Scottish National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
30 Jan 16
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.78Ben Greenwood  U20MPerth Strathtay1:49.51:47.76-5.2 
21:52.87Aidan Gilbride PBU20MEast Kilbride1:52.871:52.87-2.1 
31:54.56Jack Walker  SENMGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:51.881:49.9017.0 
41:55.89Greg Urwin  SENMTynedale/Robert Gordon Uni1:52.211:51.2912.0 
51:57.37David Scott  SENMKirkintilloch1:56.551:56.5521.5 
61:58.61Cameron Steven SBU20MLasswade1:52.171:51.07-2.8 
72:02.37Jonathan Currie  U23MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:53.071:52.775.4 
82:06.37Robbie Barr  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:51.371:51.377.9 
800 SM h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.9Ben Greenwood  U20MPerth Strathtay1:49.51:47.76-5.2 
21:55.84Jonathan Currie  U23MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:53.071:52.775.4 
31:56.36Robbie Barr  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:51.371:51.377.9 
41:56.61David Scott  SENMKirkintilloch1:56.551:56.5521.5 
51:57.66Cameron Steven SBU20MLasswade1:52.171:51.07-2.8 
61:58.20Ben Potrykus  U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni/Inverclyde1:52.431:50.27-5.3 
72:02.32Craig Prior SBSENM 2:02.322:00.431.1 
800 SM h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.11Aidan Gilbride  U20MEast Kilbride1:52.871:52.87-2.1 
21:59.11Greg Urwin  SENMTynedale/Robert Gordon Uni1:52.211:51.2912.0 
32:00.22Jack Walker  SENMGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:51.881:49.9017.0 
42:00.71Adam Pratt  SENMTynedale1:56.961:56.7-1.7 
52:03.02Donald MacLeod  SENMGlasgow City/Stornoway2:01.451:51.0413.0 
62:22.79Calum Esler  U20MGarscube2:19.932:14.5327.6 
72:59.33Fraser McKenzie  SENMAyr Seaforth2:59.292:59.2934.1 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.32Jamie Sturrock PBU17MGiffnock North1:58.321:58.3218.7 
21:58.86Jack Simpson  U17MBurton1:58.651:55.798.8 
32:01.01Ben Grant  U17MPitreavie1:58.261:57.886.9 
42:01.26James Adam  U17MPitreavie1:59.611:55.80-0.2 
52:02.75Lewis Ross PBU17MAyr Seaforth1:59.951:58.07-0.3 
62:05.80Nikolai Gajic  U17MGiffnock North2:00.431:56.50-0.8 
72:21.56Hamish Coutts  U17MCumbernauld2:03.622:02.784.6 
800 U17M h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.47Lewis Ross  U17MAyr Seaforth1:59.951:58.07-0.3 
22:05.51Jack Simpson  U17MBurton1:58.651:55.798.8 
32:05.80Jamie Sturrock  U17MGiffnock North1:58.321:58.3218.7 
42:06.03Sam Brown SBU17MEdinburgh AC1:55.551:49.22-4.1 
52:11.53Cody Stevenson  U17MGarscube2:06.032:00.153.1 
62:12.48Oisin Lyons U17MCRAUGHWELL AC    
72:12.76Euan Hood PBU17MLasswade2:11.461:56.60-2.2 
82:28.85Scott Tindle  U17MTweed, Leader, Jed Track/Northumberland Schs2:22.982:17.4623.7 
800 U17M h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.04James Adam  U17MPitreavie1:59.611:55.80-0.2 
22:04.08Ben Grant  U17MPitreavie1:58.261:57.886.9 
32:04.88Nikolai Gajic  U17MGiffnock North2:00.431:56.50-0.8 
42:04.91Ross Allan SBU17MEdinburgh AC2:03.792:03.1318.4 
52:05.20Hamish Coutts SBU17MCumbernauld2:03.622:02.784.6 
62:07.92Harris Pentecost  U17MFalkirk1:59.471:55.70-2.1 
72:14.43Ben Shaw  U17MGiffnock North2:09.752:03.07-2.6 
82:21.61Alexander Thomson PBU17M 2:14.252:09.3911.0 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.48Kirsten McAslan PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni2:04.482:04.4829.4 
22:04.97Mhairi Hendry PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:04.692:01.301.0 
