Bedfordshire County Championships External Results
Luton
15 May 16
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.01   Rhys Lewis SBU23MLuton1:57.011:52.2417.3 
22:05.58   Tom Mead SBSENMLuton/St. Mary's Uni2:05.581:59.611.4 
32:20.34   Chris Norman  SENMLeighton Buzzard2:11.152:11.152.0 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.86   William Forster  U20MBedford & County1:59.41:58.7711.4 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.77   Seyi Obembe PBU17MLuton2:01.772:01.7717.4 
22:05.14   Ben Abubacker SBU17MLuton2:05.142:03.1021.1 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.31   Daniel Smith  U15MBedford & County2:25.42:25.127.5 
22:27.93   Thomas Stokes PBU15MBedford & County2:27.932:20.318.1 
32:28.55   Oliver Brady U15MEtonbury Academy    
42:31.96   Freddy Finn  U15MMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.342:23.3421.4 
52:34.66   Daniel Boulder PBU15MLeighton Buzzard2:34.662:34.6629.1 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.33   Dominic Grimshaw PBU13MLeighton Buzzard2:24.392:24.3911.7 
22:41.73   Marley Goodluck PBU13MBedford & County2:41.732:41.7327.7 
32:42.73   Kai Bamford PBU13MBedford & County2:42.732:42.7330.0 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:52.48   Kirsty Thompson  SENWBedford & County2:45.642:26.118.9 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.54   Francesca Worrall  U17WBedford & County2:22.552:19.918.4 
22:32.19   Hannah Shelton  U17WBedford & County2:20.882:19.7210.8 
32:37.87   Georgia Nunn  U17WLuton2:31.52:30.322.6 
42:45.03   Natasha Hayman  U17WLuton2:38.62:38.614.1 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.19   Libby Jay SBU15WLuton2:27.192:22.79.6 
22:33.18   Lucy Keith SBU15WBedford & County2:30.32:28.225.3 
32:36.86   Yasmin Palmer PBU15WLuton2:36.862:32.3121.4 
42:37.21   Dana Carter PBU15WLeighton Buzzard2:37.212:37.2114.1 
800 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.63   Leah Jay  U13WLuton2:28.692:22.45.8 
22:53.75   Ruby Green SBU13WBedford & County2:53.752:39.721.3 
32:55.66   Leanne Barber U13WEtonbury Academy    
43:00.57   Ellie Deville SBU13WLeighton Buzzard3:00.572:50.523.1 
53:03.30   Julia Bell PBU13WLeighton Buzzard3:03.302:48.112.8 
63:06.03   Rhea Mason U13WEtonbury Academy    
73:28.41   Kira Oestreicher SBU13WBiggleswade3:28.413:06.336.0 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.04   Tom Mead  SENMLuton/St. Mary's Uni4:06.164:04.9711.4 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.56   Joshua Rogers PBU17MBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick4:25.564:25.5613.5 
24:30.71   Luke King SBU17MLuton4:30.714:23.718.3 
34:41.63   Michael Moroney PBU17MLuton4:41.064:41.0623.9 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.53   Aiden Killeen  U15MAmpthill & Flitwick4:16.34:02.00-0.2 
24:47.08   Antonio Khan PBU15MLuton4:47.084:47.0816.2 
34:49.39   Edward Blythman  U15MBedford & County4:42.64:15.81-2.2 
44:52.37   Andrew Worrall  U15MBedford & County4:43.554:43.5519.2 
55:34.36   Harry Bell  U15MLeighton Buzzard5:34.085:34.0818.2 
1500 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.30   James Vinnicombe SBU13MBedford & County5:02.04:26.42.7 
25:24.52   Freddie Bourn PBU13MBedford & County5:24.525:24.5228.5 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.90   Lauren Nichols  U17WBedford & County4:54.634:49.836.2 
25:29.12   Sinead Stovell  U17WBedford & County5:08.05:00.423.0 
36:29.40   Megan Westrope  U17WLeighton Buzzard5:53.15:46.226.7 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.47   Tia Wilson  U15WBedford & County4:42.514:35.061.8 
25:07.33   Holly Hodgskinson PBU15WBedford & County5:07.335:07.339.6 
35:07.93   Rose Abbott SBU15WBedford & County4:56.874:53.0610.5 
45:21.30   Lucy-Mae Shepherd  U15WBedford & County5:13.65:05.466.4 
55:56.09   Amy Killick PBU15WLeighton Buzzard5:34.75:00.548.2 
55:57.43   Shannon Hollis U15WEtonbury Academy    
1500 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.91   Sofia Perusko  U13WBedford & County5:08.284:50.98.2 
25:27.71   Ruby Abbott  U13WBedford & County5:25.95:25.915.2 
35:38.10   Niquole Carter PBU13WLeighton Buzzard5:38.105:26.0113.8 
45:39.17   Sophie Worrall PBU13WBedford & County5:39.175:23.2720.8 
66:22.23   Hannah Clarke U13WEtonbury Academy    
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:27.95   Stephen Headley  U23MBedford & County9:26.39:22.01.7 
29:58.17   Chris Norman PBSENMLeighton Buzzard9:47.799:46.222.0 
311:53.86   David Killick SBV40MLeighton Buzzard11:53.8611:30.7612.5 
3000 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:33.96   Oliver Davies  U17MBedford & County10:17.2310:12.6815.2 
210:51.03   Richard Laursen PBU17MBedford & County10:26.29:31.572.5 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:28.50   Kirsty Thompson SBSENWBedford & County11:28.5010:59.418.9 
3000 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:27.66   Erin McCaffray SBU17WBedford & County11:27.6610:36.4826.8 
213:50.90   Megan Westrope SBU17WLeighton Buzzard13:50.9012:57.7026.7 
 
5000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:11.42   Tim Harris PBV35MLuton16:11.4215:02.98-1.0 
216:26.22   Paul Farmer SBV35MAmpthill & Flitwick16:26.2214:46.62.8 
318:05.41   Sam Dear PBSENMLeighton Buzzard18:05.4118:05.412.1 
418:17.00   James Bell SBV45MLeighton Buzzard18:17.0017:40.122.3 
518:52.30   Bobby Riddaway SBV45MAmpthill & Flitwick/St. Albans Striders18:52.3018:08.417.4 
619:09.87   Mark Pedder PBV40MDunstable19:09.8719:09.877.7 
719:44.63   Warren Rose SBV45MLeighton Buzzard19:44.6319:29.896.8 
820:20.77   William Haining PBV60MHarwich20:20.7720:20.7713.5 
5000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:01.21   Christine Lathwell SBV35WStopsley19:01.2118:32.896.0 
222:00.96   Helen Grant  V50WCambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters21:51.5720:10.7018.1 
322:36.75   Diane Farmer SBV55WMarshall Milton Keynes/Southern Counties Vets22:36.7520:47.212.6