BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
20 Jul 16
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.89Sean Molloy  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.051:47.76-5.1 
21:50.19Connor Darlington  SENMCanada1:49.061:49.0615.8 
31:51.03Nick Falk PBSENMCanada1:51.031:51.0316.1 
41:51.12Jeff Tweedle PBU23MCanada1:51.121:51.1216.4 
51:53.11Andrew Mariani SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:53.111:51.9711.1 
61:55.10Eric Sapac  SENMHerne Hill/Australia1:52.711:52.7111.2 
71:57.91Callum Jones  U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par1:55.781:54.28-4.2 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.96Adam Varvel SBSENMBrunel Uni London/City of Norwich1:55.611:55.4716.7 
21:56.09James Stockings SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni1:56.091:53.84-1.7 
31:56.68Ramone Martinez-Rodney PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:56.591:55.5110.5 
41:57.47Alec Finch  U23MThurrock/Loughborough Students1:57.11:57.1-0.9 
51:57.79Dominic Speight  U23MHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:56.601:56.603.5 
61:58.59Harry Swindells  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:57.81:57.813.4 
71:59.78Daniel Seagrove  U17MTonbridge1:57.671:56.001.3 
82:01.62Jake Young  U17MColchester H1:57.071:57.0715.8 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.05Matthew Lewis PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:59.051:59.0516.6 
21:59.09Oliver Lill PBU15MBasildon1:59.091:51.00-4.6 
31:59.33Kieron Connor  U20MCroydon1:59.11:55.084.3 
41:59.42Lewis Laylee  U20MDulwich/Herne Hill1:58.761:58.76-3.4 
51:59.74Tom Butcher SBU23MGuildford & Godalming1:59.741:57.1318.9 
62:00.54Michael Ellis PBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:58.791:56.92-3.7 
72:01.14Thomas Keevil PBU17MChelmsford2:01.141:54.333.1 
82:01.28Charlie Everest  U17MChelmsford1:59.11:55.801.1 
92:05.05Jack Stroud  SENMOrion1:59.561:57.112.4 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.76Maxwell Dumbrell  SENMBrighton & Hove2:00.262:00.26-3.2 
22:03.40Jamie Brown PBU20MTonbridge2:01.181:58.427.3 
32:03.56Simon Fraser SBV40MTonbridge2:03.561:58.74.5 
42:04.73Daniel Ashley SBU20MBasildon2:04.732:02.208.6 
52:05.52Oscar Hussey  U17MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:04.711:57.930.1 
62:06.90Katy-Ann McDonald  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:03.20-0.1 
72:07.37Reece Miles  U17MCambridge H2:03.02:03.011.6 
82:07.68Jessica Judd SBU23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:04.861:59.77-2.3 
92:13.76Jamie Webster  U15MBedford & County/London Schs2:05.191:53.12-2.8 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.76Toby Emm PBU15MTonbridge2:07.761:57.96-0.3 
22:08.08Sol Harris-Woodfin PBU17MKingston & Poly2:06.472:06.479.9 
32:10.67Isobel Ives  U20WBasildon2:07.702:04.460.0 
42:13.49Jodie Judd  U20WChelmsford2:11.092:10.482.3 
52:15.44Jessica Keene  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.532:12.444.0 
62:26.94Ronnie Stowell  U15MBexley2:16.82:06.64.9 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.46Alex Jago  U23MArena 80/Brighton & Hove2:17.222:02.48-1.4 
22:20.10Beth Williams  U15WThanet RR2:17.42:17.413.6 
32:20.48Katie Kedward PBSENWClapham Chasers/Herne Hill2:20.272:17.397.5 
42:20.88Hannah Shelton SBU17WBedford & County2:20.882:19.7212.3 
52:31.04Lily Newton  U15WHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:26.872:21.217.6 
62:38.41Jack Etherton  U17MBrighton Phoenix2:21.12:21.129.5 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.09Stephen Ferroni PBU20MBrighton & Hove3:54.093:54.09-2.0 
23:55.77Max Pickard SBSENMBrighton Phoenix3:55.773:45.74-0.1 
33:57.18Toby Ralph PBU20MTonbridge3:57.183:57.18-1.1 
43:58.21Ricky Lutakome PBU17MSutton & District3:58.213:49.46-3.8 
53:58.59Lascelles Hussey  U20MHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni3:53.133:47.852.3 
63:58.88Blair Morgan PBSENMCanada3:58.883:58.8817.3 
73:59.28Corey De'Ath  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:55.733:51.66-4.8 
83:59.51Dara Francis Chesser PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:59.513:59.516.1 
