Resolution 10K External Results
Carlisle
17 Jan 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:40   Bob Hodgson PBV35MBorder32:4032:401.7 
234:11   James Buis SBV35MBorder34:1132:13-1.0 
334:28   Ross Landon PBU23MBorder/Teesdale34:2834:2811.6 
435:51   Daniel Hornsby SBSENMBorder/Unattached35:5135:131.9 
536:15   David Thompson SENMU.K.Postal    
636:19   Stuart Robinson SBV50MBorder/Arragons Cumbrian Tri Club36:1934:522.6 
738:02   Steven Martin SBV40MGala38:0237:3024.7 
838:16   Howard Kirkbride PBV50MCumberland AC38:1638:1621.0 
938:17   Shane Stobbart PBSENMCumberland AC36:1335:571.3 
1038:18   Benji Smith  V35MMotherwell37:2937:2913.6 
1138:32   Andy Render SBV40MAnnan38:3238:1119.3 
1238:52   Ian Weisser SENM     
1338:54   Alex Roberts PBSENMCumberland AC37:4837:486.6 
1439:20   Josh Waite  V35MCarlisle Tri38:2838:284.4 
1539:45   Karl Edwards SBV60MHartlepool39:4539:424.6 
1639:50   Kevin Scott  V40MDH Runners38:4038:226.6 
1739:54   Ewan Waite SENM     
1840:02   Darren Wilder V40MCarlisle Tri Club    
1940:05   Lucy Stobbart SBSENWCumberland AC40:0539:194.7 
2040:08   David Jardin SBV45MElswick40:0838:5213.5 
2140:12   Carl Blackburn SENM     
2240:16   Karen Bridge  V45WEden Runners39:4239:078.1 
2340:34   Steven Boyd SENMDH Runners    
2440:47   James Grinbergs SENMEden Runners    
2541:20   Wayne Laird SENMBorder Warrior    
2641:22   Victoria Johnston PBU23WBorder41:2241:2226.9 
2741:28   Robert Paterson  V35MDerwent Cockermouth40:2440:109.7 
2841:43   Nicholas Mitchell PBSENMVegan41:2040:3910.2 
2941:47   Matt Charlton  SENMHeadington39:3937:205.0 
3041:58   John Oakey PBV40MEden Runners41:5840:118.7 
3142:11   Suzanne Toppin SBV45WUnattached42:1141:1226.1 
3242:18   Stuart Morrison SBV50MUnattached42:1841:3419.3 
3342:24   Chris Wear  V40MCumberland AC41:0839:5123.5 
3442:25   Keith Ainslie SBV45MDumfries Harriers42:2542:0015.1 
3542:27   Robert Hastings SENM     
3642:33   Paul Todd SBV40MCumberland AC42:3339:2316.4 
3742:42   Pamela Morris SENW     
3842:51   David Todd  V45MQuakers41:0138:3210.2 
3942:56   Gareth Irving SENM     
4042:58   Douglas Gold SENM     
4143:00   Fiona Todd PBV40WBorder42:4140:205.8 
4243:18   Philip Meloy SBV35MCumberland AC42:5142:118.9 
4343:34   Brian McGhee SENM     
4443:45   Peter Milligan  SENMCumberland AC40:0339:545.2 
4543:55   Teresa Medley PBV45WBorder42:1842:188.7 
4643:57   Hazel Smyth  V35WDumfries Harriers41:3040:0416.5 
4744:02   Micheal Brown SENM     
4844:08   Dean Mason  V40MCumberland AC42:3241:3627.2 
4944:14   David Scattergood V40M     
5044:18   John Bridge  V50MEden Runners43:3841:078.6 
5144:20   Kerry Grinbergs PBV35WEden Runners44:2043:5511.1 
5244:32   Jamie Crossan SENM     
5344:38   Matt Begg SENMDH Runners    
5444:50   Mark Rutherford  V35MKeswick43:2139:0815.3 
5544:53   Louise Trainor  V45WQuakers41:0839:088.5 
5644:56   Susan Fawkes PBSENWDH Runners44:5644:2114.2 
5744:58   Christopher Smith  V35MMoray43:1941:1012.6 
5845:09   Stephen Carroll V40MDunfries Harriers    
5945:31   Dave Evans  V65MLancashire WC/Eden Runners43:1643:1613.3 
6045:40   Michael Brooks V40M     
6145:46   Douglas Kerr V40MDumfries Harriers    
6245:47   Gary Boak SENM     
6345:50   Dan Nicholson SENMSLG Runners    
