BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
7 Jun 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.18James Bowness PBSENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:45.961:45.963.3 
21:49.32Dominic Walton PBSENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.321:49.32-1.0 
31:49.68George Mills  U20MHarrogate1:48.361:47.10-6.0 
41:50.44Rory Graham-Watson SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:48.511:47.294.8 
51:50.63John Bird  SENMIpswich/Loughborough Students1:50.331:47.793.4 
61:51.23Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.701:49.982.6 
71:51.39Jordan Bransberg  U23MSkyrac1:51.11:48.8216.4 
81:52.44Thomas Atkinson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:50.921:49.3111.5 
91:54.09Oliver Dane  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:51.321:51.32-3.2 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.27Jack Hallas PBSENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.271:49.09-1.5 
21:50.38William Paulson PBU23MStroud/Princeton Uni1:50.381:50.38-2.6 
31:51.35Andrew Smith PBU23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:50.631:49.28-4.7 
41:51.68Joseph Lancaster SBU23MSheffield & Dearne1:50.741:50.4313.0 
51:52.21Greg Urwin SBSENMTynedale/Robert Gordon Uni1:52.211:51.2910.0 
61:52.43James Habergham PBU20MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:52.431:51.58-3.9 
71:53.82Alex Burrows  U20MTelford AC/Birchfield H1:53.541:53.54-1.4 
81:54.86Daniel Cheeseman  SENMCity of York/St. Mary's Uni1:53.561:51.58-4.5 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.25Matthew Wigelsworth  U23MWarrington AC/Liverpool Uni1:53.901:50.02-4.4 
21:54.51Patrick Dever PBU23MPreston1:54.511:54.25-5.3 
31:54.67Jacob Brown SBU20MVale Royal1:53.361:49.45-3.6 
41:54.68Allan Stewart  SENMChiltern1:53.031:53.030.0 
51:54.71Aaron Thorpe  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.311:54.3112.0 
61:54.78James Fradley  U20MNewcastle (Staffs)1:51.821:50.9-3.3 
71:54.78Alexander Birkett PBU17MKendal1:53.601:49.08-3.3 
81:55.23Adam Spilsbury  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.541:51.122.5 
91:56.61Josh Oguntayo  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:55.211:51.5719.0 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.98David Horniman  SENMTrafford1:53.661:49.331.7 
21:55.17Ben Lee PBU17MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:55.001:49.36-5.0 
31:55.72Alan White SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:55.721:55.381.6 
41:56.46Daniel Neal  U23MPreston1:56.311:53.65-0.5 
51:56.51Jonathon Beharrell  U20MKingston upon Hull1:55.991:53.843.4 
62:00.63James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police/Bristol & West1:56.281:53.1818.7 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.50Tiarnan Crorken PBU20MPendle1:54.501:49.37-5.3 
21:55.16James Marchant PBU20MPendle1:55.161:53.305.3 
31:56.07Jake Lonsdale PBU20MPreston1:56.071:56.07-2.9 
41:56.37Declan Neary PBU20MCity of York1:56.371:52.88-2.5 
51:57.10Thomas Marper SBSENMGateshead/St. Mary's Uni1:55.961:55.96-0.6 
61:58.00Christopher Durney PBU20MPreston1:58.001:55.751.2 
71:58.03Oskar Fraser-Krauss PBU20MCity of York1:58.031:56.053.5 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.18Josh Norman SBSENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley3:45.863:45.659.5 
23:47.61Andrew Wright PBU23MWillowfield/Cardiff Uni3:47.613:47.61-2.2 
33:48.42Matthew White PBSENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:48.423:48.429.0 
43:48.92David Sheldon PBU23MCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:48.923:48.92-3.3 
53:49.02Jack Crabtree  U23MSale Harriers Manchester3:47.483:44.521.4 
63:49.53David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:48.393:41.5-2.5 
73:49.67Matthew Clowes SBSENMCardiff/Concordia Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands3:49.673:42.24-4.8 
83:49.88Kieran Wood SBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:45.783:43.13-2.2 
93:49.96Alex Brecker SBSENMCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni3:49.963:47.03-3.1 
103:53.14Archie Rayner  U20MMansfield3:49.733:48.2611.1 
113:53.60Benjamin Davies  U20MBedford & County3:52.503:46.38-1.9 
123:54.62Matthew Edwards  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.013:51.98-3.9 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.62Max Wharton PBU23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:47.213:47.14-5.3 
23:51.78Dale Colley SBU23MCentral3:50.823:48.84-3.0 
33:52.30Mathew Jackson SBSENMLiverpool H3:49.093:46.82-1.8 
43:52.78Aaron Phelps  SENMStroud/Cardiff Met Uni3:52.673:46.00-4.0 
53:52.99Jonathan Glen PBU23MInverclyde/Glasgow City3:52.263:52.26-5.8 
63:53.34Jamie Crowe PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:52.153:51.27-6.1 
73:53.90James Thie SBV35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.903:37.06-1.6 
83:54.47Jonathan Shields PBU20MSheffield & Dearne3:54.473:46.30-4.7 
93:56.69Ben Potrykus PBU23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:53.273:46.45-3.3 
103:56.77Cameron Bell SBU20MHallamshire3:56.773:46.27-4.2 
113:56.94Tom Dodd SBU20MBirchfield H3:56.943:44.25-5.4 
123:57.51Aidan Gilbride PBU20MEast Kilbride3:57.513:57.519.8 
134:01.01Tom Bains SBU23MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni4:01.013:55.46-2.6 
144:03.35Cameron Weaver  U20MVale Royal3:58.053:58.050.9 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.96Chris Fance PBU20MWarrington AC3:55.963:55.966.3 
23:55.96Matthew Sheen PBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.963:55.965.8 
33:56.72Thomas MacSwayne PBU20MCity of Portsmouth/Cardiff Uni3:56.723:56.721.9 
43:57.23Alex Pagdin PBU20MSkyrac3:57.233:57.2311.6 
53:57.23Hedley Hardcastle PBU20MDerby3:57.233:57.233.8 
63:59.46Ben Lewis SBU20MCity of York3:59.463:58.9818.6 
74:00.33Max McNeill SBSENMSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk4:00.333:58.47-2.3 
84:03.15Jacques Maurice PBU17MHarrogate4:03.153:51.19-1.0 
94:05.39Ryan Moore  U23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.493:59.62-1.9 
104:07.60George Warburton  U20MPreston4:06.304:06.3019.1 
114:10.12Andrew Kaar T20/F20 SBSENMCoventry4:10.124:01.013.0 
124:15.51Joseph Ford  U17MLiverpool H4:01.863:56.003.1