Trafford AC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
17 May 16
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U15X 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.03Alfie Bould PBU15MVale Royal2:02.032:02.0320.8 
22:07.63Joe Houghton PBU15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:07.632:03.9016.2 
32:09.14Lewis Elliot PBU15MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:07.862:05.0110.9 
42:11.89Ben Forrest PBU15MBury2:10.42:04.165.4 
52:12.32James Jones PBU15MDeeside AAC2:09.381:57.46-1.9 
62:12.71Steph Driscoll PBU15WKendal2:12.712:12.7111.0 
72:12.82Ella McNiven PBU15WLiverpool H2:12.822:07.937.8 
82:13.63Ben McLaughlin  U15MLeigh2:09.571:59.583.6 
92:15.38Stephanie Moss  U15WMacclesfield2:13.222:05.060.4 
102:16.52Harper Whitehead PBU15MVale Royal2:16.522:16.5223.7 
800 U15X 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.22Sam Flaherty PBU15MLiverpool H2:08.251:55.69-2.9 
22:18.45Grace De Campos  U15WManchester H2:18.32:18.320.0 
32:20.01Cynog Williams PBU15MTrafford2:19.531:58.18-2.1 
42:21.19George Rowland  U15MDoncaster2:18.242:01.43-2.4 
52:22.11Laura Ferguson  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:21.232:21.2322.4 
62:22.93Katie Atkinson  U15WKeighley & Craven2:20.32:20.39.5 
72:23.91Mia Gibbons  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:20.62:17.6414.5 
82:25.63Harry Sinclair  U15MAltrincham2:21.301:58.25-1.6 
92:28.12Alyssa Davey  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:26.662:18.793.3 
800 U15X 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.46Charlie Roberts PBU15MSt. Helens Sutton2:16.781:52.65-3.3 
22:18.96Mia Roberts PBU15WDeeside AAC2:18.592:14.811.1 
32:20.42Finley Proffitt PBU15MMacclesfield2:17.941:55.45-4.2 
42:21.88Niamh Donnelly PBU15WLiverpool H2:17.192:17.196.3 
52:23.18Sian Heslop PBU15WMacclesfield2:23.182:16.96.7 
62:25.88Elizabeth Twite  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:22.862:22.8628.7 
72:27.09Lauren Robinson  U15WMacclesfield2:23.652:23.659.2 
82:28.86Alice Tonge  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:26.12:24.1125.8 
92:30.60Tess McHugh SBU15WSale Harriers Manchester2:30.602:22.528.5 
800 U15X 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.47Daisy Worthington PBU15WBury2:20.662:14.3613.5 
22:25.36Lucy Griffiths PBU15WSale Harriers Manchester/Cheshire Schs2:24.52:24.522.1 
32:26.16Tilia Wood PBU15WSheffield & Dearne2:24.742:17.215.9 
42:27.02Faith Crossley  U15WLiverpool H2:26.432:26.2929.6 
52:27.22Emma Gordon PBU15WLiverpool H2:25.682:25.6817.4 
62:32.33Penny Townsend SBU15WSale Harriers Manchester2:30.622:30.6223.8 
72:36.20Briony Ward PBU15WStockport2:36.202:36.2026.9 
82:41.12Georgia Fazakerley  U15WManchester H2:36.102:27.7514.6 
92:41.53Aaron Doyle PBU15MVale Royal2:39.172:09.52-2.0 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.99Tom Clarke PBU20MLiverpool H1:52.991:52.998.1 
21:53.20Joseph Lancaster SBU23MSheffield & Dearne1:50.741:50.4315.0 
31:55.19James Marchant PBU20MPendle1:55.161:53.307.3 
41:56.16Colin Daly PBU17MTrafford1:56.161:56.1617.0 
51:56.74Mike Tanner PBSENMSheffield RC/Rotherham1:56.741:56.74-2.9 
61:57.14Jonathan Shields PBU20MSheffield & Dearne1:57.141:54.01-4.9 
71:58.45Jonathon Bride PBU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:58.451:56.731.5 
82:00.44Joshua Taylor-Brown PBU20MKingston upon Hull2:00.442:00.4410.3 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.14Louis Wrigley SBU23MCity of Stoke/Hull Uni1:55.521:55.388.6 
21:57.71Martin Reid SBSENMBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.741:54.00-1.4 
31:58.05Andy Benson PBSENMPreston/Trafford1:54.681:53.32-3.2 
41:58.13Matthew Barnes PBU20MPendle1:58.131:58.1321.2 
51:58.21Mikey Kingston PBU17MTrafford1:58.211:58.2111.3 
61:59.28Connor Tighe PBU17MLiverpool H1:59.281:59.1815.7 
71:59.35Harry Dexter PBU17MVale Royal1:59.271:56.76-1.3 
82:03.15Callum Wilson PBU20MDoncaster2:03.152:03.153.3 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.76Shaun Gee PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester2:00.761:48.59-4.8 
22:01.77Owen Lee SBU20MLiverpool H2:00.141:58.215.7 
32:02.16Luke Thompson PBU20MPendle/North Yorkshire Schs2:01.522:01.5222.4 
