BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
17 Aug 16
800 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Sydney Wooderson Memorial 800m
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.94Kyle Langford  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:46.731:44.83-5.6 
21:49.30Nzimah Akpan PBU23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.301:49.13-3.4 
31:49.34James West PBU23MTonbridge1:49.341:48.67-5.7 
41:49.87Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:49.111:47.2815.5 
51:49.92Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni1:49.71:48.6513.7 
61:50.08Robbie Fitzgibbon  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:49.901:49.18-4.6 
71:51.00Chris Warburton SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:51.001:48.447.0 
81:51.20Adam Clarke SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC1:51.201:49.22-5.8 
BMC Womens Challenge 800m
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.26Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:00.041:59.50-1.6 
22:02.31Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.982:00.92-1.8 
32:04.47Katherine Camp  SENWCardiff//New Zealand2:02.702:02.700.2 
42:06.42Lucy James PBSENWBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:06.422:06.4219.2 
52:06.54Khahisa Mhlanga PBU17WChelmsford2:06.542:01.91-0.5 
62:07.32Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC/Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.762:04.010.2 
72:15.58Mollie O'Sullivan  U17WKingston & Poly2:10.702:08.3111.8 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.94George Duggan  U23MTonbridge1:51.581:51.58-4.9 
21:52.70James McCarthy  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.961:49.09-0.8 
31:53.42Ben Harding  SENMKent/Brunel Uni London1:52.961:51.75-2.8 
41:53.66Tom Frith SBSENMSouthend/Oxford Uni1:53.661:52.13-5.4 
51:53.68Nick Armstrong SBU23MBexley1:53.431:51.47-3.8 
61:54.49Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:53.231:53.10-0.7 
71:55.06Paul Scanlan  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.961:53.478.3 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.19Billy Kelsey SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet1:55.191:52.2319.6 
21:55.42Ignacio GarcĂ­a PBSENMSpain1:55.421:55.4218.5 
31:55.61Adam Varvel SBSENMBrunel Uni London/City of Norwich1:55.611:55.4718.7 
41:55.74Billy White SBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:55.741:54.527.7 
51:55.98Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.341:55.25-2.7 
61:56.22Callum Jones  U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par1:55.781:54.28-4.3 
71:56.25Ed Hickman Casey  SENMEastbourne/Durham Uni1:55.451:54.3013.7 
81:59.82Eoin Pierce  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland1:55.641:52.25-4.2 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.68Ramone Martinez-Rodney  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:56.591:55.5112.5 
21:57.76Callum Charleston  U20MChelmsford1:56.411:54.58-3.7 
31:58.43Dominic Speight  U23MHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:56.601:56.604.6 
41:58.54Adam Dudgeon  SENMBelgrave1:57.521:55.9619.3 
51:58.85Adnan Haq  SENMRugby & Northampton1:57.11:57.13.4 
61:59.26Cameron Payas  U20MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar1:57.901:54.60-3.2 
72:01.53Nathan Mapperley  U23MCamberley/Oxford Uni1:57.411:54.452.1 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.50Patrick Lucas SBU23MCroydon/Loughborough Students/Cambridge H1:59.501:54.16-0.6 
21:59.65Angus Harrington  U17MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:58.21:48.90-4.6 
31:59.86Niki Faulkner  U23MBexley/Oxford Uni1:59.031:54.25-3.3 
41:59.88Jake Berry  U20MMedway & Maidstone1:58.231:58.2310.7 
52:00.26Maxwell Dumbrell PBSENMBrighton & Hove2:00.262:00.26-3.2 
62:00.92Terry Hawkey  SENMDartford H1:59.451:55.05.8 
72:02.51Matthew Lewis  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:59.051:59.0518.6 
800m F (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.15Oliver Johnson SBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:58.151:54.14-2.4 
21:58.79Michael Ellis PBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:58.791:56.92-3.6 
31:59.08Thomas Walker  SENMSouth London/Gosforth1:58.511:56.29-1.0 
41:59.56Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion1:59.561:57.111.7 
52:00.65Luke Callis PBSENMOrion2:00.652:00.6517.6 
