Congleton parkrun # 160 External Results
Congleton
26 Dec 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:51   Andrew Whittingham  V45MWilmslow17:3117:153.3 
218:08   Robert Peal  U18MMacclesfield17:4116:494.3 
318:10   Darren Varley  V35MSandbach17:5717:572.8 
419:04   Jon Bowditch  S30MArena 8018:3117:523.1 
519:06   Timothy Senior  S30MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:4317:4315.4 
619:08   Tim Lovatt S30MUnattached    
719:09   Alasdair Helliwell PBS30MVictory19:0919:0922.2 
819:17   John Halson  V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton18:2318:215.5 
919:21   Matthew Browne  U15MMacclesfield19:1217:192.5 
1019:24   Darren Washington  V45MCity of Stoke18:2617:446.9 
1119:25   Tony Taylor  V50MSandbach18:4118:223.7 
1219:25   Sarah Roberts  V35WPensby18:1218:128.7 
1319:39   Louisa Whittingham  U18WMacclesfield19:1618:023.4 
1419:45   Simon Wharton  V45MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets18:3318:335.4 
1520:32   Andrew Vincent V50MUnattached    
1620:34   Thomas Minshull U20MUnattached    
1720:38   Joe De Sousa SBV45MUnattached20:3819:1913.3 
1820:51   Andrew Stephens SBS20MBoalloy20:5119:1823.3 
1920:52   Tim Billington  V50MWilmslow19:3119:165.4 
2020:53   Dominic Roberts  V35MPensby20:1019:577.7 
2121:01   Anthony Allan SBV35MCongleton21:0117:081.6 
2221:05   Ray O'Keefe  V50MMacclesfield19:4419:296.4 
2321:09   Mark David Arthur Cooper  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)/Bangor Uni/South West RR19:1619:0816.5 
2421:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2521:46   Jason Jones V40MUnattached    
2621:51   Shaun Conway  S20MUnattached21:3320:338.3 
2721:59   Steve Evans  V45MBiddulph21:0121:019.2 
2821:59   Francis Trueman S25MUnattached    
2922:03   Richard Thraves S30MUnattached    
3022:09   Michelle Matthews  V35WCongleton21:4921:3514.6 
3122:18   Joe Browne U15MUnattached    
3222:21   Paul Brookes V45MUnattached    
3322:23   Paul Woodcock V35MUnattached    
3422:24   Richard Ward V35MUnattached    
3522:31   David Edge  V60MStaffordshire Moorlands22:0921:1326.7 
3622:33   Ian Prime  V50MCongleton21:5020:2916.0 
3722:39   Sophie Needham S30WVictory AC    
3822:40   Bryan Casey V50MUnattached    
3922:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4022:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4123:02   Paul Lockett  V40MWinston Runners21:1520:4915.5 
4223:06   Lindsay Beeston  V50MSandbach22:0321:4413.0 
4323:15   Nigel Garfield V35MUnattached    
4423:20   Amanda Rabone-Young S25WUnattached    
4523:21   Oli Wade  SENMSt Radegund21:4221:4215.7 
4623:28   Katie Copeland V35WUnattached    
4723:30   Peter John Rushton V50MUnattached    
4823:44   Ellie Dick  V35WCongleton22:4422:4413.9 
4923:50   Nick Wilkins V50MUnattached    
5023:55   Sam Kyriacou  U15WMacclesfield23:3121:2319.4 
5124:06   Mark Pickup V55MUnattached    
5224:11   John Whitehead V35MUnattached    
5324:13   Laura Jelf S25WUnattached    
5424:19   Jonathan Senior S30MUnattached    
5524:24   Matt Woodcock S30MUnattached    
5624:36   Alan Webster  V55MMacclesfield23:1421:3614.6 
5724:41   Clare Pheasey SBV40WSandbach24:4124:0233.7 
5824:41   Terry Coppenhall  V50MSandbach20:2019:5227.0 
5924:54   Richard Clarke V55MUnattached    
6025:04   Cameron Hathaway S25MUnattached    
6125:09   David Cooper  V55MStoke FIT22:5622:4313.2 
6225:22   Rachel Hollins  V35WBiddulph22:0321:0310.0 
6325:29   Kevin Holroyd  V55MStaffordshire Moorlands22:4821:5525.1 
6425:30   Paul De Sousa  V50MUnattached25:0023:4915.6 
6525:33   Karen Dennett  V50WNewcastle (Staffs)24:3023:4525.9 
6625:43   Kevin Stone  V45MBiddulph24:4023:1419.1 
6725:44   David Smith  V45MUnattached23:1822:4716.2 
6825:48   Karen Murphy  V50WBiddulph23:3523:1520.2 
6925:49   Frank Manning  V50MBiddulph22:0120:5912.2 
7025:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7125:53   Peter Gomes V50MUnattached    
7225:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7325:57   Tracey Brown  V50WSouth Cheshire22:3621:0010.6 
7425:57   David Betteley  V45MSouth Cheshire22:3617:298.6 
7525:59   Rosie Rowles U18WUnattached    
7626:05   Molly Cooke U11WUnattached    
7726:10   David Hayton V55MUnattached    
7826:11   Julian Goodwin  V45MBoalloy19:5116:373.5 
