BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
20 Jul 16
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.89Sean Molloy  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.051:47.76-4.3 
21:50.19Connor Darlington  SENMCanada1:49.061:49.0617.8 
31:51.03Nick Falk PBSENMCanada1:51.031:51.0318.1 
41:51.12Jeff Tweedle PBU23MCanada1:51.121:51.1218.4 
51:53.11Andrew Mariani SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:53.111:51.9713.1 
61:55.10Eric Sapac  SENMHerne Hill/Australia1:52.711:52.7113.2 
71:57.91Callum Jones  U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par1:55.781:54.28-4.3 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.96Adam Varvel SBSENMBrunel Uni London/City of Norwich1:55.611:55.4718.7 
21:56.09James Stockings SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni1:56.091:53.84-2.6 
31:56.68Ramone Martinez-Rodney PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:56.591:55.5112.5 
41:57.47Alec Finch  U23MThurrock/Loughborough Students1:57.11:57.1-1.3 
51:57.79Dominic Speight  U23MHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:56.601:56.604.6 
61:58.59Harry Swindells  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:57.81:57.815.4 
71:59.78Daniel Seagrove  U17MTonbridge1:57.671:56.002.0 
82:01.62Jake Young  U17MColchester H1:57.071:57.0717.8 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.05Matthew Lewis PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:59.051:59.0518.6 
21:59.09Oliver Lill PBU15MBasildon1:59.091:51.00-3.9 
31:59.33Kieron Connor  U20MCroydon1:59.11:55.086.2 
41:59.42Lewis Laylee  U20MDulwich/Herne Hill1:58.761:58.76-3.2 
51:59.74Thomas Butcher SBU23MLondon City AC/Guildford & Godalming1:59.741:57.1320.9 
62:00.54Michael Ellis PBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:58.791:56.92-3.6 
72:01.14Thomas Keevil PBU17MChelmsford2:01.141:54.334.5 
82:01.28Charlie Everest  U17MChelmsford1:59.11:55.801.8 
92:05.05Jack Stroud  SENMOrion1:59.561:57.111.7 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.76Maxwell Dumbrell  SENMBrighton & Hove2:00.262:00.26-3.2 
22:03.40Jamie Brown PBU20MTonbridge2:01.181:58.424.7 
32:03.56Simon Fraser SBV40MTonbridge2:03.561:58.73.8 
42:04.73Daniel Ashley SBU20MBasildon2:04.732:02.2010.6 
52:05.52Oscar Hussey  U17MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:04.711:57.932.0 
62:06.90Katy-Ann McDonald  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:01.67-0.1 
72:07.37Reece Miles  U17MCambridge H2:03.02:03.013.6 
82:07.68Jessica Judd SBU23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:04.861:59.77-2.7 
92:13.76Jamie Webster  U15MBedford & County/London Schs2:05.191:52.45-3.5 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.76Toby Emm PBU15MTonbridge2:07.761:57.96-2.0 
22:08.08Sol Harris-Woodfin PBU17MKingston & Poly2:06.472:06.4711.9 
32:10.67Isobel Ives  U20WBasildon2:07.702:04.460.5 
42:13.49Jodie Judd  U20WChelmsford2:11.092:10.480.9 
52:15.44Jessica Keene  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.532:12.443.0 
62:26.94Ronnie Stowell  U15MBexley2:16.82:02.353.8 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.46Alex Jago  U23MArena 80/Brighton & Hove2:17.222:02.48-0.5 
22:20.10Beth Williams  U15WThanet RR2:17.42:17.415.6 
32:20.48Katie Kedward PBSENWClapham Chasers/Herne Hill2:20.272:17.398.8 
42:20.88Hannah Shelton SBU17WBedford & County2:20.882:19.727.6 
52:31.04Lily Newton  U15WHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:26.872:21.218.5 
62:38.41Jack Etherton  U17MBrighton Phoenix2:21.12:21.131.5 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.09Stephen Ferroni PBU20MBrighton & Hove3:54.093:54.09-0.3 
23:55.77Max Pickard SBSENMBrighton Phoenix3:55.773:45.741.0 
33:57.18Toby Ralph PBU20MTonbridge3:57.183:57.180.3 
43:58.21Ricky Lutakome PBU17MSutton & District3:58.213:49.46-2.4 
53:58.59Lascelles Hussey  U20MHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni3:53.133:47.854.3 
63:58.88Blair Morgan PBSENMCanada3:58.883:58.8819.3 
73:59.28Corey De'Ath  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:55.733:51.66-4.9 
83:59.51Dara Francis Chesser PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:59.513:59.518.1 