6446:01   Chris Cook SENMSLG Runners    
6546:18   Noel Urwin V50M     
6646:30   Wayne Horsley SENM     
6746:42   Jonathan Marshall PBV35MWigton44:2344:2325.5 
6846:46   Larry Horne SBV50MEden Runners46:4644:2011.9 
6946:51   Steve Viney V60MDH Runners    
7046:55   Graham Tennet SBV40MUnattached46:5546:3613.8 
7147:00   John Grimshaw V50M     
7247:02   Colin Fell V50M     
7347:21   John McGibbon  V50MBorder43:1142:1610.9 
7447:32   Willie Martin V40MDumfries Harriers    
7547:45   Marc Scott V40MDumfries Harriers    
7647:51   Nadia Shaw SENW     
7748:06   Heather Eccles  SENWEden Runners45:1043:148.0 
7848:06   Stephen Blackwell SENM     
7948:14   Henry Cumbers SENMKeighley & Craven AC    
8048:17   Danny Wilkinson SENMCarlisle Tri Club    
8148:21   Richard Nash V40MGalloway Harriers    
8248:21   Tony Lowery SBV45MEden Runners48:2146:3410.5 
8348:22   Angela Fisher SENWCarlisle Tri Club    
8448:29   Peter Garnett SBV60MBorder48:2942:5316.9 
8548:35   Linda Aspinall V40W     
8648:36   Unknown Runner SENM     
8748:41   Lisa Martins SENWDerwent AC Cockermouth    
8849:08   Michael Fordyce V50M     
8949:11   Samantha Cartmel SENW     
9049:11   Mark Appleby V40M     
9149:18   Juliet Story V40WDH Runners    
9249:24   Paul Saager SBV60MEden Runners49:2444:5314.0 
9349:24   Rachael Whitehead SENW     
9449:30   Caroline Evans  SENWHeadington47:2144:508.8 
9549:35   David Peacock PBV50MEden Runners49:3546:2111.7 
9649:44   Julia King SBV60WEden Runners49:4445:3718.8 
9749:50   Cameron Westmorland U20M     
9849:53   Steve Head V60MDumfries Harriers    
10049:54   Stevie Sharp SENM     
9949:54   Gillian McLeod V40WDumfries Harriers    
10150:25   Andrew Walker  V55MEden Runners50:1344:5312.3 
10250:35   John Lewis V60MCumberland AC    
10350:50   Adrian Holme V40MKeswick AAC    
10451:00   Joanne May PBV40WEden Runners51:0051:0024.8 
10551:07   Lindsay Graham SBV35WDH Runners51:0750:4818.3 
10651:18   Raymond Lightle PBV65MBedale & Aiskew44:4044:4014.8 
10751:26   Amy Pinguey V40W     
10851:29   Unknown Runner SENM     
10951:34   Helen Gardner SENW     
11051:35   Neil Jamieson SBV60MCarlisle Tri51:3545:1421.5 
11151:35   Carol Elliot V50WDumfries Harriers    
11251:45   Natalie McCarron SENW     
11351:45   Carmel Bones  V40WCarlisle Tri49:5948:4712.9 
11451:48   Louise Duffy SBV45WDH Runners51:4850:5713.8 
11551:55   Nick Whitehead SENM     
11652:03   Steven Claringbold  V35MDH Runners42:3641:309.2 
11752:05   Jason Miles-Campbell  V40MHamilton H48:4848:3719.8 
11852:07   Daniel Kershaw  V35MUnattached47:4945:0010.5 
11952:10   Jackson Kelly PBSENMCumberland AC52:1052:1027.3 
12052:11   Bruce Morgan V40M     
12152:14   Chris Robinson V50M     
12252:27   Brendan Mcardle V40M     
12352:40   Christopher Winspear V50M     
12452:46   Karoline Rose SENW     
12552:46   Emma Eagling SENW     
12652:47   Parish Minton PBU23WHoad Hill52:4752:4731.4 
12753:12   Nicola Jameson SENWCarlisle Tri Club    
12853:18   Karter Minton U20M     
12953:26   Fiona Jardine V40WDumfries Running Club    
13053:31   Karen Ben Dhaou SENW     
13153:37   Gary Bell SENM     
13253:40   Anthony Nicholson V40MDH Runners    
13353:50   George Fraser SBV50MAnnan53:5051:3029.7 
