BMC Regional Races (Inc Scottish East & West District 5000m Championships) External Results
Crownpoint
29 Jul 16
1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.55Alastair Hay  SENMCentral3:48.223:38.9-4.7 
23:51.74Dale Colley SBU23MCentral3:50.823:48.84-3.0 
33:52.26Jonathan Glen PBU23MInverclyde/Glasgow City3:52.263:52.26-5.8 
43:52.50Rory Muir PBU23MAberdeen3:52.503:52.50-1.4 
53:52.82Jamie Crowe PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:52.153:51.27-6.2 
63:52.96Sol Sweeney PBU20MPerth Strathtay3:52.963:42.77-5.8 
73:55.45Scott Stirling PBU23MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni3:54.373:54.37-2.6 
83:55.77Scott Greeves  U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:51.263:45.73-1.7 
93:56.39Michael Deason SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States3:56.393:55.91-2.9 
103:56.88Kamil Sieracki PBSENMShettleston/Poland3:56.883:56.8815.6 
113:57.31Ben Potrykus  U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:53.273:46.45-3.3 
123:57.67Sam Davies SBSENMBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan3:57.673:56.5417.6 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.17Michael Christoforou PBSENMEnfield & Haringey3:59.173:59.17-4.3 
24:00.19James Donald PBU20MDundee Hawkhill3:56.463:50.57-4.6 
34:00.44Calum McKenzie SBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni3:59.133:57.0-4.2 
44:00.51Mathew Smith PBU20MLasswade4:00.453:51.31-1.8 
54:01.46Dominic O'Hare PBU20MEdinburgh AC4:01.464:01.4618.3 
64:01.70Scott MacAulay  SENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:59.813:57.230.9 
74:01.76Callum Symmons PBU23MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:01.764:01.762.3 
84:02.73Joe Arthur SBU20MEdinburgh AC4:02.733:53.10-4.1 
94:03.11Peter Cameron  U23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni4:01.863:55.61-3.9 
104:03.20Owen Miller T20/F20 SBSENMFife4:03.203:53.98-2.7 
114:03.35Jamie MacKinnon PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.353:51.85-3.6 
124:05.60Alistair Campbell  SENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang4:03.323:52.471.5 
134:09.09Sam Brown PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:09.093:58.45-1.7 
144:09.23Michael Wright  SENMCentral3:57.663:57.66-3.1 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.05Euan Boyle PBU17MFife4:01.694:01.698.0 
24:04.86Michael Cameron PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni4:04.863:57.63-3.2 
34:05.10Cameron Richardson PBU20MCumbernauld4:04.634:04.638.9 
44:05.81Ross Gray PBU20MInverclyde4:05.814:00.04-2.8 
54:08.22Eoghan MacNamara PBSENMInverness/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen4:08.224:08.221.8 
64:09.44Liam Barnsby  U20MEast Sutherland/Inverness4:07.504:02.98-1.1 
74:09.68Lewis Ross  U17MAyr Seaforth4:08.313:59.69-1.8 
84:11.10Callum Hunter SBU23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni4:11.104:04.464.6 
94:11.57James Adam PBU17MPitreavie4:07.384:06.40-0.3 
104:13.63Jamie Sturrock  U17MGiffnock North4:12.174:12.1716.7 
114:14.48Paul Sorrie  V35MShettleston4:14.313:59.8-0.6 
124:15.11Max Milarvie  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:11.734:02.72-4.3 
134:17.13Ross Stephen PBU23MCambuslang4:17.134:17.1317.5 