32:05.47Madeleine Murray SBSENWEdinburgh AC2:05.472:03.66-0.2 
42:06.59Erin Wallace PBU17WGiffnock North2:06.592:02.93-1.4 
52:07.73Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.132:05.130.7 
62:11.44Stephie Pennycook  U23WFife/Edinburgh Uni2:07.982:07.980.1 
72:12.36Jemma Reekie  U20WKilbarchan2:07.231:56.90-2.6 
82:19.95Erin Mcilveen  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:05.832:05.8310.5 
800 SW h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.23Madeleine Murray  SENWEdinburgh AC2:05.472:03.66-0.2 
22:09.43Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.132:05.130.7 
32:09.90Erin Mcilveen SBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:05.832:05.8310.5 
42:10.11Stephie Pennycook  U23WFife/Edinburgh Uni2:07.982:07.980.1 
52:10.71Jemma Reekie SBU20WKilbarchan2:07.231:56.90-2.6 
62:12.34Julie Dobbin SBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:11.792:09.1617.1 
72:17.80Lucy Massie  U20WInverness/Strathclyde Uni2:17.492:14.0928.0 
800 SW h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.94Kirsten McAslan  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni2:04.482:04.4829.4 
22:12.05Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:04.692:01.301.0 
32:12.11Erin Wallace  U17WGiffnock North2:06.592:02.93-1.4 
42:12.32Carys McAulay  U20WWarrington AC2:07.432:05.1820.5 
52:14.67Sarah Eunson  U20WGiffnock North2:11.472:10.2821.4 
62:14.93Megan Davidson  SENWEdinburgh AC/Falkirk2:13.732:11.8724.0 
72:33.02Cliona Diamond (was Ferguson)  U23WCumbernauld2:32.982:31.1720.7 
-DNFKerry MacAngus  U20WKilbarchan2:14.592:10.773.5 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.79Olivia Vareille  U17WFalkirk2:13.282:05.590.3 
22:18.34Lauren Dickson  U17WLasswade2:17.722:15.563.4 
32:18.83Iona Crawford SBU17WPitreavie2:18.832:18.7527.0 
42:19.09Adrienne Murray PBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.632:16.1015.1 
52:23.75Ailsa Innes  U17WLasswade2:20.552:13.849.6 
62:27.67Carianne Robertson  U17WSolihull & Small Heath2:19.782:13.2124.7 
72:30.82Amy Bissett SBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.2020.1 
800 U17W h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.62Olivia Vareille  U17WFalkirk2:13.282:05.590.3 
22:29.65Iona Crawford  U17WPitreavie2:18.832:18.7527.0 
32:29.68Adrienne Murray  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.632:16.1015.1 
42:29.98Kirsten Foster PBU17WShettleston2:29.982:25.9127.7 
52:30.14Charlotte McKenna PBU17WGiffnock North2:26.682:26.685.2 
800 U17W h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.65Lauren Dickson  U17WLasswade2:17.722:15.563.4 
22:26.20Amy Bissett PBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.2020.1 
32:27.07Carianne Robertson  U17WSolihull & Small Heath2:19.782:13.2124.7 
42:27.31Ailsa Innes  U17WLasswade2:20.552:13.849.6 
52:35.65Courtney Moffat SBU17WLivingston2:32.832:30.8011.0 
62:46.41Mairi Weir PBU17WElgin2:37.402:37.4021.3 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.74Kieran Kelly  SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:43.593:42.460.2 
23:56.13Dale Colley  U23MCentral3:50.823:48.84-3.3 
33:57.02Stephen Mackay PBSENMGlasgow City/Inverness3:50.23:45.70-4.1 
43:57.40Lachlan Oates SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni3:57.403:55.27-4.9 
54:03.29Max Ralston  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni4:00.843:57.4712.6 
64:03.55Euan Campbell PBU20MStornoway/White Star (Belgium)4:03.553:49.90-3.0 
74:04.48Scott MacAulay SBSENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:59.813:57.23-0.2 
