Kent County Championships External Results
Ashford
14-15 May 16
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SW (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.86Lilly Coward SBU23WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:19.122:07.44-0.2 
22:25.81Jessica Jones  U23WBlackheath & Bromley2:24.412:22.8320.2 
32:29.48Rebecca Wilby SBU23WDartford H/Brunel Uni London2:28.032:24.887.5 
42:39.36Donelle Yapp PBU23WBlackheath & Bromley2:36.722:36.7218.2 
800 U20W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.02Jessica Keene  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.532:12.443.8 
22:21.48Georgina Taylor SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.482:16.226.3 
32:22.67Leah Everson  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.42:14.518.3 
42:24.26Hannah Czarnowski  U20WTonbridge2:21.62:17.7821.8 
52:29.38Anna Weston SBU20WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:27.202:25.305.6 
62:40.54Sarah Hall SBU20WInvicta East Kent2:40.542:32.456.9 
800 U17W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.20Chloe Sharp SBU17WDartford H2:11.332:11.331.0 
22:22.20Lara Atkinson PBU17WCambridge H2:17.62:17.66.3 
32:25.28Annabel Field PBU17WDartford H2:25.12:25.119.4 
42:25.84Millie Smith SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:25.842:21.805.9 
52:25.86Grace Scopes  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.662:20.6617.0 
62:26.84Stephanie Taylor SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:26.842:21.8427.0 
72:43.62Claudia Bates  U17WDartford H2:38.82:29.616.2 
82:44.11Ciara Rose Mitchell SBU17WCambridge H2:43.912:39.2425.5 
92:47.31Karrianne Bell SBU17WMedway & Maidstone2:45.612:28.130.9 
102:48.22Cary Kwaramba-Downs SBU17WDartford H2:45.252:37.4927.8 
800 U15W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.19Beth Williams SBU15WThanet RR2:17.42:17.413.6 
22:24.91Katie Burgess SBU15WTonbridge2:22.482:22.4816.8 
32:25.47Elizabeth Miller  U15WTonbridge2:21.452:21.4516.0 
42:26.21Lily Tappenden PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:24.442:18.9212.9 
52:29.21Rebekah O'Brien SBU15WTonbridge2:21.222:15.965.3 
62:34.61Amy Piper  U15WThanet RR2:29.252:29.2521.0 
72:38.95Isabel Lloyd  U15WMedway & Maidstone2:28.592:28.5915.1 
800 U15W h1 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.99Rebekah O'Brien SBU15WTonbridge2:21.222:15.965.3 
22:31.47Isabel Lloyd PBU15WMedway & Maidstone2:28.592:28.5915.1 
32:31.57Beth Williams  U15WThanet RR2:17.42:17.413.6 
42:32.21Maisy Rose SBU15WDartford H2:32.212:14.715.2 
52:40.35Camille Cerely PBU15WDartford H2:40.352:40.3524.4 
62:43.42Rebecca Hales SBU15WThanet RR2:43.422:35.5825.9 
72:49.22Anna Blincoe  U15WCambridge H2:48.912:46.633.5 
800 U15W h2 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.13Elizabeth Miller  U15WTonbridge2:21.452:21.4516.0 
22:26.85Lily Tappenden PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:24.442:18.9212.9 
32:28.29Katie Burgess  U15WTonbridge2:22.482:22.4816.8 
42:29.25Amy Piper PBU15WThanet RR2:29.252:29.2521.0 
52:33.82Louise Flynn PBU15WInvicta East Kent2:33.822:33.6210.9 
62:40.72Lauren Vinten PBU15WTonbridge2:40.722:40.7231.6 
72:43.91Bethany Panton PBU15WDartford H2:37.052:24.208.8 
83:19.36Macy Taylor SBU15WBexley3:19.363:05.641.5 
800 SM (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.57Georges Vacharopoulos SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:55.431:55.225.6 
