Somerset County Championships External Results
Yeovil
14-15 May 16
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.38Sam Harding SBU23MWells City/Yeovil1:53.631:52.120.5 
21:57.06Sam Bedford  U23MWells City/Bath Uni1:53.761:51.817.9 
31:59.14Andrew Mapstone  SENMYeovil/UWE Bristol1:58.631:56.3416.0 
800 U20M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.83Archie Walton  U20MTaunton1:54.331:54.33-1.7 
22:18.11Keir Graham PBU20MSomerset Schs2:18.112:18.1128.6 
800 U17M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.97Henry-James Cowie SBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch1:59.441:59.2716.9 
22:28.66Will Jarman U17MBrymore Academy    
32:44.56Toby House U17MBrymore Academy    
42:59.28Matthew Ranson U17MBrymore Academy    
800 U15M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.56William Parry PBU15MYeovil2:30.562:08.382.4 
800 U13M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.02Tom Heal  U13MTaunton2:22.32:01.41-0.5 
22:27.88Arthur Green  U13MSomerset Schs2:25.42:25.419.6 
32:32.78Toby Watson PBU13MWells City/Yeovil2:26.292:14.272.5 
42:40.52Max Warner U13MWells Cathedral Schoo    
52:43.05Daniel Fisher SBU13MTaunton2:43.052:26.782.0 
62:43.05Rupert Hutton PBU13MWells City2:43.052:43.0532.9 
72:46.02Tian Quaile SBU13MMillfield Sch2:46.022:39.7325.3 
82:51.98Jack Williams U13MBrymore Academy    
92:55.91Tom Marchent-Saunders U13MBrymore Academy    
102:58.14Farley Bruce  U13MSomerset Schs2:52.632:42.3322.3 
113:00.76Louie Liddle SBU13MTaunton3:00.762:55.3437.3 
123:01.25Tom Trickey  U13MSomerset Schs2:50.772:37.3231.4 
800 U17W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.46Elise Thorner  U17WWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:13.972:08.951.6 
22:27.83Jessica Brown SBU17WTaunton2:27.832:22.3224.6 
32:31.41Olivia Taylor U17WMillfield School    
800 U15W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.78Harriet Tuson PBU15WYeovil/Wells City2:21.782:19.3712.1 
22:22.64Khumo Karas PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Millfield Sch2:22.642:22.6417.1 
32:27.55Martine Scott SBU15WGuildford & Godalming/Millfield Sch2:26.992:26.9923.0 
42:28.83Lucy Crossman PBU15WTaunton/King's College Taunton2:28.832:19.7911.6 
52:35.59Charlotte Brown PBU15WTaunton2:35.592:31.376.8 
62:40.54Jessica Fisher PBU15WTaunton2:40.542:35.3622.0 
800 U13W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.84Ellie Chivers  U13WMendip2:43.522:42.1428.0 
23:08.82Georgina Woods U13WAll Hallows School    
 
1500 U20M (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.13Sam Sommerville  U20MYeovil/Wells City4:02.173:56.18-1.5 
24:14.87Benjamin Jones  U20MTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)4:14.234:13.9913.0 
34:43.42Keir Graham PBU20MSomerset Schs4:43.424:43.4228.6 
1500 U17M (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.69Ben Lloyd PBU17MYeovil/Wells City4:08.694:08.69-0.1 
1500 U15M (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.09Sam Ponter PBU15MTaunton4:47.174:14.640.2 
1500 U13M (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.01Arthur Green  U13MSomerset Schs4:50.684:46.6919.6 
24:54.83Tom Heal PBU13MTaunton4:54.834:12.74-0.5 
34:56.96Joe Ponter PBU13MTaunton4:56.964:03.83-1.5 
45:04.31Fred Fisher SBU13MSomerset Schs/King's College Taunton5:04.314:44.086.9 
55:14.96Jake Fisher SBU13MYeovil/Wells City5:14.965:01.075.1 
65:25.18Toby Bloxham PBU13MTaunton5:25.185:25.1832.1 
75:27.70Jack Williams U13MBrymore Academy    
85:35.39Connor Miles U13MQueens College,Taunto    
1500 SW (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.0Lilly Hawkins SBU23WYeovil/Plymouth Uni/Wells City4:43.604:37.164.1 
1500 U17W (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.84Elise Thorner PBU17WWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil4:45.44:33.691.6 
25:15.36Amelia Vance  U17WTaunton/Somerset Schs5:07.344:55.2025.9 
1500 U15W (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.50Connie Hickman PBU15WKing's College Taunton/Somerset Schs5:00.165:00.1621.5 
25:17.15Lucy Crossman PBU15WTaunton/King's College Taunton5:17.155:02.3911.6 
35:29.92Charlotte Brown  U15WTaunton5:18.145:06.326.8 
45:34.36Joanne Keogan PBU15WTaunton5:34.365:34.3614.5 
1500 U13W (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:38.28Hannah Blundy PBU13WWells City5:33.64:52.604.8 
 
3000 SM (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:12.64James Watson PBV40MTaunton9:12.649:12.641.4 
29:22.44Ben Hawkins PBU23MTaunton9:19.579:12.603.0 
3000 U20M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:58.63Sam Sommerville PBU20MYeovil/Wells City8:58.638:58.63-1.5 
29:09.42Dan Wilde PBU20MTaunton9:09.428:54.98-1.2 
39:17.58Archie Walton  U20MTaunton8:44.128:39.32-1.7 
3000 U17M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:09.59Dylan Dukes  U17MWells City/Yeovil9:46.999:22.815.7 
210:38.12Huw Scott  U17MSomerset Schs10:32.6210:32.6229.6 
311:52.69Ryu Perry PBU17MSomerset Schs11:52.6911:52.6925.5 
3000 U15M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:50.54Matthew Howard SBU15MNorth Somerset9:50.549:05.71-0.5 
211:08.79Nicholas Payne SBU15MSomerset Schs11:08.7910:55.165.8 
311:44.67Sam Tull U15MBrymore Academy    
3000 U17W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:59.52Sophie Jones  U17WTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)10:47.6210:47.6216.3