42:02.25Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn/Run Fast2:00.522:00.085.7 
52:03.66Ammon Joseph Yeardsley PBU23MLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:03.662:02.8617.9 
62:04.61William Collumb PBU20MRothwell2:03.072:03.075.7 
72:06.06Luke Chesters  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:59.741:53.886.8 
800 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.80Xavier O'Hare PBU17MTrafford1:59.691:52.62-2.8 
22:03.32Luke Newell  U17MSheffield & Dearne2:02.92:00.1112.9 
32:04.05Laura Weightman SBSENWMorpeth2:04.052:01.87-3.1 
42:04.58Matt Rowlinson PBU20MVale Royal2:04.581:58.63-2.1 
52:04.85Matthew Fuller  U17MSheffield & Dearne2:04.551:57.08-2.2 
62:05.60Christian Woods  U20MLiverpool H2:02.342:00.263.5 
72:06.64Georgina Outten  U23WBirchfield H2:04.342:04.3419.6 
82:06.89Aaron Kettlewell  U20MHolmfirth2:04.902:01.211.7 
800 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.20Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:04.692:01.301.0 
22:07.69Jemma Reekie PBU20WKilbarchan2:07.231:56.90-2.6 
32:08.49Rhys Gibson PBU20MDoncaster2:08.492:07.939.5 
42:08.63Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford2:04.922:02.091.4 
52:08.83Oliver Waring PBU17MVale Royal2:08.832:08.8318.4 
62:09.09Magnus Linn PBU17MSheffield & Dearne2:09.092:05.6522.0 
72:11.89Beth Ansell SBU23WSheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni2:11.892:06.560.0 
82:13.50Taylor Hammond PBU20WBarnsley AC/Leeds City2:13.502:13.5015.4 
800 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.96Rushwan Lewis SBU17MBenfleet2:10.961:57.54-0.4 
22:11.49Greg Marcroft PBSENMTrafford2:08.912:01.81-0.2 
32:12.78Abel Ashby PBU17MTrafford2:09.602:09.6024.1 
42:13.07Katie Lowery SBU20WWarrington AC2:13.072:12.230.7 
52:14.18Gary Clare  V45MSt. Helens Striders/Northern Masters2:12.402:12.2719.9 
62:14.95Danielle Webb  U20WLiverpool H2:13.272:10.536.5 
72:15.07Francesca Brint PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:13.282:04.450.3 
82:22.66Bethaney Donnelly  U20WTrafford2:18.642:15.203.0 
800 SX 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.63George Westerman PBU17MDoncaster2:18.632:11.4416.0 
22:20.56Emily Lowery  U17WMacclesfield2:19.002:13.653.7 
32:20.97Josie Cram  SENWMorpeth2:15.202:15.209.8 
42:23.00Amy Cauley  SENWTrafford2:17.222:15.966.6 
52:24.56Kirsten Forster PBU17WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:24.562:24.5627.0 
62:25.52Reuben Woodford  V45MColwyn Bay2:19.052:16.3014.2 
72:29.04Eleanor Twite  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:27.32:21.830.3 
800 SX 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.80Clare Constable SBV40WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:21.522:12.47.3 
22:26.06Ian Fitzpatrick  V50MSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters2:20.612:17.86.0 
32:29.18Chris Riley PBSENMTrafford2:29.182:29.1831.8 
42:32.50Anna Baker  U17WTrafford2:24.622:24.6223.2 
52:34.09Millie Raine PBU17WLiverpool H2:30.082:30.0812.2 
62:41.93Alfi Farrell PBU17WEast Cheshire2:41.932:41.9331.2 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.56David Ellis T13/F13 PBSENMDerby4:00.304:00.3010.8 
24:01.86Joseph Ford PBU17MLiverpool H4:01.863:56.005.1 
34:02.12Callum Symmons PBU23MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:01.764:01.764.2 
44:03.51Matthew Sheen PBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.963:55.967.8 
54:03.67Bruno Lima PBSENMSalford H/Portugal4:03.674:00.00-0.3 
64:04.48Kieran Reay PBSENMBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:04.483:56.96-2.2 
74:05.05Thomas Rogerson PBU20MLiverpool H4:00.443:57.44-2.8 
84:05.27John Tayleur PBU23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni4:05.274:05.2711.2Click your Clock logo
94:05.51Jack Stubbings PBU17MWarrington AC4:05.514:03.1110.7 
104:06.83James Wardman SBV35MRothwell4:06.834:00.170.6 
114:07.72Dillon Cooper PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:07.724:07.7222.8 
124:16.93Luke Piper PBU20MEast Cheshire4:16.934:16.930.6 
134:17.25John Humphries PBU17MVale Royal4:14.294:02.90-1.0Click your Clock logo
144:18.70Keenan Owen PBU17MEast Cheshire4:18.704:10.9212.3 
