BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
21 Jun 16
800 Mile 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.0Mathew Jackson SBSENMLiverpool H1:54.01:51.61-1.8 
21:54.2Freddie Hessian PBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:54.21:54.2-4.4 
31:54.8Adrian Lloyd-Davies  U17MBridgnorth1:54.141:52.89-2.7 
41:55.0Adam Spilsbury  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.541:51.122.5 
51:57.7Robert Warner  U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:56.061:55.50-5.1 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.4Oliver Carvell PBU15MBridgnorth1:55.361:48.91-4.0 
21:56.8Richard de-Camps  SENMCheltenham1:56.41:54.04-2.2 
31:56.8Andrew de-Camps SBSENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:55.901:50.2911.4 
41:57.1Mike Tanner  SENMSheffield RC/Rotherham1:56.741:56.74-3.5 
51:58.3Callum Abberley PBU17MBurton1:58.31:54.45-2.5 
62:00.5Rhys Furlong  U23MTelford AC1:58.61:57.5910.5 
72:00.8Stephen Garrett SBU23MManx/Birmingham Uni2:00.81:58.27-2.2 
82:03.4Reis Brooke  U20MBirchfield H2:00.892:00.8910.1 
92:07.9James Hatton  U23MBarrow Runners/Birmingham Uni2:00.31:58.0819.0 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.4Thomas Randolph SBU20MTamworth1:55.521:49.76-4.4 
21:59.7Alfie Meade PBU20MCoventry1:59.01:58.55-0.6 
32:00.9Matthew Sheen SBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.91:58.645.8 
42:02.0Bikram Singh SBU23MTamworth2:00.91:57.6712.8 
52:02.2Harry Wells PBU17MGloucester2:02.21:53.95-1.7 
62:02.5David Ratcliffe  SENMDudley & Stourbridge2:01.91:59.72.7 
72:02.8Steve Beardwell PBU23MYate/Birmingham Uni1:57.91:57.914.5 
82:05.6Tom Guy  SENMCity of Stoke2:02.21:52.146.7 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.1Adam Barnes  SENMBirmingham Uni/Tipton2:02.881:59.26-2.5 
22:03.8Oliver Paulin PBU23MCoventry/Oxford Uni2:03.82:03.8-2.9Click your Clock logo
32:05.0Archie Roberts  U20MKidderminster & Stourport2:04.32:00.743.3 
42:07.3David Bendle PBU15MStroud2:07.32:01.992.4 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.3Jack Harrison PBU17MCoventry2:07.32:01.315.1 
22:07.8Eddie Roberts PBU17MKidderminster & Stourport2:06.02:06.07.2 
32:10.9Tom Deykin PBU17MBromsgrove & Redditch2:10.92:10.921.3 
42:11.9Jolyon Leavesley  U15MCharnwood2:08.261:59.59-1.9 
52:15.3Andrew McPeake  U20MGloucester2:11.72:10.39.9Click your Clock logo
62:18.8Nathan Casey PBU15MBirchfield H2:13.062:09.85.0 
72:19.1Jake Warner PBU15MStroud2:19.12:19.113.0 
82:19.3Aaron Warmington PBU13MBirchfield H2:18.542:15.1618.8 
92:24.9Lynden Hunt PBU15MTipton2:20.92:04.423.1 
800m F (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.4Tilly Simpson  U17WHallamshire2:06.672:06.223.0 
22:10.5Katrina Simpson PBU17WHalesowen2:10.52:10.012.8 
32:11.6Bryony Gunn PBU20WBirchfield H2:11.22:10.491.0 
42:14.0Katie Allen PBSENWBirchfield H2:12.212:11.0210.7 
52:15.5Sofie Kent PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni2:15.52:15.57.9 
62:17.5Issy Cotham PBU20WWolverhampton & Bilston2:16.802:09.181.1 
72:17.8Abigail Nolan PBU20WCoventry2:17.82:12.995.5 
800m G (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.9Amelia Samuels PBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston2:18.92:10.970.7 
22:19.7Katie Farnell PBU17WTipton2:19.72:19.720.5 
32:20.5Megan Taylor PBU15WCoventry2:20.52:20.517.9 
