Manchester International External Results
Sportcity
17 Aug 16
800 Mile 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.45   Ben Greenwood  U20MPerth Strathtay1:49.51:48.71-4.8 
21:50.79   Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:48.811:48.81-5.3 
31:50.89   Hayden Carter  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.441:50.205.5 
41:52.72   Thomas Atkinson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:50.921:49.312.1 
51:53.08   Matthew Williams  U20MPembrokeshire1:52.781:51.66-3.9 
61:55.82   Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down1:53.291:50.254.7 
71:57.14   Nathan Gillis  U20MTeam Kennet/Lamar Uni1:48.881:48.88-4.2 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.03   Katy-Ann McDonald PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:03.20-1.6 
22:05.88   Leah Barrow  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.182:03.18-0.7 
32:06.32   Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:04.692:01.30-1.3 
42:10.97   Izzy Parry-Jones SBU20WCwmbran/Swansea2:10.972:09.700.9 
52:11.01   Isabelle Boffey  U17WEnfield & Haringey2:05.682:04.00-0.7 
 
Mile SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.95   Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:01.844:01.84-3.6 
24:14.52   Tom Holden  U20MTonbridge4:14.434:14.433.6 
34:14.89   Jack Hallas  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni4:07.434:07.43-5.0 
44:15.51   Matthew White PBSENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill4:15.514:15.510.2 
54:16.00   Guy Smith SBSENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni4:16.004:06.24-4.9 
Mile SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.49   Jessica Judd SBU23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:39.494:28.59-1.8 
24:44.85   Katie Kirk PBSENWLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland4:44.854:44.8510.3 
34:47.08   Julia Cooke SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:47.084:38.370.5 
44:47.29   Erin Wallace PBU17WGiffnock North4:47.294:47.29-0.6 
54:51.41   Emily Dudgeon PBSENWEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh4:51.414:51.41-0.5 
65:02.39   Lori Handbury SBSENWNotts/Nottingham Uni/Team CDAV5:02.394:59.840.9 
75:12.39   Rebecca Metin PBU23WNewcastle Uni/Royal Air Force5:12.395:12.396.7 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:12.68   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni7:56.667:56.66-4.9 
28:14.31   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend8:04.278:04.27-5.5 
38:16.24   Jake Shelley SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet8:16.247:59.57-5.1 
48:21.71   Paulos Surafel  U20MEnfield & Haringey8:12.998:00.57-4.6 
58:26.88   Iolo Hughes  U23MSale Harriers Manchester8:22.708:21.80-1.9 
68:29.04   Joe Wilkinson  U23MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Uni8:27.068:11.26-4.8 
78:30.64   James Bellward PBSENMBedford & County8:30.648:30.64-3.0 
88:54.08   Piers Copeland  U20MWimborne/Bournemouth8:10.788:10.78-5.2 
-DNF   Andy Benson  SENMPreston/Trafford8:43.028:32.26-2.7 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.26   Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City9:09.639:07.10-1.0 
29:13.87   Melissa Courtney  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC9:03.638:43.72-2.5 
39:18.84   Kate Maltby  SENWBristol & West9:03.609:00.811.5 
49:23.49   Bobby Clay  U20WInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students9:11.428:59.129.6 
59:49.23   Sophie Cowper  SENWLincoln Wellington/Notts9:29.719:29.711.3 
69:58.81   Natalie Weir PBSENWDerby9:58.819:54.212.9 
710:08.35   Danielle Hodgkinson SBSENWBirchfield H/Army10:08.359:26.15-0.6