Scottish Athletics League Division 1
Grangemouth
8 May 16
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.74   Tom Watson  SENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.521:49.7012.7 
21:55.99   Cameron Steven  U20MLasswade1:52.171:51.07-3.6 
31:56.60   Jamie Doris  SENMEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:51.251:51.2514.2 
41:58.70   Callum Drummond SBU23MShettleston1:53.761:53.76-0.1 
52:00.46   Steven Murray SBU20MAberdeen2:00.461:57.34-2.7 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.27   Dale Colley  U23MCentral1:51.861:51.86-1.5 
22:01.21   Mathew Smith PBU20MLasswade1:57.271:56.59-3.8 
32:01.95   Peter Cameron  U23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:57.171:56.20-3.4 
42:06.41   Ben Renton SBU20MAberdeen2:06.412:03.4226.6 
52:21.92   Chris Graham PBSENMTyne Bridge/Shettleston2:21.922:21.9216.5 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.21   Jamie Crowe  U23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:52.153:51.27-4.8 
24:02.65   Callum Matthews  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:59.173:57.171.0 
34:03.29   Max Ralston  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni4:00.843:57.477.9 
44:05.02   Callum Symmons PBU23MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:01.764:01.763.8 
54:05.74   Owen Miller T20/F20 SBSENMFife4:03.203:56.32-3.3 
64:13.40   Dominic O'Hare  U20MEdinburgh AC4:01.464:01.4615.7 
74:14.31   Paul Sorrie SBV35MShettleston4:14.313:59.8-0.7 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.21   Aidan Thompson  U23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:56.293:54.21-1.2 
24:08.75   Scott MacAulay  SENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:59.813:57.231.9 
34:12.41   Jake Thomas  U23MLivingston4:05.084:01.337.3 
44:17.49   Brian McGarrity SBV35MShettleston4:17.224:15.681.2 
54:20.97   Aaron Odentz  U20MAberdeen4:14.614:05.93-1.7 
64:35.39   Martin Hayes  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni4:03.554:00.51-1.7 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:10.38   Cameron Milne SBSENMCentral/St. Andrews Uni15:10.3814:59.84-3.0 
215:16.85   William Mackay  SENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:51.0014:30.76-3.5 
316:49.57   Robbie Kennedy PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Queen Margaret Uni16:45.2916:45.29-2.2 
417:04.11   Andrew Little SBV50MShettleston17:04.1115:17.6817.8 
-DNF   Colin Menzies  SENMLasswade/Haddington RC 16:11.6628.7 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:26.93   Conan McCaughey  SENMDerry Track/Stirling Uni/Central14:55.8914:54.85-3.8 
215:30.05   Broc Drury  U23MGala/Aberdeen Uni14:43.1114:37.008.5 
318:11.96   Kevin Slaven PBV35MShettleston18:11.9618:11.9616.4