BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
19 Jul 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.59James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:45.961:45.963.3 
21:49.21Max Wharton PBU23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:48.811:48.61-5.4 
31:49.52Jack Hallas  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.271:49.09-1.5 
41:49.76Michael Wilson PBU23MSunderland/Birmingham Uni1:49.761:48.27-2.9 
51:50.33Patrick Taylor PBU23MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:50.331:49.86-3.9 
61:50.39David Dempsey  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:47.961:47.962.6 
71:50.63Andrew Smith PBU23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:50.631:49.28-4.7 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.08John Ashcroft PBSENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni1:50.941:50.73-3.8 
21:51.37Robbie Barr PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:51.371:51.375.9 
31:51.51James Saxton PBU23MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:51.511:51.51-0.8 
41:51.71Josh Norman PBSENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley1:51.711:51.719.5 
51:51.82James Fradley PBU20MNewcastle (Staffs)1:51.821:50.9-4.1 
61:52.43Ben Potrykus PBU23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.431:51.06-3.3 
71:54.42David Horniman  SENMTrafford1:53.661:49.331.7 
81:54.48Matthew Wigelsworth  U23MWarrington AC/Liverpool Uni1:53.901:50.02-4.4 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.54Cameron Field PBU23MLiverpool H/Durham Uni1:52.541:51.48-4.2 
21:53.26Daniel Bebbington SBU23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:53.261:50.33-4.9 
31:53.75Jonothan Kay SBU23MBolton1:53.751:52.24-4.3 
41:54.68Andy Benson PBSENMPreston/Trafford1:54.681:53.32-4.0 
51:55.00Richard Yates  SENMSheffield & Dearne1:54.691:53.665.8 
61:57.59Alex Pagdin  U20MSkyrac1:57.211:56.2711.6 
71:57.62Cameron Gilmour  U20MEdinburgh AC1:55.691:55.6916.2 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.06David Banwell-Clode  SENMSwansea/New Mexico Uni1:53.561:50.8411.9 
21:59.36Matthew Harris  U20MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:58.281:52.12-3.1 
31:59.61Jack Allison  U20MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:58.811:54.740.0 
41:59.89Paddy Clark  U23MNotts/Birmingham Uni1:59.671:56.46.9 
52:05.88Jack Crook  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:57.911:57.9113.2 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.97Jonathan Davies  U23MReading AC/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast3:43.153:39.00-6.3 
23:45.59Jonathan Tobin PBU23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:45.043:45.04-3.3 
33:46.25Stuart McCallum PBU23MWinchester/Birmingham Uni3:44.723:43.693.1 
43:49.09Mathew Jackson SBSENMLiverpool H3:49.093:46.82-1.8 
53:51.02Charlie Hulson SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester3:51.023:48.18-5.9 
63:51.59Tim Dalton SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:51.593:44.9714.7 
73:51.74Luke Minns SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:51.743:46.78-2.6 
83:51.88Scott Beattie PBU20MMorpeth3:51.883:49.68-4.6 
93:52.23Michael Harrison PBU23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:52.233:52.233.3 
104:00.20Matthew White  SENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:48.423:48.429.0 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.81Hedley Hardcastle  U20MDerby3:57.233:57.233.8 
23:59.78Daniel Owen SBSENMCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester3:59.783:51.68-0.9 
33:59.96Jonathan Collier  U23MHarrow3:58.173:58.172.9 
44:01.04Josh Allen PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:01.043:55.75-2.3 
54:02.92Aidan Gilbride  U20MEast Kilbride3:57.513:57.519.8 
64:03.16Marc Brown PBSENMKeswick4:03.164:03.16-4.0 
74:05.08Daniel Lawton  U20MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:54.963:50.361.9 
84:05.09Josh Betteley  U20MVale Royal4:04.884:04.88-0.2 
94:07.69Ryan Beale SBU20MRotherham4:07.693:58.1717.3 
104:16.77Andrew Kaar T20/F20  SENMCoventry4:10.124:01.013.0 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.79Hugo Milner PBU20MDerby3:54.223:54.221.5 
23:58.71Zak Miller SBU20MTrafford3:58.713:51.3010.7 
33:59.16Max Pearson  U17MTynedale3:58.923:56.67-3.4 
43:59.34Mike Tanner  SENMSheffield RC/Rotherham3:57.813:53.77-3.5 
53:59.89Martin Reid SBSENMBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.893:53.67-1.8 
64:03.62Jacques Maurice  U17MHarrogate4:03.153:51.19-1.0 
74:08.16Dean Richardson SBV40MCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:04.124:01.91-1.2 
84:09.60Cameron Steven  U20MLasswade3:59.933:55.27-4.0