144:18.73Aaron Odentz SBU20MAberdeen4:14.614:05.93-1.7 
154:19.11Lewis Pentecost  U17MFalkirk4:16.564:03.431.3 
164:21.08Conor Thomson  U20MKilbarchan4:12.604:12.60-0.6 
174:21.49Steven Murray  U20MAberdeen4:09.324:00.06-1.5 
1500m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.37Nikolai Gajic PBU17MGiffnock North4:12.373:58.22-1.9 
24:13.14Andrew MacAngus PBU17MKilbarchan4:11.503:58.75-2.3 
34:13.41Kobe Stevens PBU20MMoorfoot4:05.884:05.887.0 
44:13.90Jack Heathwood PBU20MBellahouston Harriers4:13.904:11.34-1.6 
54:15.08Fearghas Thomson PBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:15.084:14.8-0.7 
64:16.50Harry Hall PBU15MAberdeen4:16.504:16.501.3 
74:17.05David McNair PBU15MKilbarchan4:17.054:15.984.5 
84:17.15Ben Thomas PBU17MCarmarthen4:17.153:58.44-1.5 
94:18.15Hamish Armitt PBU15MGiffnock North4:18.154:00.43-3.8 
104:18.87Steven Bryce T20/F20  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:17.964:08.51-1.0 
114:20.31Charlie Milarvie PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.314:12.5413.7 
124:20.88Ryan Gray  U17MInverclyde4:20.504:10.27-2.7 
134:21.11Alex Johnston  U17MPitreavie4:15.463:57.983.8 
144:21.39Ciaran Kelly PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:21.394:21.3919.0 
154:21.85Euan Brownlie PBU20MCentral4:21.854:21.8517.9 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.21Paul MacFarlane PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:16.214:16.2141.9 
24:22.59Adam Hay  U17MInverclyde4:21.973:55.92-2.9 
34:23.09Lewis Raeburn PBU17MShettleston4:22.733:56.97-3.4 
44:23.50Mhairi Hendry PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:23.504:16.37-0.2 
54:23.54Philippa Millage PBV35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:23.544:20.22-0.1 
64:24.51Sam Fernando T20/F20 PBU20MFife4:19.884:17.26-0.4 
74:27.10Nicholas Tierney  U17MAberdeen4:23.844:14.190.6 
84:27.27Kane Elliott PBU15MFalkirk4:18.433:46.83-3.2 
94:27.94Lewis Priest  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:22.354:20.6114.2 
104:28.00Cameron Watson  U17MInverclyde4:25.503:58.80-2.5 
114:28.21Luke McCaffrey  U17MKirkintilloch4:19.234:06.0911.3 
124:28.24Aidan McCaffrey PBU20MKirkintilloch4:28.244:17.078.6 
134:28.88Craig Kennedy SBU17MKilbarchan4:28.884:10.260.5 
144:29.26Magnus Tait  U17MLasswade4:25.593:58.51-2.1 
154:33.00Paul O'Hare PBV40MKirkintilloch4:33.004:32.2013.2 
164:37.42Kevin Schenk  SENMForres/Stirling Uni4:25.404:21.072.0 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.01Shelby Morrison  U17WInverclyde4:32.704:32.7016.2 
24:34.11Rebecca Eggeling  U17WAberdeen4:32.874:31.2910.8 
34:37.09Zoe Bates  U20WEdinburgh AC4:34.424:31.063.6 
44:39.74Eloise Walker PBU17WEdinburgh AC4:39.744:17.36-0.6 
54:40.30Lauren Dickson  U17WLasswade4:35.594:33.946.2 
64:44.24Shannon McLellan  U23WShettleston4:36.364:36.3011.0 
74:45.32Kate Richardson PBU15WGiffnock North4:41.374:41.377.0 
84:47.54Kerry MacAngus PBU20WKilbarchan4:45.184:20.252.1 
94:48.14Constance Nankivell PBU17WEast Sutherland4:48.144:40.152.2 
104:52.55Rhian Dawes  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/McNeese State Uni4:37.214:37.215.4 
1500m G (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.42Ben Shaw PBU17MGiffnock North4:28.424:09.94-2.0 
