Kent County Championships External Results
Ashford
14-15 May 16
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SW (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.86   Lilly Coward SBU23WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:19.122:07.441.0 
22:25.81   Jessica Jones  U23WBlackheath & Bromley2:24.412:22.8320.4 
32:29.48   Rebecca Wilby SBU23WDartford H/Brunel Uni London2:28.032:24.885.6 
42:39.36   Donelle Yapp PBU23WBlackheath & Bromley2:36.722:36.7216.1 
800 U20W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.02   Jessica Keene  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.532:12.444.6 
22:21.48   Georgina Taylor SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.482:16.222.9 
32:22.67   Leah Louise Everson  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.42:14.5110.4 
42:24.26   Hannah Czarnowski  U20WTonbridge2:21.62:17.7818.4 
52:29.38   Anna Weston SBU20WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:27.202:25.305.7 
62:40.54   Sarah Hall SBU20WInvicta East Kent2:40.542:32.458.6 
800 U17W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.20   Chloe Sharp SBU17WDartford H2:11.332:11.330.9 
22:22.20   Lara Atkinson PBU17WCambridge H2:17.62:17.63.8 
32:25.28   Annabel Field PBU17WDartford H2:25.12:25.116.8 
42:25.84   Millie Smith SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:25.842:21.805.4 
52:25.86   Grace Scopes  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.662:20.6613.6 
62:26.84   Stephanie Taylor SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:26.842:21.8423.5 
72:43.62   Claudia Bates  U17WDartford H2:38.82:29.617.1 
82:44.11   Ciara Rose Mitchell SBU17WCambridge H2:43.912:39.2422.2 
92:47.31   Karrianne Bell SBU17WMedway & Maidstone2:45.612:28.127.9 
102:48.22   Cary Kwaramba-Downs SBU17WDartford H2:45.252:37.4924.5 
800 U15W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.19   Beth Williams SBU15WThanet RR2:17.42:17.410.7 
22:24.91   Katie Burgess SBU15WTonbridge2:22.482:22.4813.8 
32:25.47   Elizabeth Miller  U15WTonbridge2:21.452:21.4514.0 
42:26.21   Lily Tappenden PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:24.442:18.929.4 
52:29.21   Rebekah O'Brien SBU15WTonbridge2:21.222:15.963.8 
62:34.61   Amy Piper  U15WThanet RR2:29.252:29.2518.0 
72:38.95   Isabel Lloyd  U15WMedway & Maidstone2:28.592:28.5915.5 
800 U15W h1 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.99   Rebekah O'Brien SBU15WTonbridge2:21.222:15.963.8 
22:31.47   Isabel Lloyd PBU15WMedway & Maidstone2:28.592:28.5915.5 
32:31.57   Beth Williams  U15WThanet RR2:17.42:17.410.7 
42:32.21   Maisy Rose SBU15WDartford H2:32.212:14.713.1 
52:40.35   Camille Cerely PBU15WDartford H2:40.352:40.3522.0 
62:43.42   Rebecca Hales SBU15WThanet RR2:43.422:35.5822.6 
72:49.22   Anna Blincoe  U15WCambridge H2:48.912:46.630.0 
800 U15W h2 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.13   Elizabeth Miller  U15WTonbridge2:21.452:21.4514.0 
22:26.85   Lily Tappenden PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:24.442:18.929.4 
32:28.29   Katie Burgess  U15WTonbridge2:22.482:22.4813.8 
42:29.25   Amy Piper PBU15WThanet RR2:29.252:29.2518.0 
52:33.82   Louise Flynn PBU15WInvicta East Kent2:33.822:33.628.2 
62:40.72   Lauren Vinten PBU15WTonbridge2:40.722:40.7232.5 
72:43.91   Bethany Panton PBU15WDartford H2:37.052:24.206.7 
83:19.36   Macy Taylor SBU15WBexley3:19.363:05.636.0 
800 SM (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.57   Georges Vacharopoulos SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:55.431:55.222.9 
