BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
22 Jun 16
800 Mile 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.3Joseph O'Hara SBU23MBexley1:52.31:48.88-3.9 
21:52.7Tom Holden  U20MSouth London1:52.291:52.296.0 
31:53.1Chris Warburton SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:51.001:48.446.1 
41:53.6Billy Black PBU20MHerne Hill1:53.61:53.617.3 
51:54.0Nick Armstrong SBU23MBexley1:53.431:51.47-4.5 
61:54.1Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:50.91-4.0 
71:54.5Caspar Eliot  SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.551:53.273.1 
81:56.5Charlie Baldwin  U23MCrawley1:51.81:51.70-4.4 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.0Kieron Sexton  SENMThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:55.171:54.24-3.6 
21:57.1Alec Finch PBU23MThurrock/Loughborough Students1:57.11:57.1-1.8 
31:57.4Josh Eeles  U17MHorsham Blue Star1:55.501:53.9511.9 
41:58.0Joss Barber  U20MBlackheath & Bromley1:57.901:56.070.3 
51:59.1Jack Woods  U20MWorthing/Crawley1:57.431:57.43-3.5 
61:59.2Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.341:55.25-3.3 
71:59.8Cameron Payas  U20MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar1:57.901:54.60-3.5 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.3Kieran Eland PBU20MTonbridge1:56.31:53.67-1.8 
21:58.5Jacques Cunningham Marsh PBU17MMedway & Maidstone1:58.471:57.81-2.8 
31:58.8Lewis Laylee  U20MDulwich/Herne Hill1:58.761:58.76-3.6 
41:58.8Harry Swindells  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:57.81:57.813.9 
51:59.1Kieron Connor SBU20MCroydon1:59.11:55.084.7 
61:59.4Jake Berry PBU20MMedway & Maidstone1:58.231:58.239.2 
71:59.4Adam Dudgeon  SENMBelgrave1:57.521:55.9617.8 
82:00.6Mohamed Hashi SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University1:58.081:56.81-3.8 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.0Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:58.01:54.73-2.8 
21:58.2Angus Harrington PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:58.21:48.90-5.4 
31:59.1Charlie Everest PBU17MChelmsford1:59.11:55.800.6 
42:00.0Andre Stone  U23MBexley1:59.091:58.122.7 
52:00.1Adam Wright PBU23MCambridge H2:00.12:00.127.2 
62:01.7George Crocker  U17MCrawley1:58.181:58.188.3 
72:02.4Steven Tester  SENMTonbridge1:59.21:58.23.4 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.3Michael Ellis PBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:58.791:56.92-3.7 
22:01.7Richard Macaulay  SENMLondon Heathside1:57.881:56.523.2 
32:02.0Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion1:59.561:57.111.1 
42:02.1Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.822:00.28-0.7 
52:02.4Oli Lum  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.391:57.91-2.4 
62:02.8Tom Mackman PBU20MHorsham Blue Star2:02.81:59.60-1.9 
72:03.0Jonathan Chen  U17MHerne Hill2:02.192:02.1920.1 
82:03.0Jack Keywood  SENMTonbridge/East Anglia Uni2:00.242:00.245.0 
92:03.6Joceline Monteiro PBSENWChelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:03.62:03.68.7 
102:04.3Max Read  U20MMedway & Maidstone2:03.332:03.330.1 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.0Reece Miles PBU17MCambridge H2:03.02:03.012.1 
22:03.4Zak Wort PBU17MKingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs2:03.41:59.408.6 
32:04.1Matthew Francis PBU15MCambridge H2:04.11:56.57-2.0 
42:04.6Oscar Millard PBU15MHerne Hill2:04.61:59.1212.5 
52:04.6Marley Godden PBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:04.61:58.70-2.3 
62:04.9Sam Shaw PBU17MKingston & Poly2:03.31:59.192.0 
72:07.2Jack Higgins  U15MBexley2:06.371:50.50-2.0 
82:09.2Ryan Maunders SBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:09.21:59.422.0 
92:12.3Hollie Parker  U23WEnfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University2:08.462:07.403.3 
102:12.6Katy-Ann McDonald  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:01.67-1.0 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.6Stuart McNally PBV35MDartford H2:06.82:05.800.7 
22:12.0Ted Higgins PBU15MBexley2:12.01:51.91-4.3 
32:12.8Jessica Keene  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.532:12.442.7 
42:13.0Ben Clark PBU20MSouth London2:11.082:11.0823.3 
52:13.5Saskia Millard SBU17WHerne Hill2:13.52:08.210.0 
62:14.0Maia Hardman PBU15WBrighton Phoenix2:14.02:14.05.7 
72:14.9Yasmin Austridge PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:14.92:09.642.4 
82:15.1Lola Wheeler PBU17WMedway & Maidstone2:15.12:15.115.5 
92:15.8Kayah Wilks SBU17WHerne Hill2:15.82:13.3621.5 
102:20.4Yasmin Marghini PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.42:18.682.9 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.9Matthew Preston SBV40MCambridge H2:15.422:11.471.0 
22:17.5Stephanie Mitchell  SENWHerne Hill2:15.112:15.114.9 
32:18.6Beth Williams  U15WThanet RR2:17.42:17.414.1 
