BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
31 May 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.60   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:52.271:49.80-3.2 
21:55.73   Joe Saissi SBU23MHillingdon/Exeter Uni1:55.641:51.1612.6 
31:56.30   Sam Bedford  U23MWells City/Bath Uni1:53.761:51.814.4 
42:00.25   Nathan Brown SBU20MErme Valley1:57.991:56.070.7 
52:02.96   Elliot Moran SBU17MExeter2:02.641:57.35-2.3 
62:03.65   Harry Wells PBU17MGloucester2:02.21:53.95-3.6 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.98   David Warnes PBU20MNorth Somerset1:59.981:59.989.0 
22:00.23   Finn Birnie PBU17MNewquay & Par/Truro School2:00.231:54.54-2.5 
32:03.86   James Penrose PBU15MCardiff Archers2:03.861:59.10-2.5 
42:04.26   Ben Sutton PBU20MNorth Devon2:02.892:02.8921.6 
52:05.10   Owen Coldwell PBU17MExeter2:03.332:03.3313.3 
62:06.35   Ben McIntyre  U15MSwindon2:03.82:00.2-1.7Click your Clock logo
72:07.81   Craig Bridges  SENMTeam Bath/Walton2:05.872:02.732.9 
82:07.98   Callum Smith PBU17MNorth Somerset2:07.982:05.182.2 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.14   Stefan Douglas PBU17MExeter2:14.452:14.4522.2 
22:15.21   Edward Falkingham  U17MTaunton2:12.822:02.695.0 
32:15.36   Jack Dutton  U15MNorth Devon2:06.482:00.590.7 
42:16.62   Ethan Kirby T20/F20  U15MNewton Abbot2:12.42:08.953.9 
52:18.90   James Walsh  U17MBristol & West2:16.432:16.4321.2 
62:19.06   Harrison Roberts PBU17MPlymouth H2:17.082:17.0819.7 
72:30.63   Cameron Bryson SBU13MExeter2:26.072:16.472.0 
82:36.12   Adam Leworthy  U13MNorth Devon2:27.42:06.980.1 
92:41.42   Ian Snow  V65MNorth Devon/South West Vets/Torrington2:35.252:22.819.1 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.23   Anna Burt PBU17WTeam Bath2:06.232:04.520.5 
22:17.59   Lillian Goddard PBU20WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:17.322:17.3222.2 
32:18.32   Jenny Milburn SBU15WTavistock/Armada2:18.322:15.9111.9 
42:18.49   Hannah Wrigley PBU23WTeam Bath/Exeter Uni2:18.492:16.9319.9 
52:21.55   Elena Sidman SBU15WCity of Plymouth2:21.062:17.3122.3 
62:21.79   Alexa Parker  U23WBristol & West/Bristol Uni2:21.492:16.523.3 
72:22.56   Rebecca Pierce  SENWTeam Bath/Walton2:20.92:20.94.5 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.31   Erin Silvester  U17WNorth Devon2:24.992:24.9916.8 
22:27.21   Brooke Coldwell PBU15WExeter2:25.72:20.0415.7 
32:28.57   Sophie Hedden PBU15WNorth Devon2:28.572:28.5724.6 
42:29.92   Olivia Travers PBU13WErme Valley2:29.922:28.058.4 
52:29.94   Nelly Bridger-Morales SBU15WBristol & West2:26.72:26.718.4 
62:30.59   Maddy Herbert PBU15WDorchester/Team Dorset2:29.682:21.486.5 
72:30.73   Megan Webber  U17WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:23.642:23.6420.5 
82:31.30   Eden Williams PBU13WCardiff2:28.972:25.9110.9 
92:31.88   Shae Miles PBU15WNorth Devon2:31.882:29.0615.0 
102:42.80   Yasmin Wafai  U20WNorth Devon2:40.572:31.7412.4 
Womens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.92   AN Other         
22:35.41   Katie Marriott  U15WExeter2:32.202:19.8110.7 
32:36.51   Millie Ayres PBU13WNorth Devon2:36.512:28.685.8 
42:36.67   Lotte Taylor PBU13WUnattached2:35.82:35.820.0 
52:36.71   Lily Bates  U15WTorbay2:34.872:27.8014.1 
62:38.70   Alice Bridger-Morales PBU13WBristol & West2:36.72:25.636.9 
72:40.23   Holly Lovell  U15WGloucestershire Schs2:32.492:29.318.1 
72:40.23   Truesanna Cooper PBU15WNorth Devon2:40.232:40.2327.9 
92:41.37   Samidi Nanayakkara PBU15WExeter2:40.42:35.0914.4 
102:41.39   Amelia Riggott PBU13WTavistock2:41.392:22.084.4 
112:46.78   Catherine Harman  V40WExeter2:43.942:32.715.8 
122:53.73   Mona Wafai PBU17WNorth Devon2:53.732:53.7332.8 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.71   Phil Norman PBSENMNorth Devon3:55.713:43.57-3.1 
23:56.42   Shaun Antell PBSENMBideford3:56.423:55.73-4.1 
33:56.56   Jack Hutchens PBSENMNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni3:54.133:54.13-0.8 
44:02.72   Callum Jones  U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par3:55.313:48.51-4.1 
54:03.29   Zack Nolan PBU23MCoventry/Exeter Uni4:03.294:00.77-1.2 
