Birkenhead parkrun # 33 External Results
Birkenhead
5 Mar 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:56   Joseph Boden  S25MWallasey16:2815:49-2.6 
217:11   Phillip Langan  V40MWirral15:4715:470.5 
317:30   Vincent Van Woerkom  V35MChester TC17:0117:010.4 
417:47   Owen Thomas Jones  U18MWirral/Wallasey17:4117:4118.3 
517:51   Richard Webster  V45MWallasey17:2017:0510.2 
618:21   Matt Gawne  S25MWirral17:5517:124.5 
718:25   Tom Dennis S20MUnattached    
818:27   Kevin Charleston  S30MPensby17:4317:435.9 
918:31   Michael Kelly  S30MWallasey18:0918:0914.5 
1018:33   Harley Henshaw  S20MWirral16:4315:56-1.4 
1119:00   James Chapman V35MUnattached    
1219:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1319:11   Alex Norton PBU15MWirral18:4017:412.3 
1419:18   Andrew Smith S30MUnattached    
1519:25   Tom Corran U18MUnattached    
1619:28   Peter Lomas S25MUnattached    
1719:45   Peter Hampshire  V40MPensby18:2718:276.2 
1819:48   Brian Seal PBS20MVillage RR19:1719:176.2 
1919:55   Gary Parker  S25MPensby19:1818:466.7 
2019:58   Nicholas Holt  V40MWallasey18:5618:366.8 
2120:01   Neil Burdett  V45MUnattached19:1019:104.8 
2220:04   Steve Norton  V50MWirral19:5119:487.4 
2320:06   Peter Clarke PBS30MWallasey19:2817:503.6 
2420:10   Laurie Benjamin Hill V35MUnattached    
2520:11   Maggie Cooper SBV45WShaftesbury Barnet19:4719:089.0 
2620:13   Brian Beecroft SBV60MWirral19:1519:156.9 
2720:40   Tim France V35MUnattached    
2820:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2920:41   Lucia Pyne SBU15WWest Cheshire20:4119:476.3 
3020:44   William Robinson U18MUnattached    
3120:48   Debbie Taylor SBV50WReading AC20:3520:339.9 
3220:53   Daniel Green S20MUnattached    
3320:53   Gregg Plimley V40MUnattached    
3421:01   John Ineson V45MUnattached    
3521:07   John Bassett  V50MWallasey20:4520:378.2 
3621:09   Kevin Gorry  V35MWallasey20:0819:5513.7 
3721:10   Ian McNeill SBV55MBirkenhead20:5420:5412.0 
3821:17   Gareth Peers  S30MEaling Eagles20:4720:2916.6 
3921:18   Sean Dyer S20MUnattached    
4021:20   Stephen Jolley SBV50MUnattached19:2719:275.0 
4121:29   Daniel Davidson U18MUnattached    
4221:29   Bryony Seed V35WUnattached    
4321:34   John R Russell SBV50MNorth Herts21:3419:2114.2 
4421:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4521:36   Matt Routledge V40MUnattached    
4621:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4721:47   Mary Rees PBV60WWallasey21:4721:4714.0 
4821:54   Brian Shenton PBV60MUKRunChat21:1821:1812.9 
4921:56   Alex Holland V40MUnattached    
5022:00   Keith Brand S30MUnattached    
5122:18   Alex Hogg  S30MWallasey21:4321:0613.7 
5222:19   Mark Griffiths S30MUnattached    
5322:25   Gary Johnstone PBV50MPensby21:5421:3312.8 
5422:27   Ciaran Lynch PBV45MPensby/Ireland20:4120:4117.8 
5522:28   Shaun Garnett V45MUnattached    
5622:34   Joanne Porteous V45WUnattached    
5722:39   Lindsey Whitley V45WUnattached    
5822:41   Chris Murphy SBV35MUnattached20:5920:5910.2 
5922:43   Tom Hulmston S20MUnattached    
6022:50   Phil Naylor V40MUnattached    
6122:52   Harry Clark S20MUnattached    
6222:55   Nick Laing V45MUnattached    
6322:55   Alan Kennedy S30MUnattached    
6422:56   Andrew Roughley S30MUnattached    
6522:56   Luke Hampshire U15MUnattached    
6623:01   Robert Chalmers PBV35MPensby21:4921:4913.1 
6723:12   Peter Jones PBV55MSunlight Runners22:1722:1713.4 
6823:13   Peter Irwin V40MUnattached    
6923:14   Lisa Bowring PBV45WUnattached22:5122:5112.6 
7023:15   Chris Collinson S20MUnattached    
7123:19   Jasmine Trott U15WUnattached    
7223:21   Mark Smith V50MUnattached    
7323:27   Liz Danson  V60WWirral22:2122:0117.9 
