Oxford University v Cambridge University Inter Varsity Meeting External Results
Oxford
7 May 16
800 Mile 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.07Zac Howe PBU23MBlackburn/Cambridge Uni1:51.071:51.071.6 
21:52.60Louis Rawlings SBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.601:50.729.2 
31:53.17Hugo Fleming SBU23MWalton/Oxford Uni1:51.371:51.37-1.7 
41:53.45Sebastian Cheli  U23MCambridge Uni1:53.441:52.8411.0 
800 SM S
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.23Rasmus Kisel  U23MHarrow/Cambridge Uni/Estonia1:53.521:49.400.1 
21:59.13Nathan Mapperley SBU23MCamberley/Oxford Uni1:57.411:54.450.1 
31:59.24Hugh Baker  SENMDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.951:55.955.4 
41:59.61Ben Paxton PBU23MWrexham/Cambridge Uni1:59.611:59.6119.0 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.64Rachel Skokowski  SENWOxford Uni/United States2:17.882:15.2718.0 
22:20.82Emily Ruane  U23WHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni2:20.242:17.030.7 
32:23.61Rebecca Robinson SBU20WGuildford & Godalming/Oxford Uni2:23.612:16.4222.4 
42:23.64Ella Hughes SBU20WMansfield/Cambridge Uni2:23.642:15.4624.2 
800 SW S
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.54Elizabeth Sandham PBU23WWorcester/Cheltenham/Oxford Uni2:24.542:24.5424.5 
22:24.92Emily Hoogkamer PBU23WCity of Norwich/Oxford Uni2:24.922:23.058.1 
32:24.99Mireille Evagora-Campbell PBU23WCambridge Uni2:24.992:24.9929.1 
42:25.70Yanna Raykov PBU23WLondon Heathside/Cambridge Uni2:25.702:25.7019.2 
 
Mile SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.96Josh Carr PBU23MWorcester/Cambridge Uni4:06.964:00.98-3.5 
24:10.60William Christofi PBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni4:10.604:10.60-3.3 
34:14.29Billy Pinder PBSENMSkipton/Cambridge Uni4:14.294:14.2918.6 
44:19.07Miles Weatherseed PBU20MTonbridge/Oxford Uni4:19.074:13.13-3.7 
Mile SM S
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.28Luke Cotter PBU23MRotherham/Oxford Uni4:23.284:14.59-4.2 
24:25.41Michael Costante SBU23MNotts/Oxford Uni4:25.414:20.618.6 
34:28.15James Coxon SBU23MCambridge Uni4:28.154:17.44-3.0 
44:38.52Macgregor Cox SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni4:38.524:17.37-2.4 
Mile SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.96Kate Curran SBU23WBlackheath & Bromley/Greenwich Tritons/Cambridge Uni5:06.965:04.229.4 
25:11.78Ella Hughes PBU20WMansfield/Cambridge Uni5:11.785:11.7824.2 
35:18.47Rebecca Esselstein PBSENWOxford Uni/United States5:18.475:18.4731.6 
45:31.17Rachel Skokowski PBSENWOxford Uni/United States5:31.175:31.1718.0 
Mile SW S
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.53Emma De Camp PBSENWOxford Uni/United States5:15.535:15.5326.8 
25:23.48Nadia Bates PBU23WCambridge Uni5:23.485:23.4820.2 
35:29.43Laura Fenwick PBU23WWinchester/Oxford Uni5:29.435:29.4310.0 
45:36.18Chloe Beckett SBU23WBraintree/Cambridge Uni5:36.185:30.135.3 
 
