BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
25 May 16
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.91Christian Von Eitzen  U20MSt. Mary's Uni/Germany1:49.271:46.88-2.9 
21:52.36Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.701:49.984.5 
31:53.23Tom Bowerman SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:53.231:53.10-0.7 
41:53.38John Cove PBU23MCardiff/Brunel Uni London1:53.381:51.364.7 
51:54.22Rhys Glastonbury  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Radley1:52.991:52.9719.0 
61:57.59John Duggan  U23MKingston & Poly1:56.461:55.6521.3 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.69Billy Black PBU20MHerne Hill1:53.61:53.618.8 
21:56.31Eric Sapac  SENMHerne Hill/Australia1:52.711:52.7113.2 
31:56.47Paul Scanlan  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.961:53.478.3 
41:58.48Kieran Eland SBU20MTonbridge1:56.31:53.67-0.7 
51:59.09Andre Stone PBU23MBexley1:59.091:58.124.2 
61:59.37Lewis Laylee PBU20MDulwich/Herne Hill1:58.761:58.76-3.2 
72:00.10Cameron Payas  U20MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar1:57.901:54.60-3.2 
82:01.56Thomas Young  U20MOrion2:00.141:58.4820.7 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.07Steven Tester  SENMTonbridge1:59.21:58.24.8 
22:01.03Oliver Lill PBU15MBasildon1:59.091:51.00-3.9 
32:01.13Euan Nicholls PBU20MTonbridge2:01.132:01.131.1 
42:01.15Sam Rogers  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:58.81:56.659.9 
52:02.45Simon Coppard  U17MTonbridge1:55.471:48.70-4.7 
62:06.89Joe Dobney  V35MCrawley2:04.972:04.9723.2 
72:08.09Joshua Iton  U20MOrion2:04.92:01.4515.4 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.37Tom Mackman  U20MHorsham Blue Star2:02.81:59.60-1.1 
22:05.63Simon Fraser  V40MTonbridge2:03.561:58.73.8 
32:05.98Joseph Geller  U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.561:59.808.8 
42:06.53Reece Miles PBU17MCambridge H2:03.02:03.013.6 
52:07.63Samuel Avis  U20MTonbridge2:05.192:05.1914.6 
62:07.75Marley Godden PBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:04.61:58.70-1.5 
72:08.09Sam Gadsdon  U17MCrawley2:05.552:05.5523.9 
82:11.22Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC/Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.762:04.010.2 
92:13.52Tamara Armoush  SENWBirchfield H/Jordan2:10.012:10.011.7 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.99Chloe Bradley  SENWDoncaster/Loughborough Students/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:09.022:07.844.1 
22:15.38Sophie Mansfield  U20WBrighton Phoenix/Crawley2:12.272:07.4018.1 
32:16.21Maia Hardman  U15WBrighton Phoenix2:14.02:14.04.9 
42:16.51Lola Wheeler PBU17WMedway & Maidstone2:15.12:15.116.7 
52:17.50Carl Eldred  U17MMedway & Maidstone2:17.212:16.563.9 
62:17.61Kiera Aslett PBU17WHastings AC2:17.612:17.6111.6 
72:18.67Sophie Dowle  U20WCrawley2:15.32:12.7711.9 
82:20.11Kayah Wilks  U17WHerne Hill2:15.82:13.3623.0 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.26Beth Williams PBU15WThanet RR2:17.42:17.415.6 
22:20.60Lilly Coward  U23WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:19.122:07.440.4 
32:24.49Matthew Crane PBU15MBexley2:18.22:13.376.5 
42:33.28Sam Newson  U15MInvicta East Kent2:26.612:18.5510.8 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.26Adam Kirk-Smith PBSENMLondon Heathside3:58.263:43.07-4.6 
23:59.36Josh Eeles PBU17MHorsham Blue Star3:59.363:54.4113.4 
33:59.53Paul Martelletti SBV35MRun Fast3:59.533:58.70-5.4 
44:00.39Ben Bradley  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:57.983:44.11-5.6 
54:00.62Mohamed Ismail Mohamed SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia4:00.623:59.660.4 
64:01.17Brahma Pochee PBSENMHighgate3:59.353:59.350.0 