93:59.85Nick Armstrong  U23MBexley3:56.123:53.25-3.8 
104:01.25Joss Barber PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley4:00.403:54.121.8 
114:06.12George Grassly  U17MDorking & Mole Valley/Middlesex Schs4:03.173:53.05-0.2 
124:06.75Jake Berry  U20MMedway & Maidstone3:59.943:59.9410.7 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.03Nathan Marsh PBU23MTonbridge/Leeds Uni4:05.033:56.31-2.3 
24:05.54Elliot Cordery PBU17MChelmsford4:05.543:58.837.1 
34:05.68John Tayleur  U23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni4:05.274:05.2711.2Click your Clock logo
44:08.09Jamie Bryant SBU23MTonbridge4:08.093:59.34-2.6 
54:08.98Andrew Pickett SBSENMDartford H/Loughborough Students4:08.983:57.58-0.7 
64:09.49Matthew Francis PBU15MCambridge H4:09.494:00.58-1.0 
74:09.68James Turner PBSENMBrighton & Hove4:09.684:09.68-3.6 
84:10.53James Coxon  U23MCambridge Uni4:08.383:50.88-2.6 
94:13.50Terry Hawkey  SENMDartford H4:09.973:54.885.8 
104:14.65Mukhtar Farah  U20MEaling Southall & Middx4:06.424:01.434.0 
114:16.41Andrew Kaar T20/F20  SENMCoventry4:10.124:01.013.8 
124:19.09Henry-James Cowie SBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch4:19.094:12.4818.9 
134:22.69Tomer Tarragano PBU17MBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon4:22.693:52.03-4.3 
144:26.35Gareth Evans SBV35MBlackheath & Bromley4:26.354:25.62.9 
154:29.77Marley Godden  U20MMedway & Maidstone4:22.144:03.11-1.5 
164:31.70Connor Burford  U20MDartford H4:26.964:24.23.9 
174:36.03Caroline Ford  SENWCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley4:30.514:20.752.7 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.52Sam Shaw SBU17MKingston & Poly4:29.964:13.343.5 
24:36.21Stuart McNally PBV35MDartford H4:36.214:31.01.7Click your Clock logo
34:42.79Lara Atkinson  U17WCambridge H4:39.434:39.436.2 
44:44.21Luke Triccas  U20MHorsham Blue Star4:35.524:18.67-2.0 
54:44.25Matthew Crane PBU15MBexley4:44.254:29.96.5 
64:47.34Ben McNally PBU15MDartford H4:47.344:47.3421.4 
74:48.11Ella Newton SBU17WHerne Hill/Cambridge H4:48.114:29.776.9 
84:59.60Jessica Neal  U15WBlackheath & Bromley4:54.74:46.179.7 
95:02.29Tara Bage  U20WBrighton Phoenix4:53.534:30.151.9 
105:09.74Annabel Morton  U17WHorsham Blue Star5:03.34:43.341.1 
115:12.37James Maclean PBU17MHorsham Blue Star5:12.375:12.3715.5 
125:17.83Alex Richer  U15WHorsham Blue Star5:13.95:02.549.0 
135:25.58Abby Lebus PBU17WHorsham Blue Star5:25.585:25.5834.9 
145:28.43Evie Clarke SBU17WHorsham Blue Star5:28.435:16.18.7 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:31.4Jonathan Laybourn SBSENMHighgate15:21.2415:14.1-1.0 
215:34.8Roger Poolman PBSENMCambridge Uni15:34.813:50.78-4.0 
315:45.5Tom Higgs PBU23MSouth London15:31.814:56.54-3.5Click your Clock logo
415:48.6Ben Shearer  V40MCambridge H15:38.9815:05.19-3.4 
515:55.7Mark Vardy  SENMNewbury/Loughborough Students15:42.1515:30.61-1.5 
615:57.8Daniel Hunt PBV35MSouthampton15:57.815:45.940.9 
716:07.5Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering/Loughborough Students16:00.1615:45.122.4 
816:10.0Patrick Chesser  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland16:01.8915:20.487.5 
916:12.9Daniel Watt SBSENMTonbridge16:12.915:58.940.4 
1016:18.9Laurent-Olivier Liote PBSENMHighgate/France16:18.915:51.2710.8 
1116:31.3Johan Böni  U23MHastings AC16:25.316:25.325.0 
1216:32.1Nicole Taylor PBU23WTonbridge/Brighton Uni16:32.115:49.25-1.1 
1316:40.6Greg Cole  SENMTonbridge16:24.016:24.01.3 
1417:00.8Justin Mcintyre PBSENMUnited States17:00.817:00.824.2 
1517:02.1Chris Bird  SENMChichester16:37.1615:39.810.2 
1617:26.4Tony Tuohy SBV50MDulwich/Veterans17:25.516:21.13.6 
1717:33.5Kevin Chadwick  V35MDulwich17:29.0017:29.001.9 
1817:44.3Rob Shearer SBV35MCambridge H17:44.316:48.541.5 
1917:55.1Charlotte Firth PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Edinburgh AC17:55.116:59.452.9 
2018:02.3Adam Whitmee SBSENMWorthing Striders18:02.317:42.201.7 
2118:14.6Christian Poulton  V50MCambridge H17:20.5417:10.82.9 
2219:03.1Stuart Chittenden SENMUnattached    
2319:34.2Paul Hewitt SBV40MWorthing Striders19:34.218:42.934.2Click your Clock logo