Gloucestershire County Championships Day 3 External Results
Cheltenham
19 Aug 16
Mile 10000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mile SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.9   Tom Mortimer PBU20MStroud4:23.94:23.9-4.5 
25:00.4   Roger Mullins SBV40MCheltenham5:00.44:49.632.1 
35:13.0   Tom Vickers PBSENMCLC Striders5:13.05:13.07.6 
45:26.5   Mike Smith SBV45MBourton5:26.55:12.34.7 
55:35.4   Julian Michael Boon PBV45MForest of Dean5:35.45:35.44.1 
65:39.8   David Gresswell SBV50MGloucester5:39.84:55.04.9 
75:43.3   Andrew Kaighin PBSENMCheltenham/Liverpool Uni5:43.35:43.38.7 
85:44.1   John Willson SBV55MCLC Striders5:44.15:36.36.2 
96:09.7   Arthur Daley SBV65MGloucester/Midland Masters6:09.75:48.17.8 
106:54.4   Tony Goodwill SBV60MBourton6:54.46:09.615.6 
117:04.3   David Spackman SBV70MGloucester7:04.35:27.514.4 
128:04.3   John James SBV65MSevern8:04.36:52.820.3 
138:37.4   Norman Lane SBV70MBourton8:37.46:57.429.3 
Mile U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.0   Noah Lambert  U17MStroud4:53.54:35.00.6 
25:12.0   George Hawthorne  U17MCheltenham4:58.44:58.4-0.8 
35:34.7   Joel Worsfold PBU15MStroud5:34.75:34.714.9 
45:35.1   Toby Scott PBU15MGloucester5:35.15:35.15.5 
56:43.6   Malachy JONES U11MUnattached    
66:49.5   Edwyn PETRIE U11MUnattached    
7DNF   Charlie WALFORD U11MCheltenham & County    
Mile SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:49.2   Rachel Vines  SENWCLC Striders5:37.35:27.89.4 
26:05.0   Katerina Horrocks  U17WCheltenham5:50.75:50.27.6 
36:15.1   Georgina Emile PBV35WAngels6:15.16:15.114.2Click your Clock logo
46:15.6   Sherryl Hall SBV45WForest of Dean6:06.56:06.517.7 
56:15.7   Amanda Steer SBV45WCLC Striders/Worcester6:15.76:02.110.1 
66:22.6   Charlotte Foster PBU17WBourton6:22.66:22.622.5 
76:41.7   Gabriella Jones PBU17WBourton6:41.76:41.718.3 
86:50.9   Zoe Gough  V35WCLC Striders6:48.96:48.923.1 
96:51.2   Alison Lane SBV55WBourton6:51.26:27.119.9 
106:53.5   Emma Millman SBV40WAngels6:53.56:30.110.5 
117:33.1   Mandy Neufeld PBV50WAngels7:33.17:33.118.9 
127:41.4   Debbie Southgate SBV60WAngels7:41.47:16.817.4 
Mile U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:41.3   Emily Field SBU15WBourton5:41.35:40.47.3 
25:43.8   Merryn Hilton PBU15WStroud5:43.85:43.87.1 
35:43.9   Isobel Parnaby PBU15WStroud5:43.95:34.95.5 
45:49.5   Emily Dandy PBU13WCheltenham5:49.55:49.519.8 
55:55.4   Libby Dickenson SBU15WStroud5:55.45:51.013.4 
66:22.2   Lydia Attwell PBU15WStroud6:22.26:22.25.3 
76:26.6   Madeleine Francis PBU13WForest of Dean6:24.26:06.310.8 
86:29.0   Phoebe Taylor PBU11WForest of Dean6:29.06:29.014.1 
96:30.3   Darcey Barton PBU13WStroud6:30.36:30.314.3 
106:48.4   Grace Clarke PBU11WForest of Dean6:47.66:47.515.6 
116:48.8   Olivia Gardiner PBU11WCheltenham6:48.86:48.815.7 
126:54.5   Alena JONES U11WForest of Dean    
 
10000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:18.3   Alex Lee PBSENMCheltenham33:18.333:18.3-2.6 
233:42.4   Phil Beastall SBSENMCheltenham33:42.430:12.24-2.8 
334:04.4   Marcus England SBSENMCheltenham34:04.432:58.31-2.1 
435:10.6   Andy Gardiner SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Police35:10.634:56.40.4 
535:21.0   Marc Fallows PBV40MCheltenham35:21.035:21.0-0.3 
636:46.6   Mike Smith SBV45MBourton36:46.632:25.74.7 
736:51.5   James Head SBV40MGloucester36:51.536:45.62.5Click your Clock logo
837:03.7   Marcus Bennetto PBSENMForest of Dean37:03.737:03.70.3 
937:20.9   Jacob Pickering PBU20MCheltenham37:20.937:20.9-3.1 
1037:41.5   David Rantell SBV45MCheltenham37:41.536:42.53.4 
1137:45.5   Steven C Harris PBV35MForest of Dean/North Gloucestershire OC37:45.537:45.52.9 
10000 SX B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
139:12.6   Julian Michael Boon PBV45MForest of Dean39:12.639:12.64.1 
239:34.0   Paul Lockyer PBV40MCLC Striders39:34.039:34.04.9 
343:08.5   Amelia Mullins PBV40WCLC Striders43:08.543:08.59.8 
443:59.6   Gavin Jerman PBV50MCLC Striders43:59.643:59.69.7 
545:31.2   Kathryn Morton PBV55WStroud45:31.245:31.213.7 
647:02.3   Tony Goodwill SBV60MBourton47:02.339:58.515.6 
-DNF   Matt Powell  V40MGloucester/Unattached  6.3