British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Basingstoke
6 Aug 16
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.60Hayden Carter  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.441:50.2015.0 
21:53.24Andy Baddeley  SENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni1:51.711:46.321.8 
31:53.32Martin Hayes PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni1:53.321:53.32-0.2 
41:53.51Andrew Walshe SBU23MThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.131:51.879.9 
51:54.83Niall Holt  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.151:54.150.3 
61:55.14James Habergham  U20MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:52.431:51.58-3.9 
71:55.34Mike Cummings PBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.341:55.25-3.3 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.94Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.101:48.36-2.8 
22:04.24Paskar Owor  V35MBelgrave/Thames Valley/Uganda1:54.431:49.57-3.0 
32:04.33William Fuller  U20MBlackheath & Bromley1:56.951:55.70-3.8 
42:04.77Luke Powell  U20MSouthampton1:57.261:57.265.7 
52:06.32Noor Mohamoud  U20MHarrow1:57.741:57.742.8 
62:14.69Alistair Campbell  SENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang1:59.191:53.431.5 
72:22.50Jeff Cunningham SBSENMHerne Hill2:22.501:59.8-0.9 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.38Sean Fontana SBSENMGlasgow City/Adams State Uni3:55.383:52.21-3.0 
23:57.59Paskar Owor  V35MBelgrave/Thames Valley/Uganda3:52.823:43.73-3.0 
33:57.99Mahamed Mahamed  U20MSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:53.253:48.94-6.6 
44:01.53Frederick Slemeck  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:59.783:56.57-3.9 
54:03.91Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.243:53.81-3.3 
64:07.50Joss Barber  U20MBlackheath & Bromley4:00.403:54.120.3 
74:09.93Alex Milne  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Southampton3:59.123:58.72-4.8 
84:13.19Jonathan Collier  U23MHarrow3:58.173:58.172.9 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.87Niall Holt  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.613:51.610.3 
24:02.54Scott MacAulay  SENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:59.813:57.230.9 
34:07.92James Beeks SBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:05.293:49.74-2.8 
44:10.73Simon Coombes  V40MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County4:09.134:04.9-1.5 
54:16.78Conor Kissane-Wood  U23MThames Valley4:05.054:04.18-2.9 
64:22.06Joseph Young PBU20MEnfield & Haringey4:22.064:12.8011.7 
74:22.15Chris Jones SBSENMHarrow4:22.154:10.871.7 
84:28.41James Habergham  U20MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley3:56.123:50.70-3.9 
 
3000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:18.75Mohamud Aadan  SENMThames Valley/South Bank8:15.568:13.12-5.7 
28:27.08Paulos Surafel  U20MEnfield & Haringey8:12.998:00.57-2.1 
38:29.75William Fuller  U20MBlackheath & Bromley8:14.088:10.50-3.8 
48:34.30Sean Fontana  SENMGlasgow City/Adams State Uni8:25.778:16.81-3.0 
58:37.86Alex Wall-Clarke PBSENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students8:37.868:32.80-1.3 
69:12.61Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:51.28:25.56-3.5 
79:16.63Damian Nevins  V35MHarrow9:04.68:31.96-2.0 
89:25.04Bryn Reynolds  SENMClapham Chasers/Herne Hill9:16.679:01.0-0.6 
3000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:44.31Antonio Silva  SENMThames Valley/Portugal8:27.188:18.75-3.5 
28:53.66Michael Deason SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States8:53.668:24.43-2.9 
39:00.02Michael Christoforou  SENMEnfield & Haringey8:26.458:17.37-4.3 
49:17.91Max Costley  U23MSouthampton8:55.808:41.27-3.5 
59:30.16Daniel Kennedy  SENMBlackheath & Bromley9:06.379:06.37-0.7 
69:37.13Sean Ledger  SENMHarrow/Oxford Uni9:20.98:43.641.5 
79:39.54Sean Fitzpatrick  SENMHerne Hill9:13.78:43.78-2.0 
89:48.66Alexander Hamilton SBV40MBasingstoke & Mid Hants9:48.669:17.4-1.0