CAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships) External Results
Bedford
30-31 Jul 16
800 1500 Mile 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (30 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.88   Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:48.811:48.81-5.2 
21:52.47   Hayden Carter  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.441:50.205.0 
31:52.60   Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:49.111:47.283.5 
41:52.80   Finley Bigg  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.451:49.15-5.5 
51:53.85   Andrew Smith  U23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:50.631:49.39-5.5 
61:54.05   Adam Wright  U23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:51.11:51.1-4.4 
71:54.93   Daniel Mees  U20MPeterborough/Enfield & Haringey1:51.871:51.82-4.7 
-DNF   Nzimah Akpan  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.301:49.13-4.6 
800 SM h1 (30 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.04   Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:48.811:48.81-5.2 
21:52.57   Nzimah Akpan  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.301:49.13-4.6 
31:52.70   Finley Bigg  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.451:49.15-5.5 
41:53.02   Hayden Carter  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.441:50.205.0 
51:53.42   Louis Rawlings  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.601:50.721.5 
61:53.76   James Fradley  U20MNewcastle (Staffs)1:51.821:50.90.4 
71:54.13   Adrian Bailes  U23MBirtley/Durham Uni1:53.271:52.94-4.1 
81:54.75   Nick Armstrong  U23MBexley1:53.431:53.06-3.8 
91:57.38   Andrew Mariani  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:53.111:51.970.9 
102:00.86   James O'Brien  U20MCannock & Stafford1:53.341:53.341.1 
800 SM h2 (30 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.05   Adam Wright  U23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:51.11:51.1-4.4 
21:52.11   Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:49.111:47.283.5 
31:52.49   Andrew Smith  U23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:50.631:49.39-5.5 
41:53.17   Daniel Mees  U20MPeterborough/Enfield & Haringey1:51.871:51.82-4.7 
51:53.96   Paul Scanlan SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.961:53.47-1.5 
61:54.15   Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:50.91-5.0 
71:54.57   James McCrae  U20MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:53.951:53.58-4.4 
81:54.57   Jordan Bransberg  U23MSkyrac1:51.11:48.826.4 
91:54.85   Jacob Brown  U20MVale Royal1:53.361:49.45-5.3 
102:01.54   Paul Clifford  SENMArmy1:58.911:58.0312.5 
800 SW (30 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.43   Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:01.102:00.91-2.2 
22:05.84   Joceline Monteiro  SENWChelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:03.62:03.6-0.2 
32:05.96   Georgina Outten  U23WBirchfield H2:04.342:04.347.7 
42:06.13   Isabelle Boffey PBU17WEnfield & Haringey2:05.682:04.00-0.8 
52:06.76   Katy-Ann McDonald  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:03.20-1.4 
62:07.05   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford2:04.922:02.090.5 
72:12.22   Corin Bearpark  SENWHavant/Chichester Uni2:10.062:10.068.0 
82:13.10   Katie Allen  SENWBirchfield H2:12.212:11.021.6 
92:17.14   Stephanie Mitchell  SENWHerne Hill2:15.112:15.115.8 
 
1500 SM (31 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
m4:13.6   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U20MYate/Westbury4:08.424:08.42-1.3 
m4:47.8   Jack Gladman T38/F38  U20MStevenage & North Herts4:45.74:32.352.0 
m4:50.6   Ewan Waite T38/F38  U20MGateshead4:47.344:44.897.9 
1500 SW (31 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.49   Jessica Judd  U23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:12.454:03.73-1.6 
24:18.94   Jacqueline Fairchild SBSENWTrafford4:18.944:13.510.5 
34:21.99   Gemma Holloway PBU20WThurrock4:18.464:18.460.4 
44:27.08   Chloe Bradley  SENWDoncaster/Loughborough Students/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:25.594:25.590.4 
54:27.67   Jo Hickman-Dunne  SENWLoughborough Students4:25.904:25.901.4 
64:27.87   Jodie Judd  U20WChelmsford4:26.904:24.362.1 
74:28.21   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:28.14:26.631.5 
84:28.22   Natalie Whitty SBSENWGuernsey4:28.224:25.4810.7 
94:28.33   Faye Fullerton  SENWHavering4:23.14:10.24-0.7 
104:28.64   Sophie Tarver PBU20WWirral4:28.644:28.645.9 
114:30.36   Naomi Collier SBU23WGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:30.364:27.178.5 
124:30.71   Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:27.794:25.186.3 
134:32.36   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:26.564:25.742.4 
144:33.48   Sophie Burnett  U20WBirtley4:26.74:26.75.0 
154:34.26   Danielle Hodgkinson SBSENWBirchfield H/Army4:34.264:19.340.1 
164:35.96   Floren Scrafton  SENWYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:27.014:27.012.2 
 
