Queen’s 5K External Results
Belfast
20 Apr 16
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:51   Gary Murray SBV35MClonliffe/Ireland14:5114:1912.6 
214:52   Christopher Madden  SENMCity of Lisburn/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:4914:49-3.0 
314:53   Conan McCaughey PBSENMDerry Track/Stirling Uni/Central14:5314:52-3.4 
414:57   Neil Johnston  U23MSpringwell/Queen's Uni Belfast14:5214:28-3.8 
515:01   Barry Harron V35MFinn Valley AC    
615:03   Conor Duffy SBU23MGlaslough/Ireland15:0314:33-3.4 
715:05   Scott Rankin  SENMFoyle Valley14:3714:29-2.1 
815:14   Craig McMeechan PBU17MNorth Down/Ireland15:1414:59-2.8 
915:18   Mark Mckinstry PBSENMNorth Belfast15:1014:36-4.3 
1015:22   Seamus Lynch SBSENMNewcastle & District15:2215:201.6 
1115:23   Martin Cox SBSENMDerry Track15:2315:10-2.5 
1215:23   Conal McCambridge PBU20MNorth Belfast15:2315:06-1.9 
1315:24   David O'Flaherty PBSENMNewcastle & District15:2415:242.1 
1415:24   A Male SENM     
1515:25   Jonathan Mckee PBSENMSpringwell15:2515:070.0 
1615:30   Chris McGuinness SBV35MFoyle Valley15:3015:14-1.6 
1715:33   A Male SENM     
1815:34   Philip Goss PBSENMNorth Belfast15:3415:31-1.8 
1915:36   Conor Doherty SBU23MDerry Track15:3615:3013.4 
2015:37   Lindsay Gordon  SENMLasswade/North Belfast15:3515:233.0 
2115:45   John Black PBSENMNorth Belfast15:4115:16-2.2 
2215:46   Daniel Dawson PBU20MDromore15:4615:4612.5 
2315:54   Stephen Prentice SBSENMAnnadale/Queen's Uni Belfast15:5415:170.9 
2415:59   Gary Slevin  SENMCity of Derry15:2015:16-2.3 
2516:00   Darrell Mc Kee V35MAcorns AC    
2616:01   Dennis Scott PBSENMNorth Down16:0116:010.9 
2716:12   Gerard Heaney  U23MSt Peters Lurgan16:0015:30-1.3 
2816:13   Adrian McGowan SBSENMFoyle Valley16:1315:300.1 
2916:16   Roy Mc Gilloway  U20MFoyle Valley16:1116:015.4 
3016:17   Pete Williamson V35MOlympian Triathlon Club    
3116:18   Paul Horan PBV40MNorth Belfast16:1816:180.6 
3216:18   Marc Jennings PBSENMNorth Belfast16:1816:184.6 
3316:19   Matthew Hewitt PBSENMEast Coast/Army16:1916:180.6 
3416:20   Pius Mc Intyre SENMFoyle Valley AC    
3516:21   David Steele PBSENMNewcastle & District16:2116:2114.7 
3616:21   Shane Donnelly PBSENMAcorns16:2116:2114.5 
3716:22   Francis Marsh SBV50MNorth Down/Herne Hill16:2215:290.8 
3816:25   James Trainor PBSENMDub Runners of Belfast16:2516:132.0 
3916:27   Stephen O'Gorman  SENMDromore16:0715:320.4 
4016:29   Kevin P O'Boyle PBV35MBallymena Runners16:1716:1714.9 
4116:30   Ben Caughers PBSENMNorth Down16:3016:303.0 
4216:31   Nigel Mckibbin SBV45MDromore/Northern Ireland Masters16:3116:240.7 
4316:35   Stephen Connor SBSENMFoyle Valley16:3515:565.0 
4416:35   Garry Morrow PBSENMWillowfield16:3516:260.4 
4516:37   Martin McVey PBSENMAcorns16:3716:371.9 
4616:39   Matthew Doherty  U20MDerry Track16:1715:473.0 
4716:40   Glenn Donnelly V35MAcorns AC    
4816:43   Cathaoir Purvis PBU15MAcorns16:4316:438.1 
4916:46   John Craig SENM     
5016:48   Christopher Moren SBV35MWillowfield16:4816:201.3 
5116:49   Martin Rea SBV40MNorth Belfast16:4916:374.4 
5216:50   Mark Cornett SBSENMSt Peters Lurgan16:5016:170.2 
5316:52   Conor Gallagher PBU23MLifford/Ireland16:5216:5210.3 
5416:52   Bliadhan Glass  SENMAcorns16:4516:4513.8 
5516:53   Nigel Kelly PBSENMBallydrain16:5316:537.6 
5616:56   Darragh Crossan  SENMFoyle Valley/Ireland16:1516:06-0.3 
5716:57   Brian Kinsella SBSENMQueens TC16:5715:53-0.8 
5817:04   Oliver Cook PBSENMBallymena & Antrim17:0416:501.2 