42:23.7Chloe Pettitt PBU15WBirchfield H2:23.72:23.38.7 
52:24.8Zoe Brickley PBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston2:24.82:22.625.2 
62:25.0Jess Hazell SBU17WWreake & Soar Valley2:25.02:21.6919.4 
72:25.5Melissa Mann PBU20WShrewsbury2:25.52:25.525.2 
82:28.4Susannah Davies SBSENWTipton2:28.42:23.810.1 
92:28.7Keziah Okirie PBU17WBirchfield H2:28.72:28.727.8 
800m H (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.8Rae Nicholls PBU17WTipton2:26.82:24.988.2 
22:27.2Libby Dickenson PBU15WStroud2:27.22:27.223.0 
32:27.2Savannah Causer PBU15WTipton2:27.22:23.778.2 
42:28.6Olivia Mann PBU20WShrewsbury2:27.92:27.916.2 
52:29.2Olivia Worth SBU17WHalesowen2:29.22:25.828.1 
62:30.0Isobel Parnaby  U15WStroud2:29.122:25.814.6 
72:30.8Merryn Hilton  U15WStroud2:30.062:27.529.6 
82:32.0Grace Tavner PBU15WStroud2:32.02:28.210.4 
92:33.3Bella Fantom  U15WTipton2:30.52:27.326.6 
102:33.5Alidia Vaile SBU17WGloucester2:33.52:26.828.3 
112:36.3Elspeth Wright  U15WHalesowen2:32.242:32.2424.4 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.7Reuben Singh Kothiria  U15MTipton2:26.22:26.222.7 
22:31.9Dave Powner PBV40MBournville Harriers2:26.02:26.013.3 
32:35.9Abigail Preston PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:32.32:26.726.6 
42:38.3Oliver Evans PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston2:38.32:38.32.9 
52:39.9Anaya Powis  U15WStroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:37.932:31.614.7 
 
Mile A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.0Sam Stevens PBU20MLeicester4:12.04:12.0-1.8 
24:15.5Daniel Haymes PBU23MDerby4:15.54:15.5-3.9 
34:29.0Harry Halford PBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston4:29.04:29.0-3.3 
44:29.8Matthew Missen PBSENMBirchfield H4:29.84:29.81.9 
54:31.4Dean Richardson SBV40MCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:31.44:22.82-1.7 
64:31.8Alex Jolly PBU20MCoventry4:31.84:31.8-2.2 
74:37.9Lewis Sternkopf PBU20MWorcester4:37.94:37.90.4 
84:38.2Josh Phillips PBU20MLeicester4:38.24:38.220.6 
94:38.9Jamie Ward PBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs/Mercia Fell4:38.94:38.90.7 
104:48.0Samuel Baylis PBSENMCLC Striders4:48.04:42.19.1 
114:49.5Matthew Hogg PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston4:49.54:49.511.7 
124:56.5Ben Prince PBU17MTipton4:56.54:56.57.0 
134:57.4Calvin Scoltock  V45MBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters4:57.304:51.492.2 
145:29.1Andrew Prole PBU15MTipton5:29.15:29.15.3 
Mile B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08.1Alexander Johnson PBU17MBromsgrove & Redditch5:08.15:08.113.6 
25:11.6Thomas Bentley SBU13MTipton5:11.65:09.8-1.7 
35:15.3Abayomi Adedimeji SBSENMBRAT5:15.34:58.850.7 
45:17.2Toby Close PBV40MBRAT5:17.25:17.24.8 
55:25.1Miles Pearce SBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston5:25.15:05.59.2 
65:28.4Clark Woodhall SBV40MWest Bromwich5:28.45:17.69.6 
75:32.2Robert Dowse SBSENMBRAT5:32.25:22.528.3Click your Clock logo
85:35.6Trenten Roberts PBU15MBromsgrove & Redditch5:35.65:35.612.1 
95:39.6Nick Seagrave SBSENMBRAT5:39.65:15.36.8 
105:44.4Peter Eckersley PBV55MBRAT5:44.45:44.47.6 
115:47.2Richard Love PBV50MMalvern5:47.25:47.27.5 
125:48.9Haydn Watson SBU15MTipton5:48.95:14.611.4 