24:29.12Robert Lindsay PBV40MKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H4:29.124:29.122.8 
34:29.63Luke Davidson PBU15MInverness4:29.634:00.55-2.9 
44:31.54Euan Hood  U17MLasswade4:25.074:14.53-1.1 
54:34.74Alex P. Bates PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:34.744:34.7418.1 
64:35.82Kevin Slaven PBV35MShettleston4:35.824:35.8218.8 
74:36.30Brent Brodie PBV40MBellahouston Harriers4:36.304:36.161.7 
84:38.64Dylan Elliott  U15MKirkintilloch4:36.654:29.285.4 
94:39.19Sandy Holl  U17MCentral4:34.044:06.48-0.2 
104:39.96Calum Little  U15MCumbernauld4:29.394:12.890.3 
114:40.50Michael Miller  U17MClydesdale4:36.424:15.68-0.7Click your Clock logo
124:42.90Calum Young  U17MGiffnock North4:38.174:10.690.4 
134:46.11Ethan Carolan  U15MGiffnock North4:40.424:15.29-0.6 
144:46.95Gary Mckendrick PBV50MInverclyde4:46.064:36.889.1 
1500m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.77Murray Fotheringham PBU15MGiffnock North4:33.774:22.781.6Click your Clock logo
24:39.73Iain Hare PBU15MEdinburgh AC4:39.734:25.378.6 
34:44.38Emma Johnson  U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian4:44.324:39.444.5 
44:46.74Lewis Hannigan  U15MKilbarchan4:33.644:09.80-1.7Click your Clock logo
54:48.30Alexander Orderley  U15MNorth Ayrshire4:38.74:38.710.1 
64:48.40Haiden May PBU13MBrighton & Hove4:48.404:48.4023.6 
74:51.00Laura Ferguson  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport4:49.424:49.4220.4 
84:53.92Ryan Donald PBU15MDundee Hawkhill4:47.464:19.65-2.3 
94:55.09Emily Crusher  U17WGiffnock North4:49.684:48.566.5 
104:56.11Owen Keddie  U15MFife4:42.924:30.6311.3 
114:57.56Hannah Anderson PBU15WEast Kilbride4:57.564:37.672.2 
125:01.18Louise McCullagh  U17WFife4:47.334:47.3315.2 
135:01.19Sarah Tait  U17WLasswade4:48.894:36.641.7 
145:01.43Carolyn Cameron SBU17WEdinburgh AC5:01.434:56.336.3 
1500m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.81Lewis Blair SBU15MPitreavie4:46.814:36.157.1 
24:56.96Lauren Blair PBU15WPitreavie4:56.964:56.9614.2 
34:58.53Lauren McCulloch PBU17WCentral/East Sutherland4:58.534:41.213.6 
45:00.45Charlotte McKenna PBU17WGiffnock North5:00.455:00.455.8 
55:00.95Jennifer Brydon PBU15WPitreavie5:00.955:00.9522.5 
65:01.42Niamh Shaw  U20WLasswade5:01.144:59.055.8 
75:02.14Robert Gray  U13MInverclyde4:57.734:57.739.9 
85:02.61Chloe Simpson  U20WKilbarchan4:56.894:56.897.4 
95:04.21Peter Scott PBU15MFife5:04.214:18.023.3 
105:04.64Jennifer Lyne SBU17WInverclyde5:04.645:01.5422.6 
115:05.24Katie Johnson  U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian4:58.604:33.440.8 
125:05.70Valencia Wright PBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:04.164:40.552.5 
135:09.22Sofia Kirkpatrick  U15WGiffnock North5:00.354:59.2321.1 
145:14.59Jenny Gillanders  U15WPitreavie4:58.564:58.5622.0 
155:19.45Russell Barnett  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:15.305:00.5010.3 
1500m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.94Adrienne Murray PBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:01.945:01.9413.1 
25:13.26Donald Maclean  U15MGiffnock North5:06.274:47.392.6 
35:13.64Hamish Anderson PBU15MEast Kilbride4:55.04:12.090.4 
45:14.82Cameron Green PBU13MGiffnock North5:14.824:29.100.2 
55:15.37Niamh Riggins  U13WCambuslang5:11.415:02.247.7 