22:00.80   Andrejs Safars SBSENMMedway & Maidstone1:56.611:52.94-1.8 
32:03.67   Sam Dowler  SENMDartford H/Beds Uni2:02.412:02.414.5 
42:08.19   Andrew Scoones  SENMSwale Combined2:03.32:02.8-0.3 
800 U20M (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.35   Toby Ralph PBU20MTonbridge1:52.641:52.64-2.8 
21:57.30   Ben Murphy PBU20MTonbridge/Kent Uni1:53.681:49.79-4.8 
31:57.90   Cameron Payas PBU20MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar1:57.901:54.60-3.2 
42:04.30   Max Read PBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:03.332:03.331.5 
52:07.20   Jamie Carley PBU20MInvicta East Kent2:07.202:07.2020.1 
62:10.34   Samuel Avis  U20MTonbridge2:05.192:05.199.2 
72:11.62   Callum Brooks PBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:11.622:11.6211.8 
800 U17M (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.35   Simon Coppard  U17MTonbridge1:55.471:50.821.2 
22:01.89   Reegan Archer PBU17MMedway & Maidstone1:57.511:57.510.4 
32:02.13   Jacques Cunningham Marsh SBU17MMedway & Maidstone1:58.471:57.81-1.7 
42:02.45   Angus Harrington SBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:58.21:50.40-4.9 
52:05.41   Harry Brown PBU17MTonbridge2:05.252:02.904.9 
62:05.52   Lucas Taylor-Costin SBU17MDartford H2:03.571:56.90-2.6 
72:08.47   Cole Gibbens  U17MInvicta East Kent2:05.072:04.370.3 
82:12.57   Cameron Roberts  U17MTonbridge2:01.962:01.9617.8 
800 U17M h1 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.61   Simon Coppard  U17MTonbridge1:55.471:50.821.2 
22:04.76   Reegan Archer PBU17MMedway & Maidstone1:57.511:57.510.4 
32:05.10   Jacques Cunningham Marsh  U17MMedway & Maidstone1:58.471:57.81-1.7 
42:05.25   Harry Brown PBU17MTonbridge2:05.252:02.904.9 
52:07.93   Joseph Whitby  U17MInvicta East Kent2:02.592:02.336.0 
62:12.95   Oliver Prior PBU17MAshford AC2:12.952:08.7-2.5 
72:26.96   Samuel Hallett  U17MMedway & Maidstone2:23.782:11.4013.4 
800 U17M h2 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.88   Angus Harrington SBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:58.21:50.40-4.9 
22:03.97   Lucas Taylor-Costin SBU17MDartford H2:03.571:56.90-2.6 
32:04.66   Cameron Roberts  U17MTonbridge2:01.962:01.9617.8 
42:05.07   Cole Gibbens PBU17MInvicta East Kent2:05.072:04.370.3 
52:06.93   Reece Miles PBU17MCambridge H2:03.02:03.08.2 
62:10.92   Charlie Tomkins SBU17MDartford H2:04.402:03.211.1 
72:17.21   Carl Eldred SBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:17.212:16.565.4 
800 U15M (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.51   Robert Suckling  U15MBlackheath & Bromley2:03.602:01.525.4 
22:13.14   Jack Higgins  U15MBexley2:06.371:51.43-4.4 
32:14.41   Rowan Fuss SBU15MBlackheath & Bromley2:12.632:12.639.8 
42:16.43   Ben Blake  U15MMedway & Maidstone2:15.152:15.159.5 
52:18.94   Bashiri Ryan PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:14.242:08.3112.6 
62:19.93   Ewan Wood PBU15MTonbridge2:13.712:13.7121.5 
-DNF   Oscar Parrick  U15MInvicta East Kent2:11.932:03.420.4 
-DQ   Matthew Stonier  U15MInvicta East Kent2:16.961:59.34-4.0 
800 U15M h1 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.24   Robert Suckling  U15MBlackheath & Bromley2:03.602:01.525.4 
22:16.96   Matthew Stonier SBU15MInvicta East Kent2:16.961:59.34-4.0 
32:17.83   Ewan Wood PBU15MTonbridge2:13.712:13.7121.5 
42:19.94   James Crawley PBU15MTonbridge2:15.22:09.3012.4 
52:23.86   Daniel McGlynn  U15MMedway & Maidstone2:20.062:10.542.2 
62:28.07   Luke Stringer  U15MMedway & Maidstone2:20.822:09.970.9 
800 U15M h2 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.85   Jack Higgins  U15MBexley2:06.371:51.43-4.4 