Mile C (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.6Lily Winfield PBU15WHeanor5:08.415:08.4121.9 
25:14.0Elsie Butler PBSENWCharnwood5:10.65:10.63.5 
35:33.7Beth Sykes PBU15WBromsgrove & Redditch5:33.75:33.73.4 
45:35.0Holly Love PBU15WWorcester5:35.05:35.05.6 
55:36.5Mark Fantom PBV45MTipton5:36.55:36.57.9 
66:03.0Rosa Lewis PBU17WTipton6:03.06:03.019.2 
76:11.5Eve Mulvaney PBU17WTipton6:11.56:11.518.7 
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:38.6Thomas Beasley PBSENMBirchfield H8:38.68:38.6-4.1 
28:39.1Oliver Mott PBSENMCheltenham/Bristol Uni8:39.18:39.10.6 
38:41.6Stuart King SBSENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni8:41.68:23.34-2.1 
48:49.2Zack Nolan PBU23MCoventry/Exeter Uni8:49.28:49.22.2 
58:50.6Ady Whitwam SBV40MMorpeth/Army8:50.68:46.81-0.2 
68:54.6Harvey Maguire SBSENMTipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:54.68:50.14-2.3 
78:57.0Paddy Clark  U23MNotts/Birmingham Uni8:54.458:45.094.1 
89:00.0Joe Rainsford PBSENMHeanor9:00.09:00.0-3.1 
99:04.4Martin Williams SBV35MWolverhampton & Bilston/Police9:04.48:22.14-2.0 
109:07.4Alec Vessey PBU23MAbingdon/Swansea Uni9:07.48:58.545.6 
119:09.3Stephen Long SBV35MNotts9:09.39:00.84-0.6 
129:10.0Alex Chantler-Mayne PBU20MCheltenham9:10.09:10.09.6 
139:12.1Tom Crowley SBSENMNotts/Birmingham Uni9:12.18:38.780.4 
149:14.3Jake Spilsbury  U20MSale Harriers Manchester8:55.108:55.10-0.1 
159:15.5Ellis Garamszegi  U20MWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni9:02.098:45.3-0.4 
169:15.9Dean Bate PBSENMTipton9:15.99:13.110.6 
3000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:02.6Daniel Bodman PBSENMAberdare Valley9:02.68:54.64-2.1 
29:17.7Christopher Hicks PBSENMBirmingham Uni9:17.79:00.605.4 
39:25.5Christopher McLeod  U17MSolihull & Small Heath9:16.98:32.40-4.4 
49:26.1David Smith SBV45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters9:26.19:20.213.1 
59:28.9Mark Ince  V40MBRAT9:22.58:55.45-1.8 
69:33.2Joseph McLeod PBU23MCoventry9:25.869:17.8-2.3Click your Clock logo
79:41.0Laura Jane Smith SBSENWNotts9:41.09:32.0710.1 
89:44.6Harry Cresswell  U20MWolverhampton & Bilston9:36.999:36.05.6 
99:46.7Iain Lewis SBSENMTipton9:45.29:45.210.3 
109:59.3Alice Burgin  U23WBedford & County/Birmingham Uni9:57.59:57.52.3 
1110:01.4Lisa Palmer-Blount SBV35WHeanor/Derby/Midland Masters10:01.49:51.262.9 
1210:04.4Katie Gerrard PBU20WVale Royal/Loughborough Students10:04.410:04.418.6 
1310:10.5Aine Cunningham  U17WSale Harriers Manchester9:52.959:52.954.9 
1410:18.8Caroline Lambert  SENWWetherby/Loughborough Students9:50.209:46.730.3 
3000m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:05.7Molly Browne PBSENWBRAT10:05.79:56.991.1 
210:06.1Adam Walmsley PBU17MCoventry10:06.110:06.15.3 
310:08.5Huw Jones SBV50MBRAT10:08.59:58.35.4 
410:18.8Abigail Saker PBU17WHalesowen10:18.810:13.766.7 
510:19.2Sophie Tothill  U20WWorcester10:04.9610:04.9620.7 
610:30.7Laurence Heathcock SBV45MTipton10:30.710:26.25.6 
710:53.9Sophie Lynch SBSENWTipton10:40.010:40.024.3 
810:57.2Hayley Winters  SENWGloucester10:52.110:52.17.8 
910:59.0Rachel Vines SBSENWCLC Striders10:59.010:46.87.7 
1011:19.4Paul Winfield  V40MHeanor11:18.510:38.6117.7 
1111:26.9Suzy Street-Hall SBV35WTipton11:26.910:51.911.4 
1211:55.7Laura McPeake PBU17WGloucester11:55.711:55.718.0 
1312:06.7Penelope Barber SBV55WTipton12:06.711:49.810.5