BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
7 Jun 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.18   James Bowness PBSENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:45.961:45.96-0.4 
21:49.32   Dominic Walton PBSENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.321:49.32-2.5 
31:49.68   George Mills  U20MHarrogate1:48.361:48.36-5.7 
41:50.44   Rory Graham-Watson SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:48.511:47.291.2 
51:50.63   John Bird  SENMIpswich/Loughborough Students1:50.331:47.79-0.4 
61:51.23   Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.701:49.981.3 
71:51.39   Jordan Bransberg  U23MSkyrac1:51.11:48.8212.9 
81:52.44   Thomas Atkinson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:50.921:49.318.0 
91:54.09   Oliver Dane  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:51.321:51.32-3.9 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.27   Jack Hallas PBSENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.271:49.09-3.9 
21:50.38   William Paulson PBU23MStroud/Princeton Uni1:50.381:50.38-5.9 
31:51.35   Andrew Smith PBU23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:50.631:49.28-5.3 
41:51.68   Joseph Lancaster SBU23MSheffield & Dearne1:50.741:50.439.5 
51:52.21   Greg Urwin SBSENMTynedale/Robert Gordon Uni1:52.211:51.296.7 
61:52.43   James Habergham PBU20MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:52.431:51.58-4.0 
71:53.82   Alex Burrows  U20MTelford AC/Birchfield H1:53.541:53.54-0.7 
81:54.86   Daniel Cheeseman  SENMCity of York/St. Mary's Uni1:53.561:51.58-3.4 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.25   Matthew Wigelsworth  U23MWarrington AC/Liverpool Uni1:53.901:50.02-5.2 
21:54.51   Patrick Dever PBU23MPreston1:54.511:54.25-5.1 
31:54.67   Jacob Brown SBU20MVale Royal1:53.361:49.45-4.6 
41:54.68   Allan Stewart  SENMChiltern1:53.031:53.03-1.2 
51:54.71   Aaron Thorpe  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.311:54.318.8 
61:54.78   James Fradley  U20MNewcastle (Staffs)1:51.821:50.90.6 
71:54.78   Alexander Birkett PBU17MKendal1:53.601:49.08-5.3 
81:55.23   Adam Spilsbury  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.541:51.12-1.1 
91:56.61   Josh Oguntayo  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:55.211:51.5715.5 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.98   David Horniman  SENMTrafford1:53.661:49.33-1.5 
21:55.17   Ben Lee PBU17MVale Royal1:55.001:49.36-5.1 
31:55.72   Alan White SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:55.721:55.38-0.2 
41:56.46   Daniel Neal  U23MPreston1:56.311:53.65-3.4 
51:56.51   Jonathon Beharrell  U20MKingston upon Hull1:55.991:53.84-0.1 
62:00.63   James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police/Bristol & West1:56.281:53.1815.2 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.50   Tiarnan Crorken PBU20MPendle1:54.501:49.63-5.1 
21:55.16   James Marchant PBU20MPendle1:55.161:53.301.7 
31:56.07   Jake Lonsdale PBU20MPreston1:56.071:56.07-2.8 
41:56.37   Declan Neary PBU20MCity of York1:56.371:52.88-4.5 
51:57.10   Thomas Marper SBSENMGateshead/St. Mary's Uni1:55.961:55.960.5 
61:58.00   Christopher Durney PBU20MPreston1:58.001:55.75-2.0 
71:58.03   Oskar Fraser-Krauss PBU20MCity of York1:58.031:56.050.1 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.18   Josh Norman SBSENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley3:45.863:45.655.9 
23:47.61   Andrew Wright PBU23MWillowfield/Cardiff Uni3:47.613:47.61-4.1 
33:48.42   Matthew White PBSENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:48.423:48.425.5 
43:48.92   David Sheldon PBU23MCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:48.923:48.92-0.6 
53:49.02   Jack Crabtree  U23MSale Harriers Manchester3:47.483:44.52-2.1 
63:49.53   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:48.393:41.5-2.4 
73:49.67   Matthew Clowes SBSENMCardiff/Concordia Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands3:49.673:42.24-5.4 
83:49.88   Kieran Wood SBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:45.783:43.13-3.9 
93:49.96   Alex Brecker SBSENMCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni3:49.963:47.03-3.8 
103:53.14   Archie Rayner  U20MMansfield3:49.733:48.267.6 
113:53.60   Benjamin Davies  U20MBedford & County3:52.503:46.38-4.6 
123:54.62   Matthew Edwards  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.013:51.98-3.2 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.62   Max Wharton PBU23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:47.213:47.14-4.8 
23:51.78   Dale Colley SBU23MCentral3:50.823:48.84-1.8 
33:52.30   Mathew Jackson SBSENMLiverpool H3:49.093:46.82-3.5 
43:52.78   Aaron Phelps  SENMStroud/Cardiff Met Uni3:52.673:46.00-4.3 
53:52.99   Jonathan Glen PBU23MInverclyde/Glasgow City3:52.263:52.26-2.9 
63:53.34   Jamie Crowe PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:52.153:51.27-5.0 
73:53.90   James Thie SBV35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.903:37.06-2.3 
83:54.47   Jonathan Shields PBU20MSheffield & Dearne3:54.473:47.06-4.9 
93:56.69   Ben Potrykus PBU23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:53.273:46.45-3.9 
103:56.77   Cameron Bell SBU20MHallamshire3:56.773:46.27-4.2 
113:56.94   Tom Dodd SBU20MBirchfield H3:56.943:45.63-5.0 
123:57.51   Aidan Gilbride PBU20MEast Kilbride3:57.513:57.516.5 
134:01.01   Tom Bains SBU23MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni4:01.013:55.46-3.0 
144:03.35   Cameron Weaver  U20MVale Royal3:58.053:58.05-0.3 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.96   Chris Fance PBU20MWarrington AC3:55.963:55.963.1 
23:55.96   Matthew Sheen PBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.963:55.962.5 
33:56.72   Thomas MacSwayne PBU20MCity of Portsmouth/Cardiff Uni3:56.723:56.726.9 
43:57.23   Alex Pagdin PBU20MSkyrac3:57.233:57.238.3 
53:57.23   Hedley Hardcastle PBU20MDerby3:57.233:57.230.4 
63:59.46   Ben Lewis SBU20MCity of York3:59.463:58.9815.1 
74:00.33   Max McNeill SBSENMSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk4:00.333:58.47-2.8 
84:03.15   Jacques Maurice PBU17MHarrogate4:03.153:51.19-3.7 
94:05.39   Ryan Moore  U23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.494:00.051.4 
104:07.60   George Warburton  U20MPreston4:06.304:06.3015.6 
114:10.12   Andrew Kaar T20/F20 SBSENMCoventry4:10.124:01.014.9 
124:15.51   Joseph Ford  U17MLiverpool H4:01.863:56.001.2