42:19.3Beth Armstrong SBSENWBexley/Loughborough Students2:19.32:17.119.9 
52:20.6Lia Radus PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.962:13.714.0 
62:23.0Maddie Shaw  U17WHerne Hill2:18.422:13.4126.0 
72:23.2Katie Mitchell  U17WEnfield & Haringey2:21.402:20.2718.9 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.0William Fellows PBU17MSouth London2:17.02:17.030.7 
22:17.6Lara Atkinson PBU17WCambridge H2:17.62:17.66.0 
32:18.0Alexandra Millard PBU15WInvicta East Kent2:18.02:14.78-0.1 
42:20.0Matthew Crane PBU15MBexley2:18.22:13.375.6 
52:20.1Ella Newton PBU17WHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:20.12:15.195.7 
62:20.7Ben McNally PBU15MDartford H2:19.552:15.4319.9 
72:33.3George Dadd PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:28.212:18.9718.9 
 
The City BMC Mile A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.84George Duggan PBU23MTonbridge4:15.843:59.61-5.2 
24:18.25Ricky Lutakome PBU17MSutton & District4:18.254:18.25-3.5 
34:19.88Dominic Nolan PBU23MCroydon4:19.884:15.06-5.5 
44:22.99Elliot Dee  U17MShaftesbury Barnet4:22.324:22.325.3 
54:30.38Chris Williams PBSENMCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni/Croydon4:30.384:30.3819.6 
64:31.53Christopher McGurk SBSENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Kent4:31.534:15.95-2.7 
74:34.92Timothy Bowen PBSENMDulwich/Ireland4:33.944:32.27-1.5 
84:38.28Dominic O'Mahoney PBV40MInvicta East Kent4:38.284:38.285.3 
94:44.32Joe Ashley PBV35MArena 804:44.324:44.321.5 
104:48.36Paul Devine PBV35MDulwich4:48.364:48.363.0 
114:50.26Oscar Hussey PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich4:50.264:36.090.5 
124:50.68Alex Lyne PBU20MSouth London4:50.684:50.680.7 
134:52.74Stephen Davies PBV45MDulwich4:52.744:49.122.3 
144:58.99Connor Burford  U20MDartford H4:58.864:51.892.7 
155:01.78James Burrows PBV35MDulwich5:01.785:01.782.8 
The City BMC Mile B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.62Chloe Tighe PBSENWHerne Hill/Australia4:46.624:37.340.0 
24:47.26Khahisa Mhlanga PBU17WChelmsford4:47.264:47.26-1.2 
34:48.04Molly Renfer SBSENWKingston & Poly/New Mexico Uni/Switzerland4:48.044:40.351.1 
44:59.36Sam Sheppard PBU15MSouth London4:59.364:59.365.4 
55:08.37Clare Elms SBV50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans5:08.374:56.592.5 
65:18.33Dominique Corradi SBU15WSutton & District5:18.335:12.982.8 
75:20.32Alex Macheath PBU13MCambridge H5:20.325:20.3220.9 
85:37.93Rebecca Wilby PBU23WDartford H/Brunel Uni London5:37.935:37.938.0 
95:44.06Steve Smythe  V55MDulwich/Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets/Blackheath & Brom5:35.84:47.08.0 
105:49.98Mike Mann SBV65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:49.985:01.710.9 
116:00.33Melanie Edwards SBSENWDulwich6:00.335:44.714.9 
126:04.16Jim Dowsett  V40MDulwich5:50.875:45.8521.2 
136:12.73Joseph Brady PBV50MDulwich6:12.736:12.7312.7 
146:13.58Ros Tabor SBV65WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans6:13.585:53.715.6 
156:21.01Selma Benattia  V35WDulwich6:07.295:47.9221.2 
166:44.96Ameet Patel PBV50MDulwich6:44.966:44.9619.2 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:28.34Paul Martelletti  V35MRun Fast14:27.0014:19.20-6.0 
214:50.70Paul Whittaker  SENMSouthend14:46.7714:10.06-3.6 
315:03.80James Connor SBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London15:03.8014:36.84-4.3 
415:04.23James Westlake  SENMCrawley15:02.3214:47.1-4.1 
515:08.23Paul Navesey  SENMCrawley14:55.514:29.54-4.7 
615:23.85James Turner  SENMBrighton & Hove15:19.8514:56.9-3.6 
715:25.44Sathira Don PBU23MSt. Mary's Richmond/Oaklands Col15:25.4415:25.4412.7 
815:29.72Ben Savill PBU23MCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes15:29.7214:36.8-3.8 
915:43.34Ben Shearer  V40MCambridge H15:38.9815:05.19-3.3 
1015:48.50Andrew Brooker  SENMLondon Heathside15:40.9215:13.964.2 
1115:48.65Rhys Boorman  SENMAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Uni/Hastings AC15:41.5615:40.35-2.9 
1215:50.00Robert Tuer SBSENMHercules Wimbledon15:46.015:40.260.5 
1315:57.66Niki Faulkner  U23MBexley/Oxford Uni15:54.014:54.2-3.9 
1416:03.09Jeff Cunningham SBSENMHerne Hill15:33.7015:24.11-1.2 
1516:08.68Harry Matthews  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond15:44.1715:44.1717.3 
1616:30.46Neil Phillips  V35MKent/St. Mary's Uni15:18.714:45.75-2.1 
1716:53.68Jo Hickman-Dunne  SENWLoughborough Students16:50.5416:50.543.3 
1817:04.03James MacDonald SBV35MCambridge H17:04.0316:00.54-1.5 
1917:23.56AN Other         
2017:25.08Steve Groom SBV35MCambridge H17:25.0817:12.301.6 
2117:39.35Sarah Johnson SBSENWThames Valley/Imperial17:12.217:05.632.2 
2218:10.02Justine Anthony  SENWWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni17:32.4817:10.693.0 
2318:25.22Emily Proto  SENWArena 8017:55.917:55.391.6