7926:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8026:16   Jackie Moss  V35WCongleton26:0224:1722.3 
8126:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8226:27   Alice Morgan S20WUnattached    
8326:31   Lauren Hewett  SENWUnattached24:4523:2323.4 
8426:33   Bruce Rabone-Young S25MUnattached    
8526:35   Alan Lewis V40MUnattached    
8626:35   Stephen Hewett  V55MUnattached25:0723:4819.0 
8726:37   Nina Hindley S25WUnattached    
8826:38   James Anderton V40MSweatshop Running Community    
8926:48   Quinton Hayter V45MPirate Ship of Fools    
9026:48   Danielle Kenny  S25WSouth Cheshire24:5723:1312.7 
9126:51   Paul Birdsall  V40MCongleton23:0223:0216.1 
9226:58   Daniel Knowles V40MUnattached    
9326:58   Jon Hyde  V35MUnattached23:3523:3525.0 
9427:05   Laura Joan Hall  S25WNorton Canes26:0525:0619.9 
9527:06   Craig Carpenter  S30MNorth Staffs/Cheadle22:0920:309.0 
9627:12   John Ivinson V50MUnattached    
9727:14   Sean Taylor V40MUnattached    
9827:16   Martin Dasey V60MUnattached    
9927:20   Tom Beach  S25MRoyston18:2017:370.9 
10027:23   Rachel Chaloner V40WUnattached    
10127:36   Stacey Cooke S30WUnattached    
10227:42   Matt De Sousa SBS20MUnattached27:4223:4627.2 
10327:43   John Barnes  V60MUnattached26:1024:4825.9 
10427:45   Martin Vennard V50MUnattached    
10527:46   Alan Weeks V65MMacclesfield Harriers & AC    
10627:48   Patrick Whitmore S20MUnattached    
10727:54   John Anketell-Jones V50MUnattached    
10827:58   Mike Tomkins V55MUnattached    
10928:01   Emma De Sousa U20WUnattached    
11028:03   Lynne Hargrave V45WUnattached    
11128:06   Rob Hargrave V55MUnattached    
11228:10   Andrew Kirk V50MUnattached    
11328:15   Wendy Barnes  V55WSandbach27:1827:1830.7 
11428:16   Gael Earp  V50WStafford H26:2926:2924.7 
11528:23   Louise Poole  S25WCongleton25:3224:5718.4 
11628:31   Cat Roberts S25WUnattached    
11728:36   Steve Stamper  V55MNorthwich26:3723:5114.7 
11828:50   Steve Ollier V45MUnattached    
11928:55   Nick Carter V60MUnattached    
12028:57   James Condliffe  V45MUnattached26:4523:2121.9 
12129:01   Mark Whitmore V50MUnattached    
12229:03   Amanda Bleackley V45WUnattached    
12329:06   Lauren Barker  S20WSouth Cheshire27:1324:4933.1 
12429:07   Terry Barker  V45MSouth Cheshire20:5519:199.9 
12529:36   Rebecca Funnell S30WUnattached    
12629:37   Jessica Smith S20WUnattached    
12729:41   Emma Stephens U20WUnattached    
12830:19   Phillip De Sousa U20MUnattached    
12930:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13030:26   Robyn Hewett SBSENWUnattached30:2629:5434.5 
13130:27   Denise Page  V50WBiddulph29:1028:4526.3 
13230:34   Jayne Morgan V55WUnattached    
13330:57   Ed Browne U11MUnattached    
13430:58   Simon Browne V45MUnattached    
13531:01   Robin Weston V45MUnattached    
13631:07   Rachel Browne V45WUnattached    
13731:11   Laura Goodrick S20WUnattached    
13831:49   Linda Minshull V55WUnattached    
13931:52   Helen Clark V45WUnattached    
14031:59   Lucas Darlington  U11MBoalloy27:4021:5311.5 
14132:00   Joanne Darlington  V45WSouth Cheshire26:5025:0027.6 
14232:01   Andy Peal V50MUnattached    
14332:14   Madison Cooke U11WUnattached    
14432:33   Emma Weston  V40WCongleton23:3320:368.1 
14532:42   Pam Goodair V50WUnattached    
14632:54   Cathy Dean  S30WCongleton30:5027:5929.8 
14732:56   Mary Chadwick S30WUnattached    
14832:57   Michael Escolme  V40MSandbach23:4721:3820.5 
14933:05   Joseph Wright U11MUnattached    
15033:06   John Wright  V45MSandbach20:2420:2418.1 
15133:26   Natalie Kenny  S30WUnattached29:4129:3124.6 
15233:31   Hollie Sweeney S25WUnattached    
15333:53   Ann Edge V60WUnattached    
15433:59   Brian Moore V65MUnattached    
15534:10   Ruth Beach  V70WUnattached32:5230:5731.0 
15634:42   Bill Yale  V70MUnattached32:0927:4828.9 
15734:51   Sarah Richards  V40WCongleton30:2327:4328.0 
15835:29   Mark Hedderly  V50MUnattached30:4223:5236.0 
15936:09   Milly Robertson U15WUnattached    
16036:09   Duncan Robertson  V40MSandbach24:0322:1612.5 
16136:33   Kim Kenny SBS30WHarmeny36:3324:3016.8 
16238:04   Sumit Rahman V35MUnattached    
16339:56   Ben Halson U11MUnattached    
16439:57   Pete Halson SBV50MGillingham39:5722:2120.0 
16539:59   Geoff Sanders  V60MMassey Ferguson25:2625:2622.7