22:00.80Andrejs Safars SBSENMMedway & Maidstone1:56.611:52.94-0.3 
32:03.67Sam Dowler  SENMDartford H2:02.412:02.413.0 
42:08.19Andrew Scoones  SENMSwale Combined2:03.32:02.81.8 
800 U20M (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.35Toby Ralph PBU20MTonbridge1:52.641:52.64-1.1 
21:57.30Ben Murphy PBU20MTonbridge/Kent Uni1:53.681:49.79-4.8 
31:57.90Cameron Payas PBU20MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar1:57.901:54.60-3.3 
42:04.30Max Read PBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:03.332:03.330.0 
52:07.20Jamie Carley PBU20MInvicta East Kent2:07.202:07.2023.6 
62:10.34Samuel Avis  U20MTonbridge2:05.192:05.1912.6 
72:11.62Callum Brooks PBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:11.622:11.627.8 
800 U17M (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.35Simon Coppard  U17MTonbridge1:55.471:50.82-4.2 
22:01.89Reegan Archer PBU17MMedway & Maidstone1:57.511:57.512.5 
32:02.13Jacques Cunningham Marsh SBU17MMedway & Maidstone1:58.471:57.81-1.7 
42:02.45Angus Harrington SBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:58.21:50.20-4.0 
52:05.41Harry Brown PBU17MTonbridge2:05.252:02.903.9 
62:05.52Lucas Taylor-Costin SBU17MDartford H2:03.571:56.901.0 
72:08.47Cole Gibbens  U17MInvicta East Kent2:05.072:04.370.2 
82:12.57Cameron Roberts  U17MTonbridge2:01.962:01.9620.9 
800 U17M h1 (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.61Simon Coppard  U17MTonbridge1:55.471:50.82-4.2 
22:04.76Reegan Archer PBU17MMedway & Maidstone1:57.511:57.512.5 
32:05.10Jacques Cunningham Marsh  U17MMedway & Maidstone1:58.471:57.81-1.7 
42:05.25Harry Brown PBU17MTonbridge2:05.252:02.903.9 
52:07.93Joseph Whitby  U17MInvicta East Kent2:02.592:02.338.0 
62:12.95Oliver Prior PBU17MAshford AC2:12.952:08.7-3.3 
72:26.96Samuel Hallett  U17MMedway & Maidstone2:23.782:11.4016.9 
800 U17M h2 (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.88Angus Harrington SBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:58.21:50.20-4.0 
22:03.97Lucas Taylor-Costin SBU17MDartford H2:03.571:56.901.0 
32:04.66Cameron Roberts  U17MTonbridge2:01.962:01.9620.9 
42:05.07Cole Gibbens PBU17MInvicta East Kent2:05.072:04.370.2 
52:06.93Reece Miles PBU17MCambridge H2:03.02:03.011.6 
62:10.92Charlie Tomkins SBU17MDartford H2:04.402:03.214.6 
72:17.21Carl Eldred SBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:17.212:16.567.4 
800 U15M (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.51Robert Suckling  U15MBlackheath & Bromley2:03.602:01.528.8 
22:13.14Jack Higgins  U15MBexley2:06.371:50.50-2.5 
32:14.41Rowan Fuss SBU15MBlackheath & Bromley2:12.632:12.6312.6 
42:16.43Ben Blake  U15MMedway & Maidstone2:15.152:15.1513.0 
52:18.94Bashiri Ryan PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:14.242:08.3115.9 
62:19.93Ewan Wood PBU15MTonbridge2:13.712:03.894.6 
-DNFOscar Parrick  U15MInvicta East Kent2:11.932:03.423.7 
-DQMatthew Stonier  U15MInvicta East Kent2:16.961:59.34-4.6 
800 U15M h1 (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.24Robert Suckling  U15MBlackheath & Bromley2:03.602:01.528.8 
22:16.96Matthew Stonier SBU15MInvicta East Kent2:16.961:59.34-4.6 
32:17.83Ewan Wood PBU15MTonbridge2:13.712:03.894.6 
42:19.94James Crawley PBU15MTonbridge2:15.22:09.3015.5 
52:23.86Daniel McGlynn  U15MMedway & Maidstone2:20.062:10.545.3 
62:28.07Luke Stringer  U15MMedway & Maidstone2:20.822:04.89-0.2 
800 U15M h2 (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.85Jack Higgins  U15MBexley2:06.371:50.50-2.5 
