickenson PBU15WStroud5:06.55:06.523.0 
105:14.84Jack Moss-Willcox PBU15MWimborne4:58.24:56.39.0 
115:18.18Jemima Jenkins  U15WNewport5:16.615:07.3015.5 
125:21.64Connie Hickman  U15WKing's College Taunton/Somerset Schs5:00.165:00.1621.5 
135:26.48Rosie Hamilton-James SBU15WWestbury/Yate5:26.484:57.124.2 
145:37.06Olivia Roderick  U13WIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:07.084:49.899.7 
Mixed 1500m H
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.35Grace Tavner PBU15WStroud5:06.75:01.0610.4 
25:12.69Caitlin Rogers PBU17WWimborne5:12.695:12.6924.1 
35:14.85Sophie Capel PBU15WSwindon5:11.215:11.2111.7 
45:18.60Mollie Samuel PBU17WNewport5:13.05:13.026.1 
55:21.61Alice Bridger-Morales PBU13WBristol & West5:14.544:57.837.0 
65:21.83Sarah Everitt  V45WBristol & West/Midland Masters5:03.445:02.986.1 
75:24.51Imogen Tanner PBU13WIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:24.24:59.506.6 
85:25.07Olivia Earthy  U13WWells City5:23.55:20.3920.7 
95:25.49Charlie Hodges PBU15MBristol & West5:25.495:25.4915.3 
105:32.97Bethan Morgan PBU13WNewport5:16.815:16.8111.3 
115:34.15Louise Jeffries PBV55WTeam Bath5:34.155:34.1512.4 
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:09.65Dewi Griffiths PBSENMSwansea8:05.597:55.65-5.2 
28:24.40Tom Mortimer PBU20MStroud8:24.408:00.99-5.8 
38:25.00William Battershill PBU20MErme Valley8:25.007:55.99-3.8 
48:25.78Shaun Antell PBSENMBideford8:25.568:25.56-2.0 
Page: 1 2