Mid Lancashire League www.midlancs.org.uk
Blackburn
30 Apr 16
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.7Jonothan Kay  U23MBolton1:53.751:52.24-3.8 
21:59.4Matthew Barnes PBU20MPendle1:58.131:58.1321.2 
32:00.0Christopher Durney PBU20MPreston1:58.001:55.753.2 
42:00.4George Warburton  U20MPreston1:59.71:59.3921.1 
52:03.6Daniel Kearney PBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:00.11:59.49.6 
62:04.0Joshua Ingham  U23MPendle1:58.81:58.0513.9 
72:05.9Luke Thompson  U20MPendle/North Yorkshire Schs2:01.522:01.5222.4 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.7Adam Jones PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:12.71:59.30-0.2 
22:15.1Joseph Dugdale PBU17MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners2:08.72:08.2-1.2 
32:15.7Kristian Wade  U17MLeigh2:08.302:05.74.4 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.2James Stanley PBU15MLancaster & Morecambe1:59.651:57.4614.6 
22:07.2Tomas Roberts PBU15MPreston2:02.32:02.315.4 
32:12.4Joe Houghton PBU15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:07.632:03.9016.2 
42:14.2Tom Dickinson PBU15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:14.22:03.221.6 
52:15.8Ben McLaughlin  U15MLeigh2:09.571:59.583.6 
72:17.8Benjamin Preddy SBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:10.842:02.90-1.5 
82:20.9James Smith PBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:15.32:08.68.1 
92:24.7Josh Roelants SBU15MKendal/Helm Hill2:21.02:19.815.3 
102:26.8Leon Thomas PBU15MBlackburn2:19.42:09.415.2 
112:27.8Jamie Jackson PBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:27.82:27.830.1 
122:29.3Brandon Sharrock PBU15MPreston2:29.32:29.334.0 
132:31.3Luke Parker PBU15MHyndburn2:26.42:23.123.9 
142:34.0Josef Short  U15MLeigh2:30.62:11.012.8 
6DQCraig Bottomley  U15MEden Runners2:12.722:08.623.2 
800 U13M 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.4Ethan Warren  U13MPreston2:22.82:15.108.0 
22:40.1Lewis Weaver PBU13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:35.52:35.530.5 
32:41.0Simon Holt SBU13MLytham St. Annes2:41.02:33.233.5 
42:43.6Fraser Hallas PBU13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:43.62:43.634.7 
52:44.3Ethan Barbarewicz PBU13MBlackburn2:41.52:17.85.4 
62:45.1Benjamin Withers  U13MPreston2:29.82:08.545.4 
72:47.7Sam Coupland  U13MSouthport Waterloo2:37.42:13.205.2 
82:51.5George Whittaker PBU13MBlackburn2:51.52:21.613.2 
800 U13M 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.9James Bowen  U13MKendal2:26.62:07.00.4 
22:47.3Jack Newton PBU13MLancaster & Morecambe2:40.22:28.9115.1 
32:48.4Luke Suffolk SBU13MPreston2:48.42:32.51.0 
42:49.2Lewis McMahon  U13MSouthport Waterloo2:40.72:27.322.0 
52:52.9Matthew Maxfield PBU13MPendle2:52.92:52.940.8 
62:55.1Nathan Ritchie  U13MHoad Hill2:46.62:46.619.2 
72:59.8Lewis Carter SBU13MPreston2:59.82:56.141.6 
83:00.5Johnny Goodacre  U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:54.02:54.035.6 
93:01.9Josh Croft  U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:52.02:52.036.3 
103:03.7Mihir Patel  U13MLeigh2:58.12:58.111.4 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.3Joanna Goorney SBV45WLytham St. Annes2:42.32:33.27.4 
22:59.7AN Other         
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.1Ella Dowds  U17WLytham St. Annes2:23.02:19.923.6 
22:29.2Emma Wright  U17WCarlisle Aspatria2:27.62:22.911.0 
32:34.0Eve Williams  U17WLeigh2:28.32:27.1317.2 
800 U15W 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.1Olivia Mason  U15WBorder2:10.22:08.892.1 