65:15.67Jack Mackinnon  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:12.914:22.120.4 
75:16.13Morven Hubbard  U13WAyr Seaforth5:03.675:03.677.2 
85:18.30Lauren Paterson PBU15WGiffnock North5:18.305:18.3018.4 
95:20.94Ben Sutherland  U13MFalkirk5:08.24:26.901.1 
105:23.72Craig Little  U13MCumbernauld5:13.65:13.614.8 
115:28.59Jenna Little  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:27.055:24.607.9 
125:31.01Zoe Joy Jamieson SBU17WGiffnock North5:31.015:28.1028.3 
135:37.01Kian Mcconville SBU13MGiffnock North5:37.015:00.575.6 
1500m K (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:26.90Aaron McGillivray  U13MGiffnock North5:19.734:58.7812.8 
25:37.04Allison Preece PBU15WGiffnock North5:37.045:23.5625.1 
35:37.89Skye Birnie  U15WClydesdale5:33.255:33.2526.2 
45:48.70Rhiannon Morris  U13WGiffnock North5:33.345:33.3430.9 
55:48.99Niamh Mcwilliams PBU13WGiffnock North5:45.735:45.7321.6 
65:54.91Caoilfhinn Mackenzie SBU13WGiffnock North5:54.915:52.2421.0 
75:56.79Jack Anderson Donald  U11MDundee Hawkhill5:51.255:19.393.6 
85:57.90Ella McGregor PBU13WGiffnock North5:57.905:21.758.5 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:38.14Michael Ferguson PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven14:38.1414:24.53-4.6 
214:55.20Niall Sheehan SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Herne Hill/Ireland14:55.2014:48.642.7 
314:55.95Dermot Cummins  SENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland14:37.5414:32.324.1 
414:57.13William Mackay SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:51.0014:30.76-4.0 
514:58.75Broc Drury PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni14:43.1114:37.0011.1 
615:01.46Ryan Thomson SBU23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni15:01.4614:27.69-4.6 
715:14.88Robert Bough PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni15:14.8815:14.885.0 
815:18.54Bryan Mackie PBV35MEdinburgh AC15:18.5415:18.541.9 
915:19.49Neil Renault SBSENMEdinburgh AC15:19.4914:38.60-2.4Click your Clock logo
1015:23.34Kerry-Liam Wilson PBV45MCambuslang15:23.3415:23.34-1.8 
1115:34.49Donald Macaulay  SENMCorstorphine15:03.2115:03.210.7 
1215:41.59Stuart Johnston SBV35MEdinburgh AC15:41.5915:33.68-1.7 
1315:44.12Mark Haskett SBSENMThames Valley/Aberdeen15:40.7015:31.41-1.0 
1415:48.72Bobby Bristow SBSENMCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni/Shetland15:48.7215:30.7711.9 
1515:52.42Darrell Hastie SBSENMGala15:52.4215:19.24-2.8 
1615:54.80Kenny Campbell PBV40MCambuslang15:54.8015:54.80-1.7 
1715:56.26Tom Cunningham PBSENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:56.2615:42.01-1.9 
1815:58.08Martin Lynas  U20MEast Kilbride15:55.2915:34.33-0.8 
1916:00.49Iain Reid SBV35MCambuslang16:00.4915:14.65-1.9 
2016:08.20Grant Baillie PBV35MEast Kilbride/Fire Service16:08.2015:43.01-3.0 
2116:15.33Alan Blair SBSENMGarscube16:15.3316:06.014.4 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:01.31Richard Mair SBV35MKilmarnock16:01.3115:02.27-3.1 
216:05.31Derek Rae T46 PBSENMFife16:05.3115:46.04-2.6 
316:07.30Garry Mathew PBV35MGarscube16:07.3016:07.302.3 
416:15.70Iain Macdonald SBSENMEdinburgh AC16:15.7016:13.47-1.1 
516:19.96Louis O'Hare PBV40MKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H16:19.9616:19.96-0.3 
