BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
9 Aug 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.81   Max Wharton PBU23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:48.811:48.81-4.6 
21:48.99   Tom Lancashire SBSENMBolton1:48.151:45.76-2.6 
31:49.66   Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:49.071:46.97-4.0 
41:49.84   Dean Cronin PBSENMIreland1:49.841:49.8419.9 
51:49.91   Karl Griffin  U23MTír Conaill, IRL/Ireland1:48.771:47.397.1 
61:49.92   Kevin Bell PBSENMBorder1:49.921:49.920.9 
71:50.44   Hayden Carter SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.441:50.209.6 
81:51.84   Tom Watson  SENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.521:49.709.8 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.05   Jack Walker  SENMGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:51.881:49.909.5 
21:54.07   Jacob Brown  U20MVale Royal1:53.361:49.45-3.6 
31:54.22   Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:52.061:48.193.8 
41:54.32   Daniel Bebbington  U23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:53.261:50.33-4.6 
51:54.93   David Banwell-Clode  SENMSwansea/New Mexico Uni1:53.561:50.846.3 
61:54.98   Aidan Gilbride  U20MEast Kilbride1:52.871:52.874.5 
71:56.47   James Habergham  U20MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:52.431:51.58-3.5 
81:58.8   Robbie Barr  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:51.371:51.370.2 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.34   James O'Brien PBU20MCannock & Stafford1:53.341:53.345.2 
21:53.82   Jonothan Kay  U23MBolton1:53.751:52.24-3.6 
31:54.18   Chris Monk  SENMMansfield1:53.661:50.21-0.1 
41:54.69   Richard Yates SBSENMSheffield & Dearne1:54.691:53.664.8 
51:55.00   Alex Burrows  U20MTelford AC/Birchfield H1:53.541:53.542.0 
61:55.15   Richard Owens  SENMSli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland1:52.031:52.038.7 
71:55.34   Aaron Thorpe  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.311:54.316.8 
81:55.43   James McCrae  U20MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:53.951:52.55-3.6 
91:59.94   Linton Taylor SBU23MNewark AC/Leeds Uni1:59.941:54.62-4.8 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.94   Alexander Birkett  U17MKendal1:53.601:49.65-2.0 
21:55.35   Freddie Hessian  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:54.21:54.2-4.2 
31:56.18   Matthew Loveridge  SENMGuernsey1:55.051:55.0511.5 
41:56.26   Matthew Beacock  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:55.701:55.700.4 
51:57.44   Ben Lee  U17MVale Royal1:55.001:51.78-2.5 
61:59.30   Cameron Walker  U20MMansfield1:55.921:55.9212.2 
800m E (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.25   Chris Fance PBU20MWarrington AC1:54.851:54.851.8 
21:56.37   Thomas Marper SBSENMGateshead/St. Mary's Uni1:55.961:55.960.4 
31:57.68   David Rich  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni1:57.381:55.880.5 
41:58.98   Daniel Neal  U23MPreston1:56.311:53.65-2.8 
51:59.05   James Moroney  V35MNotts1:57.351:53.2-1.3 
62:00.87   Harry Swindells  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:57.81:57.88.0 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.41   Andy Baddeley SBSENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.413:34.36-0.4 
23:43.67   Cameron Boyek SBSENMShildon/Central3:43.673:39.152.2 
33:44.43   George Mills PBU20MHarrogate3:44.433:44.43-5.0 
43:44.72   Stuart McCallum PBU23MWinchester/Birmingham Uni3:44.723:43.69-0.8 
53:45.12   John Ashcroft  SENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:44.933:43.97-4.4 
63:45.49   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:43.453:40.42-3.4 
73:46.11   Jack Hallas SBSENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.113:44.78-2.5 
83:48.59   Matthew White  SENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:48.423:48.423.6 
93:48.82   Joe Wilkinson PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Uni3:48.823:47.06-4.4 
103:49.18   Patrick Dever  U23MPreston3:48.193:44.36-5.8 
113:51.90   Mathew Jackson  SENMLiverpool H3:49.093:46.82-3.5 
123:53.72   Michael Wilson  U23MSunderland/Birmingham Uni3:47.713:47.27-5.5 
133:55.26   Josh Norman  SENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley3:45.863:45.653.9 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.08   Tom Horton PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne3:48.083:45.76-4.1 
23:52.66   Scott Beattie  U20MMorpeth3:51.883:49.68-4.7 
33:55.08   George Corcoran PBSENMKingston & Poly/Loughborough Students3:53.553:53.550.4 
43:55.45   Ben Potrykus PBU23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:53.273:46.45-4.2 
53:55.81   Andy Benson  SENMPreston/Trafford3:55.133:51.46-3.5 
63:56.57   Paddy Clark  U23MNotts/Birmingham Uni3:53.783:53.781.8 
73:56.74   Dominic Brown  U23MTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:48.763:46.62-4.3 
83:56.79   Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down3:52.283:47.338.8 
93:56.94   Chris Perry  SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H3:56.133:51.78-3.5 
103:57.36   Shane Robinson  SENMLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe3:53.813:53.01-3.6 
113:57.61   Stuart King  SENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.343:50.27-2.2 
124:05.82   Matthew Sheen  U23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.963:55.960.5 
134:15.80   Robert Warner  U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:54.053:48.45-3.6 
1500m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.22   Hugo Milner PBU20MDerby3:54.223:54.22-0.3 
23:55.03   Benedict Westhenry SBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Weymouth3:55.033:52.396.8 
33:56.22   Adrian Bailes SBU23MBirtley/Durham Uni3:56.223:53.11-3.3 
43:56.53   Elliott Stones SBU23MLincoln Wellington/Lincoln Uni3:56.533:55.61-2.2 
53:57.18   Daniel Lawton PBU20MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:54.963:50.36-0.2 
63:58.69   Michael Hoyle  SENMKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.583:58.58-0.8 
73:59.13   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw PBU23MLeeds City/Leeds Uni3:59.133:59.13-0.5 
84:00.13   Matthew Wigelsworth  U23MWarrington AC/Liverpool Uni3:56.663:47.24-2.1 
94:00.18   Hedley Hardcastle  U20MDerby3:57.233:57.23-1.5 
104:00.60   Kieran Hedley PBU17MMorpeth4:00.603:56.80-1.6 
114:01.08   Luke Duffy  U17MMansfield3:57.773:49.70-3.1 
124:02.56   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.243:53.88-2.7 
134:07.84   Matthew Williams  U23MNotts4:03.814:03.81-0.8 
144:10.67   Stephen Long  V35MNotts4:07.04:02.07-0.3 
154:17.62   Dominic O'Hare  U20MEdinburgh AC4:01.464:01.4612.8