BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
9 Aug 16
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.81Max Wharton PBU23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:48.811:47.24-5.8 
21:48.99Tom Lancashire SBSENMBolton1:48.151:45.76-4.9 
31:49.66Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:49.071:46.97-4.3 
41:49.84Dean Cronin PBSENMIreland1:49.841:49.8426.3 
51:49.91Karl Griffin  U23MTír Conaill/Ireland1:48.771:47.3913.0 
61:49.92Kevin Bell PBSENMBorder1:49.921:49.924.9 
71:50.44Hayden Carter SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.441:50.2015.5 
81:51.84Tom Watson  SENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.521:49.7015.8 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.05Jack Walker  SENMGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:51.881:49.9015.5 
21:54.07Jacob Brown  U20MVale Royal1:53.361:49.45-4.4 
31:54.22Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:52.061:48.197.6 
41:54.32Daniel Bebbington  U23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:53.261:49.99-5.0 
51:54.93David Banwell-Clode  SENMSwansea/New Mexico Uni1:53.561:50.8412.4 
61:54.98Aidan Gilbride  U20MEast Kilbride1:52.871:52.87-2.5 
71:56.47James Habergham  U20MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:52.431:51.58-3.7 
81:58.8Robbie Barr  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:51.371:51.376.4 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.34James O'Brien PBU20MCannock & Stafford1:53.341:53.3411.2 
21:53.82Jonothan Kay  U23MBolton1:53.751:52.24-4.2 
31:54.18Chris Monk  SENMMansfield1:53.661:50.21-0.9 
41:54.69Richard Yates SBSENMSheffield & Dearne1:54.691:53.666.1 
51:55.00Alex Burrows  U20MTelford AC/Birchfield H1:53.541:53.54-3.8 
61:55.15Richard Owens  SENMSli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland1:52.031:52.033.3 
71:55.34Aaron Thorpe  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.311:54.3112.5 
81:55.43James McCrae  U20MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:53.951:52.55-4.7 
91:59.94Linton Taylor SBU23MNewark AC/Leeds Uni1:59.941:54.62-5.6 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.94Alexander Birkett  U17MKendal1:53.601:49.08-2.8 
21:55.35Freddie Hessian  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:54.21:54.2-4.8 
31:56.18Matthew Loveridge  SENMGuernsey1:55.051:55.0517.5 
41:56.26Matthew Beacock  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:55.701:55.70-0.4 
51:57.44Ben Lee  U17MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:55.001:49.36-5.3 
61:59.30Cameron Walker  U20MMansfield1:55.921:55.9218.2 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.25Chris Fance PBU20MWarrington AC1:54.851:54.853.8 
21:56.37Thomas Marper SBSENMGateshead/St. Mary's Uni1:55.961:55.96-0.4 
31:57.68David Rich  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni1:57.381:55.88-0.2 
41:58.98Daniel Neal  U23MPreston1:56.311:53.650.0 
51:59.05James Moroney  V35MNotts1:57.351:53.22.7 
62:00.87Harry Swindells  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:57.81:57.813.9 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.41Andy Baddeley SBSENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.413:34.362.3 
23:43.67Cameron Boyek SBSENMShildon/Central3:43.673:39.152.3 
33:44.43George Mills PBU20MHarrogate3:44.433:36.31-6.1 
43:44.72Stuart McCallum PBU23MWinchester/Birmingham Uni3:44.723:43.69-4.7 
53:45.12John Ashcroft  SENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:44.933:43.97-3.8 
63:45.49Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:43.453:40.42-5.3 
73:46.11Jack Hallas SBSENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.113:44.78-4.2 
83:48.59Matthew White  SENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:48.423:48.429.5 
93:48.82Joe Wilkinson PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Uni3:48.823:47.06-5.3 
103:49.18Patrick Dever  U23MPreston3:48.193:41.18-6.9 
113:51.90Mathew Jackson  SENMLiverpool H3:49.093:46.82-2.8 
123:53.72Michael Wilson  U23MSunderland/Birmingham Uni3:47.713:43.19-4.9 
133:55.26Josh Norman  SENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley3:45.863:45.6510.0 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.08Tom Horton PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne3:48.083:45.76-1.9 
23:52.66Scott Beattie  U20MMorpeth3:51.883:49.68-5.5 
33:55.08George Corcoran PBSENMKingston & Poly/Loughborough Students3:53.553:53.555.5 
43:55.45Ben Potrykus PBU23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni/Inverclyde3:53.273:42.57-5.5 
53:55.81Andy Benson  SENMPreston/Trafford3:55.133:51.46-4.0 
63:56.57Paddy Clark  U23MNotts/Birmingham Uni3:53.783:53.784.5 
73:56.74Dominic Brown  U23MTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:48.763:43.36-3.3 
83:56.79Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down3:52.283:47.3311.2 
93:56.94Chris Perry  SENMVale Royal/Liverpool H3:56.133:51.13-5.1 
103:57.36Shane Robinson  SENMLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe3:53.813:53.01-3.5 
113:57.61Stuart King  SENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.343:50.27-2.4 
124:05.82Matthew Sheen  U23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.963:55.966.3 
134:15.80Robert Warner  U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:54.053:48.45-5.0 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.22Hugo Milner PBU20MDerby3:54.223:48.55-6.1 
23:55.03Benedict Westhenry SBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Weymouth3:55.033:52.39-2.3 
33:56.22Adrian Bailes SBU23MBirtley/Durham Uni3:56.223:50.84-2.8 
43:56.53Elliott Stones SBU23MLincoln Wellington/Lincoln Uni3:56.533:55.61-2.7 
53:57.18Daniel Lawton PBU20MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:54.963:50.36-3.2 
63:58.69Michael Hoyle  SENMKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.583:58.585.1 
73:59.13Joshua Woodcock-Shaw PBU23MLeeds City/Leeds Uni3:59.133:59.13-3.9 
84:00.13Matthew Wigelsworth  U23MWarrington AC/Liverpool Uni3:56.663:42.34-5.2 
94:00.18Hedley Hardcastle  U20MDerby3:57.233:57.234.3 
104:00.60Kieran Hedley PBU17MMorpeth4:00.603:56.80-2.9 
114:01.08Luke Duffy  U17MMansfield3:57.773:42.33-5.2 
124:02.56Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.243:53.81-3.3 
134:07.84Matthew Williams  U23MNotts4:03.814:03.81-1.1 
144:10.67Stephen Long  V35MNotts4:07.04:02.07-0.4 
154:17.62Dominic O'Hare  U20MEdinburgh AC4:01.464:01.4618.8