22:28.4Danielle Whipp  U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:21.72:18.59.4 
32:30.8Lucy Treaddell PBU15WPreston2:26.232:26.2326.9 
42:31.9Orla Holt  U15WRossendale2:23.62:23.624.3 
52:34.7Jessica Dean SBU15WSouthport Waterloo2:34.72:26.212.3 
62:35.1Kirsty Hamilton PBU15WLancaster & Morecambe2:35.12:26.711.2 
72:35.7Claudia Bentham PBU15WClayton le Moors2:35.72:35.734.8 
82:36.0Nicole Mattinson SBU15WBorder2:29.82:29.823.4 
92:36.4Kate Danby  U15WPreston2:33.52:33.523.6 
102:36.8Amelia Clarke  U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:29.52:29.528.4 
112:37.4Caitlyn Preddy  U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:34.72:34.717.4 
122:50.0Liberty Thompson  U15WClayton le Moors/Blackburn2:37.12:37.119.6 
132:53.1Isabel Hartley PBU15WPendle2:53.12:53.119.0 
800 U15W 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.7Annie Duffy PBU15WPreston2:24.82:16.39.5 
22:39.3Alissa Darbyshire  U15WPreston2:32.02:30.8414.1 
32:43.2Katie Morley PBU15WLeigh2:43.22:36.315.0 
42:43.9Sophie Reid  U15WPreston2:35.72:35.727.7 
52:50.9Gemma Harris  U15WCarlisle Aspatria2:40.02:40.023.6 
62:50.9Harriet Foley PBU17WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:50.92:40.99.9 
72:54.7Rebecca Pollitt  U15WLeigh2:54.12:32.7711.3 
82:55.1Megan Ridge  U15WLeigh2:51.22:43.219.7 
92:59.9Jodie Ritchie PBU15WHoad Hill2:54.32:54.336.2 
103:00.6Abbie Maguire PBU15WPreston3:00.62:50.234.2 
800 U13W 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.9Anna Mason  U13WBorder2:22.02:12.592.5 
22:38.6Melissa Ince SBU13WLeigh2:38.62:24.99.8 
32:39.2Leanna Giles PBU13WCopeland2:35.42:34.124.5Click your Clock logo
42:39.9Faye Houghton PBU13WPreston2:36.82:20.5210.5 
52:40.4Emma Kendal PBU13WCarlisle Aspatria2:34.22:30.619.3 
62:42.3Megan Short PBU13WLeigh2:36.12:22.311.8 
72:46.4Grace Brown  U13WPreston2:32.82:20.857.9 
82:51.5Holly Murray  U13WBarrow & Furness2:44.82:39.923.6 
102:59.1Niamh McNally SBU13WBarrow & Furness2:59.12:58.225.5 
113:01.5Ella Hardman SBU13WBlackburn3:01.52:56.321.3 
9DQAlice Singleton  U13WChorley ATC 2:56.031.8 
800 U13W 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.4Abigail Earnshaw  U13WHyndburn2:29.12:16.07.4 
22:42.2Eleesha Charnley  U13WBlackburn2:32.82:20.997.8 
32:46.6Niamh Doyle PBU13WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:46.62:46.628.7 
42:49.2Lucy Tickle  U13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:41.22:27.410.5 
52:54.7Bethany Whipp SBU13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:54.72:48.719.2 
62:59.5Emily Mayson  U13WPreston2:37.02:33.1513.1 
73:15.0Danielle Drobert U13WBlackburn H & AC    
83:22.1Joshua David Mcnamara PBU17MPreston3:22.13:22.135.9 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.2Callum McCormick PBU20MLeigh3:56.163:55.8912.9 
24:18.4Tim Raynes PBSENMBlackburn4:07.83:57.15-4.4 
34:19.0Lewis Rooney PBU20M 4:14.44:14.46.8 
44:19.4Joshua Ingham  U23MPendle4:04.144:04.1413.9 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.3Joshua Whitehead  U17MRossendale4:20.24:07.1310.9 
24:29.2Luke Bowen  U17MKendal/Ambleside4:22.704:04.18-1.0 
34:34.7Joseph Dugdale PBU17MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners4:25.934:09.62-1.2 
44:38.6Harry Greenbank PBU17MCumberland Fell Runners4:29.864:19.967.0 
54:39.8Glenn Sherwin PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:39.84:39.817.3 
64:40.3Joseph Wane PBU17MLeigh4:34.964:14.51-2.0 