22:16.12   Bashiri Ryan PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:14.242:08.3112.6 
32:16.78   Oscar Parrick PBU15MInvicta East Kent2:11.932:03.420.4 
42:26.35   Joshua O'Brien SBU15MTonbridge2:24.382:21.67.6 
52:27.38   Joe Pullman PBU15MTonbridge2:24.92:24.921.6 
62:31.44   Sam Newson  U15MInvicta East Kent2:26.612:18.555.6 
800 U15M h3 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.90   Rowan Fuss SBU15MBlackheath & Bromley2:12.632:12.639.8 
22:16.16   Ben Blake  U15MMedway & Maidstone2:15.152:15.159.5 
32:18.79   Ronnie Stowell PBU15MBexley2:16.82:06.62.2 
42:24.33   Alex Donnelly  U15MMedway & Maidstone2:17.632:02.6-0.5 
52:25.04   Reece Perkins PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:21.352:21.3510.0 
62:26.79   Ben McNally  U15MDartford H2:19.552:15.4316.2 
72:26.89   Matthew Crane PBU15MBexley2:18.22:13.374.4 
 
1500 SM (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.28   Corey De'Ath  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:55.733:51.66-4.3 
24:15.99   Tom Cox SBSENMTonbridge4:15.993:53.532.7 
34:21.08   Dominic O'Mahoney  V40MInvicta East Kent4:08.774:08.774.8 
44:27.58   Sam Dowler  SENMDartford H/Beds Uni4:22.124:22.124.5 
1500 U20M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.64   Alasdair Kinloch PBU20MTonbridge3:59.643:53.11-3.4 
24:05.75   Jake Berry  U20MMedway & Maidstone3:59.943:59.945.5 
34:24.47   Max Read  U20MMedway & Maidstone4:20.894:20.891.5 
44:39.97   Connor Burford  U20MDartford H4:26.964:24.23.6 
1500 U17M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.18   James Puxty PBU17MTonbridge4:10.103:57.05-2.1 
24:13.43   Daniel Seagrove PBU17MTonbridge4:13.434:04.450.9 
34:14.08   Lewis Mills PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:12.634:06.61-2.1 
44:18.23   Thomas Manning PBU17MDartford H/Swanley4:17.484:11.62-1.7 
54:24.24   Marshall Smith PBU17MAshford AC4:22.204:03.3-3.1 
64:26.94   Daniel Blades  U17MTonbridge4:25.974:13.767.4 
74:30.23   Quinn Austin SBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:30.234:17.082.4 
84:30.42   Joseph Webb PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:30.424:30.4218.7 
94:30.71   Jack Payton SBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:28.974:26.5918.4 
104:32.08   James Rolls PBU17MDartford H4:27.574:23.900.0 
114:32.65   Oliver Prior PBU17MAshford AC4:30.84:01.75-2.5 
124:33.28   Marcus Etheridge PBU17MInvicta East Kent4:31.564:24.210.7 
134:34.01   Joseph Griffiths PBU17MInvicta East Kent4:20.214:16.993.8 
144:41.49   Charlie Tomkins  U17MDartford H4:26.774:26.7711.1 
1500 U15M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.41   Matthew Francis  U15MCambridge H4:09.494:00.58-2.5 
24:28.07   Archie May PBU15MDartford H4:20.774:12.690.1 
34:30.06   James Kingston PBU15MTonbridge4:27.44:00.54-3.0 
44:33.67   Ted Higgins  U15MBexley4:25.943:58.52-3.5 
54:39.14   Matthew Stonier PBU15MInvicta East Kent4:28.983:50.42-4.0 
64:43.86   Adam van der Plas PBU15MTonbridge/Judd School4:43.864:18.670.1 
74:44.79   Hamish Reilly PBU15MMedway & Maidstone4:44.174:12.56-1.4 
84:45.63   Samuel Monaco PBU15MCambridge H4:45.634:45.6315.1 
94:49.71   Benjamin Tynan PBU15MCambridge H4:41.114:37.56.5 
104:51.10   Joseph Georgiadis  U15MBlackheath & Bromley4:32.04:15.740.7 
114:52.41   Cameron Sharp PBU15MDartford H4:50.904:18.50.2 
124:53.99   Ben McNally PBU15MDartford H4:47.344:47.3416.2 
134:59.21   Cameron Swatton  U15MBlackheath & Bromley4:48.414:25.754.0 
145:06.40   Sam Newson  U15MInvicta East Kent4:56.44:23.035.6 
