BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Apr 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.75Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:52.271:49.80-1.6 
21:58.15Sam Bedford SBU23MWells City/Bath Uni1:53.761:51.817.9 
31:59.01Dan Wilde  U20MTaunton1:56.751:52.19-1.2 
42:00.35Callum Jones  U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par1:55.781:54.28-3.4 
52:01.22Adam Speake  U23MBristol & West/BPP University1:56.481:56.4811.9 
62:02.62Andrew Mapstone SBSENMYeovil/UWE Bristol1:58.631:56.3416.0 
72:06.32Elliot Scott SBU20MTaunton2:06.321:59.6128.7 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.52Michael Proffitt PBU20MNorth Somerset1:58.611:57.70-1.1 
22:02.07Adam Peacock  SENMBromsgrove & Redditch/Royal Navy1:58.251:58.25-0.9 
32:04.03Joe Gentry  U20MNorth Somerset2:01.482:00.461.9 
42:05.00Ellis Johnson  U20MNorth Devon2:04.302:03.7623.0 
52:07.09Michael Thornton PBU20MExeter2:07.092:07.0923.8 
62:08.12Euan Kernahan SBU17MNorth Devon/Torrington2:01.892:01.894.6 
72:10.65Sam Gentry PBU15MNorth Somerset2:04.831:55.71-0.6 
82:12.05Callum Choules  U17MNorth Devon2:09.622:04.69-0.8 
92:12.69Paul Blake T36/F36  SENMDorchester2:06.992:06.1013.7 
102:13.73Edward Falkingham PBU17MTaunton2:12.822:02.698.3 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.65Alexander McCartney PBU17MNewquay & Par/Truro School2:08.212:00.87-0.8 
22:16.95Stefan Douglas PBU17MExeter2:14.452:14.4525.6 
32:17.39Jack Dutton  U15MNorth Devon2:06.482:00.593.7 
42:17.97Mark Turner  V55MExeter2:16.812:11.9518.3 
52:18.55Matt Dutton SBV40MNorth Devon2:16.392:15.8524.7 
62:19.66Russell Forsbrook  V40MCheltenham/North Somerset2:17.21:59.143.9 
72:21.78Jordan Choules PBU15MNorth Devon2:18.32:07.2322.1 
82:32.73Oliver Woodmason  U13MTavistock2:22.942:04.961.1 
92:33.72Cameron Bryson  U13MExeter2:26.072:16.473.8 
102:40.01Ian Snow  V65MNorth Devon/South West Vets/Torrington2:35.252:22.820.1 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.13Molly Canham SBU15WExeter2:07.842:07.442.5 
22:15.77Hayley Smith PBSENWCity of Plymouth2:15.772:14.664.6 
32:19.02Lillian Goddard PBU20WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:17.322:17.3225.5 
42:19.77Madeleine Roche SBU20WExeter2:17.212:16.4617.9 
52:22.96Rosie Whitehead  U15WBristol & West2:21.312:18.4018.3 
62:28.64Clare Cowen SBSENWExeter2:23.762:21.835.0 
72:35.14Martika Gallagher SBU20WNorth Devon2:35.142:24.424.8 
Women 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.60Erin Silvester PBU17WNorth Devon2:24.992:24.9919.9 
22:30.00Megan Webber SBU17WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:23.642:23.6424.0 
32:32.76Elizabeth Plews PBU17WBristol & West2:27.52:25.8320.4 
42:32.93Nelly Bridger-Morales  U15WBristol & West2:26.72:26.718.6 
52:34.05Sophie Burden  U17WExeter2:27.632:27.6326.6 
62:38.80Shae Miles  U15WNorth Devon2:31.882:29.0617.9 
Mixed 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.69Olivia Travers PBU13WErme Valley2:29.922:28.0510.9 
22:35.35Lucy Crossman  U15WTaunton/King's College Taunton2:28.832:19.7911.6 