74:41.5Kian Davis  U17MChorley ATC4:32.33:44.38-3.9 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.3Morgan Webster  U15MPendle4:32.64:32.620.4 
24:51.9William Pyle  U15MLancaster & Morecambe4:42.384:36.19.5 
34:52.8Matthew Ramsden  U15MBlackburn4:39.13:59.67-3.0 
44:56.1Thomas Roberts U15MGuest    
54:56.8Thomas Corcoran PBU15MLancashire Schs4:56.84:22.414.2 
64:58.6Jack Tickle PBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:56.64:40.07.4 
75:01.1Euan Marsden PBU15MPreston5:01.04:39.18.7 
85:02.7Ryan Heneghan PBU15MRossendale4:42.34:23.74.4 
1500 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.4Mark Roberts  U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5:02.04:37.8-3.1 
25:20.5Henry Harbord  U13MHyndburn5:01.84:45.211.2 
35:21.7Daniel Lilley  U13MChorley ATC5:12.24:20.732.8 
45:22.8Liam Harrison PBU13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5:22.55:22.524.3 
55:25.8Tobias Swarbrick  U13MLancaster & Morecambe4:57.484:12.86-0.4Click your Clock logo
66:25.1Joe Sims U13MGuest    
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:23.7Joanna Goorney SBV45WLytham St. Annes5:23.75:10.37.4 
25:28.7Anna Hulme  U20WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5:07.35:07.322.9 
36:23.4Jill Maxfield  V35WPendle6:11.26:11.216.5 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.2Esme Davies  U17WEden Runners4:40.214:40.213.6 
25:16.6Lydia Wilcock  U17WChorley ATC4:56.334:51.020.9 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.0Keely Hodgkinson  U15WLeigh4:47.104:29.05-2.6 
25:13.4Amy-Nicola Davies PBU15WBlackburn5:06.64:57.478.2 
35:18.5Lilly-Ann Grayson PBU15WSouthport Waterloo5:09.75:09.711.3 
45:21.6Clara Davies SBU15WEden Runners/Team North Cumbria5:21.65:20.821.1 
55:21.7Francesca Price PBU15WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5:21.75:21.731.9 
65:39.7Freya Walsh  U15WSouthport Waterloo5:13.35:13.316.1 
1500 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.3Sophie Stanworth SBU13WTrawden/Blackburn5:15.35:05.517.1 
25:16.5Olivia Leigh  U13WChorley ATC5:11.34:48.615.0 
35:18.2Olesia Winder PBU13WHoad Hill5:13.54:53.165.2 
45:21.8Felicity Barnes PBU13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:21.85:21.832.0 
55:31.9Hollie Cubbon PBU13WBlackburn5:31.95:13.810.3 
65:36.3Grace Tobin  U13WSouthport Waterloo5:23.585:00.194.2 
75:41.6Abigail Stratton SBU13WTrawden5:41.64:36.643.2 
85:49.6Leah Hoole PBU13WBlackburn5:49.65:49.67.1 
95:49.8Isabelle Farron PBU13WChorley ATC5:49.85:49.819.2 
105:52.7Ellie Singleton PBU13WTrawden5:52.75:52.712.0 
116:04.4Paige Singleton  U13WTrawden5:57.65:56.513.0 
 
3000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.6Tim Raynes  SENMBlackburn8:49.538:31.37-4.4 
29:22.7Joshua Whitehead PBU17MRossendale9:22.79:05.7710.9 
39:23.9Lewis Rooney PBU20M 8:56.818:56.816.8 
49:50.8Andrew Buttery  V45MBlackburn9:32.519:16.728.1 
510:02.6Steve Hallas SBV40MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters9:50.828:44.03.3 
610:31.6Jamie Teare SBU15MBlackburn10:31.610:14.7-2.0 
711:20.8Jake Muncaster PBU17MCopeland11:20.811:20.830.2 
811:39.8Graham Webster SBV60MLytham St. Annes/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters11:39.810:50.510.9 
3000 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:55.0Christina Singleton  V35WTrawden10:49.2710:49.2710.1 
211:28.7Joanna Goorney SBV45WLytham St. Annes11:28.711:15.77.4 
311:54.5Jessica Jackson SBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11:54.511:20.233.2 
412:46.8Maisie Rogers PBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12:46.812:46.829.2