5917:04   David Conliffe PBV35MLagan Valley17:0416:420.1 
6017:05   David Gormley PBU20MDerry Track16:3416:3417.3 
6117:06   Richard Conn SBSENMUnattached17:0616:431.5 
6217:07   James Wallace PBV50MNorth Belfast17:0417:043.0 
6317:08   John Mcguigan SBV40MNorth Belfast17:0817:004.0 
6417:10   Matt Wray SBV50MBallymena & Antrim17:1016:03.212.1 
6517:13   Eoin Hughes SBSENMAcorns17:1315:04-2.7 
6617:14   Brendan Guiney  SENMUnattached17:0215:43-0.5 
6717:14   Aaron Harrison PBU17MBallydrain17:1416:509.3 
6817:14   Nat Glenn SBV50MNorth Belfast17:1417:021.5 
6917:16   Peter Carty PBU15MLagan Valley17:1616:230.7 
7017:18   Gareth Watton PBSENMNorth Down17:1817:184.4 
7117:19   Colum Gaile PBSENMAlbertville17:1917:190.7 
7217:19   Diarmuid O'Kane V40MAcorns AC    
7317:22   Curtis McCaw SENM     
7417:28   Darren Hamilton PBV40MNorth Down17:2817:283.7 
7517:29   Martin Loughran PBV35MAcorns16:3216:074.1 
7617:30   Andrew McIntyre PBSENMOrangegrove17:3016:581.0 
7717:32   Kris Wilson SBU23MLagan Valley/Liverpool Hope Uni17:3216:529.2 
7817:32   Shalene McMurray PBSENWNewcastle & District/Mourne17:3217:3216.2 
7917:33   Tony Pfaff PBSENMWillowfield17:3317:333.1 
8017:36   Edward Kearney SENMQueens Triathlon Club    
8117:38   Michael Sinton SENMLisburn Triathlon Club    
8217:40   Nick Irvine PBV35MNorth Down17:4017:021.7 
8317:41   Thomas Nelson SENM     
8417:42   Joanne Mills PBSENWLagan Valley/Newcastle & District17:4217:429.5 
8517:43   Gregory Lucy SBSENMWillowfield17:4317:205.1Click your Clock logo
8617:43   Michel Le Velly SBV50MAnnadale17:4316:086.4 
8717:44   Fabrice Scoupe SBV40MUnattached/France17:4417:183.7 
8817:44   Callum McCabe PBU15MLagan Valley17:4417:4411.9 
8917:45   Matthew Mccombe PBSENMUnattached17:4517:4510.2Click your Clock logo
9017:46   James Stewart V35MSpringwell Running Club    
9117:46   Wesley McDowell PBV35MDromore17:4616:370.1 
9217:49   Aidan O'Hagan  V35MAcorns16:5716:570.5 
9317:50   Colm Mullan V35MAcorns AC    
9417:50   Paul Elliott  V60MNorth Belfast/Ireland17:1817:006.3 
9517:51   Jamie Anthony U20MWillowfield TH    
9617:52   Rachel Gibson SBSENWNorth Down17:5217:131.8 
9717:53   Chris Pollock SENMTeam Forest Gump    
9817:54   Laurence Johnston SBV55MNorth Belfast17:5417:172.7 
9917:55   Chris Diamond PBSENMAnnadale17:5517:102.4Click your Clock logo
10017:57   Vaughan Purnell V45M     
10117:57   Richard Dickson V45M     
10218:01   Ethan Dunn PBU17MDromore17:5516:572.0 
10318:01   Chris Collins PBV35MEast Antrim18:0118:015.1 
10418:02   Jodi Smith PBV35WNorth Down18:0218:024.6 
10518:02   Pawel Lapinski  SENMBallymena Runners18:0117:524.2 
10618:03   Daniel Girvin SENMEast Coast AC    
10718:04   Colin Garrett V35MBallydrain Harriers    
10818:04   Danny Donaldson SENMMallusk Harriers    
10918:06   Ronan Toland V35M     
11018:07   Colm McGarry V35MBelfast Running Club    
11118:08   Paul Flynn PBSENMBallydrain18:0816:582.6 
11218:09   Stephen Garland PBSENMBelfast RC17:5717:545.7 
11318:10   Eamonn O'Reilly PBV45MNorth Down18:1018:103.9 
11418:10   Noel Connor SBV50MBallymena Runners18:1017:132.7 
11518:11   Gerrie Short SBV40WBeechmount18:1118:085.7 
11618:15   Desmond Fahy PBV45MOrangegrove18:1518:156.5 
11718:16   Norman Mawhinney PBV55MBallydrain18:1618:164.0 
11818:17   Conor O'Rawe SBU17MNorth Belfast18:1717:394.6 
11918:20   Armando Bamsile SENMWillowfield TH    
12018:21   Robert Morrison PBV40MAlbertville18:2118:213.8 
