Giffordtown 5K External Results
Giffordtown
2 Oct 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:16   James Donald PBU20MDundee Hawkhill15:1614:26-3.6 
215:33   Aidan Thompson  U20MCentral/Stirling Uni14:5914:39-3.2 
315:36   Jozsef Farkas SBV35MUnattached15:3615:26-2.4 
415:52   Tristan Rees  U20MFife15:2515:12-2.4 
516:14   Sam Fernando T20/F20 PBU20MFife16:1415:52-1.5 
616:20   Harvey Rankin U20MFife Athletic Club    
717:09   Andrew Taylor SENMSt Andrews University CCC    
817:18   Christopher Russell  U23MFife/St. Andrews Uni16:4616:468.0 
917:21   Alan Hume  V35MCentral/Norfolk Gazelles17:0717:040.8 
1017:23   Martin Butcher  V35MPH Racing16:5616:566.0 
1117:28   Issac Bonisteel SENMSt Andrews University CCC    
1217:36   Craig Morris  U17MFife16:2616:260.8 
1317:37   Halina Rees SBU23WFife/Strathclyde Uni17:3717:295.0 
1417:37   Ben Sandilands SBU15MFife17:3716:55-1.6 
1517:40   Graeme Doig V40MPH Racing Club    
1617:42   Stephen McDougall  U23MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/St. Andrews Uni17:4117:413.8 
1717:46   Akira O'Connor  SENM 17:0517:051.2 
1817:46   Anna Hedley PBU13WFife17:4616:431.5 
1917:48   Phillip Wright SBSENMBedford & County/St. Andrews Uni17:4816:246.2 
2017:50   Charles Hillman PBU20MSt. Andrews Uni17:5017:483.7 
2117:54   Mike Macdonald PBV40MUnattached17:5417:543.3 
2217:55   Mark Webster V40MFalkland Trail Runners    
2318:03   Ryan Donald  U15MDundee Hawkhill16:5616:15-0.7 
2418:08   Jennifer Kibble Spence PBSENWFife/Abertay Uni18:0818:084.7 
2518:12   Evan Bohan SENMSt Andrews University CCC    
2618:14   Natalie Stewart  SENWCentral18:0017:374.4 
2718:19   John Mathieson V40M     
2818:25   Fiona Bracegirdle PBSENWFife/Robert Gordon Uni18:2518:2512.2 
2918:27   Neil Millar PBV40MFife18:2718:276.0 
3018:30   Jacob Howe  V40MLondon Heathside/Fife17:4517:057.2 
3118:33   Rick Booth V40MFife Athletic Club    
3218:42   Willie Rennie V40MCarnegie Harriers    
3318:55   Scott Love  V35MPH Racing18:3217:573.6 
3419:00   John Mill  V50MDundee RR17:4817:487.7 
3519:02   Liam Wyse  U13MFife17:5917:127.3 
3619:05   Ross Wyse  U15MFife18:0116:533.5 
3719:07   Tony Martin SBV60MFalkland Trail Runners19:0718:014.5 
3819:14   Bill Hutchison SBV60MAnster Haddies19:1419:0215.1 
3919:23   Alan Mcgowan  V40MCarnegie18:5518:434.2 
4019:25   Sam Lesley  U23MUW Aberystwyth/St. Andrews Uni18:4717:31-1.4 
4119:26   Kirsti Sharratt SBV45WFife19:2618:5818.4 
4219:27   Daniel Newman SBV45MFife19:2718:214.3 
4319:29   Simon Knox PBV50MDundee RR19:2919:265.3 
4419:34   Calum Harvie SBV40MFife19:3418:1721.8 
4519:39   Michael Mitchell V40M     
4619:52   David Miller V40M     
4719:54   Portia McRobbie  SENWDundee Hawkhill17:5817:585.9 
4819:55   David Sleigh SBV50MFife19:5518:546.7 
4920:16   Phil Forte  V60MDundee Hawkhill18:5818:588.2 
5020:21   Simon Fox SBV45MFife20:2120:208.5 
5120:23   Richard Shaw  V60MAnster Haddies19:0419:049.1 
5220:25   Derek Mcdonald V40MFalkland Trail Runners    
5320:27   Angela Howe  V45WLondon Heathside/Fife19:5018:079.1 
5420:35   Corrin Blake SENMSt Andrews University CCC    
5520:40   Dave Morton  V35MCarnegie20:2519:327.0 
5620:44   Rory Sandilands SENM     
5720:55   Paul McConville V40M     
5821:09   Rob Armstrong PBV50MFife21:0920:468.5 
5921:37   David Norrie  V60MFife/Perth RR19:5619:569.6 
6021:39   John Henderson PBV45MFife21:3921:3917.6 
6121:39   Innes Bracegirdle  V60WFife20:3220:3210.7 
6221:44   Laurence Leask V60MPitreavie AAC    
6321:53   George Black SBV75MFife21:5316:5412.1 
6422:01   Margaret Martin PBV60WFife22:0122:0111.7 
6522:06   Brian Adams  V50MFife21:5721:5713.8 
6622:13   Clare Halpenny SENW     
6722:20   Steven Peters  V35MDundee RR17:2617:2615.6 
6822:24   Fiona Green V50WTexas Running Center    
6922:31   Angus Charles Donald  V45MDundee Hawkhill21:2521:2510.8 
7022:41   Bob Brown SBV70MPerth RR22:4122:3215.6 
7122:43   John Keenlyside  V65MFife21:3621:3616.2 
7222:50   Keith Bonthrone SBV55MFalkland Trail Runners22:5022:0811.3 
7323:03   Jim Dunstan PBV50Mjogscotland23:0322:3313.0 
7423:05   Louisa Bryant SBU23WTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni23:0522:1717.5 
7523:08   Simon Fairlie V40M     
7623:18   Kenny Gunn-Russell PBV60MHarmeny23:1823:1817.1 
7723:23   Sue Whisler PBV60WFife23:2323:2319.2 
7823:36   Lorraine Dunbar SBV55WDundee RR23:3623:2113.8 
7923:40   Derek Adamson SBV45MFife23:4022:5219.0 
8023:48   Rebecca Mudie SENW     
8124:01   Millie Costa-Sa U20WFife Athletic Club    
8224:01   Peter Rieu-Clarke PBV70MFalkland Trail Runners24:0124:0120.5 
8324:26   Bill Gillan V60MFalkland Trail Runners    
8424:32   Michael Heron V40M     
8524:34   Pauline Smith SENW     
8624:42   Jim Close V50MFalkland Trail Runners    
8724:56   Robert Thornton SBV60MFife24:5623:5917.8 
8824:59   Graham Bennison SBV70MFife24:5924:3923.1 
8925:04   Kenneth McLeod  V40MFife25:0220:5617.7 
9025:07   Sharon Hedley V40W     
9125:19   Joyce Donald  V45WDundee Hawkhill23:2923:2915.8 
9225:30   Lucia Tisnes SENWDundee Road Runners AC    
9325:34   Josh McKay  SENMDundee RR25:1223:2413.5 
9425:54   Irene Miller V50WJog Cowdenbeath    
9526:28   Brian Mckenzie Dunbar SBV55MDundee RR26:2824:4221.5 
9626:35   Sarah Christie V40W     
9726:55   Elaine Downie V40W     
9827:21   Allan Mudie V40MHavana Plodding Club    
9927:35   Grace Booth  U13WFife21:1521:1512.4 
10028:47   Susan Gourlay V60W