Congleton parkrun # 160 External Results
Congleton
26 Dec 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:51Andrew Whittingham  V45MWilmslow17:3117:15  
218:08Robert Peal  U18MMacclesfield17:4116:49  
318:10Darren Varley  V35MSandbach17:5717:57  
419:04Jon Bowditch  S30MArena 8018:3117:52  
519:06Timothy Senior  S30MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:4317:43  
619:08Tim Lovatt S30MUnattached    
719:09Alasdair Helliwell PBS30MVictory19:0919:09  
819:17John Halson  V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton18:2318:21  
919:21Matthew Browne  U15MMacclesfield19:1217:19  
1019:24Darren Washington  V45MCity of Stoke18:2617:44  
1119:25Tony Taylor  V50MSandbach18:4118:22  
1219:25Sarah Roberts  V35WPensby18:1218:12  
1319:39Louisa Whittingham  U18WMacclesfield19:1618:02  
1419:45Simon Wharton  V45MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets18:3318:33  
1520:32Andrew Vincent  V50MBollington19:4719:39  
1620:34Thomas Minshull U20MUnattached    
1720:38Joe De Sousa SBV45MUnattached20:3819:19  
1820:51Andrew Stephens SBS20MBoalloy20:5119:18  
1920:52Tim Billington  V50MWilmslow19:3118:39  
2020:53Dominic Roberts  V35MPensby20:1019:57  
2121:01Anthony Allan SBV35MCongleton21:0117:08  
2221:05Ray O'Keefe  V50MMacclesfield19:4419:29  
2321:09Mark David Arthur Cooper  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)/Bangor Uni/South West RR19:1619:08  
2421:44Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2521:46Jason Jones V40MUnattached    
2621:51Shaun Conway  S20MUnattached21:3320:31  
2721:59Steve Evans  V45MBiddulph21:0121:01  
2821:59Francis Trueman S25MUnattached    
2922:03Richard Thraves S30MUnattached    
3022:09Michelle Stevens  V35WCongleton21:4921:31  
3122:18Joe Browne U15MUnattached    
3222:21Paul Brookes V45MUnattached    
3322:23Paul Woodcock V35MUnattached    
3422:24Richard Ward V35MUnattached    
3522:31David Edge  V60MStaffordshire Moorlands22:0921:13  
3622:33Ian Prime  V50MCongleton21:5020:29  
3722:39Sophie Needham S30WVictory AC    
3822:40Bryan Casey V50MUnattached    
3922:42Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4022:59Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4123:02Paul Lockett  V40MWinston Runners21:1520:49  
4223:06Lindsay Beeston  V50MSandbach22:0321:44  
4323:15Nigel Garfield V35MUnattached    
4423:20Amanda Rabone-Young S25WUnattached    
4523:21Oli Wade  SENMSt Radegund21:4221:42  
4623:28Katie Copeland V35WUnattached    
4723:30Peter John Rushton V50MUnattached    
4823:44Ellie Dick  V35WCongleton22:4422:44  
4923:50Nick Wilkins V50MUnattached    
5023:55Sam Kyriacou  U15WMacclesfield23:3121:23  
5124:06Mark Pickup V55MUnattached    
5224:11John Whitehead V35MUnattached    
5324:13Laura Jelf S25WUnattached    
5424:19Jonathan Senior S30MUnattached    
5524:24Matt Woodcock S30MUnattached    
5624:36Alan Webster  V55MMacclesfield23:1421:36  
5724:41Clare Pheasey SBV40WSandbach24:4124:02  
5824:41Terry Coppenhall  V50MSandbach20:2019:52  
5924:54Richard Clarke V55MUnattached    
6025:04Cameron Hathaway S25MUnattached    
6125:09David Cooper  V55MStoke FIT22:5622:43  
6225:22Rachel Hollins  V35WBiddulph22:0321:03  
6325:29Kevin Holroyd  V55MStaffordshire Moorlands22:4821:55  
6425:30Paul De Sousa  V50MUnattached25:0023:49  
6525:33Karen Dennett  V50WNewcastle (Staffs)24:3023:45  
6625:43Kevin Stone  V45MBiddulph24:4023:14  
6725:44David Smith  V45MUnattached23:1822:47  
6825:48Karen Murphy  V50WBiddulph23:3523:15  
6925:49Frank Manning  V50MBiddulph22:0120:59  
7025:49Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7125:53Peter Gomes V50MUnattached    
7225:56Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7325:57Tracey Brown  V50WSouth Cheshire22:3621:00  
7425:57David Betteley  V45MSouth Cheshire22:3617:29  
7525:59Rosie Rowles U18WUnattached    
7626:05Molly Cooke U11WUnattached    
7726:10David Hayton V55MUnattached    
7826:11Julian Goodwin  V45MBoalloy19:5116:37  