13454:05   Kathryn Holliday SBV45WDH Runners54:0552:3621.6 
13554:07   Craig McDougall V40M     
13654:10   Beverley Armstrong V40WDH Runners    
13754:10   Mark Drummond V40MDH Runners    
13854:11   Sarah Wright PBV40WEden Runners52:4150:3017.3 
13954:15   Kevin Whtemore V60MEden Runners    
14054:23   Eric Oneil V50M     
14154:25   David Thompson V40M     
14254:26   Heather Rowe V40WCarlisle Tri Club    
14354:26   Sue Blackmore V50W     
14454:53   Katy Nash V40WGalloway Harriers    
14555:05   Lucy Child SENW     
14655:23   Duncan Scott SENM     
14755:42   Chris Lockley PBV50MEden Runners55:4255:4222.6 
14855:43   Lyn Clemmitt SBV50WCarlisle Tri55:4351:3628.3 
14955:46   Sue Lovett V50W     
15055:49   Richard Hill SBV45MEden Runners55:4948:3521.9 
15155:56   Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick50:0038:5917.1 
15255:57   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick54:0049:4920.7 
15355:58   Louise Macrae SENW     
15455:58   Stephanie Shaw SENW     
15556:13   Richard Bowman V40M     
15656:18   Andrea Young V40WDH Runners    
15756:23   Fiona Moore SENW     
15856:33   Stephen Long V50M     
15956:35   Lorraine Hodgson V50W     
16056:39   Gillian Silson  V55WEden Runners54:4852:5119.9 
16156:48   Lucy Cowton PBV45WDH Runners55:0055:0020.6 
16257:21   Carolyn Gregory SENWFellside Ladies    
16357:31   Beverly Baird PBV40WSunderland Strollers54:5054:5029.2 
16457:42   Rachel Lee PBV50WDH Runners57:4257:4226.9 
16557:45   Fiona McGhee V40W     
16657:48   Katherine Bell SENW     
16757:49   Gill Cherry V40W     
16857:49   Michelle Moffat SENW     
16957:53   David Moore SENM     
17058:02   Colin Waite V70M     
17158:05   Louise Porter PBV40WDH Runners57:3557:3530.7 
17258:17   Mary Chaplehow V50MEden Runners    
17358:25   Nicola Seggie SENWSands Centre    
17458:31   Peter Manning V60MBlengdale Runners    
17559:12   David McGinn V40M     
17659:19   Steve Shovlin V40M     
17759:21   Helen Ashburner SENW     
17859:32   Nicola Byrne V40W     
17959:32   Gary Byrne V40M     
18059:33   Dawn Slater V50W     
18160:21   Glanda Howson V40WDH Runners    
18260:24   Gordon Paterson V60MDumfries Harriers    
18360:45   Paul Todd V40M     
18460:50   Kate Whalen SBV35WDH Runners60:5060:1930.4 
18560:54   Lynsey Buckle SENW     
18660:56   Heather Harrison V40WCarlisle Tri Club    
18760:58   Paula Knox SENW     
18861:09   Sarah Douthwaite SENW     
18962:29   Ellen Russell SENW     
19062:39   Kathleen Taylor SBV50WEden Runners62:3958:5227.4 
19162:41   Tony Brooke V40MEden Runners    
19264:23   Kirsty Mahong SENWDH Runners    
19367:16   Helen Cupac  V40WDH Runners64:5458:4323.0 
19467:19   Sara Milburn  V60WDH Runners65:1363:3626.6 
19568:13   Millie Lepic SENW     
19668:14   Jacqui Raw V60W     
19768:35   Sue Crust V60WNew Marske Harriers    
19868:36   Terry Saffin  V50WNew Marske64:2361:0235.2 
19970:49   Joanna Morris SENW     
20070:51   David Macnaughton V40MDH Runners    
20171:33   Emma Richardson SBV35WDH Runners71:3370:0234.1 
20272:09   Tracey Pape SENW     
20372:11   Dave Boom V40MCarlisle Tri Club    
20475:53   Diane Peacock  V50WEden Runners72:5166:5428.3 
20578:23   Anne Blues V60WEden Runners