British Athletics League Division Premiership External Results
Sportcity
4 Jun 16
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.19   David Dempsey  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:47.961:47.96-2.6 
21:50.20   Kyle Langford  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:46.731:45.16-5.0 
31:50.23   Daniel Rowden  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.131:44.97-6.0 
41:50.40   Elliot Giles SBU23MBirchfield H1:45.541:44.99-6.1 
51:50.92   Thomas Atkinson SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:50.921:49.313.0 
61:51.13   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.751:48.10-4.3 
71:51.76   Harry Doran  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool H1:49.801:49.416.3 
81:52.33   Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:50.311:50.31-3.1 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.84   Ben Rochford  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:49.661:49.66-0.1 
21:50.94   David Proctor SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:50.941:48.32-2.8 
31:51.23   Dominic Walton  SENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.321:49.32-5.0 
41:53.54   Alex Burrows PBU20MTelford AC/Birchfield H1:53.541:53.54-0.1 
51:53.71   Victor Nutakor SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:50.91-4.4 
61:54.30   Paul Scanlan  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.961:53.47-1.5 
71:56.24   Blake Moore  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.851:55.16-3.2 
81:57.87   Tom Clarke  U20MLiverpool H1:52.991:52.99-2.5 
800 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.44   Sean Hall PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Sale Harriers Manchester1:51.441:51.442.2 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.25   Harry Harper  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.443:42.807.5 
23:54.44   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:50.233:42.06-3.8 
33:55.08   Jack Hallas  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.113:44.78-4.5 
43:55.16   Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet3:53.213:32.34-3.7 
53:55.51   James Gormley  U20MSheffield & Dearne3:47.603:42.51-5.4 
63:56.83   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:48.393:41.5-2.8 
73:57.34   Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:44.923:41.79-3.1 
83:57.57   Ross Tennant  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Durham Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:53.903:50.062.5 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.23   John Ashcroft  SENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:44.933:43.97-4.4 
23:56.13   Bradley Goater  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:47.53:45.32-4.8 
33:58.95   James Stockings  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni3:52.533:50.18-2.5 
43:59.42   Will Richardson  U20MBirchfield H3:55.073:48.54-4.7 
54:01.34   Euan Gilchrist  U20MSale Harriers Manchester3:52.263:48.72-1.7 
64:04.05   Kevin Chesser  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles//Ireland3:52.183:52.182.2 
74:07.87   Kieran Wye  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:57.623:52.56-1.1 
84:25.56   Dominic Walton  SENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne4:00.223:57.02-5.0 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:37.13   Carl Hardman  SENMSalford H/Bolton14:27.8014:17.01-3.1 
214:37.62   Paul Martelletti  V35MRun Fast14:27.0014:19.20-4.9 
314:44.53   Ben Stevenson  U23MLiverpool H/Falkirk14:13.9714:13.974.5 
414:52.12   Keith Gerrard  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles14:20.7913:50.067.3 
515:17.47   Matthew Barnes SBV35MSale Harriers Manchester15:17.4713:58.14-2.9 
615:32.00   Andrew Peat  V35MBirchfield H15:12.3414:48.593.5 
715:42.26   Adam Moore PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow15:42.2615:30.36-3.2 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:09.22   Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni14:41.2214:38.840.9 
215:11.66   Rory Chesser SBSENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland15:11.6614:10.50-3.5 
315:28.38   Joseph Vis SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni15:28.3814:59.450.0 
415:40.46   Jack Houghton PBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Bath Uni15:40.4615:40.4625.6 
515:48.68   Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR15:48.4715:29.28-1.5 
616:49.37   James McNally SBSENMLiverpool H16:49.3715:46.90.5 
719:06.94   Thomas Beasley  SENMBirchfield H16:01.4516:01.45-3.3