7926:13Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8026:16Jackie Moss  V35WCongleton26:0224:17  
8126:18Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8226:27Alice Morgan S20WUnattached    
8326:31Lauren Hewett  SENWUnattached24:4523:23  
8426:33Bruce Rabone-Young S25MUnattached    
8526:35Alan Lewis V40MUnattached    
8626:35Stephen Hewett  V55MUnattached25:0723:48  
8726:37Nina Hindley S25WUnattached    
8826:38James Anderton V40MSweatshop Running Community    
8926:48Quinton Hayter V45MPirate Ship of Fools    
9026:48Danielle Kenny  S25WSouth Cheshire24:5722:59  
9126:51Paul Birdsall  V40MCongleton23:0223:02  
9226:58Daniel Knowles V40MUnattached    
9326:58Jon Hyde  V35MUnattached23:3523:35  
9427:05Laura Joan Hall  S25WNorton Canes26:0525:06  
9527:06Craig Carpenter  S30MNorth Staffs/Cheadle22:0920:30  
9627:12John Ivinson V50MUnattached    
9727:14Sean Taylor V40MUnattached    
9827:16Martin Dasey V60MUnattached    
9927:20Tom Beach  S25MRoyston18:2017:37  
10027:23Rachel Chaloner V40WUnattached    
10127:36Stacey Cooke S30WUnattached    
10227:42Matt De Sousa SBS20MUnattached27:4223:46  
10327:43John Barnes  V60MUnattached26:1024:48  
10427:45Martin Vennard V50MUnattached    
10527:46Alan Weeks V65MMacclesfield Harriers & AC    
10627:48Patrick Whitmore S20MUnattached    
10727:54John Anketell-Jones V50MUnattached    
10827:58Mike Tomkins V55MUnattached    
10928:01Emma De Sousa U20WUnattached    
11028:03Lynne Hargrave V45WUnattached    
11128:06Rob Hargrave V55MUnattached    
11228:10Andrew Kirk V50MUnattached    
11328:15Wendy Barnes  V55WSandbach27:1827:18  
11428:16Gael Earp  V50WStafford H26:2926:29  
11528:23Louise Poole  S25WCongleton25:3224:57  
11628:31Cat Roberts S25WUnattached    
11728:36Steve Stamper  V55MNorthwich26:3723:33  
11828:50Steve Ollier V45MUnattached    
11928:55Nick Carter V60MUnattached    
12028:57James Condliffe  V45MUnattached26:4523:21  
12129:01Mark Whitmore V50MUnattached    
12229:03Amanda Bleackley V45WUnattached    
12329:06Lauren Barker  S20WSouth Cheshire27:1324:49  
12429:07Terry Barker  V45MSouth Cheshire20:5519:19  
12529:36Rebecca Funnell S30WUnattached    
12629:37Jessica Smith S20WUnattached    
12729:41Emma Stephens U20WUnattached    
12830:19Phillip De Sousa U20MUnattached    
12930:22Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13030:26Robyn Hewett SBSENWUnattached30:2629:54  
13130:27Denise Page  V50WBiddulph29:1028:45  
13230:34Jayne Morgan V55WUnattached    
13330:57Ed Browne U11MUnattached    
13430:58Simon Browne V45MUnattached    
13531:01Robin Weston V45MUnattached    
13631:07Rachel Browne V45WUnattached    
13731:11Laura Goodrick S20WUnattached    
13831:49Linda Minshull V55WUnattached    
13931:52Helen Clark V45WUnattached    
14031:59Lucas Darlington  U11MBoalloy27:4021:32  
14132:00Joanne Darlington  V45WSouth Cheshire26:5025:00  
14232:01Andy Peal V50MUnattached    
14332:14Madison Cooke U11WUnattached    
14432:33Emma Weston  V40WCongleton23:3320:36  
14532:42Pam Goodair V50WUnattached    
14632:54Cathy Dean  S30WCongleton30:5027:59  
14732:56Mary Chadwick S30WUnattached    
14832:57Michael Escolme  V40MSandbach23:4721:38  
14933:05Joseph Wright U11MUnattached    
15033:06John Wright  V45MSandbach20:2420:24  
15133:26Natalie Holmes  S30WUnattached29:4128:15  
15233:31Hollie Sweeney S25WUnattached    
15333:53Ann Edge V60WUnattached    
15433:59Brian Moore V65MUnattached    
15534:10Ruth Beach  V70WUnattached32:5230:57  
15634:42Bill Yale  V70MUnattached32:0927:48  
15734:51Sarah Richards  V40WCongleton30:2327:43  
15835:29Mark Hedderly  V50MUnattached30:4223:52  
15936:09Milly Robertson U15WUnattached    
16036:09Duncan Robertson  V40MSandbach24:0322:16  
16136:33Kim Kenny SBS30WHarmeny36:3323:36  
16238:04Sumit Rahman V35MUnattached    
16339:56Ben Halson U11MUnattached    
16439:57Pete Halson SBV50MGillingham39:5722:21  
16539:59Geoff Sanders  V60MMassey Ferguson25:2625:26