South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Lee Valley
11-12 Jun 16
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.07   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.751:48.10-3.0 
21:53.65   Edward Dodd  U23MEastbourne/Portsmouth Uni/City of Portsmouth1:50.481:50.21-4.4 
31:54.21   Sam Harding  U23MWells City/Yeovil1:53.631:52.12-2.9 
41:54.38   Allan Stewart PBSENMChiltern1:53.031:53.03-2.8 
51:54.44   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:53.231:53.10-2.7 
62:01.07   Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.822:00.28-0.8 
72:01.59   Richard Macaulay SBSENMLondon Heathside1:57.881:56.52-1.1 
800 SM h2 (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.07   Joseph O'Hara SBU23MBexley1:52.31:48.88-0.7 
21:56.63   Eric Sapac  SENMHerne Hill/Australia1:52.711:52.710.4 
31:56.65   Paul Scanlan  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.961:53.47-1.8 
41:57.05   Adam Varvel SBSENMBrunel Uni London/City of Norwich1:55.611:55.476.2 
51:57.27   Ramone Martinez-Rodney PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:56.591:55.510.1 
61:59.21   Ben Hawkins  U23MTaunton1:58.111:54.23-1.1 
72:14.76   Donald Thomson  U23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni London2:11.872:01.8112.3 
800 SM h3 (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.41   Patrick Taylor SBU23MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:50.331:50.33-4.6 
21:54.22   Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:52.22-4.6 
31:54.86   Hugo Fleming  U23MWalton/Oxford Uni1:51.371:51.37-4.5 
41:55.54   Jamie Grose PBU23MPoole AC/Bournemouth1:55.541:55.54-3.3 
51:56.90   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/West Texas A&M Uni1:56.901:53.55-3.0 
62:01.11   Dominic Speight  U23MHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:56.601:56.602.1 
72:02.80   Simeon Balson Jones  SENMIlford2:02.42:02.410.4 
800 U20M h1 (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.96   Billy Black  U20MHerne Hill1:53.61:53.66.1 
21:58.29   Ciaran Cooper  U20MSwindon1:53.181:51.840.0 
31:59.52   Bonnor Sullivan  U20MWinchester1:55.151:55.15-0.3 
42:01.85   Daniel Richards  U20MOrion1:56.451:54.54-2.6 
52:02.64   William Forster SBU20MBedford & County1:59.41:58.772.5 
800 U20M h2 (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.15   Daniel Mees  U20MPeterborough/Enfield & Haringey1:51.871:51.87-4.5 
21:59.05   Samuel Jones  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.531:52.50-2.7 
32:00.37   Kieron Connor SBU20MCroydon1:59.11:55.08-3.3 
42:00.84   Kieran Eland  U20MTonbridge1:56.31:53.92-2.9 
52:01.79   Amittai Ben-Israel PBU20MPeterborough/Coventry Uni2:00.922:00.92-0.6Click your Clock logo
62:14.02   Joseph Patterson  U20MColchester & Tendring2:01.171:58.943.2 
800 SW h1 (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.20   Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles2:02.322:02.321.1 
22:13.31   Corin Bearpark SBSENWHavant/Chichester Uni2:10.062:10.067.5 
32:15.11   Bettina Rottweiler  SENWHarrow/Germany2:11.892:11.243.4 
42:16.05   Sarah Grover PBU23WDacorum & Tring/York Uni2:15.912:15.912.8 
52:18.93   Georgina Russell  U23WSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:16.292:12.651.5 
800 SW h2 (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.43   Joceline Monteiro  SENWChelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:03.62:03.60.5 
22:17.66   Hannah Edwards  SENWHerne Hill/Sacramento State2:11.062:09.9912.0 
32:17.83   Stephanie Mitchell SBSENWHerne Hill2:15.112:15.115.3 
42:20.67   Stacey Eyers  SENWColchester H/Kent Uni2:19.022:19.023.7 
52:22.36   Zoe Doyle  V35WBelgrave2:18.772:14.482.6 
62:30.68   Rebecca Wilby  U23WDartford H/Brunel Uni London2:28.032:24.886.3 
800 SM (12 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.14   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.751:48.10-3.0 
21:52.23   Edward Dodd PBU23MEastbourne/Portsmouth Uni/City of Portsmouth1:50.481:50.21-4.4 
31:52.78   Joseph O'Hara SBU23MBexley1:52.31:48.88-0.7 
