Northern Schools Inter County Match
Middlesbrough
18 Jun 16
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.6   Thomas Joyce  U20MTynedale1:56.01:53.94-2.3 
22:04.5   Fraser Gorvett  U20MTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:01.922:01.927.2 
32:07.3   James Young PBU20MNorthumberland Schs2:07.32:07.319.3 
42:11.6   David King  U20MSeaton2:02.61:58.220.3 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.9   Kieran Hedley  U17MMorpeth1:57.31:55.78-2.0 
22:04.1   Oliver Dustin  U17MBorder1:55.881:46.84-4.9 
32:05.1   Joseph Ramshaw  U17MGosforth2:01.21:59.6010.5 
42:05.5   James Martin  U17MJarrow & Hebburn2:00.11:58.2-0.8 
52:09.2   Cameron Spence  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:06.32:02.845.0 
62:10.1   James Mattinson  U17MKeswick2:08.02:01.440.3 
72:12.1   Ryan Stallard  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs2:06.32:06.319.2 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.0   Daniel Joyce  U15MTynedale2:01.31:50.42-4.4 
22:07.6   Fraser Jones PBU15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Cumbria Schs2:07.62:07.67.1 
32:08.2   Adam Ord  U15MDurham2:07.21:57.62-0.2 
42:09.5   Sam Tyers  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs2:06.651:53.63-2.8 
52:12.2   Ben Dykins  U15MTynedale2:10.922:09.918.7 
62:13.6   Dominic Shipman  U15MNew Marske2:10.72:00.340.3 
72:14.0   Thomas Sursham  U15MNorth Shields Poly2:11.272:03.864.7 
82:20.7   Louie Johnson  U15MEden Runners2:09.902:07.212.9 
800 U15M ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.2   Oscar Birney  U15MGateshead2:08.02:08.020.6 
800 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.1   Abby Sheldon  U20WMorpeth2:30.42:28.224.9 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.3   Lucy-Erin Hunter  U17WDarlington H2:16.02:14.412.6 
22:21.7   Alice Knight PBU17WBillingham2:21.72:21.716.7 
32:22.7   Lizzie Cramb  U17WDurham2:18.82:17.322.5 
42:25.4   Libby Hedger  U17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:19.82:18.422.3 
52:32.0   Emma Wright  U17WCarlisle Aspatria2:27.62:22.910.3 
62:33.1   Katie Gleed PBU17WSeaton2:33.12:33.125.9 
72:34.1   Holly Matherson U17WNorthumberland    
82:34.9   Arabella Chicken  U17WTynedale2:31.882:31.8830.8 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.6   Catherine Roberts  U15WDarlington H2:21.72:15.86.6 
22:24.7   Erin Nelson PBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:22.12:18.8310.7 
32:29.3   Ellie Coxon  U15WMorpeth2:27.322:27.3222.4 
42:29.5   Jemma Atkinson  U15WSeaton2:27.32:22.74.9 
52:29.8   Anna Pigford  U15WHoughton Harriers2:24.92:22.355.6 
62:38.4   Clara Davies  U15WEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:32.72:32.718.5 
72:39.4   Anna Harrison  U15WRichmond & Zetland2:37.42:35.822.3 
82:41.8   Ellie Waddup  U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:37.22:37.224.6 
800 U15W ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.1   Melissa Sproul PBU15WKendal2:25.12:25.120.6 
 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.8   Nathan Baker  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:00.43:57.89-1.2 
24:13.6   Adam Gibbs  U20MMorpeth4:06.314:01.216.3 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.4   Joshua Cowperthwaite  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:01.583:51.82-4.2 
24:26.0   Max Harris  U17MDarlington H4:21.84:19.415.6 
34:27.3   Kieran Reynolds SBU17MBorder4:27.34:19.074.7 
