Trafford AC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
23 Aug 16
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.52   Louis Wrigley PBU23MCity of Stoke/Hull Uni1:55.521:55.382.0 
21:55.76   Michael Parry PBU17MColwyn Bay1:55.761:51.12-4.6 
31:56.19   Alan White  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:55.721:55.382.4 
41:56.55   Anthony Parkes SBU23MTamworth/Sheffield Uni1:56.551:55.710.9 
51:57.18   Ben Read  U20MWakefield1:54.381:54.385.9 
61:58.77   Benjamin Coop  SENMBury1:58.51:56.89-2.6 
71:58.90   Jonathon Bride  U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:58.451:56.731.1 
81:59.08   Oskar Fraser-Krauss  U20MCity of York1:58.031:56.05-1.1 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.41   Nathan Townsend SBU20MTrafford2:00.411:59.206.2 
22:00.64   Joe Wigfield  U17MWirral1:58.451:52.83-4.2 
32:00.75   Adam Roberts PBU17MPreston2:00.751:54.381.4 
42:01.01   Reece Ingley PBSENMTrafford2:01.011:58.6816.9 
52:02.85   Connor Richardson PBU20MRossendale2:02.851:57.77-1.1 
62:03.33   Simon Bolland  U23MSpenborough/Kirklees2:00.272:00.27-1.0 
72:03.54   Mike Toal  V45MNorthern Masters2:01.731:56.396.8 
82:08.91   Georgina Outten  U23WBirchfield H2:04.342:04.3412.7 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.65   Andrew Parsonage SBSENMManchester H/Bangor Uni1:59.651:58.335.3 
22:00.15   Owen Hibbert PBU17MDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni2:00.151:56.37-1.2 
32:00.64   Kai Atkins PBU17MPendle2:00.642:00.6414.0 
42:00.75   James Wardman SBV35MRothwell2:00.751:55.22.2 
52:01.38   Daniel Preston PBU17MLiverpool H2:01.381:55.85-3.3 
62:01.91   Jack Dee-Ingham PBU17MWigan & District2:01.911:53.06-3.2 
72:02.58   Andrew Cartwright PBV40MWakefield2:02.582:02.121.9 
82:03.81   Timothy Hartley PBU17MWigan & District2:03.812:02.860.4 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.78   Bradley Haycock PBU23MCannock & Stafford/Surrey Uni2:01.781:56.63-2.4 
22:02.08   Mark Bostock PBU17MWakefield2:02.081:53.75-3.0 
32:02.91   Kieran Reynolds PBU17MBorder2:02.912:02.632.7 
42:03.07   William Collumb PBU20MRothwell2:03.072:03.07-0.7 
52:03.07   Michael Hunt SBV45MTrafford2:03.071:55.472.4 
62:03.46   Bill Chesters  U17MCannock & Stafford2:03.031:59.9-1.3 
72:03.91   Cameron Cass PBU20MSheffield & Dearne2:03.911:57.84-2.0 
82:12.80   Jacob Briscoe  U17MLeigh2:04.782:02.328.6 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.94   Robert Hinchliffe-Smith PBU23MHolmfirth/Leicester Uni2:05.942:05.9411.6 
22:05.97   Joseph Morrison PBU17MWest Cheshire2:05.971:53.9-3.8 
32:06.38   Jacob Birtles SBU17MSale Harriers Manchester2:06.382:01.0710.0 
42:06.62   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford2:04.922:02.090.6 
52:07.65   Gareth Woodcock  SENMTrafford2:07.602:07.144.5 
62:08.91   Greg Marcroft PBSENMTrafford2:08.912:03.612.5 
72:09.16   Joe Martin PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:09.162:09.1620.0 
82:10.36   Rhys Gibson  U20MDoncaster2:08.492:07.932.0 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.50   Nishan Singh PBU17MDoncaster2:08.502:07.658.1 
22:09.90   Jake Goodwin  U20MLiverpool H2:09.112:09.119.5 