7423:37   James Kent V35MUnattached    
7523:41   Keith Weston V55MUnattached    
7623:43   Alice Wilson S25WUnattached    
7723:44   Steven Allen S30MUnattached    
7823:47   Rachel Saunders PBV50WWallasey23:4723:0116.2 
7923:55   Louise Powney V40WUnattached    
8024:04   Stephen Clarke V60MUnattached    
8124:06   Charlie Simpson V40MUnattached    
8224:07   Catherine Lucadello  V45WWallasey23:4823:4021.0 
8324:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8424:11   Keith Wood V50MUnattached    
8524:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8624:15   Rob Fido V40MUnattached    
8724:16   James Capper S30MUnattached    
8824:18   Andrew Sutcliffe V40MUnattached    
8924:21   Sarah Corran V40WUnattached    
9024:21   Chris Lightfoot S25MUnattached    
9124:23   Stephen Cole  V45MWallasey21:2120:459.8 
9224:23   Jem Flashman V55MUnattached    
9324:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9424:26   Elaine Opara  V35WVillage RR21:5620:299.4 
9524:28   Roger Smith V45MUnattached    
9624:31   Laura Davies SBS20WIpswich Jaffa22:1921:3720.7 
9724:39   Mike Croston V40MUnattached    
9824:41   Rebecca Whitworth SBV40WMarlow Striders23:5323:5316.7 
9924:43   Steve Russell V50MUnattached    
10024:45   Jane McDonnell V35WUnattached    
10124:51   Tom Edwards V35MUnattached    
10224:55   Phillip Stanley  V50MMersey Tri22:0522:0514.2 
10325:02   Ben Moore V40MUnattached    
10425:04   Alan Mellor  V35MBTR Road Runners20:1819:5319.6 
10525:07   David Gawne  V65MWirral24:1824:1817.6 
10625:13   John Mellor V50MUnattached    
10725:14   Anton Stirrett V40MUnattached    
10825:18   James Roberts V55MUnattached    
10925:26   Lyn Ebbrell  V55WBirkenhead24:5324:4518.1 
11025:36   Catherine Mitchell S30WUnattached    
11125:37   Matthew Whitley V40MUnattached    
11225:46   Michelle Green S30WLiverpool RC    
11325:52   Melanie Dirom V35WUnattached    
11425:54   Paul Cunningham V45MUnattached    
11526:09   Paul West V35MUnattached    
11626:10   Simon Nelson-Kirby V40MUnattached    
11726:11   Kate Johnson  V45WSpectrum23:4623:4615.1 
11826:12   Vincent Alcock  V45MSpectrum23:0122:4013.9 
11926:16   Joe Delaney  V60MVillage RR25:2125:2123.1 
12026:17   Victoria Ford  S25WPensby24:4724:4720.5 
12126:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12226:26   Graham Ledgerton V45MUnattached    
12326:28   Keith Marsden  V55MWallasey25:3923:3324.9 
12426:35   Alan Lindsay V45MUnattached    
12526:36   Glen Miller V45MUnattached    
12626:39   John Wright V50MUnattached    
12726:44   Phil Malone V50MUnattached    
12826:45   Louise Shields S30WUnattached    
12926:48   Rick Robertson V40MUnattached    
13026:49   Mark Baxter V35MUnattached    
13126:57   Matthew Harvey V35MUnattached    
13227:01   James Taylor V35MUnattached    
13327:04   David Evans V50MUnattached    
13427:05   Joseph Witt U15MUnattached    
13527:06   Paul Witt V50MUnattached    
13627:06   Richard Campbell V55MUnattached    
13727:09   Ian Chalmers SBV65MPensby25:5025:5020.9 
13827:22   Kenneth Day  V35MKirkby Milers18:5118:374.1 
13927:23   Ian Bishop V35MUnattached    
14027:27   William Hampshire U11MUnattached    
14127:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14227:29   Colin Ratcliffe  V45MUnattached23:2122:2316.8 
14327:41   Gemma Cloney  S30WPensby26:0425:0718.4 
14427:47   Elizabeth Horsefield V35WUnattached    
14527:59   Mike Smith V45MUnattached    
14628:02   Sandra Freeman  V45WBTR Road Runners25:5024:3919.4 
14728:07   Natalie Wheat S20WUnattached    
14828:08   Jonty Norris  S25MChester TC20:3220:269.7 
14928:12   Kayleigh Salem S25WUnattached    
15028:13   Andrew Gibb V45MUnattached    