93:59.85Nick Armstrong  U23MBexley3:56.123:53.25-1.4 
104:01.25Joss Barber PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley4:00.403:54.120.3 
114:06.12George Grassly  U17MDorking & Mole Valley/Middlesex Schs4:03.173:53.05-2.0 
124:06.75Jake Berry  U20MMedway & Maidstone3:59.943:59.948.7 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.03Nathan Marsh PBU23MTonbridge/Leeds Uni4:05.033:56.31-0.7 
24:05.54Elliot Cordery PBU17MChelmsford4:05.543:58.835.1 
34:05.68John Tayleur  U23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni4:05.274:05.279.7Click your Clock logo
44:08.09Jamie Bryant SBU23MTonbridge4:08.093:59.34-3.5 
54:08.98Andrew Pickett SBSENMDartford H/Loughborough Students4:08.983:57.58-0.7 
64:09.49Matthew Francis PBU15MCambridge H4:09.494:00.58-1.7 
74:09.68James Turner PBSENMBrighton & Hove4:09.684:09.68-3.2 
84:10.53James Coxon  U23MCambridge Uni4:08.383:50.88-3.1 
94:13.50Terry Hawkey  SENMDartford H4:09.973:54.884.8 
104:14.65Mukhtar Farah  U20MEaling Southall & Middx4:06.424:01.432.4 
114:16.41Andrew Kaar T20/F20  SENMCoventry4:10.124:01.013.0 
124:19.09Henry-James Cowie SBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch4:19.094:12.4816.9 
134:22.69Tomer Tarragano PBU17MBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon4:22.693:52.03-4.3 
144:26.35Gareth Evans SBV35MBlackheath & Bromley4:26.354:25.61.6 
154:29.77Marley Godden  U20MMedway & Maidstone4:22.144:03.11-2.4 
164:31.70Connor Burford  U20MDartford H4:26.964:24.22.4 
174:36.03Caroline Ford  SENWCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley4:30.514:20.751.4 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.52Sam Shaw SBU17MKingston & Poly4:29.964:13.341.5 
24:36.21Stuart McNally PBV35MDartford H4:36.214:31.01.5Click your Clock logo
34:42.79Lara Atkinson  U17WCambridge H4:39.434:39.436.3 
44:44.21Luke Triccas  U20MHorsham Blue Star4:35.524:20.14-0.3 
54:44.25Matthew Crane PBU15MBexley4:44.254:29.95.2 
64:47.34Ben McNally PBU15MDartford H4:47.344:47.3419.4 
74:48.11Ella Newton SBU17WHerne Hill/Cambridge H4:48.114:29.775.2 
84:59.60Jessica Neal  U15WBlackheath & Bromley4:54.74:46.177.7 
95:02.29Tara Bage  U20WBrighton Phoenix4:53.534:32.381.6 
105:09.74Annabel Morton  U17WHorsham Blue Star5:03.34:43.341.7 
115:12.37James Maclean PBU17MHorsham Blue Star5:12.375:12.3717.9 
125:17.83Alex Richer  U15WHorsham Blue Star5:13.95:02.547.1 
135:25.58Abby Lebus PBU17WHorsham Blue Star5:25.585:25.5832.9 
145:28.43Evie Clarke SBU17WHorsham Blue Star5:28.435:16.17.4 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:31.4Jonathan Laybourn SBSENMHighgate15:21.2415:14.1-1.5 
215:34.8Roger Poolman PBSENMCambridge Uni15:34.813:50.78-4.5 
315:45.5Tom Higgs PBU23MSouth London15:31.814:56.54-4.3Click your Clock logo
415:48.6Ben Shearer  V40MCambridge H15:38.9815:05.19-3.2 
515:55.7Mark Vardy  SENMNewbury/Loughborough Students15:42.1515:30.61-0.2 
615:57.8Daniel Hunt PBV35MSouthampton15:57.815:45.9410.2 
716:07.5Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering/Loughborough Students16:00.1615:45.122.6 
816:10.0Patrick Chesser  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland16:01.8915:20.485.5 
916:12.9Daniel Watt SBSENMTonbridge16:12.915:58.94-0.1 
1016:18.9Laurent-Olivier Liote PBSENMHighgate/France16:18.915:51.278.8 
1116:31.3Johan Böni  U23MHastings AC16:25.316:25.323.0 
1216:32.1Nicole Taylor PBU23WTonbridge/Brighton Uni16:32.115:49.25-0.7 
1316:40.6Greg Cole  SENMTonbridge16:24.016:24.00.4 
1417:00.8Justin Mcintyre PBSENMUnited States17:00.817:00.822.2 
1517:02.1Chris Bird  SENMChichester16:37.1615:39.81-1.5 
1617:26.4Tony Tuohy SBV50MDulwich/Veterans17:25.516:21.12.1 
1717:33.5Kevin Chadwick  V35MDulwich17:29.0017:29.002.0 
1817:44.3Rob Shearer SBV35MCambridge H17:44.316:48.541.7 
1917:55.1Charlotte Firth PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Edinburgh AC17:55.116:59.452.4 
2018:02.3Adam Whitmee SBSENMWorthing Striders18:02.317:42.201.3 
2118:14.6Christian Poulton  V50MCambridge H17:20.5417:10.82.8 
2219:03.1Stuart Chittenden SENMUnattached    
2319:34.2Paul Hewitt SBV40MWorthing Striders19:34.218:58.864.4Click your Clock logo