22:16.12Bashiri Ryan PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:14.242:08.3115.9 
32:16.78Oscar Parrick PBU15MInvicta East Kent2:11.932:03.423.7 
42:26.35Joshua O'Brien SBU15MTonbridge2:24.382:21.610.9 
52:27.38Joe Pullman PBU15MTonbridge2:24.92:24.925.0 
62:31.44Sam Newson  U15MInvicta East Kent2:26.612:18.558.8 
800 U15M h3 (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.90Rowan Fuss SBU15MBlackheath & Bromley2:12.632:12.6312.6 
22:16.16Ben Blake  U15MMedway & Maidstone2:15.152:15.1513.0 
32:18.79Ronnie Stowell PBU15MBexley2:16.82:06.64.9 
42:24.33Alex Donnelly  U15MMedway & Maidstone2:17.632:02.60.6 
52:25.04Reece Perkins PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:21.352:21.3513.5 
62:26.79Ben McNally  U15MDartford H2:19.552:15.4319.4 
72:26.89Matthew Crane PBU15MBexley2:18.22:13.375.2 
 
1500 SM (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.28Corey De'Ath  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:55.733:51.66-4.8 
24:15.99Tom Cox SBSENMTonbridge4:15.993:53.534.8 
34:21.08Dominic O'Mahoney  V40MInvicta East Kent4:08.774:08.779.2 
44:27.58Sam Dowler  SENMDartford H4:22.124:22.123.0 
1500 U20M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.64Alasdair Kinloch PBU20MTonbridge3:59.643:53.11-4.2 
24:05.75Jake Berry  U20MMedway & Maidstone3:59.943:59.948.7 
34:24.47Max Read  U20MMedway & Maidstone4:20.894:20.890.0 
44:39.97Connor Burford  U20MDartford H4:26.964:24.22.4 
1500 U17M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.18James Puxty PBU17MTonbridge4:10.103:57.05-1.4 
24:13.43Daniel Seagrove PBU17MTonbridge4:13.434:04.451.3 
34:14.08Lewis Mills PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:12.633:57.68-3.2 
44:18.23Thomas Manning PBU17MDartford H/Swanley4:17.484:11.620.6 
54:24.24Marshall Smith PBU17MAshford AC4:22.204:03.3-2.6 
64:26.94Daniel Blades  U17MTonbridge4:25.974:13.7610.5 
74:30.23Quinn Austin SBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:30.234:17.084.6 
84:30.42Joseph Webb PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:30.424:30.4222.2 
94:30.71Jack Payton SBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:28.974:26.5921.9 
104:32.08James Rolls PBU17MDartford H4:27.574:23.90-1.3 
114:32.65Oliver Prior PBU17MAshford AC4:30.84:01.75-3.3 
124:33.28Marcus Etheridge PBU17MInvicta East Kent4:31.564:24.212.6 
134:34.01Joseph Griffiths PBU17MInvicta East Kent4:20.214:16.997.2 
144:41.49Charlie Tomkins  U17MDartford H4:26.774:26.7714.6 
1500 U15M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.41Matthew Francis  U15MCambridge H4:09.494:00.58-2.2 
24:28.07Archie May PBU15MDartford H4:20.774:12.693.2 
34:30.06James Kingston PBU15MTonbridge4:27.44:00.54-3.7 
44:33.67Ted Higgins  U15MBexley4:25.943:58.52-2.1 
54:39.14Matthew Stonier PBU15MInvicta East Kent4:28.983:50.23-4.6 
64:43.86Adam van der Plas PBU15MTonbridge/Judd School4:43.864:18.67-1.1 
74:44.79Hamish Reilly PBU15MMedway & Maidstone4:44.174:12.56-3.5 
84:45.63Samuel Monaco PBU15MCambridge H4:45.634:45.6314.7 
94:49.71Benjamin Tynan PBU15MCambridge H4:41.114:37.59.4 
104:51.10Joseph Georgiadis  U15MBlackheath & Bromley4:32.04:15.741.0 
114:52.41Cameron Sharp PBU15MDartford H4:50.904:18.52.5 
124:53.99Ben McNally PBU15MDartford H4:47.344:47.3419.4 
134:59.21Cameron Swatton  U15MBlackheath & Bromley4:48.414:25.757.2 
145:06.40Sam Newson  U15MInvicta East Kent4:56.44:23.038.8 
