Cumbria Championships External Results
Crooklands
9 Jan 16
7.5KXC 2.3KXC 1.5KXC 3KXC 5KXC 8KXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
7.5KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:00   Callam Plunkett U20MBorder2.2 
224:09   Ross Campbell U20MBarrow & Furness1.2 
324:28   Hurton NoahU20M   
424:46   Connor McGurk U20MKendal/Oxford Uni Cross Country Club2.9 
525:12   Ryan Everett U20MBarrow & Furness-0.2 
625:14   Gavin LloydU20MBlack Combe R  
726:03   Mark Sullivan U20MKendal17.8 
827:00   Joseph Smith U20MCumberland Fell Runners24.7 
927:31   Ewan Waite T38/F38 U20MBorder7.9 
 
2.3KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:29   Sam Almond U13MEden Runners-0.3 
27:35   Louie Johnson U13MEden Runners5.0 
37:43   Fraser Sproul U13MKendal0.1 
47:49   Charlie Harding U13MAllerton Junior24.4 
57:50   Robin Regan U13MCarlisle Aspatria0.9 
67:53   Tom KnowlesU13M   
78:04   Jacob Smith U13MKendal2.6 
88:11   Sam StoneU13MKeswick Ac  
98:18   Josh Roelants U13MKendal/Helm Hill4.2 
108:21   Henry HunterU13MHelm Hill R  
118:23   Charlie HudsonU13M   
128:33   Edward Salt U13MBorder10.2 
138:38   James Thornley U13MAmbleside17.4 
148:56   Barnaby WalkingshawU13M   
159:06   Toby Umpleby U13MKendal13.9 
169:09   Harvey Coates U13MKendal33.4 
179:16   Benjamin SmithU13MUnattached (Kaa)  
189:59   Barney PannoneU13M   
1910:15   Gordon BlackburnU13MAmbleside Ac  
 
1.5KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:10   James Bowen U11MKendal4.7 
25:20   Harry Bowen U11MKendal5.0 
35:32   James CoatesU11MKeswick Ac  
45:36   Harry RenwickU11MEden Runners  
55:40   Theo MetcalfeU11MEden Runners  
65:44   Tom Taylor U20MKendal25.3 
75:48   Oliver FisherU11MHoad Hill  
85:52   James HatcherU11MCharlisle Tri  
95:53   Scott EwbankU11MEden Runners  
105:55   Kai BarrU11MHowgill  
116:02   Harry SmithU11MKendal Aac  
126:07   Alistair RitchieU11MHoad Hill  
136:08   Oliver BlackburnU11MAmbleside Ac  
146:10   Nathan MyersU11MKendal Aac  
156:12   Charlie JohnsonU11MEden Runners  
166:27   Luca MyersU11MKendal Aac  
176:28   Harley CampbellU11MBorder H  
186:37   Nico Turley U11MBorder H  
196:37   James HardingU11MEden Runners  
206:50   Adam FarrellU11MKendal Aac  
216:59   Archie HodgsonU11MEden Runners  
227:08   Travis LugsdenU11MKendal Aac  
7.5KXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:40   Natalie Beadle U20WOxford Uni6.7 
229:51   Rachael Vatter U20WSeaton/Tri-Lakeland9.1 
2.3KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:16   Chloe Rylance U13WAmbleside6.3 
28:26   Anna Mason U13WBorder3.1 
38:35   Martha Richards U13WEden Runners9.0 
48:41   Skyler Bowes U13WBorder/Cumberland Fell Runners16.6 
58:58   Emily Swarbrick U13WAmbleside/Cumberland Fell Runners7.5 
69:04   Clara DaviesU13W   
79:12   Annabelle Taylor U13WKendal17.9 
89:15   Emily WhightmanU13WKeswick  
99:18   Jemma Atkinson U13WSeaton6.8 
109:22   Lauren Mattinson U13WBorder17.7 
119:26   Kate WrenU13W   
129:29   Daisy GillonU13W   
139:33   Georgia HeathU13WKendal Aac  
149:38   Mia Simpson-Sullivan U13WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria22.8 
159:44   Jessie HarbourneU13W   
169:50   Courtney HutchinsonU13WAmbleside Ac  
1710:00   Sophie EwbankU13W   
1810:04   Rebecca StamperU13W   
1910:12   Sian WaltonU13W   
2010:17   Mary Campbell U13WBorder19.6 
2110:21   Holly Murray U13WBarrow & Furness11.9 
2210:24   Kara UpsonU13W   
2310:30   Giselle MeschinoU13WAmbleside Ac  
1.5KXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:31   Olesia Winder U11WHoad Hill5.5 
25:36   Sophie RylanceU11WAmbleside  
35:51   Melissa Mcintosh U11WBorder6.8 
46:02   Sarah SmithU11WKendal Aac  
56:16   Erin Stone U11WKeswick12.4 
66:18   Bethan Saunders U11WHoad Hill14.5 
76:20   Mia Brayshaw U11WLancaster & Morecambe12.1 
86:27   Laura Brown U11WBarrow & Furness6.6 
96:28   Lucy Swarbrick U11WBarrow & Furness13.7 
106:32   Beau WalkinshawU11WEden Runners  
116:34   Isabel Corfield U13WKendal31.2 
126:35   Eve MckeownU11WUnattached  
136:52   Rosie MurrayU11WBarrow & Fs  
146:59   Lucy HetheringtonU11WUnattached  
157:11   Niamh Ruth Campbell U11WBorder30.5 
167:28   Abbie JonesU11WKendal Aac  
177:30   Rebecca NewbyU11WEden Runners  
188:00   Emily HetheringtonU11WUnattached  
198:04   Charlotte HarnwellU11WEden Runners  
 
3KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:01   Gajdowski OliverU15MAmbleside Ac  
210:08   James Salt U15MBorder6.0 
310:13   Joe Edmondson U15MAmbleside12.1 
410:17   Theo WaltonU15M   
510:32   Ben Edmondson U15MAmbleside9.3 
610:34   James Mattinson U15MKeswick0.9 
710:37   Martin AskewU15MHelm Hill  
810:41   Harry Greenbank U15MCumberland Fell Runners0.1 
910:41   Tom Humphries U15MEden Runners3.4 
1011:10   Craig Bottomley U15MEden Runners1.1 
1111:15   Joseph NewbyU15M   
1211:31   Jake Cooper U15MBarrow & Furness8.4 
1211:31   Joey Umpleby U15MKendal15.2 
1312:38   Toby Umpleby U13MKendal13.9 
3KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:37   Olivia Mason U15WBorder1.5 
211:31   Esme Davies U15WEden Runners3.8 
211:36   Mia Easthope U15WCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners8.5 
311:58   Amy CookeU15W   
412:04   Melissa Sproul U15WKendal12.5 
512:10   Steph Driscoll U15WKendal6.6 
612:14   Nicole Mattinson U15WBorder12.0 
812:15   Molly WrenU15WUnattached  
712:17   Samantha Bland U15WKendal21.4 
912:21   Jasmine Dean U15WSeaton13.2 
1012:37   Abbie AllenU15WKendal Aac  
1112:49   Eve PannoneU15W   
1212:49   Maddie Rockliffe-King U15WEden Runners13.9 
1313:06   Jodie GillonU15W   
1413:23   Katie Thurlow U15WHelm Hill32.6 
1513:26   Olivia Brown-LeeU15W   
1613:35   Constance Rockliffe-KingU15W   
1714:05   Gemma Harris U15WCarlisle Aspatria12.7 
1814:12   Amy SlatteryU15WHelm Hill  
1916:17   Jodie Ritchie U15WHoad Hill24.1 
2016:17   Jodie Ritchie U15WHoad Hill24.1 
 
5KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:51   Elliott Matier U17MCarlisle Aspatria/Border8.3 
217:55   Joseph Dugdale U17MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners-1.7 
318:37   Cole Blaikie U17MKendal8.8 
418:58   Luke Bowen U17MKendal/Ambleside0.8 
519:09   Alistair Thomas U17MCarlisle Aspatria0.9 
619:26   Kieran Reynolds U17MBorder-0.6 
719:44   Jacob Aubrey U17MKendal/Helm Hill5.5 
820:08   Murray Murray U17MBarrow & Furness17.9 
920:19   Martin AskewU17MHelm Hill  
1021:03   Michael Dugdale U17MKendal/Helm Hill3.3 
1123:09   Jake HigginbottomU17M   
5KXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:02   Scarlet Dale U17WLancaster & Morecambe2.8 
221:18   Imogen Burrow U17WHelm Hill/Kendal6.8 
322:35   Heidi Murray U17WLancaster & Morecambe10.1 
422:56   Katherine LewinU17W   
523:17   Jemma Litzke U17WKendal17.0 
623:44   Emma Wright U17WCarlisle Aspatria7.4 
724:15   Mia Senior U17WHelm Hill23.3 
824:27   Daisy Barnes U17WBorder13.4 
925:14   Unknown RunnerU17W   
1025:58   Georgia Cooper U17WBarrow & Furness20.8 
 
8KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:38   John Battrick SENMKeswick-1.1 
229:40   Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick/Seaton0.2 
329:42   Alasdair Russell SENMKendal-2.8 
429:56   Marc Brown SENMKeswick-4.2 
530:45   Richard AndersonSENMHolmfirth H  
630:59   Ricky Lightfoot SENMEllenborough10.4 
731:12   Sam Stead SENMKeswick-2.8 
832:14   Kevin Bell SENMBorder-3.2 
932:50   David Fulford V35MHoad Hill0.1 
1033:28   Paul Graves V35MDH Runners-1.5 
1133:44   Stephen Weston V35MDH Runners0.5 
1234:13   Douglas Tickner SENMTyne Bridge3.3 
1334:21   Tom NocholsonSENMBorder H  
1434:24   Will Sisson SENMKendal3.2 
1534:30   Tom Hartley U23MKendal4.0 
1635:00   Alex Roberts SENMCumberland AC4.8 
1735:31   Quentin Gratrix V40MKendal0.8 
1836:11   Andrew Slattery V45MKeswick20.2 
1936:36   Matthew Wilson V40MKendal3.6 
2037:19   Neil AtkinsonSENMCumberland Fr  
2137:32   Matthew Rooke SENMBlack Combe15.1 
2237:32   Craig Mcgill V45MKendal16.6 
2337:36   Richard Wilson V35MKendal3.2 
2438:51   David White V45MKendal11.4 
2538:57   Ian McDougall V50MCumberland AC11.3 
2639:04   John Jones V50MKendal/Northern Masters7.4 
2740:26   Graham DacreSENMBarrow & Fs  
2840:35   Richard KnightSENMKendal Aac  
2942:22   Jonathan Tombs V45MEden Runners10.0 
3042:49   Stephen Roberts V40MKendal9.3 
8KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:45   Rebecca Robinson SENWKendal0.8 
239:00   Lucy Stobbart SENWCumberland AC9.7 
339:27   Victoria Johnston U23WBorder20.2 
442:14   Ruth Hetherington V40WBorder9.7 
546:28   Wendy DoddsSENWClayton Lm H  
652:55   Carolyn Kevan V55WKendal14.2