62:05.78William Bardsley  U20MSouth London/Shettleston2:03.441:58.190.7 
72:06.25Jordan Chrisostomou  U20MOrion2:02.822:00.008.9 
800m G (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.13Brodie Denholm SBU20MBrighton & Hove2:01.131:58.00-1.3 
22:03.71Tom Mackman  U20MHorsham Blue Star2:02.81:59.60-1.1 
32:05.22Joseph Geller PBU15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.561:59.808.8 
42:05.66Lachlan Wellington PBU17MCity of Portsmouth2:05.661:59.51-4.5 
52:06.01Marley Godden  U20MMedway & Maidstone2:04.61:58.70-1.5 
62:06.23Steven Cross  U17MCity of Portsmouth2:05.02:05.013.6 
72:06.27Alexander Machin-Paley  U20MHighgate2:03.392:03.3918.5 
82:06.31Charles Crick  U17MTonbridge2:05.141:51.43-3.8 
800m H (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.92Robert Spalding SBU20MCroydon2:03.922:03.672.6 
22:04.71Oscar Hussey PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:04.711:57.932.0 
32:04.93Simon Fraser  V40MTonbridge2:03.561:58.73.8 
42:05.19Samuel Avis PBU20MTonbridge2:05.192:05.1914.6 
52:05.23Cathal McLaughlin SBV45MDerry Track/Northern Ireland Masters2:05.232:02.644.1 
62:06.49Joe Ashley PBV35MArena 802:06.492:04.122.5 
72:07.43Jack Higgins  U15MBexley2:06.371:50.50-0.5 
82:10.44Martin Smith PBV35MBexley2:10.442:07.65.6 
92:11.08Ben Clark PBU20MSouth London2:11.082:11.0824.8 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.55Alex Lyne PBU20MSouth London2:10.552:05.20.1 
22:12.56Jodie Judd PBU20WChelmsford2:11.092:10.480.9 
32:13.13Caroline Ford SBSENWCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:13.132:06.482.7 
42:13.71Ewan Wood PBU15MTonbridge2:13.712:03.896.3 
52:14.35Eden Coleman  U17MOrion2:14.172:14.1724.4 
62:14.94Maia Hardman  U15WBrighton Phoenix2:14.02:14.04.9 
72:16.05Stephanie Mitchell  SENWHerne Hill2:15.112:15.115.5 
82:16.76Matthew Preston  V40MCambridge H2:15.422:11.471.8 
92:17.66Ted Higgins  U15MBexley2:12.01:51.91-3.5 
800m J (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.96Lia Radus PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.962:13.715.5 
22:19.24Stacey Eyers PBSENWColchester H/Kent Uni2:19.022:19.028.4 
32:19.51Alexandra Millard  U15WInvicta East Kent2:18.02:14.780.2 
42:21.01Hannah Shelton  U17WBedford & County2:20.882:19.727.6 
52:21.04Annabel Hobday PBU17WKingston & Poly2:21.042:13.703.1 
62:21.14Wole Odele PBV50MCambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:21.142:14.093.1Click your Clock logo
72:21.45Elizabeth Miller PBU15WTonbridge2:21.452:21.4518.0 
82:21.76Beth Armstrong  SENWBexley/Loughborough Students2:19.32:17.119.2 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:52.9Dominic Nolan PBU23MCroydon14:52.913:53.34-5.4 
214:55.5Paul Navesey PBSENMCrawley14:55.514:29.54-4.2Click your Clock logo
315:28.5James Turner  SENMBrighton & Hove15:19.8514:56.9-3.6 
415:37.6Ben Savill  U23MCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes15:29.7214:36.8-3.5 
515:42.9Jack Millar  U23MBristol & West/Nottingham Uni15:09.5014:29.15-5.4Click your Clock logo
615:43.9Matt Coffey SBSENMSouthampton15:43.915:23.510.7Click your Clock logo
715:45.0Darren Southcott PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni15:45.015:23.020.7 
815:52.2Mario Grech PBV35MMalta15:52.215:52.211.2 
916:03.7Peter Mills  SENMStriders of Croydon/Tadworth/Croydon16:00.516:00.53.0 
1016:08.7Daniel Hunt  V35MSouthampton15:57.815:45.940.9 
1116:09.9Max Costley PBU23MSouthampton16:09.915:18.88-3.5 
1216:17.3Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering16:17.315:53.6910.5 
1316:20.0Philip Coales SBSENMStriders of Croydon/Croydon16:20.015:27.60.3 
1416:25.8Adam Houchell PBU20MBasildon/Nottingham Uni16:25.816:25.8-0.6 
1516:44.4Istvan Jacso PBV35MCambridge & Coleridge/Hungary16:44.416:44.43.0Click your Clock logo
1616:44.8Scott Pulley PBSENMLordshill16:44.816:44.8-1.8 
1716:52.3Benjamin Pitman PBSENMLordshill16:52.316:52.30.7 
1817:12.2Sarah Johnson PBSENWThames Valley/Imperial17:12.217:05.632.5 
1917:13.3Graeme Saker SBV50MTonbridge17:13.316:13.16.4 
2017:14.2James Arthur Donaldson SBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London17:14.216:54.02.4 
2118:09.1Peter Costley  V50MSouthampton/South West Vets17:54.116:45.56.3 
2218:23.6Christian Poulton  V50MCambridge H17:20.5417:10.82.9 
2318:32.5Josanm Ahard-Pulis SENWStarmax (Malta)    
2418:52.4Stuart Chittenden SENMUnattached    
2524:08.8Alison Strange SBV35WLarkfield24:08.822:34.7814.0