154:20.07David Byrne PBU17MSheffield & Dearne4:20.074:17.210.1 
1500 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.52Daniel Preston PBU17MLiverpool H4:17.033:50.70-2.2 
24:20.73Jack Wells PBU17MHallamshire4:20.734:20.7323.0 
34:21.17Alex Doyle PBU17MVale Royal4:21.124:00.53-2.5 
44:23.50David Lewis PBU17MHallamshire4:21.534:18.32-1.8 
54:26.35Kristian Wade PBU17MLeigh4:24.44:24.44.4 
64:34.61Faye Ireland PBU17WLiverpool H4:29.544:29.5411.6 
74:40.64Jodie Spencer  SENWVale Royal/Chester Uni4:40.574:33.4717.9 
84:44.43Esme Davies PBU17WEden Runners4:40.214:40.213.6 
94:51.26Hannah Gravett PBU20WMacclesfield4:51.264:51.2617.6 
104:51.76Claudia Cowan SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester4:44.344:32.4411.4 
114:57.66Olivia Haveron PBU17WHarrogate4:47.424:34.926.6 
124:58.82Mary McCarthy SBU20WHallamshire4:58.824:49.488.8 
135:41.15Rod Scholes SBV70MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters5:41.154:36.715.5 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:39.57Zak Miller SBU20MTrafford8:39.578:15.4112.7 
28:39.75Robert Bough PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni8:39.758:23.887.0 
38:40.40Connor Milnes PBU23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:40.408:35.82-4.0 
48:40.76Phil Williams PBSENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC8:40.768:40.769.5 
58:46.26Marc Brown PBSENMKeswick8:39.748:26.75-4.5 
68:49.93Mark Pollard SBSENMBelgrave/Inverclyde8:40.008:20.890.5 
78:52.40Oliver Barbaresi PBU17MMenai8:49.008:23.72-4.1 
88:52.46Bob Hodgson PBV35MBorder8:42.428:42.42-0.2 
98:54.57Michael Hoyle  SENMKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni8:51.058:32.666.6 
108:55.11Arun Dight PBU17MVale Royal8:51.508:51.50-2.4 
118:58.08Matt Shaw SBV35MSalford H8:58.088:24.95-2.4 
129:00.34Mark Offord PBV35MDragons (Sale)9:00.349:00.348.6 
139:02.14James Loftus PBU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni9:02.149:02.1421.5 
149:04.22Joe Bailey  SENMSalford H8:56.148:21.65-2.6 
159:07.06Joe Monk PBU20MBlackburn8:58.668:27.76-4.2 
169:11.19Chris Law  U20MHolmfirth/Penistone9:08.918:47.24-3.9 
179:11.76Josh Rowe PBSENMEast Hull9:04.498:54.51-0.2 
189:22.37Matthew Walker PBU20MBolton9:22.379:22.3712.6Click your Clock logo
199:45.64Harry Allan  U20MNew Marske9:31.848:41.76-3.0 
3000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:20.64Ed Fazakerley  V45MManchester H9:12.369:12.361.4 
29:25.57Michael Berks  SENMAltrincham9:09.669:09.660.9 
39:32.79Stuart Doyle  V45MVale Royal9:13.249:12.17-0.8 
49:34.66John Lloyd SBV35MSalford H/Calder Valley9:34.669:31.480.4 
59:35.72Christopher Tully SBV35MSalford H9:34.139:31.68-0.4 
69:44.53Billy McCartney PBV40MSalford H9:44.539:29.64-0.2 
79:46.45Ethan Ackroyd  U17MDeeside AAC9:33.899:24.463.7 
89:47.61Seamus Bradbury PBU20MTrafford9:47.619:47.6110.3 
99:50.82Steve Hallas SBV40MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters9:50.828:44.03.3 
109:57.87Georgia Malir  U23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni9:53.149:37.260.7 
119:58.44Zara Knappy PBU23WKeighley & Craven/Leeds Uni9:58.449:58.442.4 
1210:08.00Louise Rudd  V40WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters9:56.479:54.703.9 
1310:08.88Michael Harrington PBV40MVale Royal10:02.649:48.832.8 
1410:12.04David Watson  V45MPreston10:04.8310:04.835.9 
1510:12.24Alice Moore PBU17WBarnsley AC/Holmfirth10:12.2410:12.2412.5 
1610:15.27Jack Wilkinson  U17MTrafford9:45.058:59.18-1.3 
1710:22.08Natalie Griffiths  SENWCambridge & Coleridge10:18.829:38.781.3 
1810:23.07Gareth Woodcock  SENMTrafford10:20.19:56.464.6 
1910:27.30Evie Brailsford PBU23WSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni10:22.3010:16.862.8 
2010:31.19Jessica Cook  U17WLiverpool H10:12.810:12.88.0 
2110:39.35Megan Ball PBU23WLiverpool H10:30.3610:30.366.0 
2210:46.41Sophie Whittaker  U20WBury10:40.010:29.26.3 
2311:02.06Anina Atkinson SBU20WSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni11:02.0610:15.020.7 
2411:04.78Steven Doxey SBV55MSwinton/Northern Masters11:04.789:51.426.6 
2511:12.46Jessamie Rattray  U17WCharnwood10:56.710:24.9423.9 
2611:17.69Paul Stephens  SENMSalford H10:52.1310:52.134.0