41:53.26   Patrick Taylor PBU23MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:50.331:50.33-4.6 
51:53.63   Sam Harding PBU23MWells City/Yeovil1:53.631:52.12-2.9 
61:54.10   Eric Sapac PBSENMHerne Hill/Australia1:52.711:52.710.4 
71:54.38   Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:52.22-4.6 
81:58.48   Allan Stewart  SENMChiltern1:53.031:53.03-2.8 
800 U20M (12 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.78   Daniel Mees  U20MPeterborough/Enfield & Haringey1:51.871:51.87-4.5 
21:54.92   Billy Black  U20MHerne Hill1:53.61:53.66.1 
31:57.24   Ciaran Cooper  U20MSwindon1:53.181:51.840.0 
41:58.90   Bonnor Sullivan  U20MWinchester1:55.151:55.15-0.3 
51:59.40   Kieran Eland  U20MTonbridge1:56.31:53.92-2.9 
61:59.61   Samuel Jones  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.531:52.50-2.7 
72:00.69   Kieron Connor  U20MCroydon1:59.11:55.08-3.3 
82:02.86   Amittai Ben-Israel  U20MPeterborough/Coventry Uni2:00.922:00.92-0.6Click your Clock logo
800 SW (12 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.64   Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles2:02.322:02.321.1 
22:07.62   Joceline Monteiro  SENWChelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:03.62:03.60.5 
32:10.06   Corin Bearpark PBSENWHavant/Chichester Uni2:10.062:10.067.5 
42:12.28   Hannah Edwards  SENWHerne Hill/Sacramento State2:11.062:09.9912.0 
52:16.31   Sarah Grover  U23WDacorum & Tring/York Uni2:15.912:15.912.8 
62:16.54   Stephanie Mitchell SBSENWHerne Hill2:15.112:15.115.3 
72:17.43   Georgina Russell  U23WSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:16.292:12.651.5 
800 U20W (12 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.05   Isabelle Boffey  U17WEnfield & Haringey2:05.682:04.00-0.3 
22:16.41   Evie Grice  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.702:12.575.4 
32:18.00   Emily Moyes PBU20WWest Suffolk2:18.002:18.001.9 
42:21.47   Georgia Walton  U20WReading AC2:18.72:17.83.2 
52:26.15   Sophie Botham  U20WMarshall Milton Keynes2:21.272:18.273.4 
 
1500 SM h1 (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.10   Bradley Goater  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:47.53:46.86-4.6 
23:52.60   Jack Crabtree  U23MSale Harriers Manchester3:47.483:44.52-3.9 
33:53.50   Danny Davis  SENMLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District3:50.613:49.595.7 
43:54.40   Scott Evans PBSENMKingston & Poly3:53.143:53.14-3.0 
53:55.73   Corey De'Ath PBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:55.733:51.66-3.2 
63:57.22   Ed Hickman Casey SBSENMEastbourne/Durham Uni3:55.563:55.560.9 
74:03.21   Matthew Arnold  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:54.203:52.34-4.5 
84:09.11   Kieran Gilfedder SBU23MWycombe/Kingston Uni4:09.114:07.0-1.1 
94:11.75   Alex Richards PBU23MIlford4:11.754:07.93-2.5 
104:14.03   Charles Hardy  SENMLondon Heathside4:10.64:05.44-0.6 
114:21.30   John Tayleur  U23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni4:05.274:05.270.8 
1500 SM h2 (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.55   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:43.453:40.92-5.2 
23:59.53   Ellis Cross  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:50.363:46.93-5.0 
33:59.58   Luca Russo  SENMTonbridge/Missouri3:52.663:46.47-0.1 
44:00.16   Scott Greeves SBU23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:51.263:45.73-4.1 
54:00.73   Matthew Revier  SENMSouthampton3:55.973:54.91-3.1 
64:01.90   Tom Austin PBU23MPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni3:53.723:53.72-3.0 
74:02.60   Alec Finch  U23MThurrock/Loughborough Students3:56.363:56.36-2.3 
84:07.55   Brahma Pochee  SENMHighgate3:59.353:59.35-2.8 
94:16.80   Joe Walton  U23MTaunton/Leeds Uni3:59.653:59.65-1.5 
104:25.29   Sathira Don  U23MSt. Mary's Richmond/Oaklands Col4:08.884:08.885.9 
114:30.34   James Davis  U23MVale of Aylesbury4:17.344:17.344.5 
1500 SW (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.20   Tamara Armoush  SENWBirchfield H/Jordan4:24.64:18.250.2 
24:38.35   Ashley Gibson  SENWTonbridge4:34.454:18.720.2 
34:39.13   Jo Hickman-Dunne SBSENWLoughborough Students4:25.904:25.901.0 
