British Athletics League Division 3 External Results
Chelmsford
4 Jun 16
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.31Thomas Gifford  SENMColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni/Southend1:52.541:50.942.2 
21:53.46Paul Grange PBV35MHavering/Dagenham 881:53.461:53.46-3.8Click your Clock logo
31:53.84Sam Harding PBU23MWells City/Yeovil1:53.631:52.120.5Click your Clock logo
41:53.95James McCrae PBU20MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:53.951:52.55-4.4 
51:55.42Paul Owen SBSENMChelmsford/Loughborough Students1:55.421:54.911.9 
61:56.02Karl Welch SBSENMBournemouth/Poole AC1:56.021:54.4911.1 
71:59.76Callum Jones  U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par1:55.781:54.28-4.2 
82:22.82Jeff Prest  V40MTrafford/Northern Masters2:15.91:54.51-1.0 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.50Adam Hickey SBSENMSouthend1:56.501:54.22-6.8 
21:57.85Darren Blackwell SBU23MChelmsford1:56.281:54.55.3 
31:58.63Andrew Mapstone SBSENMYeovil/UWE Bristol1:58.631:56.3416.0 
41:59.32Lewis Sainval SBU20MBournemouth1:59.321:58.385.6 
51:59.46Daniel Hayes SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Trafford1:56.851:53.25.4 
61:59.60Finn Hutton PBU20MHavering1:56.721:53.810.2 
71:59.80Ollie Bowling PBU20MNene Valley1:58.11:58.12.8Click your Clock logo
82:02.00Aidan Kent  U17MNewquay & Par2:00.92:00.910.4 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.08Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:46.203:45.97-6.8 
24:00.34Jamie Grose  U23MPoole AC/Bournemouth3:53.053:53.05-2.4 
34:03.78Alex Hampson  U20MNene Valley3:56.253:54.1-2.7 
44:08.35Paul Grange  V35MHavering/Dagenham 884:06.43:57.57-3.8Click your Clock logo
54:09.16Callum Charleston SBU20MChelmsford4:08.223:51.93-4.8 
64:09.55Luke Prior  U20MWells City/Yeovil4:04.353:56.37-5.1 
74:12.04Dan Nash SBU23MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par4:12.044:01.45-4.6 
84:18.22Daniel Hayes  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Trafford4:10.344:03.935.4 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.19James McCrae  U20MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni3:57.973:47.81-4.4 
24:10.29Toby Wright  U17MSouthend4:07.104:07.1014.0 
34:15.07Matthew Bradley  SENMCity of Plymouth/Newquay & Par4:12.044:04.570.2 
44:16.28Stephen Woodford  U23MChelmsford4:05.13:56.880.7 
54:25.45Sam Harding  U23MWells City/Yeovil4:01.23:58.410.5Click your Clock logo
64:28.43Lewis Sainval SBU20MBournemouth4:28.434:11.85.6 
74:31.14Jeff Prest SBV40MTrafford/Northern Masters4:26.94:20.3-1.0 
84:39.60Rob Warner SBV35MHavering4:39.604:17.17-2.4 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:52.63Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend13:53.9713:41.66-6.8 
215:24.95David Long  U23MBournemouth15:24.014:54.56-2.7 
315:32.42Callum Jones SBU23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par15:32.4214:35.82-4.2 
415:35.19Luke Prior PBU20MWells City/Yeovil15:27.0714:46.22-5.1 
516:28.00Jeff Prest  V40MTrafford/Northern Masters16:10.8515:44.51-1.0 
616:32.98Alfred Waithaka SBV35MHavering16:32.9816:13.544.4 
717:03.76Ryan Prout  SENMChelmsford16:56.015:16.7-1.3 
817:17.37Michael Channing  SENMNene Valley16:43.915:38.58-2.8 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:36.19Dan Nash SBU23MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par14:49.7514:22.67-4.6 
215:56.01Oliver Kyriakides PBU23MSouthend/Sheffield Uni15:56.0115:54.112.6 
316:16.81Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth15:27.4414:58.66-3.2 
416:33.81Matthew Bland SBV45MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood RC16:33.8115:46.92.1 
516:48.74Simon O'Meara  SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni16:43.9515:14.93-3.1 
617:13.92Lee Pickering  SENMChelmsford16:52.6115:52.81.2 
718:15.78AN Other         
819:43.31Matthew Cole SBU23MYeovil/Wells City19:43.3117:07.53.2