32:38.26Lily Bates PBU15WTorbay2:34.872:27.8015.1 
42:39.37Millie Ayres PBU13WNorth Devon2:36.512:28.688.5 
52:39.84Charlotte Brown PBU15WTaunton2:35.592:31.376.8 
62:41.47Alice Bridger-Morales PBU13WBristol & West2:36.72:25.637.7 
72:42.21Lotte Taylor PBU13WUnattached2:35.82:35.822.9 
82:51.16Catherine Harman  V40WExeter2:43.942:32.717.0 
93:14.67Mark Palmer SBSENMExeter3:04.352:59.5822.6 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.06Jack Hutchens PBSENMNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni3:54.133:54.13-2.1 
23:59.63Archie Walton  U20MTaunton3:50.463:50.46-1.7 
34:03.25Phil Norman  SENMNorth Devon3:55.713:43.57-3.6 
44:05.72Oliver Berry SBSENMTaunton4:05.724:00.113.3 
54:06.56Jake Hughes SBSENMCity of Plymouth/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:06.563:58.204.4 
64:11.00Chris Williams SBSENMCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni/Croydon4:07.584:07.5819.1Click your Clock logo
74:11.96Phil Burden  V35MTaunton4:05.264:04.70-1.3 
84:13.14David Warnes PBU20MNorth Somerset4:07.774:07.773.1 
94:13.29Adam Wilson T20/F20 PBU20MYate/Westbury4:08.424:08.42-2.0 
104:20.28Ben Hawkins  U23MTaunton4:05.254:05.253.0 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.80Patrick Livingstone SBU20MExeter4:17.804:13.4211.6 
24:21.82Matthew Bradley  SENMCity of Plymouth/Newquay & Par4:12.044:04.570.2 
34:24.59Hayden Fey  U17MTorbay4:12.354:12.359.1 
44:24.91Joey Jordan PBSENMNorth Devon4:23.264:23.260.4 
54:27.78Elliot Moran PBU17MExeter4:18.963:55.410.9 
64:36.51Callum Smith  U17MNorth Somerset4:29.624:19.634.8 
74:36.75James Alcock PBU15MTorbay4:24.364:09.470.7 
84:38.49Ben Tull  U20MTaunton4:31.474:18.84-0.8 
94:38.88Abhik Gupta  U17MCornwall AC4:33.44:18.921.1 
104:41.60Jack Wilkinson PBU15MNorth Somerset4:34.124:19.612.1 
114:45.87Yoyo Barnsley  U20WCornwall AC4:42.104:32.9024.7 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.84Sammy Watts  U17MNorth Devon4:47.014:47.0127.4 
24:53.80Harvey Thompson SBU17MExeter4:53.804:42.1026.0 
35:05.44Sid Baldaro PBU15MNorth Devon4:54.474:45.85.8 
45:08.93Benjy McCartney PBU15MNewquay & Par4:54.24:24.610.9 
55:20.27Jamie Morrison  U17MTorbay5:16.945:16.9424.0 
65:22.49James Lamb PBU13MTavistock5:11.085:11.0822.7 
75:24.89Dylan Dayman  U13MNorth Devon5:04.124:33.741.3 
1500m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.29Katie Hughes PBU17WCornwall AC4:53.294:40.603.4 
24:59.86Caitlin Apps PBU17WExeter4:47.634:43.466.3 
35:01.25Harriet Turner PBU15WNorth Devon4:55.694:48.3312.5 
45:03.22Jenny Milburn  U15WTavistock/Armada5:01.824:50.8615.1 
55:05.20Alexandra Carter  V35WSouth West RR/Exeter5:00.684:59.1611.7 
65:07.49Olivia Burton  U17WBristol & West5:02.474:57.7323.6 
75:15.66Runa Manby SBU15WExeter5:13.105:04.5827.5 
85:22.01Molly Brown PBU20WTaunton5:22.015:22.0141.6 
95:27.20Jasmine Stone PBU13WExeter5:21.14:48.747.2 
105:28.28Ella Fraser-Smith PBU15WNorth Devon5:28.285:28.2822.4 
115:29.52Courtney Howard  U15WExeter5:18.654:52.972.8 
125:30.35Maddy Herbert PBU15WDorchester/Team Dorset5:20.715:05.639.7