32:10.50   Natalie Weir PBSENWDerby2:10.502:10.507.3 
42:10.80   Liam Grosse PBU17MWakefield2:10.802:10.8011.7 
52:11.80   Harry Curwood  U17MPreston2:06.71:58.905.4 
62:12.40   Gary Clare PBV50MSt. Helens Striders/Northern Masters2:12.402:12.2712.8 
72:12.70   Faye Ireland PBU17WLiverpool H2:12.702:12.707.5 
82:13.80   Sarah McDonald  SENWWigan & District/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:13.682:13.686.7 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.37   Matias Grixti PBU17MPreston2:10.372:03.5-1.5 
22:11.20   Becky Townsend PBSENWLeeds City/Birmingham Uni2:11.202:11.2016.5 
32:12.23   Rushwan Lewis  U17MBenfleet2:10.961:58.89-1.0 
42:13.27   Danielle Webb PBU20WLiverpool H2:13.272:10.536.2 
52:13.47   Byron Sowerby  U17MPreston2:11.721:58.39-2.1 
62:13.76   Zara Knappy PBU23WKeighley & Craven/Leeds Uni2:13.762:13.763.7 
72:14.35   Emma Tilley PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester2:14.352:11.372.9 
82:16.17   Rachel Hibberd SBU20WSale Harriers Manchester/Leeds Beckett Uni2:16.172:14.7511.9 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.57   Harry Hayes PBU17MBlackburn2:15.572:00.921.2 
22:16.08   Paul Goodwin PBV45MKirkby Milers2:16.082:16.089.1 
32:16.48   Natasha Hatswell  U23WRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:15.562:15.561.8 
42:18.09   Amy Cauley  SENWTrafford2:17.222:15.966.5 
52:18.64   Bethaney Donnelly SBU20WTrafford2:18.642:15.203.4 
62:18.91   Ashleigh Lachenicht SBU17WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:18.912:15.812.3 
72:20.07   Ruby Sykes  U23WHolmfirth2:18.232:16.23.7 
82:26.74   Ellie Robinson  U20WWigan & District2:17.512:17.5117.2 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.44   James Russell  U20MCannock & Stafford/Bath Uni2:11.82:03.537.8 
22:18.52   Becky Wilkinson PBSENWCity of York2:18.522:15.225.7 
32:19.00   Emily Lowery PBU17WMacclesfield2:19.002:13.654.4 
42:20.93   Reuben Woodford  V45MColwyn Bay2:19.052:16.307.3 
52:21.52   Clare Constable SBV45WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:21.522:12.46.6 
62:22.11   Cara Gibbons  U20WVale Royal2:21.922:20.318.2 
72:23.10   Rebecca Kay PBSENWBolton2:23.102:22.7213.8 
82:24.79   Ian Fitzpatrick  V50MSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters2:20.612:18.15.4 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.83   Rebecca Sheppard  U17WWakefield2:23.962:23.6713.8 
22:24.95   Richard Wallace  V50MManchester TC/Notts2:24.512:19.076.7 
32:25.69   Juliet Hodder  U17WWirral2:23.02:13.72.9 
42:28.56   Anna Baker  U17WTrafford2:24.622:24.6216.4 
800 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.69   Katherine Wellam  V35WSale Harriers Manchester/Northern Masters2:29.222:19.4711.0 
22:36.12   Jade Morgan  U17WLiverpool H2:33.82:33.810.8Click your Clock logo
32:37.56   Alexandra Oakley  U17WNewcastle (Staffs)2:33.02:27.7310.3 
42:50.21   Emily Lucass  U17WLiverpool H2:41.432:39.422.5 
52:51.49   Rebecca Mills SBV35WSwinton2:51.492:47.779.1 
63:00.64   Jessica Bomba PBSENWUnattached3:00.643:00.6426.1 
 
1500 U15X 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.84   Harry Collier  U15MOldham & Royton4:17.684:09.843.7 