44:39.30   Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:27.794:25.185.9 
54:43.31   Emma Haley  SENWRadley/Exeter Uni4:42.864:35.021.6Click your Clock logo
64:43.98   Katie Bingle  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:40.504:33.60.1 
74:44.94   Gabi Eglen  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:40.194:35.505.6 
84:45.72   Naomi Lenane SBSENWEpsom & Ewell/St. Mary's Uni/Chiltern4:45.724:41.305.7 
94:50.30   Amber Wallace  U23WHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:36.944:36.942.2 
104:56.39   Rhiannon Dunlop PBSENWHavant4:51.584:35.252.2 
115:04.61   Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:52.544:31.5215.1 
1500 SM (12 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.48   Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:43.453:40.92-5.2 
23:47.48   Jack Crabtree SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester3:47.483:44.52-3.9 
33:47.97   Bradley Goater PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:47.53:46.86-4.6 
43:50.36   Ellis Cross PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:50.363:46.93-5.0 
53:51.26   Scott Greeves SBU23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:51.263:45.73-4.1 
63:52.05   Danny Davis  SENMLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District3:50.613:49.595.7 
73:52.66   Luca Russo SBSENMTonbridge/Missouri3:52.663:46.47-0.1 
83:53.14   Scott Evans PBSENMKingston & Poly3:53.143:53.14-3.0 
93:55.56   Ed Hickman Casey PBSENMEastbourne/Durham Uni3:55.563:55.560.9 
103:55.97   Matthew Revier SBSENMSouthampton3:55.973:54.91-3.1 
113:59.03   Tom Austin PBU23MPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni3:53.723:53.72-3.0 
124:00.47   Corey De'Ath  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:55.733:51.66-3.2 
1500 U20M (12 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.70   Will Perkin  U20MChiltern3:54.223:53.17-2.6 
24:00.82   Miles Weatherseed  U20MTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:50.753:50.75-3.4 
34:01.26   Daniel Stidder PBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:01.263:58.28-2.2 
44:01.74   Jake Berry  U20MMedway & Maidstone3:59.943:59.94-0.7 
54:03.29   Thomas MacSwayne  U20MCity of Portsmouth/Cardiff Uni3:56.723:56.720.9 
64:03.77   Ahmed Abdulle PBU20MIlford/Somalia4:03.773:59.71-1.1 
74:05.44   James Heneghan  U20MWinchester3:58.103:54.5-2.4 
84:06.50   Ashley Brown PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge4:06.504:06.507.7 
94:08.61   Jack Woods  U20MWorthing/Crawley4:02.653:59.79-1.9 
104:09.57   Max Jones PBU20MBasildon4:02.593:53.28-3.7 
114:18.93   Oliver Dunn PBU20MTonbridge4:16.764:16.61.8 
124:21.82   Mukhtar Farah  U20MEaling Southall & Middx4:06.424:01.43-0.7 
1500 U20W (12 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.83   Niamh Bridson Hubbard SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley4:23.554:23.551.5 
24:34.06   Charlotte Tara Murphy  U20WWest Suffolk4:32.374:32.372.0 
34:42.34   Lydia Blythe PBU20WReading AC4:40.414:40.419.8 
44:45.59   Holly Davies PBU20WWest Suffolk4:45.594:38.087.4 
54:47.93   Stevie Lawrence  U20WCroydon/St. Mary's Uni4:46.034:36.382.5 
64:49.23   Charlotte Dannatt  U20WCamberley/Woking4:41.034:30.961.3 
74:49.98   Alice Newcombe  U20WCambridge & Coleridge4:49.94:43.958.6 
 
3000 SW (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:33.12   Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWShaftesbury Barnet9:24.099:12.66-0.2 
29:43.92   Charlotte Christensen PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge9:27.119:27.11-0.3 
39:55.90   Stacey Ward SBSENWHerne Hill/Hillingdon9:55.909:27.600.9 
49:59.72   Steph McCall PBSENWSouth London/Herne Hill9:34.919:34.911.4 
510:06.55   Claire Kennedy SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge9:52.279:47.016.0 
610:17.72   Anna Whitfield PBSENWBasildon/Brunel Uni London10:16.3810:16.388.7 
710:23.22   Carla Brown PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge10:09.910:09.94.7 
