BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
17 Aug 16
800 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Sydney Wooderson Memorial 800m
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.94   Kyle Langford  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:46.731:44.97-6.3 
21:49.30   Nzimah Akpan PBU23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.301:49.132.6 
31:49.34   James West PBU23MTonbridge1:49.341:49.03-5.8 
41:49.87   Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:49.111:47.2811.4 
51:49.92   Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni1:49.71:48.659.7 
61:50.08   Robbie Fitzgibbon  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:49.901:49.18-3.6 
71:51.00   Chris Warburton SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:51.001:48.4412.7 
81:51.20   Adam Clarke SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC1:51.201:49.22-5.4 
BMC Womens Challenge 800m
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.26   Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:00.041:59.86-1.5 
22:02.31   Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.982:00.922.6 
32:04.47   Katherine Camp (was Marshall)  SENWCardiff//New Zealand2:03.562:02.907.8 
42:06.42   Lucy James PBSENWBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:06.422:06.4215.0 
52:06.54   Khahisa Mhlanga PBU17WChelmsford2:06.542:04.340.6 
62:07.32   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC/Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.762:04.010.3 
72:15.58   Mollie O'Sullivan  U17WKingston & Poly2:10.702:08.317.8 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.94   George Duggan  U23MTonbridge1:51.581:51.58-2.4 
21:52.70   James McCarthy  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.961:49.09-4.4 
31:53.42   Ben Harding  SENMKent/Brunel Uni London1:52.961:51.75-2.8 
41:53.66   Tom Frith SBSENMSouthend/Oxford Uni1:53.661:52.13-3.9 
51:53.68   Nick Armstrong SBU23MBexley1:53.431:51.47-3.6 
61:54.49   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:53.231:53.10-0.2 
71:55.06   Paul Scanlan  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.961:53.474.3 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.19   Billy Kelsey SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet1:55.191:52.2315.3 
21:55.42   Ignacio GarcĂ­a PBSENMSpain1:55.421:55.4214.4 
31:55.61   Adam Varvel SBSENMBrunel Uni London/City of Norwich1:55.611:55.4714.7 
41:55.74   Billy White SBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:55.741:54.523.6 
51:55.98   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.341:55.25-3.5 
61:56.22   Callum Jones  U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par1:55.781:54.28-3.6 
71:56.25   Ed Hickman Casey  SENMEastbourne/Durham Uni1:55.451:54.309.4 
81:59.82   Eoin Pierce  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland1:55.641:53.36-4.2 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.68   Ramone Martinez-Rodney  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:56.591:55.518.4 
21:57.76   Callum Charleston  U20MChelmsford1:56.411:54.58-3.2 
31:58.43   Dominic Speight  U23MHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:56.601:56.604.0 
41:58.54   Adam Dudgeon  SENMBelgrave1:57.521:55.9615.2 
51:58.85   Adnan Haq  SENMRugby & Northampton1:57.11:57.12.7 
61:59.26   Cameron Payas  U20MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar1:57.901:54.60-3.0 
72:01.53   Nathan Mapperley  U23MCamberley/Oxford Uni1:57.411:54.45-1.5 
800m E (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.50   Patrick Lucas SBU23MCroydon/Loughborough Students1:59.501:54.16-1.5 
21:59.65   Angus Harrington  U17MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:58.21:50.40-4.4 
31:59.86   Niki Faulkner  U23MBexley/Oxford Uni1:59.031:54.25-3.1 
41:59.88   Jake Berry  U20MMedway & Maidstone1:58.231:58.236.9 
52:00.26   Maxwell Dumbrell PBSENMBrighton & Hove2:00.262:00.26-3.9 
62:00.92   Terry Hawkey  SENMDartford H1:59.451:55.03.0 
72:02.51   Matthew Lewis  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:59.051:59.0514.5 
800m F (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.15   Oliver Johnson SBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:58.151:54.18-1.0 
21:58.79   Michael Ellis PBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:58.791:56.92-2.6 
31:59.08   Thomas Walker  SENMSouth London/Gosforth1:58.511:56.29-2.5 
41:59.56   Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion1:59.561:57.115.1 
52:00.65   Luke Callis PBSENMOrion2:00.652:00.6518.1 