44:31.8   Rory Leonard  U17MMorpeth4:21.743:48.93-3.9 
54:33.9   Reuben Copley PBU17MDallam RC4:33.94:03.23-1.9 
64:34.1   Luke Pettit  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:27.04:13.935.2 
74:37.5   William Morgan-Rippon  U17MDurham4:33.74:33.718.2 
84:41.0   Rory Leonard  U17MMorpeth4:21.743:48.93-3.9 
1500 U17M ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.3   Alexander Birkett PBU17MKendal4:09.33:50.27-4.5 
24:21.4   Josh Allen  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:01.043:55.75-3.4 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.1   Daniel Currie  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:18.04:18.04.1 
24:21.2   Henry Johnson PBU15MHoughton Harriers4:21.23:57.73-3.4 
34:25.0   Archie Lowe  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:23.53:59.37-3.0 
44:33.5   Cameron Thomas PBU15MHunwick4:26.04:09.82-0.6 
54:45.8   Geordie Cheetham  U15MGosforth4:43.424:43.4222.0 
64:47.4   Jack Donaldson PBU15MTynedale4:47.44:47.427.3 
74:48.8   James Salt  U15MBorder4:38.64:35.412.7 
1500 U15M ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.5   Daniel Payne  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:24.43:53.93-3.4 
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.8   Jessica Fox PBU20WSunderland4:50.84:50.87.1 
24:57.5   Amber Leigh  U20WBirtley4:56.594:50.7523.8 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.4   Rhian Purves  U17WGosforth4:42.144:36.24.4 
24:50.0   Esme Davies  U17WEden Runners4:40.214:40.215.6 
34:53.5   Isobel Chaudhry  U17WGateshead4:52.744:52.7414.2 
45:01.2   Eve Quinn PBU17WSunderland4:56.94:56.911.5 
55:13.4   Stella Jones  U17WDarlington H/Emlyn5:02.854:55.117.0 
-DNF   Jaime Latham  U17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:52.15:33.135.1 
1500 U17W ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.9   Elisha Tait  U17WGateshead4:54.84:48.395.0 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.6   Rebecca Tilley PBU15WNew Marske5:00.65:00.69.3 
25:02.8   Sophie Robson PBU15WJarrow & Hebburn5:02.54:54.699.3 
35:05.8   Grace Varley  U15WGateshead5:03.884:58.923.2 
45:07.3   Lydia James  U15WHoughton Harriers4:59.64:47.628.6 
55:14.7   Chloe Wellings  U15WGateshead5:10.634:44.943.4 
65:18.0   Annie Bell PBU15WBorder5:18.05:18.013.1 
75:21.6   Nicole Mattinson  U15WBorder5:21.25:21.220.0 
85:22.8   Milly Steer PBU15WCleveland Schs5:22.85:22.828.5 
1500 U15W ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.5   Olivia Mason  U15WBorder4:26.404:20.571.1 
25:03.2   India Pentland  U15WDarlington H4:50.664:26.941.7 
 
3000 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:01.1   Joe Bird PBU20MEden Runners9:01.19:01.112.8 
29:06.5   Alex Brown  U20MHoughton Harriers8:55.68:32.47-3.0 
39:24.3   Kieran Walker PBU20MSedgefield9:24.38:43.12-2.2 
3000 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:18.8   Taylor Jay Glover PBU17MMorpeth9:11.648:55.7-0.4 
29:32.2   Ben Horsfield PBU17MDurham9:32.29:32.2-2.6 
39:34.6   Luke Bowen PBU17MKendal/Ambleside9:34.69:34.6-0.7 
49:42.3   Cameron Allan  U17MDurham9:39.838:39.3-3.1 
59:51.1   Patrick Donald  U17MGosforth9:33.119:27.20.6 
612:14.2   Jack Johnsone U17MCleveland    
3000 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:02.3   Robyn Bennett PBU17WElswick10:54.7710:17.43.9 
211:14.5   Sarah Knight  U17WSunderland11:02.710:59.6910.0 
311:33.4   Eli Barnbrook  U17WNew Marske11:25.710:23.825.5 
412:11.1   Gracie Hufton  U17WMorpeth11:57.3111:19.49.2