3000 U20W (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:39.97   Sophia Parvizi-Wayne SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet9:35.969:35.967.9 
29:50.94   Georgia Fear SBU20WHighgate9:50.949:50.871.2 
310:29.11   Jessica Keene  U20WBlackheath & Bromley9:45.009:41.352.3 
410:53.82   Eve Morris-Gray PBU20WCambridge & Coleridge10:53.8210:53.8216.9 
3000 U17M (12 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:09.73   Jack White  U17MCity of Norwich8:49.118:37.18-2.4 
29:24.28   Elliot Cordery  U17MChelmsford8:47.538:47.53-1.4 
39:38.45   Steven Cross PBU17MCity of Portsmouth9:28.619:28.611.8 
49:44.91   Sam Barker PBU17MHercules Wimbledon9:44.919:44.91-1.5 
59:46.42   Henry Silverstein PBU17MHercules Wimbledon9:46.429:37.860.9 
3000 U15M (12 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:15.74   Joe Smith PBU15MCrawley8:55.88:50.70-3.5 
29:35.66   Angus Williams PBU15MChiltern/Hillingdon9:34.769:12.28-2.1 
39:45.81   Callum Crook PBU15MCity of Portsmouth/Chichester9:45.819:06.88-0.4 
49:46.84   Ben Smith PBU15MChiltern/Berkshire Schs9:46.849:46.844.8 
510:10.23   Eoin Canning PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District10:09.449:41.154.0 
3000 U17W (12 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:56.43   Phoebe Barker PBU17WTonbridge9:47.899:36.063.0 
210:16.36   Olivia Stillman PBU17WSutton & District10:16.3610:01.304.1 
310:28.12   Lola Wheeler  U17WMedway & Maidstone10:19.6210:19.627.8 
410:37.66   Elsa Palmer SBU17WDorking & Mole Valley10:37.6610:15.743.3 
3000 U15W (12 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:23.41   Alexandra Millard PBU15WInvicta East Kent10:23.4110:21.272.2 
210:36.53   Nicole Ainsworth PBU15WCity of Portsmouth10:26.7810:24.034.6 
310:39.12   Olivia McDonald  U15WGuildford & Godalming/Sussex Schs10:25.3210:25.324.1 
410:43.17   Keira Stern PBU15WSt. Albans AC10:43.1710:29.44.1 
510:55.49   Georgia Tombs PBU15WChelmsford10:55.4910:55.497.0 
 
5000 SM (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:14.31   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend13:53.9713:41.66-5.8 
214:53.53   John Sanderson  SENMGuildford & Godalming/York Uni14:34.9114:20.14-4.7 
315:00.58   Piers Arnold PBSENMCity of Norwich14:54.6514:54.65-2.4 
415:11.56   Jonathan Cornish PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Roehampton University15:09.415:09.4-4.0 
515:31.65   Oliver Maskell  SENMCity of Norwich15:29.1815:29.188.1 
615:40.92   Andrew Brooker SBSENMLondon Heathside15:40.9215:13.96-2.7 
715:41.43   Thomas Wright  U23MBexley/Medway Uni15:18.8915:10.02-1.8 
815:45.08   Chris Darling  U23MCambridge & Coleridge15:42.1515:42.15-2.5 
915:46.98   Tom Gardner  SENMIlford15:26.9415:22.32-0.4 
1015:48.47   Simon Millett SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR15:48.4715:29.28-2.3 
1115:50.70   Peter Hawkings  SENMHighgate15:30.215:30.2-2.4 
1215:59.05   Martin O'Connell  SENMSerpentine15:48.215:45.2-1.7 
1316:03.37   Mark Vardy  SENMNewbury/Loughborough Students15:42.1515:42.15-1.7 
1416:03.98   William Davies PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District16:03.9816:03.983.8 
1516:19.62   Max Costley PBU23MSouthampton16:09.915:52.91-2.6 
1616:32.09   Spencer Goodall  V45MCity of Norwich16:25.916:25.90.2 
1716:38.10   Alex Cameron  U23MDartford H/Brunel Uni London16:22.115:59.24-0.6 
1816:50.69   Sean Crummy SBSENMHercules Wimbledon16:49.4716:42.0210.2 
-DNF   David Long  U23MBournemouth15:24.014:54.56-3.5 
-DNF   Frederick Slemeck  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants14:54.8414:47.87-3.3 
5000 U20M (12 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:27.07   Luke Prior PBU20MWells City/Yeovil15:27.0714:46.22-3.7 
215:38.78   Jack Boswell  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District15:31.6615:31.66-1.0 
315:51.69   Peter Cook PBU20MReading AC15:51.6915:51.691.6 
416:03.16   Harry Matthews  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond15:44.1715:44.178.1 
516:08.74   Oliver Dickinson PBU20MWells City16:08.7416:08.74-1.7 
616:24.23   Michael Lennon SBU20MReading AC16:24.2316:09.41.5 
716:56.57   George Day SBU20MOrion16:56.5716:41.9-0.5