BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham
17 Apr 16
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.90Greg Urwin SBSENMTynedale/Robert Gordon Uni1:52.211:51.2914.5 
21:56.40William Paulson  U23MStroud/Princeton Uni1:50.381:50.381.9 
31:57.34Sam Harding SBU23MWells City/Yeovil1:53.631:52.121.3 
41:59.04Tiarnan Crorken SBU20MPendle1:54.501:46.75-5.7 
52:00.98Jack Simpson  U17MBurton1:58.651:55.7911.3 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.60Jack Bonser SBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.481:55.97-2.2 
22:01.81Luke Jones  U23MTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:57.871:51.096.6 
32:03.71Amittai Ben-Israel  U20MPeterborough/Coventry Uni2:00.921:59.991.7 
42:03.91Reis Brooke PBU20MBirchfield H2:00.892:00.8914.6 
52:05.72Steve Beardwell  U23MYate/Birmingham Uni1:57.91:57.919.0 
62:05.90Alastair Madondo  U23MBirchfield H2:03.02:01.516.2 
72:12.72Conall Green  U20MBirchfield H2:12.02:00.125.5 
800m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.13Millie Howard  U20WHarrogate2:06.222:06.223.6 
22:11.46Emily Thompson SBU17WBanbury2:09.402:06.710.5 
32:14.54Jack Reidy PBU17MCoventry2:12.72:12.723.8 
42:15.45Bethan Griffiths SBSENWCardiff2:15.452:11.5427.5 
52:15.61Katrina Simpson SBU17WHalesowen2:10.52:10.016.9 
62:16.19Rachael Scott  U23WPreston/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.532:09.764.0 
72:20.37Lily Winfield  U15WHeanor2:16.322:16.3226.4 
82:20.69Lucy Jones  U20WCharnwood2:17.892:12.293.2 
92:20.79Tamsin McGraw  U17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:15.102:08.313.2 
102:21.55Annie Testar  U15WStroud2:14.562:07.342.8 
112:22.03Carianne Robertson  U17WSolihull & Small Heath2:19.782:13.2127.2 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.71Cameron Field  U23MLiverpool H/Durham Uni3:47.833:45.50-2.4 
23:59.81Aaron Phelps  SENMStroud/Cardiff Met Uni3:52.673:46.00-0.7 
34:04.32Alex Burrows  U20MTelford AC/Birchfield H3:52.473:48.60-1.9 
44:07.18Aaron Thorpe PBU20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:02.324:02.3216.5 
54:07.45Joshua Lay PBU17MRugby & Northampton4:03.293:36.92-3.6 
64:08.07Joseph Tuffin SBU20MRushcliffe4:05.783:45.03-4.2 
74:11.54Adam Pratt  SENMTynedale4:04.84:02.23-0.2 
84:12.93Jake Lonsdale  U20MPreston3:57.313:53.38-3.6 
94:14.04John Howorth  U17MTeam Bath4:06.363:39.85-3.7 
104:15.04Jack Stubbings SBU17MWarrington AC4:05.514:03.1113.2 
114:17.63Paul Morrison  U20MNorth Uist4:09.664:04.360.7 
124:18.19Callum Abberley  U17MBurton4:05.443:58.36-1.4 
134:18.80Adam Wilson T20/F20  U20MYate/Westbury4:08.424:07.25-0.9 
144:30.45Oliver Paulin  U23MCoventry/Oxford Uni4:05.423:59.81-2.1 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.96Clark Roberts SBSENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni4:24.964:08.09-0.1 
24:26.58Thomas Bury PBU17MStroud4:26.584:19.8111.3 
34:30.64Shaun Barnsley SBSENMTipton/Central Lancashire Uni4:30.644:22.9911.7 
44:30.95Harry Sachs PBU17MBirchfield H4:27.724:27.7217.8 
54:34.20Archie Parkinson PBU15MCorby4:30.53:55.62-1.4 
64:38.64Noah Lambert  U17MStroud4:30.444:09.10-1.9 
74:39.53Maatii Abebe PBU20MBirchfield H4:28.14:28.125.3 
84:40.21Ryan Shields PBU15MBirchfield H4:30.093:55.121.0 
94:41.76Tabatha Walford  U17WBedford & County4:37.974:32.942.1 
104:44.65Ellie Wallace  U20WWestbury/Yate4:38.254:24.79-0.1 
114:46.21David Bendle PBU15MStroud4:46.214:36.326.9 
124:47.36Daniel Swain SBU15MBirchfield H4:47.364:09.17-2.4 
134:48.52Nathan Casey PBU15MBirchfield H4:41.44:29.009.5 
144:48.60Alex Stapleton PBU15MBirchfield H4:46.274:16.215.0 
155:09.95Samuel Western  U15MBridgnorth5:01.54:03.620.9 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.87Holly Bankes SBU17WStroud4:58.874:49.6311.7 
25:02.52Martin Cleaver  SENMBRAT4:56.44:56.415.3Click your Clock logo
35:07.47Olivia Haveron  U17WHarrogate4:47.424:34.929.1 
45:07.89Chloe Pettitt PBU15WBirchfield H4:56.294:56.2912.7 
55:12.15Ben Beaumont PBSENMBRAT5:12.155:12.154.2Click your Clock logo
65:14.95James Sherriff  U15MTamworth4:40.74:38.614.8 
75:16.33Robert Dowse  SENMBRAT4:58.94:52.3812.7Click your Clock logo
85:21.63Lynden Hunt  U15MTipton4:51.64:36.97.4 
95:22.08Rhea Cooper  U17WSaffron AC5:17.955:10.1915.5 
105:25.95Merryn Hilton  U15WStroud5:05.664:59.214.0 
115:31.66Megan Rowley  U17WSaffron AC/Lincoln Uni5:19.525:02.726.4 
125:35.43Charlotte Harries PBU15WCannock & Stafford5:24.45:24.432.8