Mile SM (31 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.22   Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:01.844:01.84-3.9 
24:07.43   Jack Hallas PBSENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni4:07.434:07.43-5.2 
34:08.49   Adam Hickey SBSENMSouthend4:08.494:06.97-5.7 
44:08.56   Zachary Lanigan SENMAUSTRALIA    
54:09.16   Michael Wilson PBU23MSunderland/Birmingham Uni4:09.164:09.16-5.3 
64:10.65   Joe Wilkinson PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Uni4:10.654:10.65-4.6 
74:14.22   Andy Benson PBSENMPreston/Trafford4:14.224:12.50-3.1 
84:14.41   Piers Copeland PBU20MWimborne/Bournemouth4:14.414:14.41-5.3 
94:17.97   Jamie Grose PBU23MPoole AC/Bournemouth4:17.974:17.97-3.1 
104:18.53   Tom Bowerman SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni4:18.534:13.98-3.4 
114:19.04   Thomas MacSwayne PBU20MCity of Portsmouth/Cardiff Uni4:19.044:19.041.5 
124:19.95   Scott Greeves SBU23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni4:19.954:10.85-4.1 
134:20.90   Adam Peacock PBSENMBromsgrove & Redditch/Royal Navy4:20.904:20.901.5 
144:21.63   Sparrow Morley PBSENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni4:21.634:21.63-1.4 
154:22.40   James Bellward PBSENMBedford & County4:22.404:22.40-3.1 
164:34.30   Adam Wilson T20/F20 PBU20MYate/Westbury4:34.304:34.30-1.3 
175:07.80   Jack Gladman T38/F38 PBU20MStevenage & North Herts5:07.805:07.802.0 
185:13.60   Ewan Waite T38/F38 PBU20MGateshead5:13.605:13.607.9 
 
5000 SM (31 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:18.91   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni13:41.8313:41.83-4.6 
214:27.03   Mohamud Aadan  SENMThames Valley/South Bank13:57.3213:57.32-5.9 
314:52.74   Shaun Antell  SENMBideford14:21.7314:21.73-3.5 
414:59.54   Will Richardson  U20MBirchfield H14:26.0914:24.47-4.8 
515:04.70   Berihu Tesfay Hadera PBSENMExmouth/Ethiopia15:04.7015:04.70-0.1 
615:21.76   Ben Livesey  V35MNotts/Royal Air Force14:56.9214:33.86-3.2 
715:32.00   Andy Burn  SENMJarrow & Hebburn15:04.9615:04.96-2.5 
5000 SW (31 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:10.53   Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City15:47.7515:39.68-1.1 
216:11.11   Louise Small  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:41.9415:40.5-0.6 
316:28.27   Stacey Ward SBSENWHerne Hill/Hillingdon16:28.2716:19.920.7 
416:35.15   Sophie Cowper  SENWLincoln Wellington/Notts16:32.1216:18.841.2 
516:37.70   Sophia Parvizi-Wayne PBU20WShaftesbury Barnet16:37.7016:37.708.3 
616:39.88   Bryony Gunn PBU20WBirchfield H16:39.8816:39.881.5 
716:51.08   Morven Goodrum PBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow16:51.0816:51.0810.8 
816:52.55   Steph McCall PBSENWSouth London/Herne Hill16:39.3016:39.301.5 
917:12.33   Lauren Hall  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Army17:06.7217:06.722.4 
1017:37.84   Lara Bromilow SBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:37.8417:17.783.1 
-DNF   Eleanor Davis  SENWNewquay RR/Enfield & Haringey16:50.916:21.63-0.5