616:23.07Cameron Young PBU20MInverness16:23.0715:23.80-1.5 
716:24.02Stuart McGeachy PBV35MCampbeltown16:24.0216:24.02-0.7 
816:26.95Euan Webster PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth16:26.9516:13.58-0.6 
916:32.22Andrew King PBSENMLothian16:32.2216:32.2218.9 
1016:34.74Stephen Allan PBV40MKirkintilloch16:34.7416:16.500.8Click your Clock logo
1116:35.81Annabel Simpson PBU20WFife/Glasgow Uni16:35.8116:31.60-0.4 
1216:45.59Sean Gaffney SBSENMInverclyde16:45.5916:34.430.6 
1316:47.90Iain Burns PBV35MBellahouston RR16:47.9016:47.901.8 
1416:48.46Douglas Tickner SBSENMTyne Bridge16:48.4616:44.78.5 
1516:55.91Freya Ross SBSENWEdinburgh AC16:55.9115:26.53.2 
1617:38.54Craig Mattocks PBV40MGala/Carnethy17:38.5417:38.544.7 
1717:40.29Kate Gallagher PBU17WCentral17:40.2917:40.2913.4 
1817:48.55Chris Graham PBSENMTyne Bridge/Shettleston17:48.5517:48.5519.4 
5000m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:44.95Graeme Paterson PBV40MBellahouston RR16:44.9516:44.952.4Click your Clock logo
216:50.46Darren McQuade SBSENMBellahouston Harriers16:50.4616:40.54-0.4 
316:57.55Keith Dunlop PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North16:57.5516:57.558.2 
417:09.31Russell Whittington SBV45MBellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H17:09.3117:06.493.9 
517:10.97Justin Carter PBV40MCambuslang17:10.9717:10.971.0 
617:14.58Howard C Elliott PBV45MKirkintilloch17:14.5817:14.586.3 
717:25.12Robert McCulloch PBV50MKilbarchan17:25.1217:25.124.6 
817:30.18Connell Drummond SBV40MKilmarnock17:30.1817:30.13.5Click your Clock logo
917:38.11Avril Mason SBV40WShettleston17:38.1117:29.241.6 
1017:39.85Kirstin Oakley SBU20WAyr Seaforth17:39.8517:15.458.7 
1117:41.68Keir Carolan PBU20MGiffnock North17:41.6817:41.6822.8 
1217:43.10Luke Chamberlain SBV40MGiffnock North17:43.1017:27.403.2 
1317:45.82Gillian Black PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow17:45.8217:45.8215.5 
1417:47.29Ruth Joss PBSENWShettleston/Glasgow Uni17:47.2917:47.293.4 
1517:50.30Michelle Sandison  V35WSpringburn17:45.9317:16.381.4 
1617:51.54Michael Healy PBV35MUnattached17:51.5417:51.542.0 
1717:55.81Denis Williams SBV50MShettleston17:55.8116:33.033.1 
1817:57.15Duncan Ryan SBV45MPerth RR17:57.1517:24.650.9 
1918:01.32Martyn Glancy SBSENMKirkintilloch18:01.3217:37.162.2 
2018:08.63Jessica Brydon SBSENWShettleston18:08.6317:50.9821.5 
2118:21.82Colin Feechan SBV55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H18:21.8217:28.7410.0 
5000m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:07.68Scott Bradley PBV35MKirkintilloch18:07.6818:07.6816.9 
218:37.10Kirstin Maxwell SBSENWGala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:37.1018:25.033.1 
318:43.08Alastair Dunlop SBV60MStornoway/Scottish Vets H18:43.0817:01.8915.9 
419:04.50Peter Laing PBV55MAyr Seaforth/Scottish Vets H19:04.5019:04.508.9 
519:11.23Lynn Mckenna PBU17WGiffnock North19:11.2319:11.233.5 
620:14.67Gavin McLennan PBV35MMetro Aberdeen20:14.6719:38.996.9 
720:21.66Kate Jenkins PBV40WGala20:21.6620:21.6611.7 
820:48.63Ray Aiken PBV60MKeith/Scottish Vets H20:48.6320:48.6314.7 
924:01.75Sandy Eaglesham SBV60MCambuslang24:01.7519:35.3113.7 
1026:44.91Russell Couper SBV50MCalderglen26:44.9126:27.0715.4