24:22.13   Luke Stonehewer  U15MScunthorpe4:18.014:08.881.2 
34:26.70   Benjamin Preddy  U15MPreston4:23.854:06.34-2.0 
44:30.82   James Jones PBU15MDeeside AAC4:27.814:09.37-0.2 
54:32.14   Scott Nutter  U15MBarnsley AC4:28.924:15.85-1.8 
64:32.49   Osian Perrin  U15MMenai4:28.473:56.43-2.0 
74:37.41   Sam Flaherty PBU15MLiverpool H4:37.414:07.2-1.8 
84:39.33   Cynog Williams PBU15MTrafford4:39.334:16.34-1.0 
94:42.38   William Pyle PBU15MLancaster & Morecambe4:42.384:36.14.2 
104:44.25   Finley Proffitt  U15MMacclesfield4:32.14:13.10-1.5 
114:44.84   Edward Pettitt PBU15MVale Royal4:44.844:31.171.0 
124:51.67   Joseph Bentall  U15MTrafford4:41.643:56.59-2.5 
134:53.01   Rhys Watmough  U15MKeighley & Craven4:46.14:46.16.2 
1500 U15X 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.33   Ben Batho PBU15MStockport4:43.054:16.80-0.2 
24:59.60   Matthew Torkington SBU15MManchester H/Trafford4:59.604:46.5811.1 
35:01.43   Thomas Corcoran  U15MLancashire Schs4:56.84:27.192.2 
45:01.74   Emma Fulton PBU15WPreston5:01.745:01.744.9 
55:01.87   Lucy Treaddell PBU15WPreston5:01.875:01.8720.0 
65:04.26   Alana Meenan SBU15WAbsolute Triathlon Club - East Midlands5:04.264:55.0913.3 
75:07.34   Rheagan Edwards  U15WDeeside AAC5:03.754:53.35.8 
85:07.79   Lorna Spiers  U15WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs5:02.064:50.46.3 
95:15.88   Darcey Lonsdale  U15WPreston4:59.414:37.872.7 
105:19.87   Rosangela Terim PBU15WRochdale H5:19.875:19.8710.5 
115:20.22   Isabel Hodder PBU15WWirral5:20.224:56.19.2 
125:25.15   Caitlyn Preddy  U15WPreston5:12.75:12.711.1 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.69   Callum McCormick  U20MLeigh3:56.163:55.895.8 
24:03.61   James Wignall  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni4:02.543:59.52-1.2 
34:08.60   Connor Bentley PBU17MWrekin College Triathlon Club4:08.603:55.34-3.0 
44:13.46   Callum Wilson PBU20MDoncaster4:13.464:10.55-1.4 
54:13.61   Tom Spence PBU17MWirral4:13.614:05.50.7 
64:18.67   James Russell SBU20MCannock & Stafford/Bath Uni4:18.674:14.987.8 
74:20.48   Michael Hunt SBV45MTrafford4:20.483:59.272.4 
84:22.85   Adam Weightman SBU23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:22.854:16.5916.3 
94:23.31   Paul Fotherby PBV40MValley Striders4:23.314:23.313.1 
104:25.40   Alexander Bell PBU17MManx4:25.404:13.350.9 
114:26.15   Carl Platt PBV35MTrentham/Midland Masters4:26.154:21.142.8 
124:28.13   Ethan Ackroyd  U17MDeeside AAC4:28.044:13.94-1.0 
134:30.06   Georgia Malir SBU23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:30.064:26.450.7 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.25   Cedol Dafydd PBU17MMenai4:26.254:26.251.2 
24:29.45   Megan Davies PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:29.454:20.760.8 
34:35.82   Sophie Cowper SBSENWLincoln Wellington/Notts4:35.824:32.292.1 
44:38.21   Francesca Brint PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester4:38.214:17.792.9 
54:39.31   Katie Buckley SBU23WBury/Birmingham Uni4:39.314:35.772.4 
64:42.57   Bashir Hussain  V50MStockport/Northern Masters4:33.163:47.46.8 
74:43.44   Alice Moore  U17WBarnsley AC/Holmfirth4:41.304:40.75.6 