12118:22   Gareth Ridgway V40MFinaghy Flyers    
12218:22   Kevin Bigmore SENMAcorns AC    
12318:22   Daniel Atkinson PBU17MEast Down18:2218:2212.6 
12418:26   Glenn Weir PBV40MAlbertville18:2618:268.0 
12518:27   Brian Derby SBV50MDub Runners of Belfast18:2718:258.5 
12618:29   Piaras Mcshane SBU15MNorth Belfast18:2917:354.9 
12718:29   Esther Dickson PBSENWNewry18:2918:215.3 
12818:30   Ann Terek PBV50WCity of Lisburn18:3018:297.0 
12918:30   Paul McCullagh PBV55MCity of Lisburn18:3018:305.0 
13018:31   Marty Southwood PBSENMAnnadale18:3118:3116.5 
13118:32   Duddy Parr SENMNewry City Runners AC    
13218:35   William Gordon SENM     
13318:36   Rory Kane SBV40MNorth Belfast18:3618:115.6 
13418:37   Mark Harvey V35MOlympian Triathlon Club    
13518:40   Ciaran McBride SBSENMLetterkenny, IRL/Ireland18:4016:4833.2 
13618:40   Conall McClean SBU15MSt. Malachy's18:4015:05-2.8 
13718:44   Mark Earney PBV45MBallydrain18:4418:4410.0 
13818:46   Phil Gilmore PBV45MBallydrain18:4618:466.8 
13918:46   Mark Malone SBSENMUnattached18:4616:343.9 
14018:47   Liam Keenan SBV50MEast Down18:4717:428.9 
14118:48   Timothy Robinson V45MOrangegrove AC    
14218:48   Sean McShane SBV40MNorth Belfast18:4818:277.6 
14318:48   Marc Butler SENM     
14418:49   James Topping SBU20MLarne18:4917:584.5 
14518:49   Caolan Atkinson SBU20MEast Down18:4917:3221.6 
14618:50   Chris Fleming V35MOlympian Triathlon Club    
14718:51   Brian Geddis V55MSpringwell Running Club    
14818:51   Eric Fairfield SBV40MOrangegrove18:5118:293.7 
14918:52   Simon Doyle SBV35MBelfast RC18:5217:151.1 
15018:53   Tom Magee SENMUUJ Student    
15118:56   Katie Moore PBU20WNorth Down18:5617:573.9 
15218:56   Sean Murphy V35MSt Peters AC    
15318:57   Kerry Bamber  SENWBallymena Runners18:3917:583.3 
15418:58   Neil Mercer PBV40MAlbertville18:5818:164.4 
15518:59   Diane Watson PBV40WCity of Lisburn18:5918:597.9 
15618:59   Frankie Devlin PBV45MCity of Lisburn18:5918:568.0 
15718:59   Evan Boyce PBV35MBallydrain18:5918:446.7 
15818:59   Clifford Kingston SENMBelfast Running Club    
15919:00   Cormac Gillen SENMEJX2 triathlon    
16019:01   Gavin Corey  U23MSperrin15:3215:223.8 
16119:02   Charlie McCormick V45MSeapark AC    
16219:03   Dale Biggerstaff V40MDub Running Club    
16319:04   Colin Walker PBV40MNorth Down19:0419:016.4 
16419:04   Craig Bradley PBSENMBallydrain19:0419:046.6 
16519:05   Gary Dane SBSENMUnattached19:0517:112.4 
16619:05   Sam Hughes V50MBallydrain Hrs    
16719:05   John Mccullagh PBV40MDub Runners of Belfast19:0519:0513.5 
16819:07   Sarah Grant SBSENWNorth Down19:0717:423.0 
16919:07   Peter McClelland SENMNorth Belfast Harriers    
17019:07   Colin Armstrong SBV35MDromore19:0718:425.4 
17119:08   John Murphy SBV45MNorth Belfast19:0818:515.6 
17219:08   Natalie Hall PBSENWAcorns18:3518:355.1 
17319:09   Raymond Stanex SBV45MBallydrain19:0919:0610.9 
17419:10   Brian Thom  V45MAcorns18:3518:358.5 
17519:10   Jennifer Black V35W     
17619:12   Gerry O'Doherty SBV60MSpringwell19:1217:187.6 
17719:13   Anthony Lavery V35MAlbertville Harriers    
17819:14   Ross Armstrong V35MLisburn Triathlon Club    
17919:14   Sarah Lavery SBU23WBeechmount19:1417:062.1 
18019:14   Conor Rice V45M     
18119:15   Gerard Mcloughlin PBV35MBelfast RC19:1119:1111.1Click your Clock logo
18219:15   Ronan McIlvenny SENM     
18319:16   Debbie Matchett SBV45WBallydrain19:1619:066.8 
18419:18   Paul Gorman PBV40MAlbertville19:1819:185.9 
