BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 Aug 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.11Phil Norman  SENMNorth Devon1:53.241:50.88-3.6 
21:57.43James Thie SBV35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:57.431:49.82-1.6 
31:58.24Andrew Smith  U20MPoole Runners1:55.431:55.43-0.8 
42:00.07Alex Price PBU20MRhondda2:00.072:00.00-0.9 
52:01.85Jac Smith  U20MCardiff2:01.152:00.07-1.9 
62:02.39Adam Wilson T20/F20 PBU20MYate/Westbury2:02.392:00.78-2.0 
72:03.71Michael Proffitt  U20MNorth Somerset1:58.611:57.70-1.1 
82:04.24Ben Lloyd  U17MYeovil/Wells City2:01.82:01.10-0.1 
92:05.10Owen Coldwell  U17MExeter2:03.332:03.3316.7 
800m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.65Alex Crossland SBSENMClevedon2:01.651:59.69-2.8 
22:01.89Euan Kernahan PBU17MNorth Devon/Torrington2:01.892:01.894.6 
32:02.42Elliott Chard PBU20MYate2:02.422:00.132.9 
42:03.89Richard Bruce SBV45MExeter/South West Vets2:03.891:55.96.3 
52:06.92Jessica Judd  U23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:04.861:59.77-2.3 
62:07.32Joe Connors SBU20MYate/Westbury2:07.322:04.9-2.0 
72:09.61Luke Gawthorn  U17MNewport2:08.22:02.70.4 
82:10.54Gareth Knight  SENMNewport2:09.482:09.485.4 
800m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.29James Alcock SBU15MTorbay2:09.292:00.840.7 
22:10.87William Nicolle SBU20MTaunton/Loughborough Students2:10.872:02.411.2 
32:12.13Jodie Judd PBU20WChelmsford2:11.092:10.482.3 
42:12.68David Locke  U15MNewport2:11.541:51.63-3.7 
52:16.81Mark Turner SBV55MExeter2:16.812:11.9518.3 
62:19.00Iwan James Smith PBU15MCardiff2:19.002:11.12.6 
72:22.80Jake Seville  U15MNewport2:16.632:01.373.5 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.97Harry Cunningham PBU13MSwindon2:20.972:01.70.4 
22:26.24Darryn McAtee SBV55MNewport/Welsh Masters2:26.242:13.321.1 
32:28.36David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters2:22.151:56.375.1 
42:38.67Lewis Jacobs  U13MRhondda2:34.482:14.774.0 
52:42.54Dan Luckham SBU13MTavistock2:42.542:27.168.5 
800m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.15Sarah Wilson PBU17WTeam Bath2:14.152:14.153.8 
22:15.72Lilly Hawkins PBU23WYeovil/Plymouth Uni/Wells City2:15.722:15.034.1 
32:19.79Elise Thorner  U17WWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:13.972:08.951.6 
42:20.12Tess Masselink PBU20WTavistock2:20.122:20.129.5 
52:20.87Jade Littlechild PBU17WTeam Bath2:20.872:19.868.4 
62:21.93Ffion Morgan PBU17WCardiff Archers2:21.932:21.9319.7 
72:23.76Clare Cowen PBSENWExeter2:23.762:21.835.0 
82:25.23Rosie Whitehead  U15WBristol & West2:21.312:18.4018.3 
92:31.80Emma Ryder  U17WTavistock2:26.122:14.925.2 
800m B (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.13Daisy Thompson SBU13WCarmarthen2:25.132:18.8710.7 
22:27.67Megan Webber  U17WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:23.642:23.6424.0 
32:27.80Rhianna Giles  U17WNewquay & Par2:27.72:27.722.7 
42:28.97Eden Williams PBU13WCardiff2:28.972:25.9114.3 
52:29.39Alice Davies SBU17WBristol & West2:29.392:24.0418.8 
62:31.05Erin Silvester  U17WNorth Devon2:24.992:24.9919.9 
72:32.50Brooke Coldwell  U15WExeter2:25.72:20.0419.1 
82:38.67Alys Withers  U20WNorth Somerset2:27.72:24.409.7 
800m C (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.23Courtney Howard PBU15WExeter2:31.232:28.192.8 
22:32.13Ella Morgan  U15WAberdare Valley2:30.102:25.8316.2 
32:37.50Lowri Thomas PBU15WNewport2:37.502:35.0412.5 
42:39.12Bethan Morgan  U13WNewport2:36.032:29.4911.3 
52:39.56Olivia Carthew  U17WNewquay & Par2:37.52:35.621.7 
62:41.18Lily Bates  U15WTorbay2:34.872:27.8015.1 
72:44.81Jasmine Stone  U13WExeter/Wells City2:35.552:18.647.2 
800m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.98Lotte Taylor PBU13WUnattached2:35.82:35.822.9 