155:35.89   Harry Ives PBU15MDartford H5:19.585:19.5821.4 
1500 SW (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.45   Ashley Gibson SBSENWTonbridge4:34.454:18.721.6 
24:55.75   Isabel Bradley SBU23WKent4:55.754:38.86.5 
35:01.50   Lucy Marlow  SENWCambridge H/Oxford Uni4:57.34:33.456.9 
45:10.27   Rebecca Wilby SBU23WDartford H/Brunel Uni London5:09.935:02.845.6 
55:51.88   Kim Howes  V50WSwale Combined5:50.625:50.010.0 
1500 U20W (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.07   Niamh Bridson Hubbard  U20WBlackheath & Bromley4:23.554:23.551.7 
24:47.91   Jessica Keene  U20WBlackheath & Bromley4:37.294:29.694.6 
35:04.10   Anna Weston SBU20WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni5:04.104:48.145.7 
1500 U17W (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.78   Chloe Sharp SBU17WDartford H4:30.694:25.830.9 
24:35.28   Phoebe Barker PBU17WTonbridge4:32.674:29.392.3 
34:49.24   Lola Wheeler  U17WMedway & Maidstone4:44.04:44.013.2 
44:50.22   Kelsi Cornish  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:44.164:43.7514.2 
54:57.04   Clara Tyler PBU17WTonbridge4:46.264:46.2612.9 
64:59.01   Millie Smith  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:51.414:45.035.4 
74:59.97   Annabel Field PBU17WDartford H4:59.974:59.9716.8 
85:01.58   Amy Leach SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley5:01.584:55.005.5 
95:04.29   Genevieve Allan  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:57.344:46.1819.5 
105:15.55   Alice Mount PBU17WInvicta East Kent5:15.555:15.5513.2 
1500 U15W (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.57   Alexandra Millard PBU15WInvicta East Kent4:44.214:29.581.4 
24:53.88   Morgan Squibb PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley4:45.694:33.065.5 
34:55.73   Katie Goodge PBU15WTonbridge4:50.74:40.104.0 
44:58.50   Jessica Neal PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley4:54.74:46.175.3 
55:11.10   Charlotte Young  U15WMedway & Maidstone4:54.24:54.25.3 
65:15.55   Vita Milana PBU15WTonbridge5:15.555:15.5510.7 
75:19.33   Louise Flynn PBU15WInvicta East Kent5:13.355:13.358.2 
85:23.23   Brooke O'Hare PBU15WThanet RR5:23.235:23.2315.9 
95:25.54   Camille Cerely PBU15WDartford H5:25.545:25.5422.0 
105:25.70   Stephanie Puxty PBU15WTonbridge5:22.005:22.009.9 
115:27.17   Rosanna Allan SBU15WBlackheath & Bromley5:27.175:19.0423.6 
125:36.60   Emily Davis PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley5:36.605:32.7013.9 
135:37.82   Bethany Panton  U15WDartford H5:23.445:01.376.7 
 
5000 SM (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:00.02   Ben Cole SBSENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon15:00.0214:33.75-4.4 
215:23.35   Dave Morgan PBSENMSerpentine/Kent15:16.715:05.52-3.1 
315:33.48   Thomas Wright  U23MBexley/Medway Uni15:18.8915:10.02-1.2 
415:45.13   Andrew Pickett SBSENMDartford H/Loughborough Students15:45.1315:15.58-1.0 
515:54.73   Harry Paton SBSENMTonbridge/Police15:54.7315:35.20.3 
615:55.22   Tom Collins  SENMMedway & Maidstone15:35.115:14.60-1.2 
716:01.37   Tewelde Menges PBU23MMedway & Maidstone15:39.515:10.4-3.3 
816:19.59   Jack Keywood PBSENMTonbridge/East Anglia Uni16:19.5916:19.592.2 
917:28.64   Alexander Lindfield PBU20MMaidstone/Medway & Maidstone17:28.6416:31.60.3 
1018:46.44   Gareth Williams SBV45MMedway & Maidstone18:46.4415:07.74.2 
5000 SW (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:53.54   Lydia Blackmore SBSENWKent19:53.5418:52.2114.5 
221:28.95   Candy Hawkins D SBV45WAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets21:28.9519:15.7019.2