British Athletics Championships External Results
Sheffield
27-28 Feb 16
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (27 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.79   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.371:51.14-3.1 
21:53.82   Finley Bigg  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.451:49.15-5.3 
31:55.30   Alex Coomber  U23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:50.991:48.44-4.1 
41:59.36   Dominic Walton  SENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.321:49.32-4.5 
-DQ   Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:44.931:43.89-3.5 
800 SM h2 (27 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.06   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:46.591:45.73-6.2 
21:51.38   Robert Needham  U23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:49.301:48.16-4.5 
31:51.46   Daniel Stepney SBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.701:49.981.2 
41:54.19   Robbie Barr  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:51.371:51.37-4.2 
51:54.28   Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.101:48.366.6 
61:56.77   Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.911:50.39-3.8 
800 SM h4 (27 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.86   Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.081:45.10-4.7 
21:52.93   Ben Greenwood  U20MPerth Strathtay1:49.51:48.71-4.2 
31:53.67   Carl Hill  SENMCardiff1:51.831:50.557.3 
41:54.07   Oliver Dane  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:51.321:51.32-3.5 
51:54.54   Thomas Gifford  SENMColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni1:52.541:50.94-4.3 
61:55.49   Tom Syckelmoore SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.491:49.87-2.7 
800 SM h5 (27 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.08   Mukhtar Mohammed  SENMSheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:48.411:45.675.1 
21:51.34   Spencer Thomas  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.241:47.76-5.7 
31:52.60   Harry Doran SBSENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni1:49.801:49.415.6 
41:52.75   David Dempsey  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:47.961:47.96-2.6 
51:53.10   Hayden Carter  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.441:50.204.7 
61:54.28   Aidan Gilbride  U20MEast Kilbride1:52.871:52.87-0.4 
800 SW h1 (27 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.44   Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:57.691:57.69-1.7 
22:10.38   Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U20WCornwall AC2:06.692:05.733.9 
32:10.40   Carys McAulay  U20WWarrington AC2:07.432:05.1811.0 
42:10.91   Samantha Coleby PBSENWDurham2:07.842:07.841.5 
52:12.30   Chloe Bradley  SENWDoncaster/Loughborough Students2:09.022:08.070.8 
800 SW h2 (27 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.28   Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:00.042:00.04-1.7 
22:06.33   Leah Barrow  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.182:03.18-0.9 
32:06.50   Philippa Millage SBV35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.132:05.132.8 
42:11.97   Isobel Ives  U20WBasildon2:07.702:07.430.7 
800 SW h3 (27 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.62   Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District2:00.741:57.938.3 
22:05.95   Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:04.692:01.30-1.3 
32:08.98   Katherine Camp (was Marshall) SBSENWCardiff//New Zealand2:03.562:02.907.2 
42:10.00   Charlotte Taylor-Green SBSENWBristol & West/Mendip2:06.962:06.960.1 
52:14.30   Rachael Scott  U23WPreston/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.532:10.141.6 
800 SM (28 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.25   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:46.591:45.73-6.2 
21:51.35   Spencer Thomas  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.241:47.76-5.7 
31:51.45   Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.081:45.10-4.7 
41:52.64   Robert Needham  U23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:49.301:48.16-4.5 
51:59.46   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.371:51.14-3.1 
-DNF   Mukhtar Mohammed  SENMSheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:48.411:45.675.1 
800 SW (28 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.99   Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:00.042:00.04-1.7 
22:03.18   Leah Barrow PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.182:03.18-0.9 
32:03.50   Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:57.691:57.69-1.7 
42:03.81   Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District2:00.741:57.938.3 
52:05.98   Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:04.692:01.30-1.3 
62:06.74   Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.132:05.132.8 
 
1500 SM h1 (27 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.97   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni3:40.533:38.65-3.5 
23:55.31   Lewis Moses  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students3:45.593:41.33-5.3 
33:55.50   James Brewer  SENMCheltenham3:46.703:37.175.4 
43:55.85   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:43.453:40.92-5.4 
53:56.39   Archie Davis  U20MBrighton Phoenix3:43.813:43.09-5.2 
63:57.26   John Ashcroft SBSENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:44.933:43.97-5.1 
73:59.55   Kieran Wood  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:45.783:43.13-5.2 
84:01.31   Niall Holt  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.613:51.61-3.0 
94:01.76   Jack Williams  SENMReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:55.223:49.664.9 
104:02.03   Matthew Edwards  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.013:51.98-3.5 
114:05.72   Kevin Bell  SENMBorder3:48.073:46.58-3.5 
1500 SM h2 (27 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.67   Charles Da’Vall Grice  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:33.603:33.60-6.5 
23:49.14   Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni3:42.303:38.91-3.5 