155:35.89Harry Ives PBU15MDartford H5:19.585:19.5824.5 
1500 SW (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.45Ashley Gibson SBSENWTonbridge4:34.454:18.722.9 
24:55.75Isabel Bradley SBU23WKent4:55.754:38.85.7 
35:01.50Lucy Marlow  SENWCambridge H/Oxford Uni4:57.34:33.458.0 
45:10.27Rebecca Wilby SBU23WDartford H/Brunel Uni London5:09.935:02.847.5 
55:51.88Kim Howes  V50WSwale Combined5:50.625:50.011.5 
1500 U20W (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.07Niamh Bridson Hubbard  U20WBlackheath & Bromley4:23.554:23.550.2 
24:47.91Jessica Keene  U20WBlackheath & Bromley4:37.294:29.693.8 
35:04.10Anna Weston SBU20WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni5:04.104:48.145.6 
1500 U17W (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.78Chloe Sharp SBU17WDartford H4:30.694:25.831.0 
24:35.28Phoebe Barker PBU17WTonbridge4:32.674:29.390.6 
34:49.24Lola Wheeler  U17WMedway & Maidstone4:44.04:44.017.1 
44:50.22Kelsi Cornish  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:44.164:43.7515.5 
54:57.04Clara Tyler PBU17WTonbridge4:46.264:46.2614.6 
64:59.01Millie Smith  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:51.414:45.035.9 
74:59.97Annabel Field PBU17WDartford H4:59.974:59.9719.4 
85:01.58Amy Leach SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley5:01.584:55.005.6 
95:04.29Genevieve Allan  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:57.344:46.1819.8 
105:15.55Alice Mount PBU17WInvicta East Kent5:15.555:15.5516.2 
1500 U15W (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.57Alexandra Millard PBU15WInvicta East Kent4:44.214:25.551.9 
24:53.88Morgan Squibb PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley4:45.694:33.063.6 
34:55.73Katie Goodge PBU15WTonbridge4:50.74:39.142.5 
44:58.50Jessica Neal PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley4:54.74:46.177.7 
55:11.10Charlotte Young  U15WMedway & Maidstone4:54.24:41.833.0 
65:15.55Vita Milana PBU15WTonbridge5:15.555:15.5512.8 
75:19.33Louise Flynn PBU15WInvicta East Kent5:13.355:13.3510.9 
85:23.23Brooke O'Hare PBU15WThanet RR5:23.235:23.2316.1 
95:25.54Camille Cerely PBU15WDartford H5:25.545:25.5424.4 
105:25.70Stephanie Puxty PBU15WTonbridge5:22.005:22.009.1 
115:27.17Rosanna Allan SBU15WBlackheath & Bromley5:27.175:19.0426.4 
125:36.60Emily Davis PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley5:36.605:32.7017.1 
135:37.82Bethany Panton  U15WDartford H5:23.445:01.378.8 
 
5000 SM (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:00.02Ben Cole SBSENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon15:00.0214:33.75-5.0 
215:23.35Dave Morgan PBSENMSerpentine/Kent15:16.715:05.52-2.2 
315:33.48Thomas Wright  U23MBexley/Medway Uni15:18.8915:10.020.4 
415:45.13Andrew Pickett SBSENMDartford H/Loughborough Students15:45.1315:15.58-0.7 
515:54.73Harry Paton SBSENMTonbridge/Police15:54.7315:35.2-0.5 
615:55.22Tom Collins  SENMMedway & Maidstone15:35.115:14.60-2.1 
716:01.37Tewelde Menges PBU23MMedway & Maidstone15:39.515:10.4-3.9 
816:19.59Jack Keywood PBSENMTonbridge/East Anglia Uni16:19.5916:19.594.7 
917:28.64Alexander Lindfield PBU20MMaidstone/Medway & Maidstone17:28.6416:31.61.4 
1018:46.44Gareth Williams SBV45MMedway & Maidstone18:46.4415:07.73.3 
5000 SW (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:53.54Lydia Blackmore SBSENWKent19:53.5418:52.2117.6 
221:28.95Candy Hawkins D SBV45WAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets21:28.9519:15.7022.3