3000 SX
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:04.84Daniel Mulryan  U23MPoole Runners/Oxford Uni/Bournemouth8:49.008:17.38-3.7 
29:10.62Niki Faulkner PBU23MBexley/Oxford Uni9:05.718:29.50-2.9 
39:29.11James Sewry SBU23MYeovil/Wells City/Oxford Uni9:29.119:25.311.5 
49:39.83Thomas Binnie PBSENMEynsham/Oxford Uni9:39.839:39.838.4 
59:42.71Oliver Paulin  U23MCoventry/Oxford Uni9:05.98:42.78-2.8 
69:45.08Henry McTernan PBU23MCleethorpes/Cambridge Uni9:45.089:45.0819.3 
79:58.79Matthew Lloyd PBU23MOxford Uni9:58.799:58.7925.9 
89:59.69Edmund Gazeley SBU23MCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds9:59.699:56.81.6 
99:59.99Connor McGurk PBU23MKendal/Oxford Uni Cross Country Club9:59.999:59.993.5 
1010:04.47Tom Spearman PBU23MOxford Uni10:04.4710:04.4713.5 
1110:06.33Aitor Alvarez-Fern├índez PBSENMOxford Uni/Spain10:06.3310:06.3319.1 
1210:25.10Joseph Woods  U20MBlyth/Oxford Uni10:09.309:24.200.6 
1310:30.25Joel Spratt  SENMOxford Uni9:58.299:58.2914.6 
1410:36.56AN Other         
1510:46.32Saeed Kayhanian SBU23MCambridge Uni10:46.329:41.222.7 
1611:02.59Brittney Olinger PBU23WOxford Uni/United States11:02.5911:02.5933.2 
1711:07.90Allison Kindig PBSENWCambridge Uni/United States11:07.9011:07.9028.9 
1811:37.52Rosa Chrystie-Lowe PBU23WStockport/Oxford Uni11:37.5211:37.5214.0 
1911:52.14Sarah Lyons PBU23WOxford Uni11:52.1411:52.1434.5 
2011:55.36Kyra Morris SENWCambridge Uni    
2111:56.71Miranda Stoddart PBU23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Oxford Uni11:56.7111:56.7141.1 
2212:03.82Sarah Lawson PBSENWWinchester/Oxford Uni12:03.8212:03.8211.7 
2312:06.21Hannah Clifford PBSENWCambridge Uni12:06.2112:06.2121.9 
2412:19.01Anna Klaptocz SBU20WGuildford & Godalming/Oxford Uni12:19.0111:42.534.5 
 
5000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:45.42Phillip Crout  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:05.5914:04.66-4.2 
214:50.33William Ryle-Hodges  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni14:44.3214:24.13-3.2 
314:54.06Oliver Fox SBU23MWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni14:54.0614:00.19-2.4 
415:02.27Miles Unterreiner  SENMOxford Uni Cross Country Club/United States14:52.6014:31.3118.6 
5000 SM S
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:12.37Jamie Parkinson  SENMDartmoor Runners/Oxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley15:01.3214:32.38-2.4 
215:24.68Luuk Metselaar  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni/Netherlands15:07.7315:07.73-3.4 
315:31.69Kelvin Gomez  SENMCambridge Uni/Gibraltar15:04.8415:04.8412.9 
416:05.56Patrick Roddy SBU23MKenilworth Runners/Cambridge Uni16:05.5615:08.50-3.3 
5000 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:28.10Sophia Saller PBU23WOptima Racing Team/Oxford Uni/Germany17:28.1017:17.889.9 
217:40.53Katy Hedgethorne SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds17:40.5316:28.722.1 
317:44.82Bethanie Murray PBU23WOxford Uni/Ireland17:32.917:06.792.0 
417:45.40Elizabeth Apsley PBU20WStockport/Cambridge Uni17:45.4017:18.942.7 
5000 SW S
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:42.08Alison Greggor SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni18:42.0816:31.9129.6 
219:00.85Sarah Lovewell SBU23WCity of Stoke/Cambridge Uni19:00.8516:33.799.8 
321:03.19Helene Greenwood SBU23WKidlington/Oxford Uni21:03.1918:04.174.6 
421:34.58Harrriette Drew  U23WOxford Uni20:23.7919:49.666.4