22:39.62Jackie Walpole  V60WExeter/South West Vets2:35.742:25.217.8 
32:41.59Sadie Carter PBU15WExeter2:38.012:35.8826.6 
42:41.78Anya Turner  U20WExeter/Somerset Schs2:40.562:36.0223.9 
52:43.64Eleri Brown PBU17WTaunton2:43.642:43.6439.6 
62:47.24Samidi Nanayakkara  U15WExeter2:40.42:35.0917.7 
72:49.89Ellie-Mae Wainwright  U13WNewport2:39.712:27.4713.1 
82:51.50Sapphire Samuel PBU13WNewport2:51.502:49.9928.0 
93:04.18Angel Samuel  U13WNewport2:50.442:50.4433.3 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.13Jack Hutchens PBSENMNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni3:54.133:54.13-2.1 
23:54.71Samuel Maher PBU20MJersey3:54.713:52.85-1.5 
33:55.78Allan Stewart PBSENMChiltern3:55.783:52.410.0 
44:06.60Ben Hawkins  U23MTaunton4:05.254:05.253.0 
54:06.86Phil Burden  V35MTaunton4:05.264:04.70-1.3 
64:06.90Aaron Brown SBV35MTipton4:06.903:59.551.7 
74:10.91Nathan Brown PBU20MErme Valley4:10.914:06.301.6 
84:11.41Nick Bennett  U23MNorth Devon/Bath Uni4:08.534:02.080.0 
94:12.51Jason Drew PBU20MBristol & West4:12.514:12.513.2 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.81Jackson Mountford PBU17MNewport4:12.813:57.66-2.4 
24:12.99Zak Wort PBU17MKingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs4:12.994:07.888.1 
34:15.52Callum Choules PBU17MNorth Devon4:15.524:07.26-0.8 
44:18.73Michael Biss PBU20MWells City/Yeovil4:18.734:15.4-0.2 
54:23.87Tom Blake PBU20MExeter4:23.874:23.87-0.1 
64:23.93Craig Bridges SBSENMTeam Bath/Walton4:23.934:22.042.9 
74:24.52Hamish James PBU15MNorth Devon4:24.524:13.85-0.8 
84:27.81George Tomkins  U15MHoniton RC4:27.524:27.5219.9 
94:33.43Tom Brew  U17MTavistock4:23.934:18.064.5 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.49Philip Roberts PBV35MTaunton4:28.494:28.494.1 
24:35.89Russell Forsbrook  V40MCheltenham/North Somerset4:33.93:59.073.9 
34:36.09Lee Dart PBU15MExeter4:36.094:36.0915.7 
44:44.67Shaun Mckernan PBU17MTorbay/Newton Abbot4:44.674:44.674.3 
54:45.68Finley Ball  U15MNorth Devon4:37.754:17.63-1.1 
64:46.42Miles Woolnough PBSENMSouth West RR4:46.424:46.428.5 
74:51.84Harrison Roberts  U17MPlymouth H4:45.054:45.0520.5 
85:01.76Benjamin Johnson  U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:00.44:25.04.2 
95:03.88Allan Herdman  V60MTavistock/South West Vets4:55.774:55.777.1 
105:07.08Sid Baldaro  U15MNorth Devon4:54.474:45.85.8 
1500m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.05Scott Filmer SBSENMArmy4:51.054:41.618.2 
25:00.99William Rutland SBU17MTorbay5:00.994:47.6119.6 
35:03.84Sam Mills  U13MExeter4:56.164:21.150.1 
45:06.37Adam Leworthy  U13MNorth Devon5:01.314:19.950.3 
55:06.98Dylan Dayman  U13MNorth Devon5:04.124:33.741.3 
65:11.08James Lamb PBU13MTavistock5:11.085:11.0822.7 
75:11.48Scott Hunter PBSENMSouth West RR5:11.485:11.484.7 
85:20.19Andrew Woolacott PBV50MNorth Devon5:20.195:20.1925.2 
95:25.19Joe Dix  U13MTavistock5:17.875:17.873.0 
1500m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.49Rebecca Pierce SBSENWTeam Bath/Walton4:51.494:48.696.7 
25:03.25Elizabeth Plews  U17WBristol & West5:02.135:02.1320.4 
35:03.73Harriet Turner  U15WNorth Devon4:55.694:48.3312.5 
45:08.74Alexandra Carter  V35WSouth West RR/Exeter5:00.684:59.1611.7 
55:10.08Bethan Wainwright  U17WNewport5:03.325:03.3223.0 
65:17.76Demi-Marie Goddard  U15WWimborne5:10.65:01.7714.8 
75:20.95Ellie Robinson  U15WNewport5:09.385:03.446.6 
85:21.31Jemima Jenkins  U15WNewport5:16.615:07.3015.5 
95:22.62Olivia Roderick  U13WIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:07.084:49.899.7 
105:25.10Millie Ayres PBU13WNorth Devon5:25.104:59.448.5 
115:28.49Mollie Samuel  U17WNewport5:13.05:13.026.1 
125:28.78Imogen Tanner  U13WIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:24.24:59.506.6