33:49.24   Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC3:44.83:38.27-3.3 
43:49.29   James McMurray  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:44.483:40.95-4.0 
53:49.43   Robbie Fitzgibbon  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:39.033:36.97-6.0 
63:49.63   Daniel Cheeseman  SENMCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:48.523:44.382.1 
73:52.57   John Bird  SENMIpswich/Loughborough Students3:48.683:48.68-3.1 
83:53.01   James McCarthy SBU23MChiltern/Warwick Uni3:46.593:46.59-3.7 
93:55.71   Jack Hallas  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.113:44.78-4.7 
104:01.04   Stuart King  SENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.343:50.27-2.1 
114:01.28   Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff3:39.413:37.45-4.6 
124:05.41   Andrew Wright  U23MWillowfield/Cardiff Uni3:47.613:47.612.7 
1500 SW h1 (27 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.40   Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn/Run Fast4:08.964:08.963.9 
24:22.27   Sarah Inglis  SENWLothian/Trinity Western Uni4:12.584:12.58-0.2 
34:23.67   Rachel McClay SBSENWBracknell AC4:20.774:15.39-0.2 
44:25.87   Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:13.064:05.29-1.8 
54:30.88   Julia Cooke  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:18.204:12.490.9 
64:32.41   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:26.564:25.742.3 
74:32.57   Jemma Reekie PBU20WKilbarchan4:24.224:09.54-1.2 
84:37.51   Zoe Bates  U20WEdinburgh AC4:34.424:31.061.8 
1500 SW h2 (27 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.81   Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:07.184:04.41-2.1 
24:21.82   Madeleine Murray  SENWEdinburgh AC4:15.894:10.175.6 
34:21.85   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:07.784:01.89-1.1 
44:23.92   Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles4:17.054:15.02-0.9 
54:25.22   Melissa Courtney  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:07.554:03.44-2.5 
64:30.98   Rochelle Harrison PBSENWLincoln Wellington4:28.14:26.631.4 
74:38.07   Naomi Collier  U23WGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:30.364:27.178.2 
1500 SM (28 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.50   Charles Da’Vall Grice SBSENMBrighton Phoenix3:33.603:33.60-6.5 
23:46.70   James Brewer SBSENMCheltenham3:46.703:37.175.4 
33:48.51   Lewis Moses  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students3:45.593:41.33-5.3 
43:48.62   Robbie Fitzgibbon  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:39.033:36.97-6.0 
53:49.41   James McMurray  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:44.483:40.95-4.0 
63:49.74   Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC3:44.83:38.27-3.3 
73:52.05   Daniel Cheeseman  SENMCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:48.523:44.382.1 
-DNF   Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni3:42.303:38.91-3.5 
-DNS   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni3:40.533:38.65-3.5 
1500 SW (28 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.44   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:07.784:01.89-1.1 
24:16.00   Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn/Run Fast4:08.964:08.963.9 
34:16.49   Madeleine Murray  SENWEdinburgh AC4:15.894:10.175.6 
44:18.61   Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:07.184:04.41-2.1 
54:18.91   Revee Walcott-Nolan PBU23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles4:17.054:15.02-0.9 
64:20.77   Rachel McClay SBSENWBracknell AC4:20.774:15.39-0.2 
74:20.81   Melissa Courtney  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:07.554:03.44-2.5 
84:21.13   Sarah Inglis  SENWLothian/Trinity Western Uni4:12.584:12.58-0.2 
-DNF   Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:13.064:05.29-1.8 
 
3000 SM (27 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:55.61   Lee Emanuel  SENMSheffield & Dearne7:52.417:44.482.7 
27:57.39   Tom Farrell  SENMBorder7:42.477:42.47-2.5 
37:59.14   Sam Stabler SBSENMOwls Leicester/Lamar Uni7:59.147:53.98-5.3 
48:03.54   Richard Weir SBSENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni7:56.667:56.66-4.3 
58:05.58   Frank Baddick PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students8:05.588:05.58-4.2 
68:08.99   Philip Sesemann SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni8:08.997:55.71-5.3 
78:15.11   Rowan Axe SBSENMCardiff/St. Mary's Uni8:15.117:59.66-4.2 
88:19.73   Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave8:08.017:42.22-5.3 
98:21.93   Jacob Allen SBU23MRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni8:21.938:05.71-4.7 
-DNF   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H8:13.558:02.24-1.8 
3000 SW (28 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:54.99   Stephanie Twell  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District8:40.988:40.98-2.4 
28:58.75   Josephine Moultrie  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow8:57.148:57.141.9 
39:05.69   Elinor Kirk PBSENWSwansea/Southampton Uni9:02.119:00.591.3 
49:11.42   Bobby Clay SBU20WInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students9:11.428:59.128.7 
59:12.42   Rose-Anne Galligan PBSENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland9:12.429:12.428.5 
69:16.46   Gemma Hillier-Moses SBSENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students9:16.469:14.635.7 
79:22.16   Charlotte Arter  SENWCardiff/Eden Runners9:13.928:58.48-2.0 
89:23.03   Jenna Hill SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni9:23.039:07.170.2 
99:32.80   Paulina Kaczynska PBSENWPoland9:32.809:32.8015.7 
109:40.79   Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West/Mendip9:33.819:20.020.1 
119:41.56   Louise Webb SBSENWSouthampton9:41.569:28.369.0 
129:46.62   Sophie Cowper SBSENWLincoln Wellington9:29.719:29.711.0 
139:52.25   Sophia Parvizi-Wayne  U20WShaftesbury Barnet9:35.969:35.967.9 
149:52.60   Rachael Burns  V35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters9:27.089:27.080.9