BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
28 Jun 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.26Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:49.071:46.97-4.4 
21:49.97Rory Graham-Watson SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:48.511:47.294.8 
31:50.17Kevin Bell PBSENMBorder1:49.921:49.924.5 
41:50.74Joseph Lancaster SBU23MSheffield & Dearne1:50.741:50.4313.0 
51:51.20Patrick Taylor PBU23MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:50.331:49.86-3.9 
61:51.25Jamie Doris PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:51.251:51.2516.9 
71:52.38Cameron Bell PBU20MHallamshire1:52.381:51.60-4.2 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.85Tim Dalton SBSENMSevern/Loughborough Students1:52.851:52.2514.7 
21:53.21Ben Potrykus PBU23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.431:51.06-3.3 
31:53.37Aidan Gilbride  U20MEast Kilbride1:52.871:52.879.8 
41:53.48Jethro McGraw PBU20MAmber Valley & Erewash1:53.481:52.04-2.4 
51:53.56David Banwell-Clode SBSENMSwansea/New Mexico Uni1:53.561:50.8411.9 
61:54.32Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:53.91:50.70-2.6 
71:54.44Euan Gilchrist PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.441:53.78-2.5 
81:54.50Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:53.891:49.8-5.1 
91:54.54James Saxton  U23MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:51.511:51.51-0.8 
101:54.98Matthew Wigelsworth  U23MWarrington AC/Liverpool Uni1:53.901:50.02-4.4 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.71Dale Colley PBU23MCentral1:51.861:51.86-3.0 
21:53.36Jacob Brown SBU20MVale Royal1:53.361:49.45-3.6 
31:53.42James O'Brien PBU20MCannock & Stafford1:53.341:53.3410.7 
41:54.03Chris Monk SBSENMMansfield1:53.661:50.21-0.3 
51:54.44James McCrae  U20MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:53.951:52.55-4.4 
61:54.54Adam Spilsbury SBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.541:51.122.5 
71:54.79Ben Read  U20MWakefield1:54.381:54.3810.9 
81:55.06Aaron Thorpe  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.311:54.3112.0 
91:57.04David Horniman  SENMTrafford1:53.661:49.331.7 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.80Karl-gustav Brockdorff  U20MDenmark1:52.681:52.6011.9 
21:55.46Daniel Bebbington SBU23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:53.261:50.33-4.9 
31:55.80Massi Dendani  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.191:52.1912.1 
41:56.01Elliott Stones  U23MLincoln Wellington/Lincoln Uni1:54.911:54.34-2.1 
51:56.83James Marchant  U20MPendle1:55.161:53.305.3 
61:56.91Niall Harvey PBU17MIreland1:56.911:56.918.8 
72:03.71Jake Lonsdale  U20MPreston1:56.071:56.07-2.9 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.04Chris Fance PBU20MWarrington AC1:54.851:54.856.3 
21:57.73Thomas Marper  SENMGateshead/St. Mary's Uni1:55.961:55.96-0.6 
31:57.91Jack Crook PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:57.911:57.9113.2 
41:58.06Alan White  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:55.721:55.381.6 
51:58.63Aaron Brown  V35MTipton1:56.611:54.681.7 
62:00.42George Warburton  U20MPreston1:59.71:59.3919.1 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.04Patrick Dever  U23MPreston3:48.193:44.36-5.3 
23:50.46Jonathan Tobin  U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:45.043:45.04-3.3 
33:50.62Cameron Field  U23MLiverpool H/Durham Uni3:47.833:46.75-4.2 
43:50.87Edward Dudgeon PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:50.633:50.6315.7 
53:51.37Iolo Hughes PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester3:48.533:45.92-3.3 
63:51.51Linton Taylor PBU23MNewark AC/Leeds Uni3:51.513:48.85-5.6 
73:53.32Jamie Crowe PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:52.153:51.27-6.2 
83:53.81Shane Robinson SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe3:53.813:53.01-3.6 
93:54.77Dan Cliffe PBSENMLiverpool H3:54.773:54.77-5.3 
103:55.16Aaron Phelps  SENMStroud/Cardiff Met Uni3:52.673:46.00-4.0 
113:57.22Jonathan Shields  U20MSheffield & Dearne3:54.473:46.30-4.7 
123:59.89Stuart King  SENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.343:50.27-1.9 
134:00.11Alex Burrows  U20MTelford AC/Birchfield H3:52.473:51.91-1.4 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.87Bobby Crowley PBU20MIreland3:53.873:51.1514.4 
23:54.51Freddie Hessian PBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:54.383:49.69-4.2 
33:54.98Daniel Haymes PBU23MDerby3:54.983:54.98-3.1 
43:55.07Connor Maclean PBU20MStornoway/Lamar Uni3:55.073:51.74-3.7 
53:55.82Robert Bough PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni3:55.823:53.035.0 
63:55.85Christopher Durney PBU20MPreston3:53.673:53.641.2 
73:56.12James Habergham PBU20MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley3:56.123:50.70-3.9 
83:56.81Andy Benson PBSENMPreston/Trafford3:55.133:51.46-4.0Click your Clock logo
93:57.17Robert Warner  U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:54.053:48.45-5.1 
103:57.57Tiarnan Crorken PBU20MPendle3:57.573:45.14-5.4 
113:57.81Mike Tanner PBSENMSheffield RC/Rotherham3:57.813:53.77-3.5 
123:58.35Colin Daly PBU17MTrafford3:58.353:58.3515.0 
133:58.58Michael Hoyle PBSENMKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.583:58.584.6 
144:00.66Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.243:53.81-3.3 
154:01.98Nathan Baker  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:00.43:57.89-3.0 
164:05.03Dale Worton  SENMWakefield3:58.903:47.568.8 
174:09.59Alex Botterill  U17MCity of York4:07.53:52.78-6.0 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.62Joe Wilkinson PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Uni3:48.823:47.06-5.3 
23:56.29Aidan Thompson PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:56.293:54.21-3.4 
33:58.07Paddy Clark PBU23MNotts/Birmingham Uni3:53.783:53.786.9 
43:59.16Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:56.243:54.92-1.8 
53:59.39James Straw PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.393:59.391.9 
64:00.19Arun Dight PBU17MVale Royal4:00.193:57.04-2.1 
74:00.27Robbie Ingham PBU23MKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.274:00.2717.5 
84:01.58Joshua Cowperthwaite PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:01.583:51.82-4.9 
94:01.84Jack Brennan PBU17MHarrogate4:01.843:58.578.0 
104:03.60Peter Cameron PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni4:01.863:55.61-3.9 
114:05.40Kieran Reay  SENMBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:04.483:58.78-0.3 
124:06.69Josh Allen  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:01.043:55.75-2.3 
134:13.02David Ellis T13/F13  SENMDerby4:00.304:00.308.8