18519:18   Nicholas Wallace PBV35MBelfast RC19:1819:186.3 
18619:18   Shane Andrews SENMBallydrain Harriers    
18719:19   Mark McFeeters SENM     
18819:19   Darren Houston V45MOrangegrove AC    
18919:21   Richard Gaffikin SENMQUB Triathlon club    
19019:22   David Taylor PBV40MCity of Lisburn19:2219:226.2 
19119:23   Jonathan Davis SENMAthleticsNI Unattached    
19219:24   Alan Shaw V50MAcorns AC    
19319:25   Peter Mitchell SENM     
19419:25   Miguel Navarrete V40MBallydrain Harriers    
19519:25   Patrick McShane V40M     
19619:25   Ben Trowell SBV50MCity of Lisburn19:2519:229.0 
19719:28   Catherine Mc Quillan SENWBallymena Runners    
19819:29   Rory Hall-Thompson U20MOrangegrove AC    
19919:30   Alex Davidson V40MMallusk Harriers    
20019:30   Philip Mulligan PBV50MNorth Down19:3019:205.6 
20119:31   Marie-Therese Fitzpatrick PBV40WLagan Valley19:3119:2814.1 
20219:32   John Paul Mcguckin PBV35MAcorns19:2316:554.5Click your Clock logo
20319:32   Andrew Johnston  V45MDromore19:2619:177.9 
20419:33   David McMeechan SBV45MNorth Down19:3319:268.2 
20519:33   Richard Hetherington SBV35MSeapark19:3318:375.1 
20619:34   Alan Massey SBV40MNorth Down19:3419:137.1 
20719:36   Stephen Reid PBV50MCity of Lisburn19:3619:3612.9 
20819:36   Graeme McNabb V35M     
20919:36   Michael O'donoghue PBV40MOrangegrove19:3619:368.3 
21019:37   Richard Smith V40MAcorns AC    
21119:38   Brian John Todd PBV60MOrangegrove19:3819:388.6 
21219:39   Geraldine Quigley  V40WBallymena Runners19:2619:267.0 
21319:40   Claire Donnelly SENW     
21419:40   Kristoffer Fegan V35MEast Down AC    
21519:41   Daniel Jack PBV35MBeechmount19:4119:416.9 
21619:42   Jim Newberry SBV60MNorth Belfast19:4217:3116.6 
21719:42   Daire McCartan  U17WBeechmount19:1219:1215.6 
21819:43   John Steele V50M     
21919:44   David Woods  V35MAnnadale17:4617:4612.3 
22019:48   Kevin Mcveigh SBV50MCity of Lisburn19:4819:038.7 
22119:48   Suzanne Higgins  V35WLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast19:1517:207.2 
22219:49   James Wilson V35MCity of Lisburn AC    
22319:49   Leann Gibson V35W     
22419:51   Sarahjane Guiney SBV35WAlbertville19:5118:3311.4 
22519:51   Donal Murdock V45MBurren AC    
22619:52   James Robinson SENMEast Coast AC    
22719:52   Brendan Mulgrew V45M     
22819:53   Amy Bulman PBV35WUnattached18:5417:374.2 
22919:54   Eoghan O'Callaghan U20MNewry AC    
23019:55   Jonathan Weston V45MOrangegrove AC    
23119:55   Anthony McKinley V35MAlbertville Harriers    
23219:55   Gary McGuckin PBV40MAcorns19:4019:167.4 
23319:55   Ian Steele V50MInvictus Triathlon    
23419:55   Robin Montgomery  V45MOrangegrove19:1218:255.6 
23519:55   Rodney Corrigan V35M     
23619:57   Rioghan McClean SENMSt Peters AC    
23719:57   Ben Wall SENM     
23819:58   Benas Astraukas U20M     
23919:59   Pedro Delgado V40M     
24019:59   Ryan McGlone SENM     
24120:01   Michael Best SENM     
24220:02   Jonathan Topping SBU17MNorth Belfast20:0219:055.6 
24320:04   Niall Devlin PBU20MCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds20:0420:0416.0 
24420:05   Molly Brennan SBU17WSpringwell20:0520:0322.0 
24520:07   Colin Rodgers V55M     
24620:08   Pat Rocks SBV60MNewry20:0819:2610.3 
24720:09   Helen Reid PBSENMBelfast RC20:0920:0913.5 
24820:10   Robert Martin V45MNorth Down AC    
24920:12   Christopher McCann SENMQUB Triathlon club    
25020:13   Niall Hassan PBV35MAcorns20:1319:528.1 
Page: 1 2 3