84:44.34   Claudia Cowan PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester4:44.344:32.444.5 
94:46.91   Chris Ireland SBV55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4:46.914:23.492.9 
104:59.57   George Thornley PBU20MUnattached4:59.574:45.8514.0 
115:00.06   Jessica Rogers SBU20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:00.064:50.355.1 
125:03.35   Steven Doxey SBV55MSwinton/Northern Masters5:03.354:33.704.6 
135:11.29   Sophie Goodfellow  U20WNewcastle (Staffs)5:05.55:05.55.4 
145:19.03   Amicia Lee  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni5:05.544:56.216.0 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:30.50   Jimmy Kershaw  U23MOswestry8:23.208:23.202.6 
28:39.00   Matthew Barnes  V35MSale Harriers Manchester8:35.678:12.47-3.0 
38:43.70   Jack Nixon  U23MStockport8:26.698:24.04-3.5 
48:58.26   Paddy Clark  U23MNotts/Birmingham Uni8:54.458:45.092.0 
59:04.49   Josh Rowe PBSENMEast Hull/Leeds Beckett Uni9:04.499:04.49-3.1 
69:04.99   Phil Robertson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester9:00.748:37.43-3.5 
79:09.60   Daniel Kashi PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni9:09.608:52.34-2.7 
89:11.51   Timmy Davies PBSENMLeeds City9:11.518:59.05-1.4 
99:11.90   Chris Law  U20MHolmfirth/Penistone9:08.918:49.87-2.9 
109:12.86   Andy Kaufman PBV35MWigan & District9:12.869:12.864.1 
119:15.49   Alex McBain  U20MWirral9:12.339:12.3310.0 
129:19.38   Mikey Kingston PBU17MTrafford9:19.389:05.154.3 
139:23.18   Keenan Owen  U17MEast Cheshire9:03.538:59.605.6 
149:29.60   Oliver Williams  U23MVale Royal/Sheffield Uni9:06.359:06.35-1.0 
159:34.07   Tyler Hutchinson  U20MCity of York9:09.658:58.702.5 
169:38.27   Ryan Watmough  U17MKeighley & Craven9:27.389:00.500.6 
179:43.71   Will Howard PBU17MLancaster & Morecambe9:43.718:59.621.4 
1810:00.78   James Lund SBU17MKeighley & Craven10:00.789:10.500.4 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:42.71   Tommy Henders SBSENMLeigh/Police9:42.718:49.294.6 
29:54.74   Abigail Howarth  SENWLeigh/Cardiff Uni9:48.099:48.091.5 
39:55.06   Cari Hughes PBU20WMenai9:55.069:25.172.0 
410:00.02   Andrew Crickmore PBU23MBolton/Lancaster Uni10:00.029:50.102.7 
510:00.95   Emily Beedham PBSENWTrafford10:00.9510:00.957.6 
610:02.64   Michael Harrington PBV40MVale Royal10:02.649:48.834.1 
710:10.08   Bashir Hussain  V50MStockport/Northern Masters10:07.98:01.726.8 
810:25.4   Andrew Tongue PBSENMChorlton10:25.410:25.46.2 
910:29.6   Luisa Candioli  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/Italy10:25.3510:25.356.7 
1010:41.75   Annabel Ralph  SENWBarlick FR10:34.510:14.13.6 
1110:45.21   Ruth Sinclair SBU20WStockport10:45.2110:44.867.2 
1210:54.17   Emma Clapton SBU20WScarborough10:54.1710:07.7516.5 
1311:11.37   David Ellis SBV35MRoyton11:11.3711:07.235.8 
1411:12.87   Sophie Whittaker  U20WBury10:40.010:29.26.1 
1511:17.62   Abu Bakr Ismail  U20MTrafford10:15.0710:15.0724.2 
1611:22.95   Casarena Ferreira SBU17WHalesowen11:22.9510:43.4410.3 
1711:47.28   Rachel Morris PBU20WBolton11:47.2811:47.2823.8 
1811:54.88   Nixie Turner  U20WWorcester11:12.010:44.820.3