74:02.18Daniel Stidder PBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:01.263:58.288.2 
84:02.39Jake Berry  U20MMedway & Maidstone3:59.943:59.9410.7 
94:03.99Jack Woods PBU20MWorthing/Crawley4:02.653:57.15-3.0 
104:04.26William Bardsley  U20MSouth London/Shettleston4:02.414:02.410.7 
114:05.19Rick Weston SBSENMSerpentine/Ipswich Jaffa4:05.194:03.270.1 
124:05.82Michael Dan SBSENMHighgate/Bath Uni4:05.823:58.6-1.0 
134:07.01Thomas Keen PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge4:07.013:41.34-5.0 
144:08.70Neil Phillips  V35MKent/St. Mary's Uni4:08.13:57.7-1.5 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.67Joe Smith PBU15MCrawley4:09.213:53.587.9 
24:16.53Matthew Francis PBU15MCambridge H4:09.494:00.58-1.0 
34:16.59Josh Knight  U20MHolland Sports AC4:12.584:12.58-1.3 
44:20.87Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion4:20.874:01.031.7 
54:24.11Tom Simpson SBU17MCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons4:24.114:20.146.0 
64:25.94Ted Higgins PBU15MBexley4:25.943:58.52-3.5 
74:30.28Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:25.004:13.540.1 
84:34.10Declan Greaves SBU20MAshford AC4:34.104:31.9116.9 
94:36.89Charlotte Alexander SBU15WSurrey Schs4:36.894:27.60.7 
104:41.78Sophie Hoare PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley/London Schs4:41.784:39.959.2 
114:42.81Yasmin Marghini PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley4:41.234:33.192.6Click your Clock logo
124:55.29Sian Driscoll SBU20WTonbridge/Leeds Beckett Uni4:55.294:46.3524.3 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.75Ronnie Stowell PBU15MBexley4:41.754:22.493.8 
24:42.80Lara Atkinson PBU17WCambridge H4:39.434:39.436.2 
34:46.90Eloise Davison SBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:46.904:39.7027.2 
44:53.55Ben McNally PBU15MDartford H4:47.344:47.3421.4 
54:57.54Isabel Bradley  U23WKent4:55.754:38.86.6 
65:02.52Lucy Marlow  SENWCambridge H/Oxford Uni4:57.34:33.456.2 
75:04.08Tara Bage SBU20WBrighton Phoenix4:53.534:30.151.9 
85:04.13Kathy Peters SBU20WCrawley5:04.135:03.8910.3 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:58.36Paul Navesey PBSENMCrawley14:55.514:29.54-4.2Click your Clock logo
214:59.30Rob Wilson  SENMHighgate14:57.6314:51.3-3.5 
315:02.32James Westlake PBSENMCrawley15:02.3214:47.1-3.7 
415:19.85James Turner PBSENMBrighton & Hove15:19.8514:56.9-3.6 
515:20.94Neil Wellard PBU20MKingston & Poly15:12.0315:12.037.9 
615:34.34Tom Beedell  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies15:25.915:13.27-2.0 
715:38.98Ben Shearer SBV35MCambridge H15:38.9815:05.19-3.4 
815:41.84Niall Sheehan  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland14:55.2014:48.644.7 
915:47.01Sean Fitzpatrick PBSENMHerne Hill15:46.3915:04.79-2.8 
1015:56.35Darryl Davison  SENMHighgate15:43.5615:30.78-0.4 
1116:05.58Peter Lighting SBV35MKent16:02.2215:36.73-1.7 
1216:19.45Nathan Bekele  U20MHerne Hill16:05.2816:05.2822.7 
1316:19.77Prashan D. Silva M P SBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni/Singapore16:19.7715:50.883.4 
1416:24.60Robert Laing PBV35MKent/Ravens City of London16:13.9915:36.9-0.7 
1516:25.54Karl Spielmann SBV45MMidhurst Milers16:25.5415:34.40-0.2 
1616:27.65Jim Davies PBSENMLordshill/Southampton Uni16:27.6515:55.58-1.1 
1716:30.00Ashley Gibson SBSENWTonbridge16:30.0016:20.654.8 
1817:01.61Lloyd Collier PBV40MDulwich/Herne Hill/Tunbridge Wells17:01.6117:01.616.0 
1917:20.54Christian Poulton SBV50MCambridge H17:20.5417:10.82.9Click your Clock logo
2017:29.00Kevin Chadwick PBV35MDulwich17:29.0017:29.001.9 
2117:29.74Steve Groom  V35MCambridge H17:25.0817:12.302.4 
2220:15.56Natasha Sinha PBU20WCambridge H20:15.5620:15.564.6