BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
25 May 16
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.91   Christian Von Eitzen  U20MSt. Mary's Uni/Germany1:49.271:46.88-4.8 
21:52.36   Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.701:49.981.0 
31:53.23   Tom Bowerman SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:53.231:53.10-0.1 
41:53.38   John Cove PBU23MCardiff/Brunel Uni London1:53.381:51.362.5 
51:54.22   Rhys Glastonbury  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Radley1:52.991:52.9715.1 
61:57.59   John Duggan  U23MKingston & Poly1:56.461:55.6517.3 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.69   Billy Black PBU20MHerne Hill1:53.61:53.614.8 
21:56.31   Eric Sapac  SENMHerne Hill/Australia1:52.711:52.719.3 
31:56.47   Paul Scanlan  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.961:53.474.7 
41:58.48   Kieran Eland SBU20MTonbridge1:56.31:53.67-2.2 
51:59.09   Andre Stone PBU23MBexley1:59.091:58.122.3 
61:59.37   Lewis Laylee PBU20MDulwich/Herne Hill1:58.761:58.76-2.0 
72:00.10   Cameron Payas  U20MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar1:57.901:54.60-3.0 
82:01.56   Thomas Young  U20MOrion2:00.141:58.4816.9 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.07   Steven Tester  SENMTonbridge1:59.21:58.23.0 
22:01.03   Oliver Lill PBU15MBasildon1:59.091:51.9-3.5 
32:01.13   Euan Nicholls PBU20MTonbridge2:01.132:01.131.9 
42:01.15   Sam Rogers  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:58.81:56.656.0 
52:02.45   Simon Coppard  U17MTonbridge1:55.471:50.821.9 
62:06.89   Joe Dobney  V35MCrawley2:04.972:04.9719.3 
72:08.09   Joshua Iton  U20MOrion2:04.92:01.4511.7 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.37   Tom Mackman  U20MHorsham Blue Star2:02.82:01.701.8 
22:05.63   Simon Fraser  V40MTonbridge2:03.561:58.72.9 
32:05.98   Joseph Geller  U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.561:59.804.8 
42:06.53   Reece Miles PBU17MCambridge H2:03.02:03.09.8 
52:07.63   Samuel Avis  U20MTonbridge2:05.192:05.1910.9 
62:07.75   Marley Godden PBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:04.61:58.70-2.0 
72:08.09   Sam Gadsdon  U17MCrawley2:05.552:05.5519.9 
82:11.22   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC/Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.762:04.010.5 
92:13.52   Tamara Armoush  SENWBirchfield H/Jordan2:10.012:10.013.9 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.99   Chloe Bradley  SENWDoncaster/Loughborough Students/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:09.022:07.841.6 
22:15.38   Sophie Mansfield  U20WBrighton Phoenix/Crawley2:12.272:07.4014.1 
32:16.21   Maia Hardman  U15WBrighton Phoenix2:14.02:14.07.4 
42:16.51   Lola Wheeler PBU17WMedway & Maidstone2:15.12:15.114.8 
52:17.50   Carl Eldred  U17MMedway & Maidstone2:17.212:16.566.0 
62:17.61   Kiera Aslett PBU17WHastings AC2:17.612:17.619.3 
72:18.67   Sophie Dowle  U20WCrawley2:15.32:12.778.7 
82:20.11   Kayah Wilks  U17WHerne Hill2:15.82:13.3619.2 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.26   Beth Williams PBU15WThanet RR2:17.42:17.412.3 
22:20.60   Lilly Coward  U23WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:19.122:07.441.3 
32:24.49   Matthew Crane PBU15MBexley2:18.22:13.373.4 
42:33.28   Sam Newson  U15MInvicta East Kent2:26.612:18.557.2 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.26   Adam Kirk-Smith PBSENMLondon Heathside3:58.263:50.45-2.8 
23:59.36   Josh Eeles PBU17MHorsham Blue Star3:59.363:54.419.4 
33:59.53   Paul Martelletti SBV35MRun Fast3:59.533:58.70-5.1 
44:00.39   Ben Bradley  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:57.983:48.76-4.7 
54:00.62   Mohamed Ismail Mohamed SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia4:00.623:59.66-3.0 
64:01.17   Brahma Pochee PBSENMHighgate3:59.353:59.350.3 
