Scottish Athletics League Division 1
Grangemouth
8 May 16
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.74Tom Watson  SENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.521:49.7015.3 
21:55.99Cameron Steven  U20MLasswade1:52.171:51.07-4.0 
31:56.60Jamie Doris  SENMEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:51.251:51.2516.9 
41:58.70Callum Drummond SBU23MShettleston1:53.761:53.762.3 
52:00.46Steven Murray SBU20MAberdeen2:00.461:57.34-1.5 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.27Dale Colley  U23MCentral1:51.861:51.86-3.0 
22:01.21Mathew Smith PBU20MLasswade1:57.271:56.59-1.8 
32:01.95Peter Cameron  U23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:57.171:56.20-3.9 
42:06.41Ben Renton SBU20MAberdeen2:06.412:03.4229.1 
52:21.92Chris Graham PBSENMTyne Bridge/Shettleston2:21.922:21.9219.4 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.21Jamie Crowe  U23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:52.153:51.27-6.2 
24:02.65Callum Matthews  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:59.173:57.170.2 
34:03.29Max Ralston  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni4:00.843:57.4710.6 
44:05.02Callum Symmons PBU23MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:01.764:01.762.3 
54:05.74Owen Miller T20/F20 SBSENMFife4:03.203:53.98-2.7 
64:13.40Dominic O'Hare  U20MEdinburgh AC4:01.464:01.4618.3 
74:14.31Paul Sorrie SBV35MShettleston4:14.313:59.8-0.6 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.21Aidan Thompson  U23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:56.293:54.21-3.4 
24:08.75Scott MacAulay  SENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:59.813:57.230.9 
34:12.41Jake Thomas  U23MLivingston4:05.084:01.337.7 
44:17.49Brian McGarrity SBV35MShettleston4:17.224:15.682.9 
54:20.97Aaron Odentz  U20MAberdeen4:14.614:05.93-1.7 
64:35.39Martin Hayes  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni4:03.554:00.51-0.2 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:10.38Cameron Milne SBSENMCentral/St. Andrews Uni15:10.3814:59.84-3.6 
215:16.85William Mackay  SENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:51.0014:30.76-4.0 
316:49.57Robbie Kennedy PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Queen Margaret Uni16:45.2916:45.29-1.6 
417:04.11Andrew Little SBV50MShettleston17:04.1115:17.6820.3 
-DNFColin Menzies  SENMLasswade/Haddington RC 16:11.6631.4 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:26.93Conan McCaughey  SENMDerry Track/Stirling Uni/Central14:55.8914:54.85-4.2 
215:30.05Broc Drury  U23MGala/Aberdeen Uni14:43.1114:37.0011.1 
318:11.96Kevin Slaven PBV35MShettleston18:11.9618:11.9618.8