64:04.49   Adam Peacock PBSENMBromsgrove & Redditch/Royal Navy3:56.643:56.64-1.8 
74:06.68   Phil Burden SBV35MTaunton4:05.264:04.70-0.9 
84:08.53   Oliver Carvell PBU15MBridgnorth4:06.803:54.60-5.3 
94:11.20   Harry Leeming  U20MBristol & West4:10.584:10.5813.3 
104:12.35   Hayden Fey PBU17MTorbay4:12.354:12.355.6 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.24   Ronnie Richmond PBSENMBideford4:06.144:06.14-4.2 
24:15.02   Travis Bramley PBU20MCity of Plymouth4:15.024:15.024.2 
34:15.64   Harris Mier PBU15MCornwall AC/Truro School4:11.953:58.78-2.2 
44:19.39   Michael Proffitt SBU20MNorth Somerset4:19.393:59.82-2.6 
54:21.42   James Hancock PBU20MSutton & District/Exeter Uni4:13.464:01.40-1.9 
64:22.49   Sam Gentry  U15MNorth Somerset4:16.624:06.39-1.9 
74:23.26   Joey Jordan PBSENMNorth Devon4:23.264:23.262.8 
84:23.93   Tom Brew PBU17MTavistock4:23.934:18.061.6 
94:24.01   Callum Choules  U17MNorth Devon4:15.524:07.26-1.3 
104:25.23   Alexander McCartney PBU17MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:25.234:19.29-0.7 
114:28.14   Euan Kernahan  U17MNorth Devon/Torrington4:20.864:20.863.5 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.01   Benjamin Holmes  SENMExeter Uni4:10.494:10.49-1.9 
24:29.03   Hamish James PBU15MNorth Devon4:24.524:13.85-0.1 
34:33.75   Alex Moyse SBU15MDevon Schs4:33.754:17.531.0 
44:36.15   Jack Wilkinson PBU15MNorth Somerset4:34.124:19.611.1 
54:36.81   Lee Dart PBU15MExeter4:36.094:36.0912.7 
64:37.75   Finley Ball PBU15MNorth Devon4:37.754:19.560.3 
74:38.14   Edward Smart SBU17MTavistock4:38.144:29.881.5 
84:38.89   Toby Hooper PBU15MNewton Abbot4:35.494:29.9310.8 
94:39.96   Johnny Livingstone PBU15MExeter4:39.964:12.26-0.9 
104:41.25   Luke Baker PBU17MWells City/Yeovil4:41.254:41.257.9 
114:47.59   Stan Harding-Hill  U15MBristol & West4:41.464:29.6314.5 
124:49.30   Lewis Pocock  U15MTaunton4:36.64:36.619.1 
134:49.96   Oliver Smart SBU15MCity of Plymouth4:49.964:02.89-2.7 
144:50.57   Haiden May PBU13MBrighton & Hove4:48.404:48.4020.2 
Mens 1500m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.11   George Tomkins  U15MHoniton RC4:27.524:27.5216.6 
24:50.25   Alex Walker PBU15MNorth Devon4:50.254:50.2514.6 
34:53.39   Craig Webster PBV40MNewquay RR4:53.394:53.397.5Click your Clock logo
44:53.41   Bradley Stevens PBU15MTavistock/Cornwall Schs4:50.54:35.421.9 
54:54.47   Sid Baldaro PBU15MNorth Devon4:54.474:45.86.8 
64:55.48   Benjy McCartney PBU15MNewquay & Par4:54.24:24.611.1 
75:02.34   Oliver Woodmason PBU13MTavistock4:53.154:24.47-0.5 
85:03.01   Alexander Bly SBU15MTorbay5:03.014:48.765.6 
95:03.35   Jack Lovell PBU15MGloucestershire Schs5:03.355:03.3527.4 
105:12.56   Andrew Penrose  U13MCardiff Archers5:02.114:35.447.3 
115:14.17   Dylan Dayman PBU13MNorth Devon5:04.124:33.742.0 
125:17.62   James Lamb PBU13MTavistock5:11.085:11.0819.7 
135:20.61   Joe Bobba PBU15MExeter5:20.615:20.6132.7 
145:21.60   Cohen Phillips  U13MBideford5:15.585:15.5815.9 
156:17.66   Finn Tolson  U13MBideford6:09.655:15.733.6 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.63   Poppy Tank PBU20WCity of Plymouth/Armada4:33.634:31.00-0.1 
24:36.07   Tess Masselink PBU20WTavistock4:36.074:36.076.4 
34:38.21   Molly Canham PBU15WExeter4:33.904:19.710.1 
44:53.00   Martika Gallagher PBU20WNorth Devon4:53.004:53.0021.8 
54:55.69   Harriet Turner PBU15WNorth Devon4:55.694:48.339.2 
64:56.54   Caitlin Apps  U17WExeter4:47.634:43.463.4 
74:57.19   Nia Clatworthy  U15WCardiff4:48.014:41.295.6 
85:02.87   Eevee-May Banbury PBU17WNorth Devon5:02.874:45.5714.5 
95:07.39   Natasha Farrington SBU15WTavistock5:03.304:53.575.3 
105:16.52   Runa Manby  U15WExeter5:13.105:04.5824.0 
115:20.62   Courtney Howard PBU15WExeter5:18.654:54.174.2 
125:21.70   Amy Smart PBU17WNewton Abbot5:21.55:21.524.2 
135:31.62   Tilly McDowell PBU15WTavistock/Cornwall Schs5:27.525:11.575.1 
145:34.40   Jennifer Sabine PBU20WTavistock5:34.405:26.98.2 
155:36.74   Lauren Webster PBU15WNewquay & Par5:34.95:15.410.1Click your Clock logo
165:47.23   Louise Jeffries  V55WTeam Bath5:34.155:34.1510.5