15128:14   Irene Jolly V50WUnattached    
15228:14   Sekhar Karyampudi V40MUnattached    
15328:17   David W Griffiths SBV45MBirkenhead25:5525:5528.3 
15428:20   Kieran Williams S30MUnattached    
15528:27   Paul Franklin V55MUnattached    
15628:29   Elizabeth Davies S30WUnattached    
15728:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15828:36   Steve Davies V60MUnattached    
15928:37   Stephanie McGovern S30WUnattached    
16028:40   Rachel Leah  V60WBirkenhead27:5727:5523.9 
16129:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16229:00   Katherine Andrews  V35WWallasey23:3120:329.0 
16329:08   Mandy Mundy V45WRachels Mums to Marathons    
16429:15   Jane Gawne V55WUnattached    
16529:18   David Pink U15MUnattached    
16629:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16729:21   Jane Berry PBV45WBTR Road Runners27:2327:2326.8 
16829:21   David Berry  V50MUnattached21:2721:2012.6 
16929:25   Sue Salem V50WUnattached    
17029:34   Debbie Lloyd V55WUnattached    
17130:03   Liane Lloyd S30WUnattached    
17230:13   Djion Gledhill V50WUnattached    
17330:14   Yaqub Allen V45MUnattached    
17430:31   Mark Lightfoot V50MUnattached    
17530:36   Christopher Ward S30MUnattached    
17630:41   Jacqueline Snell V35WUnattached    
17730:52   Dylan Jones U11MUnattached    
17830:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17930:58   Patricia Oates V50WUnattached    
18030:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18131:06   Jennifer Smith U15WUnattached    
18231:09   Matthew Gardiner V55MUnattached    
18331:12   Gill Potter V50WUnattached    
18431:16   Karen Hampson V50WUnattached    
18531:25   Victoria Roberts V40WRachels Mums to Marathons    
18631:35   Peter Edwards  V80MNorthern Masters29:5526:3132.0 
18731:37   Kenny Moon V50MUnattached    
18831:42   Ana Roslan V40WUnattached    
18931:49   Susan Trott V45WUnattached    
19031:59   Margaret Ray V60WUnattached    
19132:01   Joseph Willcox U11MUnattached    
19232:05   Val Parkinson V45WUnattached    
19332:12   Suzi Keating V40WUnattached    
19432:45   Debbie Spencer  V40WVillage RR30:5630:5632.4 
19532:46   Ann Robson V40WUnattached    
19632:47   Carolyn Gillmore V50WUnattached    
19732:51   Peter Hillyard V35MUnattached    
19832:52   Matthew Green V35MUnattached    
19932:58   Robert Denman V35MUnattached    
20033:12   Toby Hampshire U11MUnattached    
20133:17   Lucy Hampshire V40WUnattached    
20233:25   Simon Carter V55MUnattached    
20333:36   Ailis Murphy PBV50WUnattached30:1127:4028.3 
20433:39   Karuna Karyampudi V40WUnattached    
20533:55   Liz Morfett V40WUnattached    
20633:55   Tom Morfett U15MUnattached    
20733:56   Lydia Lewis S20WUnattached    
20834:35   George Gibb U11MUnattached    
20934:39   Gethin Brown U11MUnattached    
21034:41   Lesley Brown V35WUnattached    
21134:48   Johanna Hay S25WUnattached    
21235:11   Janet Robson V55WUnattached    
21336:42   Gill Edwards  V70WBournemouth Joggers35:2231:3833.7 
21436:49   Hazel Margaret Chapman V50WUnattached    
21537:09   Ruth Roxburgh V45WVillage Road Runners AC    
21637:10   Theo Hendry U11MUnattached    
21737:13   Jenny Carter V50WUnattached    
21837:14   Duncan Hendry V45MUnattached    
21937:16   Christina Kirby S30WUnattached    
22037:38   Lisa Ratcliffe V45WUnattached    
22138:48   Ken Parkinson V50MUnattached    
22238:59   Jennie Galtress S25WUnattached    
22339:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22439:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22539:46   Wendy Johnstone V45WUnattached    
22643:18   Samuel Jones S25MUnattached    
22743:21   Patricia Wright V65WUnattached