84:07.39Sam Davies  SENMBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan3:57.673:56.5419.6 
94:11.94James Donald  U20MDundee Hawkhill3:56.463:44.51-5.1 
1500 SM h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.01Dale Colley  U23MCentral3:50.823:48.84-3.3 
24:05.07Scott MacAulay  SENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:59.813:57.23-0.2 
34:05.07Sam Davies SBSENMBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan3:57.673:56.5419.6 
44:05.13Max Ralston  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni4:00.843:57.4712.6 
54:07.80Peter Cameron PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni4:01.863:52.61-3.8 
64:30.69Liam Barnsby  U20MEast Sutherland/Inverness4:07.504:02.98-2.0 
74:42.09Fraser Logan  SENMBelgrave/Central4:24.394:14.521.6 
85:34.38Fraser McKenzie SBSENMAyr Seaforth5:34.385:26.834.1 
-DNFMartin Hayes  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni4:03.554:00.511.8 
1500 SM h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.10Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness3:50.23:45.70-4.1 
24:04.51Kieran Kelly  SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:43.593:42.460.2 
34:04.75Lachlan Oates  SENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni3:57.403:55.27-4.9 
44:05.22Euan Campbell  U20MStornoway/White Star (Belgium)4:03.553:49.90-3.0 
54:07.11Jonathan Glen  U23MInverclyde/Glasgow City3:52.263:52.26-5.2 
64:07.29James Donald SBU20MDundee Hawkhill3:56.463:44.51-5.1 
74:07.67Gavin Bryson PBU20MEdinburgh AC4:06.574:02.247.0 
84:22.38Paul Harper SBU20MGlasgow Sch of Sport4:19.994:18.1525.4 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.09Max Pearson SBU17MTynedale3:58.923:56.67-2.4 
24:18.41Matt Dougall  U17MEdinburgh AC4:14.494:14.4921.4 
34:18.43Andrew MacAngus SBU17MKilbarchan4:11.503:58.75-1.0 
44:24.13Jack Gillespie PBU17MAberdeen4:22.14:12.125.3 
54:25.56Alex Johnston  U17MPitreavie4:15.463:57.985.8 
64:26.16Luke McCaffrey PBU17MKirkintilloch4:19.234:06.0913.3 
74:32.47Lewis Raeburn  U17MShettleston4:22.733:56.97-2.3 
84:34.04Sandy Holl PBU17MCentral4:34.044:06.48-2.0 
94:36.51Magnus Tait PBU17MLasswade4:25.593:58.51-4.5 
104:37.64Cameron Grey PBU17MTynedale4:33.394:15.965.2 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.11Sarah Inglis  SENWLothian/Trinity Western Uni4:12.584:11.51-2.2 
24:13.68Josephine Moultrie SBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:13.684:10.4310.2 
34:41.54Jenny Bannerman SBSENWInverness4:41.544:34.221.2 
44:43.05Hannah Addison  U20WCorstorphine4:32.544:31.143.3 
54:52.38Sarah Dempsey SBU20WKilbarchan4:52.384:37.3914.9 
65:15.21Nicole McLeod SBSENWGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni5:15.214:55.2821.8 
75:27.67Cliona Diamond (was Ferguson)  U23WCumbernauld5:07.315:02.4620.7 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.78Kate Gallagher  U17WCentral4:39.394:37.9015.4 
24:50.24Lauren Dickson  U17WLasswade4:35.594:33.943.4 
34:50.56Lynn Mckenna PBU17WGiffnock North4:50.524:44.533.5 
44:52.71Sarah Tait  U17WLasswade4:48.894:19.570.7 
54:53.93Constance Nankivell  U17WEast Sutherland4:48.144:37.952.7 
64:55.82Jessica MacLeod PBU17WCorstorphine4:50.724:50.725.2 
75:01.62Lori Agnew SBU17WGlasgow Sch of Sport5:01.624:59.8730.4 
85:03.30Emily Crusher  U17WGiffnock North4:49.684:48.567.2 
95:16.05Louise McCullagh  U17WFife4:47.334:47.3317.2 
105:26.87Courtney Moffat PBU17WLivingston5:18.275:18.2711.0 
-DNFAlice Robertson  U17WFalkirk5:52.315:20.7523.6