British Athletics League Division Premiership External Results
Hendon
6 Aug 16
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.96   Kyle Langford  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:46.731:45.16-6.1 
21:51.19   Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:48.811:48.81-5.4 
31:52.37   Jack Hallas  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.271:49.09-5.2 
41:53.61   Rory Graham-Watson  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:48.511:47.29-2.8 
51:57.26   Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:50.91-5.0 
62:01.57   Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni1:49.71:48.651.8 
72:04.61   Evan Webb  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:56.991:56.998.1 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.63   Nzimah Akpan  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.301:49.13-4.5 
21:55.28   Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:49.111:47.283.6 
31:56.09   Paul Scanlan  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.961:53.47-1.4 
41:56.33   Alex Burrows  U20MTelford AC/Birchfield H1:53.541:53.54-1.0 
51:56.68   Lewis Brown PBU20MSheffield & Dearne/Cumbernauld1:56.681:56.683.2 
62:16.28   George Choat  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles2:12.92:10.3512.5 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.94   John Ashcroft  SENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:44.933:43.97-5.2 
23:53.72   Jack Crabtree  U23MShaftesbury Barnet3:47.483:44.52-4.2 
33:54.34   Jack Hallas  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.113:44.78-5.2 
43:55.44   Samatar Farah SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:55.443:47.734.0 
53:55.46   Tom Horton PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne3:48.083:45.76-4.1 
63:56.40   Ross Tennant  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Durham Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:53.903:50.061.1 
74:03.51   David Rich  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni3:59.13:57.80-2.6 
84:04.79   Alex Goodall SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:04.793:54.72-2.0 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.45   Cameron Field  U23MLiverpool H/Durham Uni3:47.833:46.75-1.8 
23:56.19   Bradley Goater  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:47.53:45.32-4.9 
33:59.05   Jonathan Shields  U20MSheffield & Dearne3:54.473:49.88-0.3 
43:59.06   James Stockings  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni3:52.533:50.18-3.2 
54:06.38   Jaimie Roden SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni4:06.383:52.56-4.4 
64:09.72   Alex Burrows  U20MTelford AC/Birchfield H3:52.473:51.91-1.0 
74:11.84   Niall Sheehan PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Herne Hill/Ireland4:11.844:11.84-1.5 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:19.12   Mathew Jackson SBSENMLiverpool H8:19.128:14.82-2.1 
28:24.21   Will Richardson  U20MBirchfield H8:21.548:14.94-4.8 
38:29.38   Tom Phillips SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni8:29.388:24.57-0.3 
48:30.16   Phillip Crout  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni8:10.48:10.4-4.6 
58:43.33   James Gray SBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:43.338:35.002.0 
68:47.37   Keith Gerrard SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:47.378:31.806.0 
78:54.26   Kieran Wye PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:54.268:54.26-2.1 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:26.68   Dan Cliffe SBSENMLiverpool H8:26.688:10.82-1.1 
28:42.84   Sam Griffiths PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni8:42.188:42.18-2.6 
38:43.50   Iraitz Arrospide PBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni/Spain8:43.508:43.50-1.6 
48:56.22   Bradley Wattleworth  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni8:35.758:29.132.2 
58:57.12   Matthew Missen PBSENMBirchfield H8:55.868:55.86-1.9 
69:14.30   Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR8:49.278:49.27-2.1 
79:41.13   Niall Sheehan  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Herne Hill/Ireland9:19.718:41.67-1.5