74:02.18   Daniel Stidder PBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:01.263:58.285.6 
84:02.39   Jake Berry  U20MMedway & Maidstone3:59.943:59.947.1 
94:03.99   Jack Woods PBU20MWorthing/Crawley4:02.653:59.79-1.7 
104:04.26   William Bardsley  U20MSouth London/Shettleston4:02.414:02.41-0.5 
114:05.19   Rick Weston SBSENMSerpentine/Ipswich Jaffa4:05.194:03.273.0 
124:05.82   Michael Dan SBSENMHighgate/Bath Uni4:05.823:58.61.7 
134:07.01   Thomas Keen PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge4:07.013:43.97-4.3 
144:08.70   Neil Phillips  V35MKent/St. Mary's Uni4:08.13:57.7-1.4 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.67   Joe Smith PBU15MCrawley4:09.213:53.583.9 
24:16.53   Matthew Francis PBU15MCambridge H4:09.494:00.58-2.3 
34:16.59   Josh Knight  U20MHolland Sports AC4:12.584:12.582.3 
44:20.87   Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion4:20.874:01.035.2 
54:24.11   Tom Simpson SBU17MCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons4:24.114:20.142.5 
64:25.94   Ted Higgins PBU15MBexley4:25.943:58.52-2.6 
74:30.28   Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:25.004:13.540.3 
84:34.10   Declan Greaves SBU20MAshford AC4:34.104:31.9114.2 
94:36.89   Charlotte Alexander SBU15WSurrey Schs4:36.894:27.61.5 
104:41.78   Sophie Hoare PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley/London Schs4:41.784:39.955.7 
114:42.81   Yasmin Marghini PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley4:41.234:33.193.5Click your Clock logo
124:55.29   Sian Driscoll SBU20WTonbridge/Leeds Beckett Uni4:55.294:46.3520.4 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.75   Ronnie Stowell PBU15MBexley4:41.754:22.493.2 
24:42.80   Lara Atkinson PBU17WCambridge H4:39.434:39.434.7 
34:46.90   Eloise Davison SBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:46.904:39.7023.2 
44:53.55   Ben McNally PBU15MDartford H4:47.344:47.3417.8 
54:57.54   Isabel Bradley  U23WKent4:55.754:38.86.2 
65:02.52   Lucy Marlow  SENWCambridge H/Oxford Uni4:57.34:33.457.5 
75:04.08   Tara Bage SBU20WBrighton Phoenix4:53.534:32.382.1 
85:04.13   Kathy Peters SBU20WCrawley5:04.135:03.899.7 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:58.36   Paul Navesey PBSENMCrawley14:55.514:29.54-5.1Click your Clock logo
214:59.30   Rob Wilson  SENMHighgate14:57.6314:51.3-3.4 
315:02.32   James Westlake PBSENMCrawley15:02.3214:47.1-2.8 
415:19.85   James Turner PBSENMBrighton & Hove15:19.8514:56.9-3.1 
515:20.94   Neil Wellard PBU20MKingston & Poly15:12.0315:12.034.0 
615:34.34   Tom Beedell  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies15:25.915:13.27-2.5 
715:38.98   Ben Shearer SBV35MCambridge H15:38.9815:05.19-3.2 
815:41.84   Niall Sheehan  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland14:55.2014:48.640.9 
915:47.01   Sean Fitzpatrick PBSENMHerne Hill15:46.3915:14.45-1.8 
1015:56.35   Darryl Davison  SENMHighgate15:43.5615:30.78-0.6 
1116:05.58   Peter Lighting SBV35MKent16:02.2215:36.73-1.6 
1216:19.45   Nathan Bekele  U20MHerne Hill16:05.2816:05.2818.8 
1316:19.77   Prashan D. Silva M P SBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni/Singapore16:19.7715:50.885.4 
1416:24.60   Robert Laing PBV35MKent/Ravens City of London16:13.9915:36.9-2.2 
1516:25.54   Karl Spielmann SBV45MMidhurst Milers16:25.5415:34.40-0.9 
1616:27.65   Jim Davies PBSENMLordshill/Southampton Uni16:27.6515:55.58-0.1 
1716:30.00   Ashley Gibson SBSENWTonbridge16:30.0016:20.651.6 
1817:01.61   Lloyd Collier PBV40MDulwich/Herne Hill/Tunbridge Wells17:01.6117:01.614.6 
1917:20.54   Christian Poulton SBV50MCambridge H17:20.5417:10.82.9Click your Clock logo
2017:29.00   Kevin Chadwick PBV35MDulwich17:29.0017:29.003.3 
2117:29.74   Steve Groom  V35MCambridge H17:25.0817:12.300.7 
2220:15.56   Natasha Sinha PBU20WCambridge H20:15.5620:15.5610.3