Workington parkrun # 135 External Results
Workington
30 Jan 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:31   Philip Sesemann SBS20MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni15:3114:57-5.3 
218:02   Christopher Lister PBV35MEllenborough17:2317:2319.9 
318:20   Alex Small S25MBirmingham Running Athletics and Triathlon Club    
419:18   Shane Stobbart  S30MCumberland AC18:1117:452.6 
519:27   Dave Chapman SBV45MCumberland AC18:5718:5717.5 
619:29   Yasmin Chaudhri SBS20WBRAT/Birmingham Uni19:2219:1413.8 
719:43   Alan Homer SBS30MUnattached18:5518:477.0 
819:56   Chris Gray V35MTri Lakeland    
920:00   Andy Rodger V45MUnattached    
1020:04   Stephen Hackley  V35MDerwent Cockermouth18:4118:225.5 
1120:07   Philip Meloy PBV35MCumberland AC19:4319:438.5 
1220:07   Peter Milligan  S30MCumberland AC18:2618:266.1 
1320:11   Richard Millener SBS30MCumberland AC20:1119:0713.9 
1420:49   David Atkinson SBV50MBlengdale20:4920:3322.2 
1520:56   Tony Davis  V50MDerwent Cockermouth20:5419:238.6 
1621:03   Rachel Mellor PBV35WKeswick20:5420:548.3 
1721:05   David Parke  V40MCumberland AC19:4218:4323.3 
1821:08   Timothy Gleed S20MUnattached    
1921:13   Rachel Petrie V35WUnattached    
2021:43   Ian Vatter  V50MTriSport Epping20:3020:207.5 
2122:02   Samantha Ayers SBV45WKeswick20:1619:1310.9 
2222:07   Adrian Hadley  V35MUnattached19:3919:328.5 
2322:19   Rhiannon Jones SBV35WCumberland AC22:1921:3415.5 
2422:22   Steve Steele V55MUnattached    
2522:23   Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick20:5720:5717.6 
2622:36   Daniel Strange S30MUnattached    
2722:49   Toby Fisher V35MCumberland AC    
2822:50   Danielle Burrows PBS25WGarstang21:3621:3616.6 
2922:58   Kevin Robinson PBV45MDerwent Cockermouth21:2120:036.5 
3023:04   Timo Nieminen V55MUnattached    
3123:08   Andy Smith V35MUnattached    
3223:09   Susan Cain  V55WCumberland AC21:4521:2210.7 
3323:26   Simon Richardson V40MUnattached    
3423:36   Richard Bowe S30MUnattached    
3523:38   Katie Gleed  U15WSeaton23:0023:0022.0 
3623:43   Martyn Wood S20MUnattached    
3723:49   Tony Jewell SBV60MCumberland Fell Runners21:0321:0312.3 
3824:03   Catherine Keevil  S25WDerwent Cockermouth23:4322:3718.3 
3924:07   Phil Heaton V50MUnattached    
4024:13   Jackson Kelly  S25MCumberland AC23:3523:3524.8 
4124:17   Craig McCulloch S25MUnattached    
4224:21   Daniel Wilson S30MUnattached    
4324:29   Peter Leather V45MUnattached    
4424:35   Malcolm Allison V35MUnattached    
4524:39   Jonathan Penn S30MUnattached    
4624:42   Mark Greaves SBV50MCumberland AC23:2623:2615.0 
4724:44   Graham Watson V50MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
4825:01   Robert Maddocks V50MUnattached    
4925:04   Vicky Wilson S30WUnattached    
5025:07   Hayley Hodgson PBS25WCumberland AC25:0722:2311.5 
5125:12   Isabel Mancebo SBV40WDerwent Cockermouth24:4424:1418.5 
5225:13   Sheila McVeigh SBV60WCumberland AC23:5422:1917.3 
5325:15   Kate Garratt S25WSheen Shufflers    
5425:22   Stella Atherton  V45WCumberland AC24:0623:0513.5 
5525:25   Roger Jackson V65MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
5625:26   Julie Townsley PBS30WSt Bees Triers25:2625:2317.3 
5725:29   Stuart Southward S30MUnattached    
5825:50   Mark Liddington V50MUnattached    
5925:54   Thomas Carroll V50MUnattached    
6025:54   Nicola Plaskett S30WUnattached    
6125:55   Nicola Robinson V35WUnattached    
6225:55   Bev Faulder  V40WSeaton24:3122:2616.9 
6325:57   William Johnson S25MUnattached    
6426:01   Ben Goodwin U15MUnattached    
6526:01   Graciela Pieruz SBV35WUnattached24:1223:5316.2 
6626:04   Sarah Chaudhri  V50WCumberland AC24:5724:1417.8 
6726:07   Jeff Goodwin V50MUnattached    
6826:12   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick25:1924:1820.1 
6926:22   Johnathon Downes U15MUnattached    
7026:22   Olwen Cunningham  V45WSt Bees Triers26:0925:2919.7 
7126:28   Debbie Watson V55WWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
7226:41   Linda Gant  V55WSt Bees Triers26:2026:1221.8 
7326:55   Ann Walkingshaw V40WUnattached    
7427:02   Nicholas Downes  V40MCumberland AC24:2423:1215.8 
7527:10   Shirley Whitby SBV45WUnattached26:2824:3522.4 
7627:16   Delia Grima V55WUnattached    
7727:18   Malcolm Wood PBV50MCumberland AC24:4924:2317.3 
7827:19   Gary Palmer  V45MCumberland AC25:0323:4214.5 
7927:50   Deborah Jane Redmond  V50WCumberland AC25:5625:5621.8 
8027:51   Joanna Fleming V45WUnattached    
8128:11   Kelly Metherell S30WUnattached    
8228:22   Lincoln Riley Sice U11MUnattached    
8328:23   Lee Sice  V35MCumberland AC18:1718:1710.5 
8428:24   Angharad Cooley V50WUnattached    
8528:40   Peter Manning  V65MBlengdale28:2127:4528.4 
8628:46   Emma Walker  V40WDerwent Cockermouth27:4424:5918.4 
8728:50   Alison Beard V35WUnattached    
8828:59   Jacqueline Bennett  V40WCumberland AC24:4824:4821.1 
8929:10   Sharon Jones V40WUnattached    
9029:34   Ricky Andalcio V40MUnattached    
9129:35   Jim Rooney V45MUnattached    
9229:42   Chris Whitby  V50MCumberland AC24:5223:2919.3 
9330:10   Emily Gleed S20WUnattached    
9430:18   Penny Butler V35WUnattached    
9530:37   Dean Cruden S30MUnattached    
9632:16   Ashley Taylor U18MUnattached    
9732:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9832:49   Emma Martin S25WUnattached    
10032:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9932:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10132:58   Kyle Brown S25MUnattached    
10233:13   Alyson Sibbald SBV40WCumberland AC31:4528:1422.9 
10333:19   Jaclyn Gray SBV35WCumberland AC31:2030:4030.6 
10433:32   Donna Scaife V40WUnattached    
10533:32   Lesley Farragher V35WUnattached    
10633:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10734:03   Gillian Fletcher V45WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
10834:51   Diana Cooper PBV35WCumberland AC30:2729:4027.9 
10935:17   Norman Ball  V70M 33:5530:4929.8 
11035:23   Wendy Lightfoot V45WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
11135:54   Helen Tucker V50WUnattached    
11236:12   Elijah Bennett U15MUnattached    
11336:24   Kelly Scott S30WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)