North of England League Division 1
Wakefield
7 May 16

One hurdle missing in 400m hurdles men's A race
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.95   James Saxton SBU23MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:51.511:51.51-3.6 
21:59.39   Christopher Durney PBU20MPreston1:58.001:55.75-2.3 
32:01.39   Joshua Taylor-Brown PBU20MKingston upon Hull2:00.442:00.444.5 
42:02.69   Steff Farley SBSENMWest Cheshire/Loughborough Students2:00.901:57.06-0.1 
52:03.24   Luke Newell PBU17MSheffield & Dearne2:02.92:00.116.3 
62:07.55   Joe Monk PBU20MBlackburn2:06.052:04.3-3.1 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.85   Ben Read  U20MWakefield1:54.381:54.386.9 
22:05.45   Kyle Foster PBU17MKingston upon Hull2:04.21:59.32.4 
32:05.93   Joseph Howe SBU23MBlackburn/Manchester Uni2:05.932:03.50.7 
42:07.74   David Rigby SBSENMSalford H2:07.741:55.63-2.0 
52:14.00   Ethan Greenland PBU17MWest Cheshire2:11.62:11.61.0 
62:24.03   Glenn Hardy  V45MSheffield & Dearne/Northern Masters2:19.102:15.289.5 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.14   Rachael Scott  U23WPreston/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.532:10.141.5 
22:26.75   Bethan Oates SBU20WWakefield2:26.752:17.6826.4 
32:27.31   Jessica Cappleman PBU23WKingston upon Hull2:25.242:20.04.6 
42:33.86   Katie Buckingham  U20WBlackburn/Nottingham Uni2:31.542:22.96.6 
52:34.41   Evie Cook SBU20WSheffield & Dearne2:34.412:26.405.8 
62:35.02   Eleanor Robinson PBV40WWest Cheshire2:35.022:33.08.6 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.67   Maddie Elliott  U17WBlackburn2:22.12:16.363.2 
22:30.90   Natalie Bell PBU17WKingston upon Hull2:28.582:28.5823.1 
32:48.15   Lisa Davies SBV45WWest Cheshire2:48.152:36.5622.9 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.14   Patrick Dever  U23MPreston3:48.193:44.36-5.4 
24:19.76   Baldvin Magnusson PBU20MKingston upon Hull4:11.344:00.15-3.6 
34:21.33   Alfie Manthorpe  U17MSheffield & Dearne4:06.43:59.42-3.4 
44:22.88   Andrew Cartwright SBV40MWakefield4:22.394:13.04-0.7 
54:26.42   Joe Monk  U20MBlackburn4:10.134:10.13-3.1 
64:39.16   Ethan Greenland  U17MWest Cheshire4:29.94:15.21.0 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.74   Julian Slater  U17MSheffield & Dearne4:12.134:01.68-0.5 
24:22.49   Elliott Roberts SBU23MPreston4:22.494:11.468.0 
34:23.79   Mark Bostock PBU17MWakefield4:16.243:56.03-3.7 
44:33.96   Andrew Buttery  V45MBlackburn4:33.954:26.02.2 
54:56.45   Steff Farley  SENMWest Cheshire/Loughborough Students4:19.624:08.2-0.1 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.33   Helen Clitheroe SBV40WPreston4:31.334:01.1015.0 
24:58.51   Maddie Elliott PBU17WBlackburn4:52.44:47.43.2 
35:00.96   Olivia Parkes PBU17WSheffield & Dearne5:00.965:00.9623.1 
45:14.26   Katie Clarke SBU20WWest Cheshire5:14.264:52.823.8 
55:27.86   Jessica Cappleman  U23WKingston upon Hull5:25.15:25.14.6 
65:50.48   Hayley Newbound  U20WWakefield5:33.485:21.349.5 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08.20   Rachel Jones  V45WSalford H4:58.04:45.717.2 
25:41.38   Connie Mounsey  U17WKingston upon Hull5:38.65:34.026.9 
35:43.07   Evie Cook  U20WSheffield & Dearne5:30.35:12.745.8 
45:48.54   Lisa Davies SBV45WWest Cheshire5:48.545:45.222.9 
56:00.89   Rhiann Beaumont PBU23WPreston6:00.896:00.8934.9 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:39.64   Helen Clitheroe  V40WPreston9:34.38:39.8115.0 
210:48.42   Rachel Jones  V45WSalford H10:32.6410:01.7517.2 
310:51.82   Katie Clarke PBU20WWest Cheshire10:28.510:20.773.8 
411:58.21   Sarah Bostwick SBV35WWakefield11:58.2110:22.79.7 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:49.27   Christina Singleton PBV35WTrawden10:49.2710:49.278.0 
212:16.45   Hayley Newbound  U20WWakefield11:48.1811:46.79.5 
312:22.48   Eleanor Robinson SBV40WWest Cheshire12:04.511:48.68.6 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:42.21   Tim Raynes PBSENMBlackburn15:07.4514:41.83-3.3 
215:43.97   David Rigby  SENMSalford H15:19.315:04.85-2.0 
316:00.56   Jules Salsby  U23MKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni15:34.4415:34.447.9 
417:26.86   Stewart Knowles PBV40MWakefield17:26.8617:26.860.5 
517:58.16   Tom Booth  SENMWest Cheshire17:49.317:11.71.2 
619:49.55   Simon Reid SBV35MSheffield & Dearne19:49.5518:41.86.5 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:58.80   Gregan Clarkson  SENMKingston upon Hull16:22.615:33.0-1.3 
217:32.83   Karl Billington SBSENMBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Sheffield & Dearne/Aldershot, Farnh17:32.8314:30.06-0.6 
317:38.59   Chris Ward  SENMWakefield17:22.116:24.61.1 
417:41.29   Steve Hallas  V40MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters17:29.015:17.63.8 
518:17.06   Andrew Clague SBV45MWest Cheshire18:17.0617:15.73.3