62:05.78   William Bardsley  U20MSouth London/Shettleston2:03.441:58.19-0.6 
72:06.25   Jordan Chrisostomou  U20MOrion2:02.822:00.004.8 
800m G (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.13   Brodie Denholm SBU20MBrighton & Hove2:01.131:58.001.6 
22:03.71   Tom Mackman  U20MHorsham Blue Star2:02.82:01.701.4 
32:05.22   Joseph Geller PBU15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.561:59.804.5 
42:05.66   Lachlan Wellington PBU17MCity of Portsmouth2:05.661:59.51-0.7 
52:06.01   Marley Godden  U20MMedway & Maidstone2:04.61:58.70-2.2 
62:06.23   Steven Cross  U17MCity of Portsmouth2:05.02:05.09.9 
72:06.27   Alexander Machin-Paley  U20MHighgate2:03.392:03.3914.7 
82:06.31   Charles Crick  U17MTonbridge2:05.141:55.2-1.9 
800m H (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.92   Robert Spalding SBU20MCroydon2:03.922:03.674.9 
22:04.71   Oscar Hussey PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:04.711:57.93-1.8 
32:04.93   Simon Fraser  V40MTonbridge2:03.561:58.72.6 
42:05.19   Samuel Avis PBU20MTonbridge2:05.192:05.1910.7 
52:05.23   Cathal McLaughlin SBV45MDerry Track/Northern Ireland Masters2:05.232:02.641.5 
62:06.49   Joe Ashley PBV35MArena 802:06.492:04.120.8 
72:07.43   Jack Higgins  U15MBexley2:06.371:50.50-4.2 
82:10.44   Martin Smith PBV35MBexley2:10.442:07.62.9 
92:11.08   Ben Clark PBU20MSouth London2:11.082:11.0820.6 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.55   Alex Lyne PBU20MSouth London2:10.552:05.21.2 
22:12.56   Jodie Judd PBU20WChelmsford2:11.092:10.480.5 
32:13.13   Caroline Ford SBSENWCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:13.132:06.486.2 
42:13.71   Ewan Wood PBU15MTonbridge2:13.712:13.7118.6 
52:14.35   Eden Coleman  U17MOrion2:14.172:14.1720.2 
62:14.94   Maia Hardman  U15WBrighton Phoenix2:14.02:14.08.2 
72:16.05   Stephanie Mitchell  SENWHerne Hill2:15.112:15.1110.7 
82:16.76   Matthew Preston  V40MCambridge H2:15.422:11.472.0 
92:17.66   Ted Higgins  U15MBexley2:12.01:53.41-2.7 
800m J (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.96   Lia Radus PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.962:13.712.4 
22:19.24   Stacey Eyers PBSENWColchester H/Kent Uni2:19.022:19.025.0 
32:19.51   Alexandra Millard  U15WInvicta East Kent2:18.02:14.782.1 
42:21.01   Hannah Shelton  U17WBedford & County2:20.882:19.7210.4 
52:21.04   Annabel Hobday PBU17WKingston & Poly2:21.042:15.534.2 
62:21.14   Wole Odele PBV50MCambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:21.142:14.092.5Click your Clock logo
72:21.45   Elizabeth Miller PBU15WTonbridge2:21.452:21.4514.4 
82:21.76   Beth Armstrong  SENWBexley/Loughborough Students2:19.32:17.1115.7 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:52.9   Dominic Nolan PBU23MCroydon14:52.914:12.71-3.5 
214:55.5   Paul Navesey PBSENMCrawley14:55.514:29.54-5.1Click your Clock logo
315:28.5   James Turner  SENMBrighton & Hove15:19.8514:56.9-3.1 
415:37.6   Ben Savill  U23MCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes15:29.7214:36.8-3.6 
515:42.9   Jack Millar  U23MBristol & West/Nottingham Uni15:09.5014:29.15-4.2Click your Clock logo
615:43.9   Matt Coffey SBSENMSouthampton15:43.915:23.51-1.1Click your Clock logo
715:45.0   Darren Southcott PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni15:45.015:23.02-1.1 
815:52.2   Mario Grech PBV35MMalta15:52.215:52.27.3 
916:03.7   Peter Mills  SENMStriders of Croydon/Tadworth/Croydon16:00.516:00.54.3 
1016:08.7   Daniel Hunt  V35MSouthampton15:57.815:45.948.2 
1116:09.9   Max Costley PBU23MSouthampton16:09.915:18.88-2.8 
1216:17.3   Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering16:17.315:53.696.2 
1316:20.0   Philip Coales SBSENMStriders of Croydon/Croydon16:20.015:27.63.6 
1416:25.8   Adam Houchell PBU20MBasildon/Nottingham Uni16:25.816:25.81.8 
1516:44.4   Istvan Jacso PBV35MCambridge & Coleridge/Hungary16:44.416:44.41.4Click your Clock logo
1616:44.8   Scott Pulley PBSENMLordshill16:44.816:44.8-2.0 
1716:52.3   Benjamin Pitman PBSENMLordshill16:52.316:52.30.5 
1817:12.2   Sarah Johnson PBSENWThames Valley/Imperial17:12.217:12.24.0 
1917:13.3   Graeme Saker SBV50MTonbridge17:13.316:13.12.9 
2017:14.2   James Arthur Donaldson SBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London17:14.216:54.02.2 
2118:09.1   Peter Costley  V50MSouthampton/South West Vets17:54.116:45.54.1 
2218:23.6   Christian Poulton  V50MCambridge H17:20.5417:10.83.2 
2318:32.5   Josanm Ahard-Pulis SENWStarmax (Malta)    
2418:52.4   Stuart Chittenden SENMUnattached    
2524:08.8   Alison Strange SBV35WLarkfield24:08.822:34.7813.0